Pg 1
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
======================================    
Event 1  Women Open 100 IM               ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY  1:14.38     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals             35.15  1:14.38             
--------------------------------------     2 SHERLOCK, F.  34 MELY  1:16.69     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                    34.04  1:16.69             
  1 ALLEN, LESLIE 23 CHM   1:13.22         3 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC  1:18.53     
      33.99  1:13.22                           37.01  1:18.53             
  2 IVERS, MEAGAN 23 BUMS  1:14.07         4 LAKINS, J.    32 DUX   1:20.49     
      34.27  1:14.07                           35.85  1:20.49             
  3 BOEHM, E.     24 CHM   1:15.44         5 JOHNSON, KIM  32 CHM   1:24.31     
      35.15  1:15.44                           37.72  1:24.31             
  4 KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM   1:18.33         6 ELSTNER, K.   34 LFSC  1:30.88     
      36.08  1:18.33                           42.73  1:30.88             
  5 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   1:20.80         7 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  1:31.78     
      37.77  1:20.80                           42.40  1:31.78             
  6 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  1:21.17         8 SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM   1:32.40     
      37.18  1:21.17                           43.76  1:32.40             
  7 BARKER, B.    19 BC    1:21.77         9 SEERY, V.     34 LFSC  1:33.20     
      39.23  1:21.77                           44.34  1:33.20             
  8 RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS 1:27.36         - FERREE, J.    34 PVA       NS      
      40.22  1:27.36                      
  9 O'CONNOR, B.  24 NSY   1:27.44       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
      43.14  1:27.44                       1 POLLARD, P.   35 WELLS 1:15.82     
                                               35.09  1:15.82             
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                2 TETREAULT, K. 37 WELLS 1:17.28     
  1 ANDERSON, K.  26 CHM   1:11.08             36.39  1:17.28             
      32.34  1:11.08                       3 LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC  1:19.16     
  2 MURPHY, CORY  25 CHM   1:12.25             35.67  1:19.16             
      32.96  1:12.25                       4 GLEASON, K.   38 CHM   1:20.15     
  3 RYAN, KERRIE  28 BC    1:16.81             36.88  1:20.15             
      35.45  1:16.81                       5 ELLIS, LAURIE 35 CHM   1:24.18     
  4 GOLD, JEN     29 CHM   1:17.54             41.14  1:24.18             
      37.57  1:17.54                       6 SWAIN, LAURA  35 BUMS  1:24.86     
  5 SCALISE, J.   27 BUMS  1:17.96             39.83  1:24.86             
      33.96  1:17.96                       7 FARRINGTON, K 39 EPM   1:28.07     
  6 D'AGOSTINO, A 29 BUMS  1:24.60             40.96  1:28.07             
      39.87  1:24.60                       8 CHILDS, ANNE  36 LFSC  1:31.77     
  7 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM   1:26.60             43.23  1:31.77             
      40.24  1:26.60                       9 ZELLER, L.    36 CYMCA 1:36.54     
  8 REIN, J.      27 GBM   1:30.61             46.08  1:36.54             
      43.48  1:30.61                      10 STRICKLAND, J 37 GBM   1:37.90     
  9 ANDERSON, FLO 28 GBM   1:33.70             47.48  1:37.90             
      43.74  1:33.70                      11 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   1:47.97     
 10 MALONEY, MEG  29 GBM   1:46.56             57.09  1:47.97             
      48.86  1:46.56                       - MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA     NS      
  - KEIMOURTZ, G. 29 GBM       NS          - MOYER, TERRI  37 GBM       NS      


 Pg 2
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 LUKER, J.     42 UNAT  1:15.97         1 MCINTRYE, J.  70 SALY  2:06.09     
      36.22  1:15.97                           58.15  2:06.09             
  2 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP    1:17.52         2 BOLEY, B.     73 GBM   2:10.57     
      35.87  1:17.52                         1:03.10  2:10.57             
  3 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED   1:19.01        
      36.39  1:19.01                     ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  4 HANDLER, B.   41 CCSC  1:21.24         1 DONNELLY, D.  76 CONN  2:04.82     
      37.13  1:21.24                           58.25  2:04.82             
  5 WOODCOCK, S.  42 GBM   1:39.79         2 BURRILL, B.   77 PC    2:25.58     
      46.55  1:39.79                         1:09.42  2:25.58             
  6 DAY, E.       41 CYMCA 1:40.15        
      47.19  1:40.15                     ======================================
  - MARCHETTA, A. 43 SSY       NS        Event 2  Men Open 100 IM
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT  1:16.48       --------------------------------------
      36.80  1:16.48                     ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  2 MAGUIRE, S.   49 LASC  1:29.02         1 WEISMAN, C.   23 CHM   1:04.54     
      39.91  1:29.02                           29.88  1:04.54             
  3 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC  1:29.11         2 KOTCH, M.     22 NEM   1:09.06     
      39.53  1:29.11                           32.39  1:09.06             
  4 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  1:32.44         3 PARQUETTE, M. 24 GBM   1:20.84     
      46.37  1:32.44                           36.85  1:20.84             
  5 GOULDER, A.   47 CHM   1:44.55        
      47.36  1:44.55                     ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  6 BARDO, BETSY  46 CYMCA 1:50.32         1 MIX, GEORGE   25 WELLS 1:06.02     
      53.22  1:50.32                           30.98  1:06.02             
                                           2 KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS  1:07.04     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                    31.08  1:07.04             
  1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   1:33.93         3 GOLDMAN, MARK 27 CHM   1:07.19     
      42.83  1:33.93                           31.11  1:07.19             
  2 FREDETTE, ANN 53 GBM   1:39.54         4 SCZUPAK, R.   29 LFSC  1:08.67     
      47.19  1:39.54                           32.69  1:08.67             
                                           5 ZAKI, RAMI    26 LFSC  1:15.11     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                    33.82  1:15.11             
  1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS 1:35.66         - ROGERS, JOHN  28 NEM       NS      
      44.90  1:35.66                       - CRAIG, MATT   28 GBM       NS      
  2 OLSON, J.     59 BM    1:57.37        
      56.93  1:57.37                     ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  - ONTON, A.     56 CONN      NS          1 HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC   1:01.56     
                                               28.27  1:01.56             
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                2 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM   1:02.50     
  1 STAVIS, RUTH  61 JCC   1:52.70             28.61  1:02.50             
      53.60  1:52.70                       3 SEINER, STEVE 30 WYMCA 1:07.41     
  - JEBE, MARGIT  60 CONN      NS              31.37  1:07.41             
                                           4 WOOD, CHRIS   30 DED   1:08.00     
                                               31.42  1:08.00             
                                           5 BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA 1:08.99     
                                               31.30  1:08.99             

 Pg 3
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
  6 BOBBIN, JOHN  32 CHM   1:09.55        
      31.58  1:09.55                     ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  7 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM   1:09.56         1 GARRITY, T.   40 LASC  1:16.18     
      32.13  1:09.56                           34.93  1:16.18             
  8 SEASHOLES, M. 31 CHM   1:12.56         2 WISE, WARREN  43 GBM   1:16.25     
      33.83  1:12.56                           35.95  1:16.25             
  9 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC  1:14.39         3 DEVILLE, DOUG 40 BUMS  1:17.48     
      34.67  1:14.39                           35.54  1:17.48             
 10 PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH 1:17.60         4 RAUSCHER, A.  44 SPDAM 1:20.49     
      35.84  1:17.60                           37.58  1:20.49             
 11 MURPHY, MARK  33 CHM   1:20.20         5 QUINN, BRIAN  43 TCC   1:21.48     
      36.35  1:20.20                           37.27  1:21.48             
 12 JOHNSON, MARK 34 EPM   1:23.81         6 EL-TURKMANI,  44 BM    1:21.51     
      40.02  1:23.81                           37.91  1:21.51             
 13 CUVA, PHILIP  31 BUMS  2:28.25         7 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA 1:21.63     
    1:27.36  2:28.25                           37.82  1:21.63             
                                           8 LANDRY, C.    42 NP    1:29.04     
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                    43.22  1:29.04             
  1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM   1:05.35         9 DAVAR, GUDARZ 41 CHM   1:29.72     
      29.90  1:05.35                           41.66  1:29.72             
  2 CASEY, BRIAN  35 CHM   1:07.50        10 BUERHAUS, P.  44 LFSC  1:29.75     
      31.63  1:07.50                           43.12  1:29.75             
  3 DOWHY, MIKE   35 CHM   1:07.58        11 HADLEY, BRUCE 43 DUX   1:51.69     
      30.21  1:07.58                           52.64  1:51.69             
  4 TRUESDALE, D. 35 CHM   1:09.87        12 DE LOSH, S.   43 WRMS  2:00.33     
      32.31  1:09.87                           55.60  2:00.33             
  5 GREENOUGH, C. 35 WHF   1:10.85        
      32.41  1:10.85                     ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  6 KENNEDY, MIKE 37 CHM   1:11.93         1 LAWTON, BOB   47 BENT  1:12.88     
      33.89  1:11.93                           33.10  1:12.88             
  7 GORDON, SCOTT 37 BUMS  1:15.46         2 KERKHOVE, J.  46 AYMCA 1:17.05     
      35.87  1:15.46                           34.79  1:17.05             
  8 HIRST, M.     38 NP    1:15.57         3 STEVENS, P.   45 GBM   1:18.75     
      33.97  1:15.57                           36.10  1:18.75             
  9 HAUSMANN, M.  35 CHM   1:16.44         4 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC  1:28.03     
      36.09  1:16.44                           41.41  1:28.03             
 10 GRILLO, FRANK 36 LFSC  1:18.91         5 KENNEDY, M.   45 WRMS  1:43.67     
      35.39  1:18.91                           45.75  1:43.67             
 11 RAUSCHER, J.  38 CYMCA 1:20.84        
      35.74  1:20.84                     ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
 12 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC    1:21.16         1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 1:07.75     
      38.20  1:21.16                           31.67  1:07.75             
 13 SCOTT, D.     39 LASC  1:23.57         2 MARTIN, D.    51 LASC  1:19.86     
      37.32  1:23.57                           35.53  1:19.86             
 14 RILEY, DAVID  36 SSY   1:23.63         3 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA 1:20.89     
      39.08  1:23.63                           36.26  1:20.89             
  - BREWSTER, S.  38 CAPEE     NS          4 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU    1:23.96     
  - BULLINGER, S. 38 BUMS      NS              38.55  1:23.96             
  - TORGERSON, R. 36 SCY       NS          5 MYERS, R.     51 BYMCA 1:30.09     
                                               42.06  1:30.09             
                                           6 SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM   1:36.50     


 Pg 4
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      49.61  1:36.50                      
  7 DUFOUR, C.    54 GBM   1:52.11       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
      53.31  1:52.11                       1 MURPHY, CORY  25 CHM     32.34     
  8 KEILTY, J.    52 WEBBS 2:05.06         2 SCALISE, J.   27 BUMS    35.27     
    1:01.64  2:05.06                       3 FOX, MICHELE  29 BEVY    35.96     
  - MCQUIGGAN, F. 50 EPM       NS          4 RYAN, KERRIE  28 BC      36.81     
  - KEYES, R.     50 NEM       NS          5 TELFORD, A.   29 GBM     41.97     
  - MOHL, BRUCE   52 GBM       NS         
                                         ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                1 LAKINS, J.    32 DUX     35.72     
  1 SUVANTO, I.   55 JCC   1:14.00         2 SAMUEL, B.    30 LFSC    36.58     
      35.41  1:14.00                       3 SEIDERS, P.   33 GBM     36.80     
  2 BOYD, K.      55 LSC   1:15.94         4 GULLEY, WENDY 33 CHM     44.29     
      36.81  1:15.94                       5 SEERY, V.     34 LFSC    45.14     
  3 MANFREDI, T.  55 URI   1:18.48        
      35.91  1:18.48                     ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  4 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY 1:43.43         1 SCHMIDT, P.   35 SSY     35.39     
      49.73  1:43.43                       2 POLLARD, P.   35 WELLS   37.58     
                                          
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---              ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY   2:06.37         1 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP      36.81     
    1:29.70  2:06.37                       2 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED     37.01     
                                           3 BLACK, KARLA  43 NP      38.82     
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                4 LITTLEFIELD,  44 DUX     40.71     
  1 LYNDON, TOM   67 WAY   1:46.50         5 DAY, E.       41 CYMCA   48.22     
      49.60  1:46.50                       6 CALDERONE, L. 43 GBM     49.74     
  - MILLER, H.    69 HT        NS          - JIRAK, EDIE   43 GG        DQ      
                                          
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---              ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 CRAIG, AL     71 CHM   1:24.92         1 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC    40.07     
      40.82  1:24.92                       2 KNUDSEN, E.   47 AYMCA   47.67     
  2 BURIAN, JARKA 71 ADMS  1:45.68         3 KANE, E.      49 AYMCA 1:05.55     
      49.51  1:45.68                      
  3 CHRISTOPHER,  71 AYMCA 2:10.79       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
    1:01.19  2:10.79                       1 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP      42.51     
                                           2 SASSER, C.    52 BHC     43.38     
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---               
  1 WRIGHT, R.    78 AYMCA 2:00.99       ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
      56.81  2:00.99                       1 LYNDON, I.    59 WAY     52.78     
                                          
======================================   ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
Event 3  Women Open 50 Back                1 STAVIS, RUTH  61 JCC     49.58     
                                           2 MATORIN, B.   60 JCC     53.19     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                1 BRENNER, M.   68 CONN    58.93     
  1 IVERS, MEAGAN 23 BUMS    33.42       
  2 ALLEN, LESLIE 23 CHM     33.76       
  3 KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM     35.11       
  4 GARROW, K.    24 GBM     38.95       

