Licensed to Great Bay Masters Swim Club
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2006 12:50 PM
                       George Erswell 2006 - 10/28/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizer, Margaret           31 Maine Masters-NE     5:45.00    5:52.11   17  
      32.43   35.58   35.69   35.77   35.64   35.23   35.54   35.43
      35.77   35.03                                                
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prescott, Carol           37 Great Bay-NE         6:20.00    6:12.99   17  
      33.87   36.97   37.04   37.28   37.56   37.48   37.65   38.93
      38.29   37.92                                                
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fries, Beth               48 New England-NE       6:45.00    6:16.43   17  
      33.14   37.13   37.96   38.61   38.72   38.49   39.09   38.32
      38.29   36.68                                                
  2 Uecker, Anne              46 Maine Masters-NE     6:20.00    6:20.28   15  
      33.13   36.57   37.57   38.17   38.82   39.89   39.85   39.11
      38.76   38.41                                                
  3 Smith, Mary S             48 Great Bay-NE         9:40.00    9:48.45   14  
      45.77   53.83   59.81 1:01.58   58.11                 1:04.03
    1:02.42 2:01.63                                                
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panayotoff, Kristina      57 Maine Masters-NE     8:36.00    8:36.60   17  
      45.84   51.93   51.58   52.40   52.69   52.45   52.91   52.84
      52.98   50.98                                                
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dobie, Nancy              64 New England-NE            NT   11:41.46   17  
    1:04.19 1:07.63 1:11.01 1:11.20 1:11.57 1:11.90 1:12.23 1:12.30
    1:11.92 1:07.51                                                
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamphausen, Ronnie        72 Maine Masters-NE     7:40.00    7:37.95   17  
      40.17   44.12   46.47   47.05   46.84   47.37   46.76   47.71
      46.73   44.73                                                
  2 Packard, Betsy            73 Maine Masters-NE    12:00.00   12:52.66   15  
    1:05.32 3:59.59 1:18.68 1:18.05                         1:17.48
    1:20.34 1:14.02                                                
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Ben                34 Maine Masters-NE     5:23.00    5:24.86   17  
      29.54   32.07   31.94   32.50   32.93   32.90   33.09   33.50
      33.57   32.82                                                
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurlanksi, Joe            35 Maine Masters-NE     6:00.00    6:11.20   17  
      32.22   35.90   37.58   38.07   37.98   38.11   38.91   38.43
      37.97   36.03                                                
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Mike             44 Maine Masters-NE     5:12.00    5:06.13   17  
      28.33   31.15   31.70   31.73   31.89   31.03   30.90   30.37
      29.94   29.09                                                
  2 Gendreau, Ed              44 Great Bay-NE         5:15.00    5:12.34   15  
      29.57   31.56   31.27   31.37   31.08   31.37   31.32   31.31
      31.71   31.78                                                
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew            48 Maine Masters-NE     5:35.00    5:41.45   17  
      30.28   34.45   34.80   35.06   35.06   34.46   34.97   34.57
      34.09   33.71                                                
  2 Roth, Doug                45 Maine Masters-NE     7:26.40    6:49.47   15  
      37.04   41.25   42.19   42.37   41.75   41.67   40.93   40.90
      41.10   40.27                                                
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogacki, Daniel           59 New England-NE       6:00.00    6:18.40   17  
      33.60   35.49   37.23   38.59   38.01   39.37   38.85   39.29
      39.03   38.94                                                
  2 Smith, Stephen H          56 Great Bay-NE         6:35.00    6:34.35   15  
      35.47   38.59   39.98   40.39   40.63   40.16   40.24   40.39
      39.97   38.53                                                
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bangs, Glenn              60 Maine Masters-NE     9:01.89    9:28.78   17  
      45.67   53.00   56.71   58.91 1:00.61 1:00.77 1:00.27 1:00.60
    1:00.37   51.87                                                
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bill               69 Maine Masters-NE     7:53.00    8:14.68   17  
      42.43   51.82   48.81   49.75 1:00.63   48.53   49.94   48.18
      47.96   46.63                                                
 