 Pg 5
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---              ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 WRIGHT, E.    74 AYMCA 1:01.47         1 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA   37.17     
  2 HEIGHAM, K.   70 BHC   1:05.21         2 DRAIN, DAVID  50 DUX     37.22     
                                           3 DOLEAC, CHUCK 51 GBM     44.59     
======================================     4 HIBBARD, J.   51 BHC     44.80     
Event 4  Men Open 50 Back                  - KEYES, R.     50 NEM       NS      
                                           - MOHL, BRUCE   52 GBM       NS      
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                1 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY   47.96     
  1 MIX, GEORGE   25 WELLS   31.23        
  2 LEONARD, BOB  29 BUMS    34.90       ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
                                           1 CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC     37.58     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                2 LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY     43.68     
  1 HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC     28.30        
  2 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM     29.41       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  3 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM     30.44         1 SCOTT, ART JR 65 PC      45.97     
  4 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM     31.76         2 LYNDON, TOM   67 WAY     47.06     
  5 WOOD, CHRIS   30 DED     32.27         - MILLER, H.    69 HT        NS      
  6 BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA   33.74        
  7 PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH   37.77       ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  8 CUVA, PHILIP  31 BUMS    37.79         1 CHRISTOPHER,  71 AYMCA 1:04.09     
  - SANDOVAL, D.  32 UNAT      NS         
                                         ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                1 CANTOR, BILL  75 JCC   1:13.52     
  1 DYE, KIPP     35 BUMS    29.05        
  2 DOWHY, MIKE   35 CHM     31.29       ---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  3 KEITH, A.     38 UNMI    36.16         1 MERRILL, JOHN 81 WHS     47.30     
  4 RAUSCHER, J.  38 CYMCA   39.37        
  5 HAUSMANN, M.  35 CHM     39.50       ======================================
  6 MCAFEE, M.    37 GBM     39.52       Event 5  Women Open 200 Breast
  - TORGERSON, R. 36 SCY       NS         
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 MOCKLER, F.   43 RW      33.12       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  2 O'BRIEN, D.   42 BCL     38.83         1 BOEHM, E.     24 CHM   2:56.50     
  3 THARION, BILL 41 WAY     44.15             40.75  1:25.64  2:10.15  2:56.50 
  4 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA   44.77        
  5 DE LOSH, S.   43 WRMS    50.13       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
                                           1 WRIEDE, S.    28 CHM   2:51.73     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    39.62  1:23.30  2:07.52  2:51.73 
  1 LAWTON, BOB   47 BENT    33.50         2 REIN, J.      27 GBM   3:36.63     
  2 STEVENS, P.   45 GBM     37.33             47.96  1:41.87  2:39.37  3:36.63 
  3 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC    43.51         3 ANDERSON, FLO 28 GBM   3:40.50     
  - WALSH, KEN    47 GBM       NS              47.18  1:43.20  2:41.59  3:40.50 


 Pg 6
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY  3:02.59         1 LIVINGSTON, S 60 JCC   4:00.47     
      41.76  1:28.16  2:15.35  3:02.59         57.44  1:57.69  2:59.10  4:00.47 
  2 SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM   3:28.42         - JEBE, MARGIT  60 CONN      NS      
      47.29  1:40.51  2:34.93  3:28.42    
  3 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  3:43.11       ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
      51.00  1:47.83  2:45.87  3:43.11     1 MCINTRYE, J.  70 SALY  5:19.17     
                                             1:08.30  2:28.65  3:53.12  5:19.17 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---               
  1 ELLIS, LAURIE 35 CHM   3:10.49       ======================================
      42.98  1:31.29  2:21.58  3:10.49   Event 6  Men Open 200 Breast
  2 POLLARD, P.   35 WELLS 3:10.50        
      41.05  1:32.42  2:21.88  3:10.50    PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  3 SWAIN, LAURA  35 BUMS  3:17.64       --------------------------------------
      45.22  1:35.55  2:27.29  3:17.64   ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  4 RUTKOWSKI, R. 36 WU    3:29.79         1 PARQUETTE, M. 24 GBM   3:18.29     
      44.49  1:35.93  2:32.31  3:29.79         44.87  1:35.10  2:26.82  3:18.29 
  5 BRINKMANN, E. 38 BC    3:44.90        
      51.49  1:48.40  2:47.54  3:44.90   ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  6 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   3:48.94         1 BANVILLE, J.  28 CHM   2:25.32     
      49.15  1:49.18  2:50.66  3:48.94         33.11  1:09.16  1:46.48  2:25.32 
  - MOYER, TERRI  37 GBM       NS          2 SOTO, DONALD  27 WESTY 2:55.05     
  - MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA     NS              41.65  1:25.59  2:09.38  2:55.05 
                                           3 CHRISTENSEN,  26 WC    2:58.17     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                    38.60  1:23.53  2:10.73  2:58.17 
  1 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED   3:13.99        
      44.36  1:34.07  2:23.82  3:13.99   ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  2 BLACK, KARLA  43 NP    3:21.89         1 GENIN, GUY    30 BRAT  2:42.95     
      44.87  1:35.83  2:29.22  3:21.89         37.11  1:17.36  1:59.87  2:42.95 
  3 FELLOWS, S.   43 GBM   3:28.08         2 LINNANE, ERIK 30 BHC   2:52.91     
      48.09  1:40.02  2:34.60  3:28.08         37.12  1:18.77  2:03.69  2:52.91 
                                           3 DELCLOS, SKIP 32 LASC  3:24.90     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    45.71  1:36.35  2:30.26  3:24.90 
  1 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  3:28.23        
      47.38  1:39.84  2:32.64  3:28.23   ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  2 MAGUIRE, S.   49 LASC  3:41.96         1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM   2:40.61     
      47.12  1:41.36  2:41.34  3:41.96         35.66  1:17.20  1:57.96  2:40.61 
  3 SHERWOOD, K.  45 CCSC  4:50.39         2 TRUESDALE, D. 35 CHM   2:59.67     
      58.74  2:13.71  3:33.25  4:50.39         41.09  1:26.60  2:12.59  2:59.67 
                                           3 GOLDMAN, JEFF 37 LFSC  3:34.43     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                    45.67  1:40.24  2:37.58  3:34.43 
  1 CARON, AAGJE  57 LASC  3:52.31         - BREWSTER, S.  38 CAPEE     NS      
      54.48  1:54.01  2:54.45  3:52.31     - SHAUGHNESSY,  38 BCL       NS      
  2 OLSON, J.     59 BM    4:19.29        
      59.03  2:04.55  3:11.94  4:19.29   ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  3 LUFF, BARBARA 59 GBM   4:37.36         1 QUINN, BRIAN  43 TCC   3:12.99     
      58.93  2:09.01  3:23.55  4:37.36         43.06  1:32.23  2:23.86  3:12.99 
                                           2 MAGYAR, JOHN  44 NEWY  3:24.69     
                                           3 BUERHAUS, P.  44 LFSC  3:27.25     
                                               44.99  1:36.63  2:31.75  3:27.25 


 Pg 7
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
  4 LANDRY, C.    42 NP    3:31.29        
      46.18  1:39.92  2:35.82  3:31.29   ---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
                                           1 LFSC B W-100     LFSC  2:02.30     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    31.92  1:01.93  1:32.05  2:02.30 
  1 SELTZER, BOB  47 CHM   2:59.53         2 CHM I W-100      CHM   2:02.87     
      41.85  1:28.13  2:14.22  2:59.53         32.15  1:03.60  1:35.34  2:02.87 
  2 JENNINGS, C.  45 AYMCA 3:00.78         3 BUMS A W-100     BUMS  2:10.93     
  3 UNGERLEIDER,  46 LFSC  3:41.19             31.75  1:07.86  1:42.62  2:10.93 
      44.92  1:36.88  2:34.88  3:41.19     4 GBM F W-100      GBM   2:14.63     
                                               33.03  1:09.98  1:41.62  2:14.63 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               
  1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 2:52.30       ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
      38.72  1:21.38  2:06.57  2:52.30     1 CHM J W-120      CHM   2:16.77     
  2 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU    3:25.77             34.55  1:14.85  1:44.17  2:16.77 
      45.45  1:36.63  2:31.40  3:25.77     2 LFSC P W-120     LFSC  2:21.31     
  3 MYERS, R.     51 BYMCA 3:33.51             35.70  1:12.70  1:47.18  2:21.31 
      47.71  1:40.89  2:39.27  3:33.51     3 DUX A W-120      DUX   2:30.74     
  4 DUFOUR, C.    54 GBM   4:00.49             33.56  1:21.18  1:59.67  2:30.74 
      53.35  1:54.34  2:58.03  4:00.49     4 GBM E W-120      GBM   2:31.23     
                                               32.66  1:17.50  1:51.62  2:31.23 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---               
  1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC   3:06.41       ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
      42.14  1:29.82  2:18.40  3:06.41     1 GBM I W-160      GBM   2:32.24     
  2 FREDERICKS, P 58 MESC  3:16.39             35.40  1:17.89  1:56.95  2:32.24 
      44.02  1:33.10  2:25.06  3:16.39     - CHM G W-160      CHM       NS      
  3 BENNETT, ERIC 59 UNAT  3:38.66        
      49.60  1:45.07  2:43.22  3:38.66   ---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
                                           1 CONN A W-200     CONN  2:47.55     
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                    45.27  1:33.63  2:16.20  2:47.55 
  1 CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC   3:21.16         2 GBM A W-200      GBM   2:49.65     
      46.36  1:38.82  2:31.75  3:21.16         37.91  1:23.66  2:20.40  2:49.65 
                                          
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---              ======================================
  1 CRAIG, AL     71 CHM   3:29.89       Event 8  Men Open 200 R-Free
      48.10  1:41.29  2:35.84  3:29.89    
                                          PL   Name           Team   Finals     
======================================   --------------------------------------
Event 7  Women Open 200 R-Free           ---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
                                           1 CHM A M-100      CHM   1:40.95     
 PL   Name           Team   Finals             25.82    51.23  1:16.28  1:40.95 
--------------------------------------    
---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---              ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1 CHM H W-76       CHM   1:57.08         1 BUMS A M-120     BUMS  1:45.01     
      29.48    59.06  1:29.45  1:57.08         25.07    51.22  1:16.29  1:45.01 
  2 GBM H W-76       GBM   2:11.29         2 LFSC A M-120     LFSC  1:53.36     
      31.79  1:04.16  1:40.96  2:11.29         27.47    56.62  1:25.86  1:53.36 
                                           3 CHM F M-120      CHM   1:55.52     
                                               27.02    57.34  1:27.60  1:55.52 
                                           4 CHM E M-120      CHM   1:58.27     
                                               29.56  1:04.04  1:32.43  1:58.27 


 Pg 8
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---            ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 GBM D M-160      GBM   1:54.37         1 ANDERSON, K.  26 CHM   4:45.68     
      29.10    58.45  1:26.86  1:54.37       1:13.46  1:48.94  2:25.29  3:01.17 
  2 CHM C M-160      CHM   1:58.51           3:36.95  4:13.80  4:50.85  4:45.68 
      29.82  1:01.15  1:31.16  1:58.51     2 VEAZEY, K.    25 CHM   5:02.20     
  3 LASC A M-160     LASC  2:00.34           1:15.66  1:52.43  2:29.76  3:07.38 
      29.73  1:01.86  1:30.85  2:00.34       3:46.27  4:25.30  5:04.73  5:02.20 
  4 CHM D M-160      CHM   2:05.87         3 FOX, MICHELE  29 BEVY  5:11.88     
      28.56  1:09.35  1:37.98  2:05.87         35.33  1:13.49  1:52.38  2:31.86 
  5 BUMS B M-160     BUMS  2:10.51           3:11.60  3:51.77  4:31.99  5:11.88 
      28.57  1:01.10  1:39.94  2:10.51     4 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM   5:22.05     
  6 GBM C M-160      GBM   2:23.86             37.71  1:17.67  1:58.15  2:38.94 
      42.52  1:18.95  1:50.57  2:23.86       3:19.98  4:01.55  4:42.90  5:22.05 
  - GBM B M-160      GBM       NS          5 BERGER, J.    26 CHM   5:46.88     
                                               37.85  1:20.58  2:05.32  2:50.34 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---                3:34.96  4:19.66  5:04.48  5:46.88 
  1 CHM B M-200      CHM   1:56.70         6 CASSIDY, JODI 27 GBM   5:47.28     
      32.24  1:02.56  1:30.99  1:56.70         34.82  1:14.97  1:58.24  2:42.84 
  2 AYMCA A M-200    AYMCA 2:36.62           3:27.73  4:13.44  5:00.36  5:47.28 
      47.35  1:17.53  2:06.07  2:36.62     7 D'AGOSTINO, A 29 BUMS  6:14.76     
                                               39.73  1:24.32  2:11.09  2:59.33 
======================================       3:48.21  4:37.62  5:27.11  6:14.76 
Event 9  Women Open 400 Free               - KEIMOURTZ, G. 29 GBM   Scratch     
                                               37.76  1:20.22  2:04.64  2:49.67 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals           3:34.87  4:20.49  5:06.34  5:50.10 
--------------------------------------    
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 COX, MERIDETH 23 LFSC  4:51.03         1 PLANZ, JODY   33 CPY   5:14.98     
    1:16.01  1:52.48  2:29.11  3:05.67       1:16.56  1:54.33  2:33.48  3:13.85 
    3:42.61  4:19.47  4:55.94  4:51.03       3:54.71  4:35.89  5:16.72  5:14.98 
  2 ELLIS, EMILIE 24 CHM   5:14.37         2 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC  5:27.04     
    1:16.70  1:55.38  2:35.09  3:15.38         35.88  1:15.69  1:56.77  2:38.72 
    3:55.78  4:36.43  5:16.55  5:14.37       3:21.07  4:03.34  4:45.56  5:27.04 
  3 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   5:23.30         3 LAKINS, J.    32 DUX   5:42.29     
      36.94  1:16.82  1:57.67  2:38.97         38.47  1:19.84  2:02.50  2:46.05 
    3:20.30  4:01.96  4:43.03  5:23.30       3:29.85  4:14.61  4:58.75  5:42.29 
  4 SCHEELE, A.   21 GBM   5:24.19         4 O'DAIR, K.    32 BUMS  5:50.10     
    1:15.84  1:54.10  2:33.97  3:15.40     5 GULLEY, WENDY 33 CHM   6:18.32     
    3:57.77  4:40.81  5:23.48  5:24.19         44.67  1:32.22  2:20.73  3:09.82 
  5 O'CONNOR, B.  24 NSY   5:36.40           3:58.46  4:47.69  5:34.74  6:18.32 
      36.71  1:17.10  1:59.22  2:42.16     - FERREE, J.    34 PVA       NS      
    3:25.64  4:09.50  4:54.18  5:36.40    
  6 RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS 6:16.12       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
      39.07  1:22.80  2:09.30  2:57.63     1 TETREAULT, K. 37 WELLS 5:04.06     
    3:46.75  4:36.92  5:26.99  6:16.12       1:14.58  1:51.25  2:29.29  3:08.34 
                                             3:47.83  4:27.37  5:06.90  5:04.06 
                                           2 LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC  5:17.69     
                                               35.64  1:14.94  1:54.89  2:35.68 
                                             3:16.97  3:58.19  4:38.81  5:17.69 
                                           3 HALLETT, C.   39 GBM   5:29.19     


 Pg 9
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      38.07  1:19.16  2:00.83  2:42.45    
    3:24.26  4:05.92  4:47.96  5:29.19   ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  4 HUGHES, DIANE 36 GBM   6:00.70         1 MATORIN, B.   60 JCC   7:12.32     
      38.84  1:22.80  2:08.97  2:55.11         50.48  1:43.32  2:38.98  3:36.71 
    3:42.01  4:28.32  5:15.30  6:00.70       4:29.34  5:24.19  6:19.76  7:12.32 
  5 FARRINGTON, K 39 EPM   6:21.49        
      43.02  1:29.33  2:18.45  3:07.75   ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
    3:58.13  4:47.63  5:36.73  6:21.49     1 REED, DIANE   67 DUX   6:52.25     
  6 ZELLER, L.    36 CYMCA 6:38.68             49.34  1:42.45  2:35.83  3:28.63 
      44.85  1:33.93  2:24.77  3:16.50       4:20.70  5:13.02  6:05.21  6:52.25 
    4:07.60  4:58.99  5:50.07  6:38.68    
  - MOYER, TERRI  37 GBM       NS        ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
                                           1 STADIG, MARY  77 MWEST 8:35.68     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                    56.53  2:02.45  3:09.34  4:15.99 
  1 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP    5:15.73           5:21.86  6:27.70  7:33.79  8:35.68 
    1:17.33  1:56.35  2:36.77  3:17.68     2 BURRILL, B.   77 PC    8:49.93     
    3:58.31  4:38.69  5:18.48  5:15.73         57.97  2:04.73  3:11.96  4:21.92 
  2 SOLONDZ, E.   44 EPM   6:25.78           5:30.14  6:38.84  8:50.05  8:49.93 
      39.95  1:24.59  2:12.87  3:03.27    
    3:54.65  4:45.75  5:36.39  6:25.78   ======================================
  3 JIRAK, EDIE   43 GG    7:07.22       Event 10  Men Open 400 Free
      49.12  1:42.06  2:36.60  3:31.78    
    4:27.86  5:22.59  6:15.48  7:07.22    PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT  5:01.02         1 LIQUORI, JIM  23 SCY   5:12.96     
      35.19  1:13.45  1:52.04  2:31.48         35.45  1:14.86  1:54.60  2:34.63 
    3:10.15  3:48.54  4:25.48  5:01.02       3:14.74  3:55.48  4:35.23  5:12.96 
  2 O'NEILL, PAM  48 LFSC  6:03.01        
      40.05  1:24.15  2:11.14  2:58.57   ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
    3:45.22  4:32.22  5:18.38  6:03.01     1 WEBB, DOUGLAS 28 EPM   4:53.32     
  3 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  6:22.63             32.60  1:08.37  1:45.22  2:22.75 
      41.31  1:29.68  2:19.83  3:09.27       3:00.17  3:38.19  4:16.32  4:53.32 
    3:58.62  4:47.83  5:36.62  6:22.63     2 CHRISTENSEN,  26 WC    5:00.98     
                                               33.37  1:09.18  1:46.04  2:24.04 
                                             3:02.78  3:42.51  4:22.98  5:00.98 
                                           3 MINOTTI, TOD  29 CHM   6:20.36     
  - BIERWERT, K.  46 NEM       NS              39.51  1:23.91  2:11.77  3:02.07 
  - KNUDSEN, E.   47 AYMCA     NS            3:52.49  4:43.08  5:32.98  6:20.36 
                                          
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS 6:08.79         1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM   4:20.37     
      38.89  1:22.86  2:09.20  2:57.23         29.98  1:02.96  1:35.71  2:08.34 
    3:45.83  4:34.19  5:22.19  6:08.79       2:39.56  3:12.42  3:46.32  4:20.37 
  2 CARON, AAGJE  57 LASC  6:33.65         2 SEASHOLES, M. 31 CHM   4:38.95     
      44.28  1:31.84  2:21.56  3:12.79         33.22  1:08.99  1:45.15  2:20.58 
    4:02.77  4:52.97  5:44.52  6:33.65       2:55.20  3:29.66  4:04.32  4:38.95 
                                           3 RIDDELL, W.   30 CHM   4:40.43     
                                               32.92  1:07.99  1:43.18  2:19.08 
                                             2:54.34  3:30.37  4:05.59  4:40.43 
                                           4 BOBBIN, JOHN  32 CHM   4:43.92     


 Pg 10
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      32.45  1:06.82  1:41.83  2:17.74       3:33.30  4:16.23  4:57.99  5:36.34 
    2:53.82  3:30.30  4:07.29  4:43.92     4 THARION, BILL 41 WAY   5:51.76     
  5 RICCUITI, B.  33 WELLS 4:45.78             36.40  1:17.30  2:00.75  2:45.93 
      32.83  1:07.71  1:42.69  2:18.52       3:31.26  4:19.15  5:05.85  5:51.76 
    2:54.83  3:31.67  4:08.68  4:45.78     5 LANDRY, C.    42 NP    5:56.81     
  6 BLAUM, JOHN   33 CPY   4:54.83             38.26  1:21.98  2:06.94  2:52.59 
      33.14  1:08.59  1:45.60  2:22.69       3:38.29  4:24.85  5:11.36  5:56.81 
    3:00.43  3:38.59  4:17.12  4:54.83     6 DE LOSH, S.   43 WRMS  7:36.50     
  7 MURPHY, MARK  33 CHM   5:49.16             47.58  1:42.12  2:38.92  3:37.76 
      40.50  1:23.21  2:08.09  2:53.78       4:37.54  5:38.23  6:39.35  7:36.50 
    3:39.18  4:24.03  5:08.04  5:49.16    
  8 DELCLOS, SKIP 32 LASC  5:57.11       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
      37.25  1:18.26  2:01.56  2:48.13     1 BRIGHT, DAVID 45 GBM   5:01.97     
    3:35.44  4:23.28  5:11.60  5:57.11         32.68  1:09.18  1:46.52  2:25.06 
  9 JOHNSON, MARK 34 EPM   6:24.50           3:03.93  3:43.96  4:23.17  5:01.97 
      48.27  1:38.41  2:29.44  3:19.32     2 STEVENS, P.   45 GBM   5:45.33     
    4:08.13  4:56.55  5:42.92  6:24.50         38.90  1:21.56  2:06.44  2:52.15 
                                             3:37.05  4:21.55  5:05.24  5:45.33 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                3 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC  6:22.36     
  1 FRENCH, CHRIS 36 NP    4:41.60             41.76  1:27.04  2:14.44  3:02.57 
      30.60  1:03.95  1:38.60  2:14.34       3:53.78  4:44.29  5:34.22  6:22.36 
    2:50.90  3:27.94  4:05.15  4:41.60     - WALSH, KEN    47 GBM       NS      
  2 CASEY, BRIAN  35 CHM   4:41.65        
      31.17  1:05.16  1:39.93  2:15.61   ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
    2:51.39  3:28.38  4:05.27  4:41.65     1 SCHEELE, MARC 52 GBM   6:12.03     
  3 RUETENIK, J.  38 JCC   4:59.60             39.84  1:24.32  2:58.33  3:46.89 
      33.80  1:09.21  1:46.32  2:24.38       4:35.62  5:24.36  6:11.70  6:12.03 
    3:02.90  3:42.31  4:21.62  4:59.60     2 PIPER, THOMAS 53 CHM   7:57.06     
  4 GORDON, SCOTT 37 BUMS  5:14.41             49.19  1:47.91  2:51.50  3:54.32 
      35.12  1:13.43  1:53.52  2:34.14       4:56.79  5:56.74  6:59.83  7:57.06 
    3:14.61  3:55.15  4:35.87  5:14.41    
  5 WHITE, KEN    37 CHM   5:36.53       ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
      37.44  1:18.05  2:00.61  2:44.63     1 CONLIN, JIM   55 WELLS 5:48.68     
    3:28.11  4:11.94  4:55.30  5:36.53         38.95  1:20.92  2:04.98  2:49.86 
  6 BULLINGER, S. 38 BUMS  5:42.76           3:35.25  4:20.88  5:06.50  5:48.68 
      36.85  1:18.31  2:01.05  2:45.15    
    3:30.09  4:15.01  5:00.74  5:42.76   ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  7 GOLDMAN, JEFF 37 LFSC  6:19.05         1 KAVANAGH, D.  64 JCC   6:59.92     
      37.69  1:21.99  2:10.66  3:00.39         44.18  1:34.04  2:28.36  3:22.94 
    3:50.66  4:40.68  5:30.86  6:19.05       4:16.94  5:12.86  6:07.13  6:59.92 
  - STAPLETON, K. 35 BC        NS          2 BROWN, RONALD 63 BUMS  7:05.03     
                                               46.88  1:40.83  2:35.76  3:31.59 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                  4:26.60  5:20.92  6:14.19  7:05.03 
  1 MACK, THOMAS  40 GBM   4:46.32        
      32.65  1:07.89  1:43.79  2:19.85   ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
    2:56.16  3:33.04  4:09.55  4:46.32     1 SCOTT, ART JR 65 PC    6:54.62     
  2 GARRITY, T.   40 LASC  5:15.16             46.35  1:35.81  2:28.81  3:21.91 
      36.12  1:14.90  1:54.65  2:35.04       4:14.74  5:08.64  6:02.99  6:54.62 
    3:15.17  3:55.49  4:35.84  5:15.16   
  3 RAUSCHER, A.  44 SPDAM 5:36.34       
      39.00  1:22.01  2:05.69  2:49.35   

 Pg 11
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                           - MARCHETTA, A. 43 SSY       NS      
---  Ages 80 Through 84 ---                - MAGOON, MOLLY 40 CHM       NS      
  1 MERRILL, JOHN 81 WHS   7:52.07        
      56.62  1:56.42  2:56.83  3:57.74   ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
    4:57.99  5:58.26  6:56.50  7:52.07     1 HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT    33.31     
                                           2 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC    41.17     
======================================     3 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC    41.23     
Event 11  Women Open 50 Fly                4 GOULDER, A.   47 CHM     47.97     
                                           5 BARDO, BETSY  46 CYMCA   55.31     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         - BIERWERT, K.  46 NEM       NS      
--------------------------------------    
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 IVERS, MEAGAN 23 BUMS    31.34         1 FREDETTE, ANN 53 GBM     41.24     
  2 BOEHM, E.     24 CHM     33.81         2 SASSER, C.    52 BHC     41.70     
  3 BARKER, B.    19 BC      35.96         3 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP      44.59     
  - CIANCARELLI,  21 GBM       NS         
                                         ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS   45.24     
  1 SCALISE, J.   27 BUMS    32.73         2 ONTON, A.     56 CONN    45.75     
  2 GOLD, JEN     29 CHM     34.80         3 OLSON, J.     59 BM      55.74     
  3 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM     35.51         - ROBERTS, P.   55 WRMS      NS      
  4 D'AGOSTINO, A 29 BUMS    37.84        
  5 MALONEY, MEG  29 GBM     46.67       ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - WRIEDE, S.    28 CHM       NS          1 STAVIS, RUTH  61 JCC     53.24     
                                           2 MATORIN, B.   60 JCC     56.19     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 SHERLOCK, F.  34 MELY    31.65       ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  2 SAMUEL, B.    30 LFSC    32.93         1 MCINTRYE, J.  70 SALY  1:12.58     
  3 LAKINS, J.    32 DUX     34.12        
  4 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC    34.32       ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  5 JOHNSON, KIM  32 CHM     34.72         1 DONNELLY, D.  76 CONN  1:01.60     
  6 SEIDERS, P.   33 GBM     36.05        
  7 ELSTNER, K.   34 LFSC    38.92       ======================================
  8 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC    39.01       Event 12  Men Open 50 Fly
  9 SEERY, V.     34 LFSC    39.74        
  - GHIRON, KAREN 32 BUMS      NS         PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 POLLARD, P.   35 WELLS   33.44         1 WEISMAN, C.   23 CHM     27.32     
  2 GLEASON, K.   38 CHM     35.08         2 KOTCH, M.     22 NEM     30.48     
  3 HALLETT, C.   39 GBM     37.13        
  4 CHILDS, ANNE  36 LFSC    40.17       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  5 STRICKLAND, J 37 GBM     47.71         1 GOLDMAN, MARK 27 CHM     27.56     
  6 RICE, LUCIE   35 DUX     49.91         2 MOULSON, C.   29 BCL     28.02     
  - MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA     NS          3 KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS    29.24     
                                           4 SOTO, DONALD  27 WESTY   30.02     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                5 LODGE, ROBERT 25 SSY     30.17     
  1 LUKER, J.     42 UNAT    31.40         6 SCZUPAK, R.   29 LFSC    30.55     
  2 HANDLER, B.   41 CCSC    34.44         7 ZAKI, RAMI    26 LFSC    30.80     
  3 WOODCOCK, S.  42 GBM     44.77         8 WEBB, DOUGLAS 28 EPM     31.24     
  4 DAY, E.       41 CYMCA   47.91         - NORITAKE, JUN 26 WELLS     NS      