Event 2  Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, John             89 Connecticut-CT      11:00.00   10:23.55   17  
      57.73 1:02.12 1:03.45 1:03.75 1:04.47 1:03.21 1:03.50 1:03.81
    1:02.45   59.06                                                
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slezak, Jana              41 Great Bay-NE         1:29.54    1:26.17   17  
      39.84   46.33                                                
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Mary S             48 Great Bay-NE         2:10.00    1:53.28   17  
    1:04.25   49.03                                                
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Susan           53 Maine Masters-NE     1:36.24    1:36.65   17  
      45.70   50.95                                                
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jill              60 Maine Masters-NE     1:37.00    1:36.94   17  
      45.84   51.10                                                
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Sam             20 Maine Masters-NE     1:16.84    1:12.34   17  
      32.97   39.37                                                
  2 Gray, Zach                23 Maine Masters-NE     1:17.93    1:14.28   15  
      33.82   40.46                                                
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Son               27 Maine Masters-NE     1:09.99    1:10.43   17  
      32.98   37.45                                                
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Jack           42 Maine Masters-NE     1:42.00    1:35.09   17  
      44.74   50.35                                                
  2 Dymond, Sterling          43 Maine Masters-NE     1:54.55    1:43.17   15  
      49.15   54.02                                                
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bright, David             53 New England-NE       1:22.00    1:23.96   17  
      40.35   43.61                                                
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Stanley           59 Maine Masters-NE     1:43.14    1:49.31   17  
      48.92 1:00.39                                                
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Fred A            63 Maine Masters-NE     1:23.00    1:21.76   17  
      38.21   43.55                                                
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Hans              70 Maine Masters-NE     1:45.00    1:39.85   17  
      47.75   52.10                                                
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernest, Gene              75 Maine Masters-NE     2:09.06    2:07.96   17  
    1:02.03 1:05.93                                                
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pulsifer, Andrew          40 Maine Masters-NE     2:15.27    2:07.58   17  
      28.18   32.49   32.73   34.18                                
  2 Gendreau, Ed              44 Great Bay-NE         2:15.00    2:15.28   15  
      30.42   34.35   35.29   35.22                                
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pizer, Margaret           31 Maine Masters-NE       28.20      28.24   17  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slezak, Jana              41 Great Bay-NE           33.40      32.26   17  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fries, Beth               48 New England-NE         29.00      29.12   17  
  2 Uecker, Anne              46 Maine Masters-NE       30.00      29.86   15  
  3 Goguen, Sharleen          48 New England-NE         33.00      32.06   14  
  4 Smith, Mary S             48 Great Bay-NE           42.00      43.76   13  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKinnon, Nancy          53 Maine Masters-NE       31.00      31.17   17  
  2 Sherwood, Kelly           52 Maine Masters-NE       38.00      43.23   15  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Joel             55 New England-NE         28.00      28.16   17  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levasseur, Arden          67 Maine Masters-NE       50.32      49.89   17  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamphausen, Ronnie        72 Maine Masters-NE       36.00      35.98   17  
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jason            22 Maine Masters-NE       24.00      23.98   17  
  2 Gray, Zach                23 Maine Masters-NE       24.30      25.23   15  
  3 Weissman, Sam             20 Maine Masters-NE       25.94      28.12   14  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Hodding           44 Maine Masters-NE       23.10      22.63   17  
  2 Weber, Dieter             43 Maine Masters-NE       28.50      28.42   15  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew            48 Maine Masters-NE       24.20      24.17   17  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, David           58 Maine Masters-NE       30.00      28.82   17  
  2 Smith, Stephen H          56 Great Bay-NE           30.00      29.57   15  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Fred A            63 Maine Masters-NE       28.00      28.47   17  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coupe, George             65 New England-NE         28.50      29.05   17  
  2 Jones, Bill               69 Maine Masters-NE       32.99      31.92   15  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharrigan, Mudd           79 Maine Masters-NE       45.00      47.17   17  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panayotoff, Kristina      57 Maine Masters-NE     3:38.00    3:40.44   17  
      47.71   58.58 1:01.69   52.46                                
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Packard, Betsy            73 Maine Masters-NE          NT    6:47.30   17  
    1:20.91 1:49.59 2:26.67 1:10.13                                
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Son               27 Maine Masters-NE     2:29.99    2:36.01   17  
      32.88   42.68   43.79   36.66                                
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pulsifer, Andrew          40 Maine Masters-NE     2:15.27    2:09.05   17  
      27.54   32.66   37.98   30.87                                
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Doug                45 Maine Masters-NE     3:18.03    3:06.30   17  
      46.28   46.33   53.55   40.14                                
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darling, Drew             54 Maine Masters-NE     3:00.00    2:54.79   17  
      36.57   44.70   51.10   42.42                                
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Stanley           59 Maine Masters-NE     3:34.38    3:50.79   17  
      49.21   53.86 1:18.68   49.04                                
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupert, Bill              63 Maine Masters-NE     3:02.00    3:08.71   17  
      44.93   43.95   57.02   42.81                                
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Convey, Bridget           35 Maine Masters-NE       39.68      38.70   17  
  2 Prescott, Carol           37 Great Bay-NE           36.00      38.84   15  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Kelly           52 Maine Masters-NE       46.00      51.22   17  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Joel             55 New England-NE         33.00      35.42   17  
  2 Murphy, Barbara           55 Maine Masters-NE       50.00      40.74   15  
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levasseur, Arden          67 Maine Masters-NE       54.51      55.50   17  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendreau, Ed              44 Great Bay-NE           29.00      28.59   17  
  2 Weber, Dieter             43 Maine Masters-NE       35.00      37.29   15  
  3 Schlosser, Jack           42 Maine Masters-NE       45.00      45.06   14  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bangs, Glenn              60 Maine Masters-NE       42.96      45.90   17  
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharrigan, Mudd           79 Maine Masters-NE       54.00      58.13   17  
 
Event 12  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, John             89 Connecticut-CT         50.00      49.93   17  
 
Event 12  Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seagrave, Norman          90 Maine Masters-NE          NT    1:22.53   17  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Mary S             48 Great Bay-NE         1:43.00   X1:39.62  
      47.63   51.99                                                
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Dobie, Nancy              64 New England-NE            NT   X2:04.84  
      59.12 1:05.72                                                
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Packard, Betsy            73 Maine Masters-NE     2:00.00   X2:18.37  
    1:05.40 1:12.97