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 12
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
  - LEONARD, BOB  29 BUMS      NS         
  - ROGERS, JOHN  28 NEM       NS        ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
                                           1 GLAPER, J.    56 TOHC    32.12     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                2 MANFREDI, T.  55 URI     32.46     
  1 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM     28.39         3 SUVANTO, I.   55 JCC     33.04     
  2 BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA   30.14         4 BOYD, K.      55 LSC     33.19     
  3 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC    31.28         5 FREDERICKS, P 58 MESC    39.50     
  4 POWER, JOHN   33 GBM     31.35         6 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY   45.86     
  5 MACK, TED     30 CHM     31.52         7 BENNETT, ERIC 59 UNAT    46.93     
  6 BLAUM, JOHN   33 CPY     32.05        
  7 LINNANE, ERIK 30 BHC     32.37       ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  8 PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH   33.12         1 LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY     36.34     
  9 JOHNSON, MARK 34 EPM     34.53        
 10 CUVA, PHILIP  31 BUMS    35.07       ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS          1 BURIAN, JARKA 71 ADMS    46.27     
                                           2 CHRISTOPHER,  71 AYMCA 1:13.17     
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---               
  1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM     27.66       ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  2 GREENOUGH, C. 35 WHF     29.33         1 WRIGHT, R.    78 AYMCA   56.19     
  3 KEITH, A.     38 UNMI    30.01        
  4 HIRST, M.     38 NP      31.21       ======================================
  5 RAUSCHER, J.  38 CYMCA   33.79       Event 13  Women Open 200 Back
  6 RILEY, DAVID  36 SSY     34.41        
  7 SCOTT, D.     39 LASC    35.75        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  - BREWSTER, S.  38 CAPEE     NS        --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                1 KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM   2:45.10     
  1 CRAIG, JOHN   44 WILTY   28.89             37.98  1:19.90  2:02.60  2:45.10 
  2 DEVILLE, DOUG 40 BUMS    32.07         2 SCHEELE, A.   21 GBM   2:47.88     
  3 QUINN, BRIAN  43 TCC     33.99             38.45  1:20.95  2:04.18  2:47.88 
  4 EL-TURKMANI,  44 BM      34.11         3 ELLIS, EMILIE 24 CHM   2:49.79     
  5 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA   36.28             39.78  1:22.72  2:06.17  2:49.79 
                                           4 RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS 3:06.79     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    43.33  1:29.02  2:17.57  3:06.79 
  1 STEVENS, P.   45 GBM     34.72         - CIANCARELLI,  21 GBM       NS      
  2 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC    38.32        
  3 KENNEDY, M.   45 WRMS    40.04       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  4 UNGERLEIDER,  46 LFSC    40.70         1 MURPHY, CORY  25 CHM   2:32.33     
                                               36.88  1:15.25  1:53.85  2:32.33 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                2 VEAZEY, K.    25 CHM   2:40.37     
  1 SCHLICHER, F. 50 CHM     28.82             38.37  1:18.68  1:59.39  2:40.37 
  2 RICHELSON, A. 51 AYMCA   32.25         3 RYAN, KERRIE  28 BC    2:43.86     
  3 MARTIN, D.    51 LASC    32.49             38.94  1:20.63  2:02.81  2:43.86 
  4 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA   35.22         4 FOX, MICHELE  29 BEVY  2:48.50     
  5 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU      35.89             40.46  1:23.56  2:06.68  2:48.50 
  6 MYERS, R.     51 BYMCA   37.66         5 O'CONNOR, K.  26 GBM   3:17.93     
  7 SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM     44.28             47.04        3:17.93  3:17.93 
  8 KEILTY, J.    52 WEBBS   50.21         - ANDERSON, K.  26 CHM       NS      
  - MOHL, BRUCE   52 GBM       NS        
  - KEYES, R.     50 NEM       NS        
  - MCQUIGGAN, F. 50 EPM       NS        

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 13
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  3:25.60         1 BOLEY, B.     73 GBM   4:31.52     
      48.59  1:41.23  2:34.30  3:25.60       1:04.33  2:13.97  3:23.89  4:31.52 
  2 SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM   3:31.02         2 WRIGHT, E.    74 AYMCA 4:50.29     
      50.70  1:44.80  2:39.09  3:31.02       1:10.94  2:25.73  3:40.67  4:50.29 
  - GHIRON, KAREN 32 BUMS      NS         
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              Event 14  Men Open 200 Back
  1 SCHMIDT, P.   35 SSY   2:43.80        
      40.63  1:22.86  2:04.58  2:43.80    PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  2 LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC  2:50.21       --------------------------------------
      40.90  1:23.73  2:07.30  2:50.21   ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  3 GLEASON, K.   38 CHM   2:57.57         - CRAIG, MATT   28 GBM       NS      
      40.92  1:24.82  2:10.61  2:57.57    
  4 HUGHES, DIANE 36 GBM   3:17.52       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
      46.91  1:38.13  2:29.21  3:17.52     1 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM   2:19.68     
  5 MOYER, TERRI  37 GBM   3:50.92             33.70  1:09.78  1:44.83  2:19.68 
      55.79  1:52.82  2:52.78  3:50.92     2 WOOD, CHRIS   30 DED   2:28.54     
  6 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   4:00.38             34.77  1:13.05  1:52.52  2:28.54 
      57.52  1:59.22  3:01.34  4:00.38     3 SEASHOLES, M. 31 CHM   2:35.72     
                                               39.50  1:19.86  1:58.35  2:35.72 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                4 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC  2:44.78     
  1 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED   2:50.82             39.22  1:20.59  2:03.13  2:44.78 
      40.05  1:23.68  2:07.55  2:50.82    
  2 BLACK, KARLA  43 NP    2:58.64       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
      41.53  1:25.92  2:12.50  2:58.64     1 FRENCH, CHRIS 36 NP    2:30.99     
  3 FELLOWS, S.   43 GBM   3:11.05             35.86  1:13.40  1:52.51  2:30.99 
      47.64  1:36.50  2:24.81  3:11.05     2 DOWHY, MIKE   35 CHM   2:31.11     
                                               34.99  1:12.67  1:52.16  2:31.11 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                3 TORGERSON, R. 36 SCY   2:39.69     
  1 MAGUIRE, S.   49 LASC  3:18.18             36.79  1:16.20  1:57.25  2:39.69 
      43.73  1:33.07  2:25.88  3:18.18     - SHAUGHNESSY,  38 BCL       NS      
  2 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC  3:23.78        
    3:23.78              3:23.78         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 KERKHOVE, J.  46 AYMCA 2:52.73     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                    41.00  1:23.61  2:52.91  2:52.73 
  1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   3:16.86         - WALSH, KEN    47 GBM       NS      
      46.91  1:36.45  2:27.09  3:16.86    
  2 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP    3:18.72       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
      46.59  1:36.98  2:28.18  3:18.72     1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 2:40.59     
                                               38.34  1:18.75  2:00.05  2:40.59 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                2 DRAIN, DAVID  50 DUX   3:02.92     
  1 ONTON, A.     56 CONN  3:57.39             43.05  1:27.99  2:15.23  3:02.92 
      55.79  1:56.52  2:58.51  3:57.39     3 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU    3:12.75     
                                               44.54  1:31.26  2:21.37  3:12.75 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                4 DOLEAC, CHUCK 51 GBM   3:42.23     
  1 LIVINGSTON, S 60 JCC   3:23.97             53.52  1:52.25  2:51.37  3:42.23 
      49.07  1:40.35  2:32.40  3:23.97   
  2 STAVIS, RUTH  61 JCC   4:04.53       
      57.09  1:58.57  3:02.90  4:04.53   

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 14
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC   3:03.91         1 ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY  1:07.08     
      44.78  1:30.49  2:17.41  3:03.91         32.34  1:07.08             
  2 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY 3:49.63         2 LAKINS, J.    32 DUX   1:09.21     
      55.86  1:55.99  2:57.04  3:49.63         33.06  1:09.21             
                                           3 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC  1:09.95     
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                    33.14  1:09.95             
  - CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC       NS          4 PLANZ, JODY   33 CPY   1:11.41     
                                               34.55  1:11.41             
---  Ages 80 Through 84 ---                5 O'DAIR, K.    32 BUMS  1:15.47     
  1 MERRILL, JOHN 81 WHS   3:43.98             36.01  1:15.47             
      54.90  1:51.82  2:49.17  3:43.98     6 SEERY, V.     34 LFSC  1:21.63     
                                               40.09  1:21.63             
======================================     - FERREE, J.    34 PVA       NS      
Event 15  Women Open 100 Free             
                                         ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         1 TETREAULT, K. 37 WELLS 1:06.35     
--------------------------------------         31.95  1:06.35             
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                2 LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC  1:09.70     
  1 IVERS, MEAGAN 23 BUMS  1:03.73             34.27  1:09.70             
      29.96  1:03.73                       3 HALLETT, C.   39 GBM   1:11.42     
  2 ALLEN, LESLIE 23 CHM   1:05.72             34.50  1:11.42             
      30.96  1:05.72                       4 ELLIS, LAURIE 35 CHM   1:11.68     
  3 COX, MERIDETH 23 LFSC  1:05.75             34.41  1:11.68             
      32.06  1:05.75                       5 RUTKOWSKI, R. 36 WU    1:14.48     
  4 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  1:11.38             35.68  1:14.48             
      33.58  1:11.38                       6 SWAIN, LAURA  35 BUMS  1:14.78     
  5 O'CONNOR, B.  24 NSY   1:12.00             35.78  1:14.78             
      33.95  1:12.00                       7 BRINKMANN, E. 38 BC    1:25.06     
  6 KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM   1:16.05             42.46  1:25.06             
      36.73  1:16.05                       8 ZELLER, L.    36 CYMCA 1:25.63     
                                               41.23  1:25.63             
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                9 RICE, LUCIE   35 DUX   1:30.09     
  1 SCALISE, J.   27 BUMS  1:05.62             42.28  1:30.09             
      30.62  1:05.62                       - FARRINGTON, K 39 EPM       NS      
  2 GOLD, JEN     29 CHM   1:07.53         - CHILDS, ANNE  36 LFSC      NS      
      32.62  1:07.53                       - MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA     NS      
  2 RYAN, KERRIE  28 BC    1:07.53        
      32.25  1:07.53                     ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  4 CASSIDY, JODI 27 GBM   1:10.40         1 LUKER, J.     42 UNAT  1:05.69     
      33.09  1:10.40                           31.82  1:05.69             
  5 TELFORD, A.   29 GBM   1:15.15         2 HANDLER, B.   41 CCSC  1:08.56     
      35.92  1:15.15                           32.31  1:08.56             
  6 REIN, J.      27 GBM   1:21.94         3 SOLONDZ, E.   44 EPM   1:22.36     
      39.37  1:21.94                           38.75  1:22.36             
  7 ANDERSON, FLO 28 GBM   1:24.35         4 WOODCOCK, S.  42 GBM   1:24.96     
      39.52  1:24.35                           41.03  1:24.96             
  8 MALONEY, MEG  29 GBM   1:25.55         5 DAY, E.       41 CYMCA 1:28.82     
      42.24  1:25.55                           43.49  1:28.82             
  - KEIMOURTZ, G. 29 GBM       NS          6 CALDERONE, L. 43 GBM   1:33.84     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 15
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      44.88  1:33.84                      
  7 JIRAK, EDIE   43 GG    1:36.68       ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
      46.17  1:36.68                       1 MCINTRYE, J.  70 SALY  1:48.72     
  8 CANTOR, F.    43 DUX   1:40.86             51.59  1:48.72             
      48.58  1:40.86                       2 HEIGHAM, K.   70 BHC   2:03.77     
  - LITTLEFIELD,  44 DUX       NS            1:00.07  2:03.77             
  - MAGOON, MOLLY 40 CHM       NS         
  - MARCHETTA, A. 43 SSY       NS        ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
                                           1 DONNELLY, D.  76 CONN  1:41.66     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    47.25  1:41.66             
  1 O'NEILL, PAM  48 LFSC  1:18.35         2 BURRILL, B.   77 PC    1:54.07     
      38.05  1:18.35                           52.83  1:54.07             
  2 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC  1:18.99         - STADIG, MARY  77 MWEST     NS      
      37.92  1:18.99                      
  3 SHARLIN, J.   45 JCC   1:30.08       ======================================
      42.55  1:30.08                     Event 16  Men Open 100 Free
  4 GOULDER, A.   47 CHM   1:30.93        
      43.84  1:30.93                      PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  5 BARDO, BETSY  46 CYMCA 1:38.94       --------------------------------------
      47.59  1:38.94                     ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  - BIERWERT, K.  46 NEM       NS          1 WEISMAN, C.   23 CHM     57.38     
  - HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT      NS              27.65    57.38             
                                           2 KOTCH, M.     22 NEM     57.62     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                    27.76    57.62             
  1 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP    1:20.55         3 PARQUETTE, M. 24 GBM   1:13.12     
      38.41  1:20.55                           34.92  1:13.12             
  2 FREDETTE, ANN 53 GBM   1:27.66        
      42.33  1:27.66                     ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
                                           1 MIX, GEORGE   25 WELLS   57.14     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                    27.66    57.14             
  1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS 1:20.60         2 MOULSON, C.   29 BCL     58.01     
      38.06  1:20.60                           27.42    58.01             
  2 CARON, AAGJE  57 LASC  1:30.77         3 KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS    58.93     
      44.47  1:30.77                           27.79    58.93             
  3 LYNDON, I.    59 WAY   1:41.50         4 LODGE, ROBERT 25 SSY     59.84     
      49.18  1:41.50                           28.34    59.84             
  4 LUFF, BARBARA 59 GBM   1:43.70         5 ZAKI, RAMI    26 LFSC  1:04.69     
      49.89  1:43.70                           29.11  1:04.69             
  - ROBERTS, P.   55 WRMS      NS          6 CHRISTENSEN,  26 WC    1:05.63     
                                               30.90  1:05.63             
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                - NORITAKE, JUN 26 WELLS     NS      
  1 MATORIN, B.   60 JCC   1:32.79         - CRAIG, MATT   28 GBM       NS      
      44.86  1:32.79                      
  2 STAVIS, RUTH  61 JCC   1:34.01       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
      44.79  1:34.01                       1 LANDRY, R.    34 AYMCA   56.41     
                                               27.38    56.41             
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                2 SEINER, STEVE 30 WYMCA   57.18     
  1 REED, DIANE   67 DUX   1:26.19             27.82    57.18             
      42.32  1:26.19                       3 SANDOVAL, D.  32 UNAT  1:01.12     
  2 BRENNER, M.   68 CONN  1:50.59             28.04  1:01.12             
      52.42  1:50.59                       4 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM   1:03.58     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 16
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      30.52  1:03.58                      
  5 MACK, TED     30 CHM   1:06.11       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
      32.17  1:06.11                       1 WORLAND, P.   40 CHM     57.90     
  6 CUVA, PHILIP  31 BUMS  1:06.35             28.22    57.90             
      31.16  1:06.35                       2 WISE, WARREN  43 GBM   1:02.21     
  7 MURPHY, MARK  33 CHM   1:09.76             29.80  1:02.21             
      33.26  1:09.76                       3 MACK, THOMAS  40 GBM   1:03.10     
  8 JOHNSON, MARK 34 EPM   1:13.41             30.83  1:03.10             
      36.65  1:13.41                       4 GARRITY, T.   40 LASC  1:05.76     
  - POWER, JOHN   33 GBM       NS              31.91  1:05.76             
  - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS          5 O'BRIEN, D.   42 BCL   1:06.18     
  - PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH     NS              32.95  1:06.18             
  - LINNANE, ERIK 30 BHC       NS          6 DEVILLE, DOUG 40 BUMS  1:06.82     
                                               31.62  1:06.82             
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                7 WILWERDING, J 44 CHM   1:08.63     
  1 DYE, KIPP     35 BUMS    55.99             32.94  1:08.63             
      27.03    55.99                       8 RAUSCHER, A.  44 SPDAM 1:08.71     
  2 FRENCH, CHRIS 36 NP      59.48             33.27  1:08.71             
      28.45    59.48                       9 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA 1:08.86     
  3 KEITH, A.     38 UNMI    59.63             33.20  1:08.86             
      28.37    59.63                      10 EL-TURKMANI,  44 BM    1:09.55     
  4 DOWHY, MIKE   35 CHM     59.64             33.23  1:09.55             
      28.60    59.64                      11 LANDRY, C.    42 NP    1:12.45     
  5 KENNEDY, MIKE 37 CHM   1:01.13             34.51  1:12.45             
      29.32  1:01.13                      12 DAVAR, GUDARZ 41 CHM   1:12.56     
  6 GREENOUGH, C. 35 WHF   1:01.82             33.69  1:12.56             
      28.60  1:01.82                      13 HADLEY, BRUCE 43 DUX   1:25.06     
  7 PIZZUTO, JOHN 36 DED   1:02.99             40.41  1:25.06             
      30.21  1:02.99                       - DE LOSH, S.   43 WRMS      NS      
  8 GORDON, SCOTT 37 BUMS  1:05.26        
      31.66  1:05.26                     ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  9 GORTYCH, J.   37 TOHC  1:06.49         1 BRIGHT, DAVID 45 GBM   1:03.22     
      31.04  1:06.49                           29.78  1:03.22             
 10 RILEY, DAVID  36 SSY   1:06.86         2 LAWTON, BOB   47 BENT  1:03.93     
      31.93  1:06.86                           29.77  1:03.93             
 11 SCOTT, D.     39 LASC  1:07.59         3 STEVENS, P.   45 GBM   1:06.72     
      31.74  1:07.59                           31.42  1:06.72             
 12 RAUSCHER, J.  38 CYMCA 1:07.64         4 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC  1:14.89     
      32.91  1:07.64                           35.97  1:14.89             
 13 WHITE, KEN    37 CHM   1:08.99         5 UNGERLEIDER,  46 LFSC  1:17.46     
      33.01  1:08.99                           34.98  1:17.46             
 14 GRILLO, FRANK 36 LFSC  1:09.57         - KENNEDY, M.   45 WRMS      NS      
      32.03  1:09.57                      
 15 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC    1:11.00       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
      34.48  1:11.00                       1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 1:00.69     
 16 GOLDMAN, JEFF 37 LFSC  1:18.49             29.12  1:00.69             
      36.01  1:18.49                       2 RICHELSON, A. 51 AYMCA 1:06.51     
  - STAPLETON, K. 35 BC        NS              31.61  1:06.51             
  - BULLINGER, S. 38 BUMS      NS          3 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA 1:09.51     
  - STANSBERY, P. 37 BUMS      NS              33.28  1:09.51             
                                           4 WATERMAN, M.  54 BUMS  1:11.06     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 17
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      34.25  1:11.06                     ======================================
  5 SCHEELE, MARC 52 GBM   1:16.21       Event 17  Women Open 200 Fly
      36.23  1:16.21                      
  6 SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM   1:21.01        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
      38.95  1:21.01                     --------------------------------------
  7 PIPER, THOMAS 53 CHM   1:30.51       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
      40.84  1:30.51                       1 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  2:56.97     
  8 DUFOUR, C.    54 GBM   1:41.69         2 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   3:06.41     
      48.09  1:41.69                      
  - HIBBARD, J.   51 BHC       NS        ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  - MOHL, BRUCE   52 GBM       NS          1 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM   2:59.32     
                                          
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 SUVANTO, I.   55 JCC   1:05.93         1 SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM   3:39.12     
      32.92  1:05.93                           47.78  1:43.95  2:41.16  3:39.12 
  2 CONLIN, JIM   55 WELLS 1:10.50        
      34.93  1:10.50                     ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  3 FREDERICKS, P 58 MESC  1:16.17         1 GLEASON, K.   38 CHM   2:58.67     
      36.31  1:16.17                       2 LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC  3:09.97     
  4 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY 1:29.56         - EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM       NS      
      42.66  1:29.56                      
  - MANFREDI, T.  55 URI       NS        ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 O'NEILL, PAM  48 LFSC  3:47.97     
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                2 LEVENS, D.    45 LFSC  3:57.76     
  1 KAVANAGH, D.  64 JCC   1:23.24             51.47  1:49.70  2:52.26  3:57.76 
      39.63  1:23.24                       - GOULDER, A.   47 CHM       NS      
  2 BROWN, RONALD 63 BUMS  1:34.32        
      44.43  1:34.32                     ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  - CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC       NS          1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   3:56.17     
                                               50.82  1:49.28  2:52.94  3:56.17 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---               
  1 SCOTT, ART JR 65 PC    1:22.74       ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
      39.71  1:22.74                       1 ONTON, A.     56 CONN  4:08.31     
  2 LYNDON, TOM   67 WAY   1:28.30             53.17  1:56.60  3:02.96  4:08.31 
      41.82  1:28.30                       2 OLSON, J.     59 BM    4:27.21     
  - MILLER, H.    69 HT        NS              58.37  2:08.84  3:18.54  4:27.21 
                                          
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---              ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 CHRISTOPHER,  71 AYMCA 1:50.13         1 LIVINGSTON, S 60 JCC   3:44.87     
      49.05  1:50.13                       - JEBE, MARGIT  60 CONN      NS      
  - BURIAN, JARKA 71 ADMS      NS         
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---              Event 18  Men Open 200 Fly
  1 WRIGHT, R.    78 AYMCA 1:48.73        
      50.86  1:48.73                      PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
                                           1 GOLDMAN, MARK 27 CHM   2:32.19     
                                               34.99  1:14.35  1:54.66  2:32.19 
                                           2 SOTO, DONALD  27 WESTY 2:39.15     
                                               35.21  1:15.00  1:55.07  2:39.15 


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 18
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
  - ROGERS, JOHN  28 NEM       NS         
                                         ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                1 CHM H W-120      CHM   5:46.09     
  1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM   2:18.98             45.46  1:32.47  1:48.34  2:13.59 
  2 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM   2:23.61           3:41.35  4:20.24  4:36.67  5:46.09 
  3 GENIN, GUY    30 BRAT  2:27.84         2 LFSC C W-120     LFSC  6:25.64     
  4 RIDDELL, W.   30 CHM   2:37.04             47.93  1:39.74  2:26.77  3:20.76 
  - BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA     NS            4:11.39  5:09.98  5:26.56  6:25.64 
                                           3 GBM E W-120      GBM   6:29.72     
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                    52.33        2:35.66  3:31.04 
  1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM   2:30.25           4:17.72  5:12.23  6:29.72  6:29.72 
  2 HIRST, M.     38 NP    3:05.99         - GBM F W-120      GBM       DQ      
      39.15  1:24.39  2:14.89  3:05.99         45.54  1:33.40  2:20.47  3:15.24 
                                             3:56.16  4:41.24  5:24.93  6:10.10 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---               
  1 CRAIG, JOHN   44 WILTY 2:21.74       ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
                                           1 GBM I W-160      GBM   6:50.50     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                    53.92  1:50.80  2:45.03  3:46.71 
  1 SCHLICHER, F. 50 CHM   2:25.66           4:33.16  5:29.32  6:07.43  6:50.50 
  2 DOLEAC, CHUCK 51 GBM   4:33.75        
                                         ---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                1 GBM A W-200      GBM   7:49.09     
  1 GLAPER, J.    56 TOHC  2:45.58           1:04.43  2:13.08  3:14.57  4:25.52 
      36.40  1:18.80  2:02.35  2:45.58       5:16.73  6:21.18  7:02.47  7:49.09 
  2 MANFREDI, T.  55 URI   3:22.41        
      43.44  1:33.24  2:28.38  3:22.41   ======================================
                                         Event 20  Men Open 400 R-Medley
======================================    
Event 19  Women Open 400 R-Medley         PL   Name           Team   Finals     
                                         --------------------------------------
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       ---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 CHM C M-100      CHM   4:45.24     
---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---                    36.19  1:14.15  1:52.19  2:35.17 
  1 CHM F W-76       CHM   4:50.39           3:04.80  3:40.11  4:11.14  4:45.24 
      33.62  1:09.50  1:46.51  2:29.69    
    3:04.08  3:44.12  4:15.08  4:50.39   ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  2 GBM H W-76       GBM   5:42.96         1 CHM B M-120      CHM   4:46.48     
      44.47  1:30.37  2:16.29  3:07.88         34.23  1:11.33  1:43.91  2:19.79 
    3:44.69  4:30.68  5:03.96  5:42.96       2:53.13  3:32.01  4:06.11  4:46.48 
                                           2 CHM E M-120      CHM   5:45.80     
---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---                  43.80  1:28.89  2:13.64  3:09.41 
  1 CHM G W-100      CHM   5:05.73           3:25.06  3:49.13  5:08.56  5:45.80 
      37.75  1:18.16  1:54.46  2:35.25    
    3:10.15  4:01.77  4:27.81  5:05.73   ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  2 BUMS A W-100     BUMS  5:23.81         1 CHM A M-160      CHM   4:35.56     
      34.49  1:12.94  1:56.32  2:45.97         31.16  1:04.56  1:43.06  2:26.10 
    3:24.62  4:17.41  4:32.66  5:23.81       2:57.04  3:31.84  4:01.17  4:35.56 
                                           2 GBM D M-160      GBM   4:45.46     
                                               34.87  1:12.84  1:53.18  2:39.81 
                                             2:55.90  3:42.41  4:12.49  4:45.46 
                                           3 AYMCA A M-160    AYMCA 4:49.64     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 19
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      37.79  1:18.69  1:35.21  2:38.92    
    3:12.01  3:51.05  4:19.46  4:49.64   ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  4 CHM D M-160      CHM   5:03.21         1 GLEASON, K.   38 CHM   6:16.12     
      35.93  1:12.60  1:57.24  2:47.92         40.66  1:26.42  2:15.77  3:05.22 
    3:03.35  4:01.91  4:31.58  5:03.21       3:59.21  4:53.53  5:34.39  6:16.12 
  5 GBM C M-160      GBM   7:03.58         2 FARRINGTON, K 39 EPM   7:09.83     
      41.16  1:27.91  1:43.34  3:22.12         45.66  1:40.78  2:37.42  3:33.15 
    4:14.96  5:14.29  6:32.94  7:03.58       4:33.81  5:35.49  6:24.22  7:09.83 
                                           3 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   8:29.91     
======================================       1:03.74  2:21.00        4:37.38 
Event 21  Women Open 400 IM                  5:35.02  6:33.91  8:29.91  8:29.91 
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
--------------------------------------     - LUKER, J.     42 UNAT      NS      
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---               
  1 COX, MERIDETH 23 LFSC  5:37.71       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
      37.94  1:22.28  2:05.68  2:49.06     1 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  7:11.25     
    3:36.89  4:25.94  5:02.75  5:37.71         44.19  1:36.24  2:38.98  3:40.06 
  2 ELLIS, EMILIE 24 CHM   6:07.26           4:37.14  5:35.66  6:24.88  7:11.25 
      43.43  1:32.66  2:21.05  3:07.48     2 LEVENS, D.    45 LFSC  8:09.27     
    3:56.03  4:45.55  5:26.30  6:07.26         51.37  1:51.66  3:02.70  4:13.24 
  3 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   6:17.16           5:16.35  6:21.00  7:15.69  8:09.27 
      38.59  1:25.56  2:15.26  3:04.38     - BIERWERT, K.  46 NEM       NS      
    3:57.41  4:51.46  5:35.62  6:17.16     - GOULDER, A.   47 CHM       NS      
  4 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  6:22.33        
      41.31  1:28.95  2:18.50  3:06.47   ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
    4:00.25  4:55.37  5:39.23  6:22.33     1 ONTON, A.     56 CONN  8:25.92     
  5 RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS 6:56.75             54.46  1:59.90  3:04.03  4:07.94 
      44.34  1:36.64  2:27.82  3:19.60       5:20.61  6:32.59  7:30.61  8:25.92 
    4:17.11  5:16.76  6:06.41  6:56.75     2 OLSON, J.     59 BM    8:48.20     
                                               59.89  2:07.40        4:37.04 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                  5:43.96  6:53.13  8:48.20  8:48.20 
  1 VEAZEY, K.    25 CHM   5:39.13        
      37.88  1:20.76  2:03.56  2:46.68   ======================================
    3:33.44  4:21.56  5:00.87  5:39.13   Event 22  Men Open 400 IM
  2 WRIEDE, S.    28 CHM   5:52.28        
      37.54  1:20.35  2:08.35  2:56.41    PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
    3:41.89  4:28.60  5:10.78  5:52.28   --------------------------------------
  3 O'CONNOR, K.  26 GBM   7:04.81       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
      44.10  1:39.41  2:34.45  3:29.33     1 LIQUORI, JIM  23 SCY   5:52.86     
    4:27.03  5:26.20  6:15.35  7:04.81         34.33  1:15.82  2:03.69  2:52.26 
                                             3:41.41  4:31.70  5:13.07  5:52.86 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  7:09.99       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
      46.96  1:43.70  2:40.97  3:38.70     1 BANVILLE, J.  28 CHM   5:06.42     
    4:37.48  5:36.87  6:24.22  7:09.99         31.83  1:09.09  1:51.85  2:34.21 
  - ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY      NS            3:13.86  3:55.25  4:31.60  5:06.42 
                                           2 KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS  5:16.48     
                                               31.61  1:08.72  1:49.69  2:30.57 
                                             3:16.08  4:01.14  4:38.78  5:16.48 
                                           3 SCZUPAK, R.   29 LFSC  5:30.12     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 20
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      33.05  1:13.71  1:58.07  2:41.18   ======================================
    3:26.31  4:11.18  4:51.68  5:30.12   Event 23  Women Open 800 R-Free
  - CRAIG, MATT   28 GBM       NS         
                                          PL   Name           Team   Finals     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM   5:03.62       ---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
      30.56  1:06.04  1:46.09  2:26.05     1 CHM F W-76       CHM  10:30.76     
    3:11.72  3:56.83  4:30.34  5:03.62         35.91  1:15.32  1:56.46  2:36.52 
  2 BOBBIN, JOHN  32 CHM   5:22.17           3:12.77  3:53.24  4:34.58  5:15.62 
      33.55  1:12.16  1:53.54  2:34.11       5:54.06  6:36.22  7:19.35  8:03.15 
    3:21.32  4:09.18  4:46.61  5:22.17       8:37.13  9:14.80  9:53.16 10:30.76 
  3 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC  5:50.24         - GBM G W-76       GBM       NS      
      35.99  1:17.28  2:02.99  2:48.33    
    3:37.57  4:27.87  5:10.23  5:50.24   ---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS          1 CHM E W-100      CHM  11:09.30     
                                               42.92  1:27.81  2:13.48  2:58.70 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                  3:34.70  4:16.06  5:00.57  5:45.56 
  1 DOWHY, MIKE   35 CHM   5:35.95           6:23.60  7:06.64  7:50.83  8:34.47 
      33.14  1:12.10  1:54.80  2:38.00       9:09.04  9:48.19 10:28.40 11:09.30 
    3:26.94  4:18.04  4:57.81  5:35.95     2 GBM F W-100      GBM  11:44.15     
  - BREWSTER, S.  38 CAPEE     NS              37.39  1:17.90  1:59.81  2:40.73 
  - CASEY, BRIAN  35 CHM       NS            3:22.09  4:09.10  4:58.46  5:45.76 
  - SHAUGHNESSY,  38 BCL       NS            6:26.03  7:13.51  8:03.70  8:52.86 
                                             9:32.29 10:15.84 11:02.34 11:44.15 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---               
  1 SELTZER, BOB  47 CHM   5:53.57       ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
      38.38  1:24.51  2:13.90  3:01.76     1 LFSC A W-160     LFSC 12:25.17     
    3:48.31  4:35.80  5:14.64  5:53.57         38.21  1:21.57  2:07.01  2:52.95 
                                             3:32.15  4:17.73  5:05.19  5:51.79 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                  6:38.53  7:34.18  8:28.36  9:21.29 
  1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 5:41.05          10:01.54 10:48.92 11:37.99 12:25.17 
      35.20  1:16.40  2:01.68  2:46.03     2 GBM H W-160      GBM  12:32.17     
    3:34.66  4:22.53  5:02.63  5:41.05         47.22  1:41.01  2:36.42  3:30.07 
  2 DRAIN, DAVID  50 DUX   6:27.08           4:08.85  4:52.45  5:36.75  6:19.53 
      39.46  1:27.20  2:17.32  3:07.48       7:03.39  7:54.90  8:47.58  9:38.40 
    4:05.65  5:02.18  5:45.27  6:27.08      10:17.78 11:02.24 11:46.95 12:32.17 
  3 DUFOUR, C.    54 GBM   9:08.95         3 GBM E W-160      GBM  12:34.57     
    1:02.15  2:20.73        4:49.36            36.69  1:15.85  1:56.31  2:36.66 
    5:55.78  9:08.95        9:08.95          2:55.76  4:18.31  5:16.36  6:11.59 
  - EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA     NS            6:55.00  7:45.88  8:36.39  9:23.14 
                                            10:05.95 10:54.29 11:43.93 12:34.57 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              
  1 SUVANTO, I.   55 JCC   6:15.92       
      38.32  1:22.66  2:13.09  3:04.24   
    3:55.72  4:47.53  5:31.77  6:15.92   
  - BOYD, K.      55 LSC       NS        

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 21
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
======================================    
Event 24  Men Open 800 R-Free            ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
                                           1 ELLIS, LAURIE 35 CHM   1:27.93     
 PL   Name           Team   Finals             41.21  1:27.93             
--------------------------------------     2 RUTKOWSKI, R. 36 WU    1:32.02     
---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---                  43.18  1:32.02             
  1 CHM C M-100      CHM  10:27.38         3 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   1:46.52     
                                               50.05  1:46.52             
---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---             
  1 CHM B M-120      CHM   9:09.81       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  2 CHM D M-120      CHM  10:47.14         1 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED   1:29.98     
                                               42.42  1:29.98             
---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---              2 LUKER, J.     42 UNAT  1:30.44     
  1 GBM D M-160      GBM   9:23.84             43.58  1:30.44             
  2 CHM H M-160      CHM  11:52.35         3 MCDERMOTT, A. 44 BUMS  1:36.37     
  - CHM A M-160      CHM       NS              46.45  1:36.37             
                                           4 CALDERONE, L. 43 GBM   1:53.79     
---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---                  54.09  1:53.79             
  1 AYMCA A M-200    AYMCA12:22.10        
  2 GBM C M-200      GBM  13:10.46       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  1:35.34     
======================================         45.86  1:35.34             
Event 25  Women Open 100 Breast            2 CRAFFEY, E.   47 BS    1:40.86     
                                               47.64  1:40.86             
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         3 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC  1:41.72     
--------------------------------------         48.05  1:41.72             
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                4 GOULDER, A.   47 CHM   1:57.32     
  1 BOEHM, E.     24 CHM   1:20.93             53.77  1:57.32             
      38.28  1:20.93                       5 PURCELL, S.   48 BHC   1:59.61     
  2 BARKER, B.    19 BC    1:26.75             56.92  1:59.61             
      40.48  1:26.75                      
  3 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   1:35.06       ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
      43.95  1:35.06                       1 OLSON, J.     59 BM    2:03.41     
  - CIANCARELLI,  21 GBM       NS              59.32  2:03.41             
                                          
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---              ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 D'AGOSTINO, A 29 BUMS  1:36.51         - JEBE, MARGIT  60 CONN      NS      
      46.09  1:36.51                      
  2 BERGER, J.    26 CHM   1:41.41       ======================================
      50.81  1:41.41                     Event 26  Men Open 100 Breast
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY  1:23.46       --------------------------------------
      39.12  1:23.46                     ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  2 LAWSON, LYNNE 31 EPM   1:31.12         1 PARQUETTE, M. 24 GBM   1:27.65     
      42.43  1:31.12                           41.51  1:27.65             
  3 ROBITAILLE, D 33 EPM   1:37.04       
      46.86  1:37.04                     
  4 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  1:44.45       
      50.11  1:44.45                     
  - SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM       NS        

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:14A Pg 22
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---              ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 BANVILLE, J.  28 CHM   1:05.56         1 SELTZER, BOB  47 CHM   1:19.36     
      30.80  1:05.56                           38.00  1:19.36             
  2 KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS  1:16.81         2 JENNINGS, C.  45 AYMCA 1:19.69     
      35.69  1:16.81                           37.19  1:19.69             
  3 SOTO, DONALD  27 WESTY 1:17.87         3 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC  1:33.99     
      36.51  1:17.87                           44.80  1:33.99             
  4 RYDEEN, M.    28 GBM   1:34.82         4 UNGERLEIDER,  46 LFSC  1:36.04     
      45.56  1:34.82                           42.62  1:36.04             
  - SCZUPAK, R.   29 LFSC      NS         
                                         ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                1 MARTIN, D.    51 LASC  1:28.83     
  1 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM   1:13.43             41.37  1:28.83             
      34.61  1:13.43                       2 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU    1:32.53     
  2 LINNANE, ERIK 30 BHC   1:15.38             43.86  1:32.53             
      35.12  1:15.38                       3 SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM   1:36.39     
  3 DELCLOS, SKIP 32 LASC  1:34.57             47.20  1:36.39             
      45.17  1:34.57                       - MCQUIGGAN, F. 50 EPM       NS      
                                          
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM   1:14.51         1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC   1:22.46     
      35.00  1:14.51                           39.45  1:22.46             
  2 KEITH, A.     38 UNMI  1:15.95         2 FREDERICKS, P 58 MESC  1:27.82     
      35.54  1:15.95                           42.25  1:27.82             
  3 TRUESDALE, D. 35 CHM   1:19.28         3 BUMP, BEN     55 WNEC  1:34.39     
      37.00  1:19.28                           44.30  1:34.39             
  4 TORGERSON, R. 36 SCY   1:22.02         4 BENNETT, ERIC 59 UNAT  1:38.10     
      38.65  1:22.02                           46.19  1:38.10             
  5 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC    1:22.85         5 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY 2:06.26     
      39.31  1:22.85                           57.31  2:06.26             
  6 STANSBERY, P. 37 BUMS  1:23.93         - MANFREDI, T.  55 URI       NS      
      40.36  1:23.93                      
  - WHITTAKER, M. 38 CYMCA     NS        ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - GOLDMAN, JEFF 37 LFSC      NS          1 CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC   1:31.84     
  - HAUSMANN, M.  35 CHM       NS              44.45  1:31.84             
                                           - LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY       NS      
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---               
  1 SCHLOERB, D.  43 CHM   1:18.33       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
      37.17  1:18.33                       1 SANGUUILY, M. 65 WPY   1:22.34     
  2 QUINN, BRIAN  43 TCC   1:26.37             38.82  1:22.34             
      40.11  1:26.37                       2 PHILDIUS, P.  68 LFSC  1:47.73     
  3 MAGYAR, JOHN  44 NEWY  1:31.69             49.21  1:47.73             
      43.56  1:31.69                     
  4 BUERHAUS, P.  44 LFSC  1:32.49       
      44.36  1:32.49                     

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 23
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
======================================    
Event 27  Women Open 50 Free             ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT    28.82     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         2 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC    33.85     
--------------------------------------     3 FINN, JO-ANN  49 CCSC    37.16     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                4 ATKINSON, L.  49 BHC     46.27     
  1 IVERS, MEAGAN 23 BUMS    29.02        
  2 ALLEN, LESLIE 23 CHM     30.00       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  3 O'CONNOR, B.  24 NSY     31.99         1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC     34.91     
  4 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS    32.64         2 FREDETTE, ANN 53 GBM     37.16     
  - RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS     NS         
                                         ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS   36.78     
  1 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM     32.91         2 LYNDON, I.    59 WAY     43.88     
  2 TELFORD, A.   29 GBM     33.06         3 OLSON, J.     59 BM      49.42     
  - KEIMOURTZ, G. 29 GBM       NS          - ONTON, A.     56 CONN      NS      
  - SCALISE, J.   27 BUMS      NS         
                                         ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                1 REED, DIANE   67 DUX     37.78     
  1 POWERS, M.    32 GBM     30.02         2 BRENNER, M.   68 CONN    48.97     
  2 ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY    30.52        
  3 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC    30.98       ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  4 PLANZ, JODY   33 CPY     32.28         1 HEIGHAM, K.   70 BHC     54.39     
  5 LAWSON, LYNNE 31 EPM     32.29        
  6 ELSTNER, K.   34 LFSC    34.99       ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  7 SAVITSKY, A.  30 DED     44.64         1 DONNELLY, D.  76 CONN    42.33     
  - LAKINS, J.    32 DUX   Scratch         2 BURRILL, B.   77 PC      48.66     
                                           - STADIG, MARY  77 MWEST     NS      
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---               
  1 MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA   30.96       ======================================
  2 HALLETT, C.   39 GBM     31.49       Event 28  Men Open 50 Free
  3 MARSHALL, J.  38 GBM     31.71        
  4 RUTKOWSKI, R. 36 WU      33.00        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  5 MORGAN, J.    37 JCC     35.46       --------------------------------------
  - RICE, LUCIE   35 DUX       NS        ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  - SCHMIDT, P.   35 SSY       NS          1 WEISMAN, C.   23 CHM     25.55     
                                           2 KOTCH, M.     22 NEM     26.33     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                3 PARQUETTE, M. 24 GBM     31.20     
  1 HANDLER, B.   41 CCSC    30.31        
  2 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP      30.91       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  3 MCDERMOTT, A. 44 BUMS    32.80         1 GOLDMAN, MARK 27 CHM     26.15     
  4 LITTLEFIELD,  44 DUX     33.40         2 KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS    26.39     
  5 WOODCOCK, S.  42 GBM     34.70         3 MOULSON, C.   29 BCL     26.80     
  6 WITTEN, S.    42 DUX     41.28         4 KAN, RAYMOND  25 CHM     27.66     
  7 CANTOR, F.    43 DUX     51.74         5 ZAKI, RAMI    26 LFSC    28.59     
  - MAGOON, MOLLY 40 CHM       NS          6 RYDEEN, M.    28 GBM     30.10     
                                           - LEONARD, BOB  29 BUMS      NS      
                                           - NORITAKE, JUN 26 WELLS     NS      
                                           - LODGE, ROBERT 25 SSY       NS      


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 24
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM     25.36         1 LAWTON, BOB   47 BENT    28.13     
  2 LANDRY, R.    34 AYMCA   25.58         2 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC    32.97     
  3 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM     26.36         3 UNGERLEIDER,  46 LFSC    34.20     
  4 SANDOVAL, D.  32 UNAT    26.91         - DALBY, FRED   48 JFK       NS      
  5 PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH   28.62        
  6 WOOD, CHRIS   30 DED     28.92       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  7 LINNANE, ERIK 30 BHC     29.64         1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA   26.78     
  8 BLAUM, JOHN   33 CPY     29.67         2 RICHELSON, A. 51 AYMCA   29.21     
  9 MURPHY, MARK  33 CHM     30.10         3 HIBBARD, J.   51 BHC     30.37     
 10 DELCLOS, SKIP 32 LASC    32.95         4 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA   31.66     
 11 PHALEN, C.    34 EPM     34.26         5 WATERMAN, M.  54 BUMS    32.03     
  - SEASHOLES, M. 31 CHM       NS          6 SCHEELE, MARC 52 GBM     34.18     
  - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS          7 SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM     37.62     
  - POWER, JOHN   33 GBM       NS          - KEILTY, J.    52 WEBBS     NS      
  - SEINER, STEVE 30 WYMCA     NS          - SCHLICHER, F. 50 CHM       NS      
                                          
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 KEITH, A.     38 UNMI    26.36         1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC     29.64     
  2 FRENCH, CHRIS 36 NP      26.59         2 DAVIS, DANIEL 56 HH      30.66     
  3 GREENOUGH, C. 35 WHF     26.79         3 BUMP, BEN     55 WNEC    32.48     
  4 KENNEDY, MIKE 37 CHM     27.53         4 FREDERICKS, P 58 MESC    33.23     
  5 STANSBERY, P. 37 BUMS    27.73        
  6 TRUESDALE, D. 35 CHM     27.97       ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  7 GORTYCH, J.   37 TOHC    28.83         1 BROWN, RONALD 63 BUMS    39.76     
  8 RILEY, DAVID  36 SSY     29.59        
  9 SCOTT, D.     39 LASC    29.71       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
 10 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC      31.59         1 WEBSTER, TED  65 UNAT    32.41     
 11 MCAFEE, M.    37 GBM     37.13         2 LYNDON, TOM   67 WAY     33.94     
  - STAPLETON, K. 35 BC        NS          3 SCOTT, ART JR 65 PC      35.22     
  - PIZZUTO, JOHN 36 DED       NS          4 MILLER, H.    69 HT      36.67     
  - HAUSMANN, M.  35 CHM       NS          5 PHILDIUS, P.  68 LFSC    43.76     
  - DYE, KIPP     35 BUMS      NS         
                                         ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                1 CRAIG, AL     71 CHM     31.95     
  1 WISE, WARREN  43 GBM     28.21        
  2 MACK, THOMAS  40 GBM     29.14       ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  3 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA   29.44         1 CANTOR, BILL  75 JCC   1:07.98     
  4 GARRITY, T.   40 LASC    29.98        
  5 WILWERDING, J 44 CHM     30.82       ======================================
  6 DAVAR, GUDARZ 41 CHM     31.29       Event 29  Women Open 100 Fly
  7 THARION, BILL 41 WAY     31.62        
  8 HADLEY, BRUCE 43 DUX     39.60        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  - O'BRIEN, D.   42 BCL       NS        --------------------------------------
  - EL-TURKMANI,  44 BM        NS        ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  - DEVILLE, DOUG 40 BUMS      NS          1 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  1:20.77     
                                               37.68  1:20.77             
                                           2 BARKER, B.    19 BC    1:21.61     
                                               38.44  1:21.61             
                                           3 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   1:24.51     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 25
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      38.34  1:24.51                      
                                         ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                1 LIVINGSTON, S 60 JCC   1:42.67     
  1 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM   1:20.54             47.42  1:42.67             
      38.36  1:20.54                      
  2 D'AGOSTINO, A 29 BUMS  1:25.14       ======================================
      39.01  1:25.14                     Event 30  Men Open 100 Fly
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 POWERS, M.    32 GBM   1:13.89       --------------------------------------
      35.72  1:13.89                     ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  2 JOHNSON, KIM  32 CHM   1:18.68         1 WEISMAN, C.   23 CHM   1:03.75     
      36.39  1:18.68                           29.41  1:03.75             
  3 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC  1:19.11         2 LIQUORI, JIM  23 SCY   1:12.98     
      36.32  1:19.11                           33.28  1:12.98             
  4 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  1:37.62        
      44.28  1:37.62                     ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  - LAKINS, J.    32 DUX       NS          1 GOLDMAN, MARK 27 CHM   1:01.86     
  - SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM       NS              28.33  1:01.86             
                                           2 MOULSON, C.   29 BCL   1:03.34     
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                    29.44  1:03.34             
  1 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   2:25.39         3 SOTO, DONALD  27 WESTY 1:06.44     
    1:06.31  2:25.39                           31.15  1:06.44             
  - LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC      NS          - ROGERS, JOHN  28 NEM       NS      
                                          
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 LUKER, J.     42 UNAT  1:17.45         1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM   1:00.78     
      36.99  1:17.45                           28.21  1:00.78             
  2 HANDLER, B.   41 CCSC  1:18.14         2 GENIN, GUY    30 BRAT  1:01.46     
      36.62  1:18.14                           28.85  1:01.46             
                                           3 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM   1:03.57     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    30.08  1:03.57             
  1 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  1:32.51         4 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC  1:10.74     
      42.32  1:32.51                           33.19  1:10.74             
  2 O'NEILL, PAM  48 LFSC  1:43.03         - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS      
      48.26  1:43.03                       - BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA     NS      
  3 LEVENS, D.    45 LFSC  1:46.58        
      49.75  1:46.58                     ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  4 GOULDER, A.   47 CHM   1:54.66         1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM   1:01.37     
      53.24  1:54.66                           28.43  1:01.37             
                                           2 FRENCH, CHRIS 36 NP    1:07.32     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                    30.03  1:07.32             
  1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   1:40.45         3 HIRST, M.     38 NP    1:15.14     
      45.19  1:40.45                           34.05  1:15.14             
                                          
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---              ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 ONTON, A.     56 CONN  1:54.94         1 CRAIG, JOHN   44 WILTY 1:02.79     
      52.33  1:54.94                           29.55  1:02.79             
  2 OLSON, J.     59 BM    2:02.73         2 JUDELSON, D.  42 NSY   1:10.90     
      56.55  2:02.73                           33.51  1:10.90             
                                           3 BONTE JR, A.  44 MANCY 1:14.27     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 26
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      33.01  1:14.27                       2 GBM A W-160      GBM   2:53.91     
  - EL-TURKMANI,  44 BM        NS         WOODCOCK, SANDY-42  EDIN, DEBORAH-36  
  - QUINN, BRIAN  43 TCC       NS         HALLETT, CONNIE-39  CALDERONE, LEE-43 
                                               46.47  1:34.75  2:11.79  2:53.91 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               
  1 MCQUIGGAN, F. 50 EPM   1:15.95       ---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
      35.99  1:15.95                       1 BHC A W-200      BHC   3:35.43     
  2 RICHELSON, A. 51 AYMCA 1:18.55        ATKINSON, LINDA-49  PURCELL, SUSAN-48 
      37.69  1:18.55                      SASSER, C.-52       HEIGHAM, K.-70    
  3 DOLEAC, CHUCK 51 GBM   1:57.20           1:01.09  1:55.99  2:40.11  3:35.43 
      57.01  1:57.20                      
  4 KEILTY, J.    52 WEBBS 1:59.26       ======================================
      56.95  1:59.26                     Event 32  Men Open 200 R-Medley
                                          
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---               PL   Name           Team   Finals     
  1 GLAPER, J.    56 TOHC  1:11.75       --------------------------------------
      33.83  1:11.75                     ---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  - THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY     NS          1 CHM A M-100      CHM   1:56.93     
  - MANFREDI, T.  55 URI       NS         BERRY, ROB-30       BANVILLE, J.-28   
                                          GOLDMAN, MARK-27    WEISMAN, C.-23    
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                    31.22  1:02.83  1:30.42  1:56.93 
  - LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY       NS         
                                         ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
======================================     1 CHM B M-120      CHM   2:05.74     
Event 31  Women Open 200 R-Medley         BAKER, HENRY-31     TRUESDALE, D.-35  
                                          MACK, TED-30        CROMARTY, S.-34   
 PL   Name           Team   Finals             32.17  1:07.24  1:38.41  2:05.74 
--------------------------------------     2 CHM E M-120      CHM   2:14.21     
---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---               BOBBIN, JOHN-32     KAN, RAYMOND-25   
  1 CHM F W-76       CHM   2:18.68        RIDDELL, W.-30      MURPHY, MARK-33   
 KUPCINSKAS, R.-24   BOEHM, E.-24              33.95  1:11.87  1:43.58  2:14.21 
 ALLEN, LESLIE-23    ELLIS, EMILIE-24     
      36.48  1:12.86  1:48.06  2:18.68   ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
                                           1 AYMCA A M-160    AYMCA 2:06.87     
---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---             ROGACKI, DANIEL-51  JENNINGS, CLIFF-45
  1 GBM B W-100      GBM   2:36.72        RICHELSON, A.-51    LANDRY, RICHARD-34
 GARROW, KENDRA-24   TELFORD, AMANDA-29        32.76  1:08.92  1:41.19  2:06.87 
 PRESCOTT, CAROL-29  O'CONNOR, K.-26       2 CHM C M-160      CHM   2:15.21     
      39.88  1:25.48  2:00.66  2:36.72    SCHLOERB, DAVID-43  KENNEDY, MIKE-37  
                                          WORLAND, PETER-40   WILWERDING, J.-44 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---                  37.43  1:15.03  1:44.87  2:15.21 
  1 CHM G W-120      CHM   2:38.69         3 GBM D M-160      GBM   2:16.09     
 ELLIS, LAURIE-35    BERGER, JESSICA-26   BRIGHT, DAVID-45    GENDREAU, E.-35   
 JOHNSON, KIM-32     GOULDER, ALISON-47   SCHEELE, MARC-52    MACK, THOMAS-40   
      43.07  1:22.77  1:57.64  2:38.69         35.15  1:17.21  1:45.82  2:16.09 
                                           4 LASC A M-160     LASC  2:20.03     
---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---             SCOTT, DOUGLAS-39   DELCLOS, SKIP-32  
  1 CCSC A W-160     CCSC  2:45.77        MARTIN, DARRELL-51  GARRITY, THOMAS-40
 KETCHEN, SUSAN-46   SHERWOOD, KELLY-45        36.92  1:19.22  1:51.47  2:20.03 
 HANDLER, B.-41      FINN, JO-ANN-49       - GBM G M-160      GBM       NS      
      39.82  1:35.34  2:16.99  2:45.77    DOLEAC, CHUCK-51    SIEGAL, BYRON-51  


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 27
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
 WISE, WARREN-43     SCHEELE, MARC-52     
                                         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---              1 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC  1:26.85     
  1 CHM D M-200      CHM   2:19.59           1:26.85  1:26.85             
 SELTZER, BOB-47     CRAIG, AL-71          2 CRAFFEY, E.   47 BS    1:28.07     
 SCHLICHER, FRED-50  DAVAR, GUDARZ-41          41.93  1:28.07             
      35.24  1:18.59  1:34.26  2:19.59     3 O'NEILL, PAM  48 LFSC  1:38.25     
                                               49.15  1:38.25             
======================================    
Event 33  Women Open 100 Back            ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP    1:28.90     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals             43.09  1:28.90             
--------------------------------------     2 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   1:31.44     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                    45.12  1:31.44             
  1 KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM   1:16.96        
      37.20  1:16.96                     ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  2 BOEHM, E.     24 CHM   1:21.94         1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS 1:44.17     
      39.54  1:21.94                           49.67  1:44.17             
  - CIANCARELLI,  21 GBM       NS         
  - RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS     NS        ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
                                           1 LIVINGSTON, S 60 JCC   1:36.81     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                    48.34  1:36.81             
  1 FOX, MICHELE  29 BEVY  1:20.43         - JEBE, MARGIT  60 CONN      NS      
      38.84  1:20.43                      
  2 TELFORD, A.   29 GBM   1:30.27       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
      45.25  1:30.27                       1 BRENNER, M.   68 CONN  2:09.93     
  3 O'CONNOR, K.  26 GBM   1:33.35           1:02.15  2:09.93             
      45.84  1:33.35                      
  - KEIMOURTZ, G. 29 GBM       NS        ======================================
                                         Event 34  Men Open 100 Back
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 POWERS, M.    32 GBM   1:15.25        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
      36.74  1:15.25                     --------------------------------------
  - SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM       NS        ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  - LAKINS, J.    32 DUX       NS          1 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM   1:02.04     
                                               30.48  1:02.04             
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                2 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC  1:16.66     
  1 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   1:55.37             37.91  1:16.66             
      58.22  1:55.37                       - PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH     NS      
  - LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC      NS          - WOOD, CHRIS   30 DED       NS      
  - SCHMIDT, P.   35 SSY       NS          - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC   Scratch     
                                          
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED   1:19.48         1 TORGERSON, R. 36 SCY   1:12.73     
      38.66  1:19.48                           34.86  1:12.73             
  2 MCDERMOTT, A. 44 BUMS  1:29.60         2 HIRST, M.     38 NP    1:15.38     
      44.37  1:29.60                           36.53  1:15.38             
  - BLACK, KARLA  43 NP        NS          3 MCAFEE, M.    37 GBM   1:28.93     
                                               41.83  1:28.93             
                                           - WHITTAKER, M. 38 CYMCA     NS      


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 28
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              Event 35  Women Open 200 Free
  1 GARRITY, T.   40 LASC  1:19.06        
      38.84  1:19.06                      PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  2 THARION, BILL 41 WAY   1:38.28       --------------------------------------
      46.74  1:38.28                     ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  - MOCKLER, F.   43 RW        NS          1 COX, MERIDETH 23 LFSC  2:19.70     
                                               32.80  1:08.13  1:44.29  2:19.70 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                2 ELLIS, EMILIE 24 CHM   2:31.90     
  1 BRIGHT, DAVID 45 GBM   1:11.37             36.32  1:14.57  1:53.68  2:31.90 
      34.13  1:11.37                       3 KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM   2:35.67     
  2 LAWTON, BOB   47 BENT  1:14.71             35.00  1:13.89  1:55.18  2:35.67 
      36.24  1:14.71                       4 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   2:36.19     
                                               36.31  1:15.55  1:55.95  2:36.19 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                5 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  2:43.39     
  1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 1:10.99             36.72  1:18.61  2:01.72  2:43.39 
      35.19  1:10.99                      
  2 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA 1:21.65       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
      39.62  1:21.65                       1 FOX, MICHELE  29 BEVY  2:28.06     
  3 DRAIN, DAVID  50 DUX   1:23.74             34.08  1:10.98  1:49.59  2:28.06 
      39.74  1:23.74                       2 PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM   2:34.17     
  4 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU    1:27.89             36.69  1:15.65  1:55.70  2:34.17 
      42.62  1:27.89                       3 BERGER, J.    26 CHM   2:46.37     
  5 DOLEAC, CHUCK 51 GBM   1:44.53             41.23  1:24.33  2:06.24  2:46.37 
      51.68  1:44.53                       - KEIMOURTZ, G. 29 GBM       NS      
                                           - SCALISE, J.   27 BUMS  Scratch     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---               
  1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC   1:24.81       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
      42.48  1:24.81                       1 POWERS, M.    32 GBM   2:19.25     
  2 BUMP, BEN     55 WNEC  1:30.32             33.12  1:08.62  1:45.28  2:19.25 
      45.23  1:30.32                       2 PLANZ, JODY   33 CPY   2:33.13     
  3 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY 1:48.14             34.94  1:13.56  1:53.44  2:33.13 
      53.32  1:48.14                       3 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC  2:37.75     
                                               36.39  1:16.13  1:57.36  2:37.75 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                - LAKINS, J.    32 DUX       NS      
  1 CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC   1:23.71         - SAVITSKY, A.  30 DED       NS      
    1:23.71  1:23.71                      
  2 KAVANAGH, D.  64 JCC   1:57.16       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
      57.76  1:57.16                       1 PRATTE, LISA  36 MANCY 2:29.04     
  - LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY       NS              33.86  1:10.46  1:49.20  2:29.04 
                                           2 HALLETT, C.   39 GBM   2:32.89     
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                    35.91  1:13.89  1:53.22  2:32.89 
  1 MILLER, H.    69 HT    1:48.39         - RICE, LUCIE   35 DUX       NS      
      53.84  1:48.39                       - LESSARD, P.   35 LFSC      NS      
                                          
                                         ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
                                           1 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP    2:29.36     
                                               34.86  1:12.66  1:51.47  2:29.36 
                                           2 HANDLER, B.   41 CCSC  2:34.83     
                                               34.41  1:13.39  1:53.89  2:34.83 
                                           3 WOODCOCK, S.  42 GBM   3:13.23     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 29
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      44.92  1:35.22  2:26.17  3:13.23    
  - MAGOON, MOLLY 40 CHM       NS        ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM   2:05.51     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    30.34  1:02.97  1:34.83  2:05.51 
  1 HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT  2:21.47         2 LANDRY, R.    34 AYMCA 2:06.11     
      34.12  1:10.75  1:46.11  2:21.47         29.95  1:02.02  1:34.61  2:06.11 
  2 O'NEILL, PAM  48 LFSC  2:53.56         3 BAKER, HENRY  31 CHM   2:11.45     
      39.86  1:23.51  2:09.08  2:53.56         31.33  1:05.05  1:39.03  2:11.45 
  3 GOULDER, A.   47 CHM   3:25.18         4 RIDDELL, W.   30 CHM   2:13.26     
      45.78  1:36.43  2:30.96  3:25.18         31.42  1:05.35  1:39.47  2:13.26 
  4 LEVENS, D.    45 LFSC  3:27.83         5 BOBBIN, JOHN  32 CHM   2:16.92     
      48.11  1:41.34  2:35.14  3:27.83         31.11  1:04.96  1:40.22  2:16.92 
                                           6 BLAUM, JOHN   33 CPY   2:19.58     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                    32.26  1:06.91  1:43.11  2:19.58 
  1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   3:04.09         7 MURPHY, MARK  33 CHM   2:39.09     
      41.57  1:28.22  2:16.72  3:04.09         36.42  1:16.04  1:57.96  2:39.09 
  2 FREDETTE, ANN 53 GBM   3:14.87         8 PHALEN, C.    34 EPM   2:42.99     
      44.53  1:34.25  2:25.33  3:14.87         36.37  1:16.23  1:59.23  2:42.99 
                                           - BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA     NS      
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS      
  1 ONTON, A.     56 CONN  3:36.72         - GENIN, GUY    30 BRAT      NS      
      47.35  1:43.07  2:40.80  3:36.72     - SEASHOLES, M. 31 CHM       NS      
                                          
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---              ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 REED, DIANE   67 DUX   3:14.16         1 FRENCH, CHRIS 36 NP    2:08.72     
      46.54  1:36.60  2:27.17  3:14.16         28.82  1:00.69  1:34.42  2:08.72 
                                           2 KENNEDY, MIKE 37 CHM   2:19.61     
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---                    32.21  1:07.10  1:43.08  2:19.61 
  1 DONNELLY, D.  76 CONN  3:48.70         3 STANSBERY, P. 37 BUMS  2:20.09     
      53.28  1:51.12  2:49.85  3:48.70         32.34  1:07.73  1:44.29  2:20.09 
  - BURRILL, B.   77 PC    Scratch         4 PIZZUTO, JOHN 36 DED   2:21.97     
  - STADIG, MARY  77 MWEST Scratch             31.72  1:07.22  1:44.60  2:21.97 
                                           5 RILEY, DAVID  36 SSY   2:30.13     
======================================         33.58  1:11.46  1:50.92  2:30.13 
Event 36  Men Open 200 Free                6 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC    2:43.14     
                                               36.87  1:17.88  2:00.81  2:43.14 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         - DYE, KIPP     35 BUMS      NS      
--------------------------------------     - STAPLETON, K. 35 BC        NS      
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---               
  1 KOTCH, M.     22 NEM   2:12.38       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
      30.18  1:03.15  1:36.60  2:12.38     1 MACK, THOMAS  40 GBM   2:14.65     
  2 LIQUORI, JIM  23 SCY   2:28.26             31.74  1:05.38  1:39.70  2:14.65 
      33.54  1:11.51  1:50.65  2:28.26     2 BONTE JR, A.  44 MANCY 2:19.78     
                                               33.10  1:07.79  1:43.60  2:19.78 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                3 WISE, WARREN  43 GBM   2:22.20     
  - NORITAKE, JUN 26 WELLS     NS              32.36  1:07.57  1:44.66  2:22.20 
  - RYDEEN, M.    28 GBM       NS          4 GRILLI, DAVID 44 UNAT  2:27.43     
                                               33.68  1:11.36  1:49.58  2:27.43 
                                           5 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA 2:40.84     
                                               35.51  1:15.88  1:58.61  2:40.84 
                                           6 HADLEY, BRUCE 43 DUX   3:22.80     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 30
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      45.40  1:35.89  2:29.24  3:22.80    
  - WILWERDING, J 44 CHM       NS        ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  - O'BRIEN, D.   42 BCL       NS          1 O'CONNOR, K.  26 GBM     46.32     
  - WORLAND, P.   40 CHM       NS         
                                         ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                1 ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY    38.17     
  - DALBY, FRED   48 JFK       NS          2 LAWSON, LYNNE 31 EPM     41.68     
                                           3 PLANZ, JODY   33 CPY     43.50     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                4 ELSTNER, K.   34 LFSC    43.97     
  1 SCHLICHER, F. 50 CHM   2:08.76         5 ROBITAILLE, D 33 EPM     44.56     
      29.60  1:02.48  1:35.68  2:08.76     6 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC    49.03     
  2 SCHEELE, MARC 52 GBM   2:49.02         - SLEZAK, JANA  33 GBM       NS      
          1:21.43  2:49.02  3:45.80       
  - WATERMAN, M.  54 BUMS      NS        ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  - HIBBARD, J.   51 BHC       NS          1 ELLIS, LAURIE 35 CHM     40.86     
                                           2 RUTKOWSKI, R. 36 WU      41.85     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                3 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM     47.83     
  1 GLAPER, J.    56 TOHC  2:26.64         4 MORGAN, J.    37 JCC     49.14     
      34.18  1:11.56  1:49.64  2:26.64    
  2 DAVIS, DANIEL 56 HH    2:32.30       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
      35.01  1:13.61  1:53.28  2:32.30     1 LUKER, J.     42 UNAT    39.87     
  3 CONLIN, JIM   55 WELLS 2:39.82         2 GOODWIN, KIM  40 DED     41.39     
      37.02  1:16.52  1:59.01  2:39.82     3 MCDERMOTT, A. 44 BUMS    44.99     
  4 BUMP, BEN     55 WNEC  2:53.29         4 CALDERONE, L. 43 GBM     51.62     
      41.99  1:26.09  2:10.93  2:53.29    
                                         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                1 HIRSTY, JACKI 46 BRAT    41.28     
  1 KAVANAGH, D.  64 JCC   3:13.08         2 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC    45.08     
      46.77  1:36.96  2:26.73  3:13.08     3 CRAFFEY, E.   47 BS      46.34     
  - BROWN, RONALD 63 BUMS      DQ          4 FINN, JO-ANN  49 CCSC    47.76     
      45.15        2:33.01  3:26.52        5 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC    48.53     
  - CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC       NS          6 PURCELL, S.   48 BHC     56.19     
                                          
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---              ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 WEBSTER, TED  65 UNAT  2:50.78         1 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP      53.22     
      39.97  1:23.33  2:07.98  2:50.78    
  2 SCOTT, ART JR 65 PC    3:11.06       ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
      44.64  1:33.14  2:22.35  3:11.06     1 OLSON, J.     59 BM      58.53     
  3 LYNDON, TOM   67 WAY   3:32.90        
      48.79  1:43.15  2:39.25  3:32.90   ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
                                           - JEBE, MARGIT  60 CONN      NS      
======================================    
Event 37  Women Open 50 Breast           ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
                                           1 HEIGHAM, K.   70 BHC   1:14.52     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       
--------------------------------------   
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              
  1 BOEHM, E.     24 CHM     37.17       
  2 ALLEN, LESLIE 23 CHM     38.83       
  3 BARKER, B.    19 BC      40.64       
  4 O'CONNOR, B.  24 NSY     43.66       

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 31
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
======================================    
Event 38  Men Open 50 Breast             ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA   34.22     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         2 MARTIN, D.    51 LASC    39.62     
--------------------------------------     3 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU      42.67     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                4 JAMES, SAMUEL 50 BHC     43.53     
  1 KOTCH, M.     22 NEM     35.55         5 SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM     45.14     
  2 PARQUETTE, M. 24 GBM     38.00        
                                         ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC     36.55     
  1 BANVILLE, J.  28 CHM     30.59         2 BENNETT, ERIC 59 UNAT    44.05     
  2 SOTO, DONALD  27 WESTY   34.92         3 THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY   54.32     
  3 KAN, RAYMOND  25 CHM     38.48         - MANFREDI, T.  55 URI       NS      
  4 RYDEEN, M.    28 GBM     41.00         - FREDERICKS, P 58 MESC      NS      
  - ROGERS, JOHN  28 NEM       NS         
  - LEONARD, BOB  29 BUMS  Scratch       ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
                                           1 LATHI, AMAR   62 BRY     38.00     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                2 CLAYSON, D.   63 MAC     40.49     
  1 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM     32.53        
  2 LINNANE, ERIK 30 BHC     34.22       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  3 PALEN, SEAN   30 DPATH   39.37         1 SANGUUILY, M. 65 WPY     36.07     
  4 DELCLOS, SKIP 32 LASC    43.69         2 PHILDIUS, P.  68 LFSC    46.30     
  - WOOD, CHRIS   30 DED       NS          3 MILLER, H.    69 HT      53.05     
                                          
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 KEITH, A.     38 UNMI    34.27         1 CRAIG, AL     71 CHM     42.55     
  2 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM     35.00        
  3 TRUESDALE, D. 35 CHM     35.73       ---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  4 STANSBERY, P. 37 BUMS    37.64         1 CANTOR, BILL  75 JCC   1:18.41     
  5 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC      38.00        
  6 SCOTT, D.     39 LASC    43.54       ======================================
  - GORTYCH, J.   37 TOHC      NS        Event 39  Women Open 200 IM
                                          
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 SCHLOERB, D.  43 CHM     35.30       --------------------------------------
  2 BUERHAUS, P.  44 LFSC    41.64       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  3 HADLEY, BRUCE 43 DUX     52.48         1 COX, MERIDETH 23 LFSC  2:43.30     
  - WILWERDING, J 44 CHM       NS              36.65  1:18.48  2:06.97  2:43.30 
  - O'BRIEN, D.   42 BCL       NS          2 ELLIS, EMILIE 24 CHM   2:51.33     
  - QUINN, BRIAN  43 TCC   Scratch             39.01  1:23.55  2:11.59  2:51.33 
                                           3 GARROW, K.    24 GBM   3:00.05     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    38.66  1:25.69  2:18.02  3:00.05 
  1 JENNINGS, C.  45 AYMCA   36.22         4 MERRIFIELD, C 19 BUMS  3:00.27     
  2 SELTZER, BOB  47 CHM     36.83             40.50  1:27.39  2:20.22  3:00.27 
  3 UNGERLEIDER,  46 LFSC    41.82         - SCHEELE, A.   21 GBM       NS      
  4 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC    43.34         - CIANCARELLI,  21 GBM       NS      
                                           - RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS     NS      
                                           - BARKER, B.    19 BC        NS      
                                           - KUPCINSKAS, R 24 CHM       NS      


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 32
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---              ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 D'AGOSTINO, A 29 BUMS  3:06.09         1 ONTON, A.     56 CONN  4:00.50     
      40.01  1:26.88  2:21.01  3:06.09         49.14  1:52.26  3:05.45  4:00.50 
                                           2 OLSON, J.     59 BM    4:11.76     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                    57.42  2:08.24  3:15.40  4:11.76 
  1 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC  2:54.72        
      37.12  1:23.74  2:14.30  2:54.72   ---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  2 LAWSON, LYNNE 31 EPM   2:58.21         - LIVINGSTON, S 60 JCC       NS      
      39.12  1:27.29  2:18.27  2:58.21    
  3 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC  3:21.34       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
      45.22  1:39.38  2:36.89  3:21.34     1 REED, DIANE   67 DUX   4:04.00     
  - JOHNSON, KIM  32 CHM       NS            1:04.49  2:10.37  3:14.96  4:04.00 
  - ROY, MICHELE  34 BEVY      NS         
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              Event 40  Men Open 200 IM
  1 MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA 2:52.75        
      40.52  1:23.56  2:12.48  2:52.75    PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  2 MARSHALL, J.  38 GBM   3:09.48       --------------------------------------
      38.54  1:26.70  2:27.43  3:09.48   ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  3 EDIN, DEBORAH 36 GBM   4:06.53         1 BANVILLE, J.  28 CHM   2:19.81     
    1:06.29  2:12.77  3:12.42  4:06.53         30.41  1:08.94  1:47.69  2:19.81 
                                           2 GOLDMAN, MARK 27 CHM   2:29.33     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                    31.34  1:12.30  1:56.56  2:29.33 
  1 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP    2:54.69         - SCZUPAK, R.   29 LFSC      NS      
      38.27  1:23.54  2:16.05  2:54.69     - KULA, MICHAEL 25 BUMS      NS      
  2 WOODCOCK, S.  42 GBM   3:46.76        
      51.91  1:53.68  2:56.79  3:46.76   ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM   2:18.65     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                    28.99  1:05.20  1:48.11  2:18.65 
  1 CRAFFEY, E.   47 BS    3:19.00         2 BERRY, ROB    30 CHM   2:24.10     
      43.27  1:34.09  2:29.35  3:19.00         30.60  1:09.93  1:51.16  2:24.10 
  2 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC  3:20.10         3 BOBBIN, JOHN  32 CHM   2:31.43     
      42.45  1:40.36  2:33.89  3:20.10         31.95  1:09.17  1:55.44  2:31.43 
  3 KETCHEN, S.   46 CCSC  3:22.58         4 KOCONIS, D.   33 LFSC  2:43.41     
      45.19  1:34.14  2:35.35  3:22.58         34.21  1:17.02  2:04.57  2:43.41 
  4 LEVENS, D.    45 LFSC  3:58.53         - HARVEY, JIM   32 TSC       NS      
      51.30  2:02.25  3:07.53  3:58.53     - BLEDSOE, J.   34 CYMCA     NS      
  - GOULDER, A.   47 CHM       NS         
                                         ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM   2:25.59     
  1 SASSER, C.    52 BHC   3:26.72             30.19  1:08.31  1:50.06  2:25.59 
      45.00  1:36.22  2:38.62  3:26.72     2 GREENOUGH, C. 35 WHF   2:41.49     
  2 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP    3:29.37             31.53  1:17.67  2:04.20  2:41.49 
      49.19  1:41.26  2:42.98  3:29.37     3 HIRST, M.     38 NP    2:48.50     
  3 FREDETTE, ANN 53 GBM   3:43.28             35.81  1:20.39  2:10.55  2:48.50 
      44.45  1:45.69  2:50.67  3:43.28     4 DELISLE, JIM  39 WC    3:06.85     
                                               40.93  1:32.20  2:23.83  3:06.85 
                                           - SCOTT, D.     39 LASC      DQ      
                                             1:04.15                   
                                           - TORGERSON, R. 36 SCY       NS      


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 33
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
  - SHAUGHNESSY,  38 BCL       NS         
  - PIZZUTO, JOHN 36 DED       NS        ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  - WHITTAKER, M. 38 CYMCA     NS          1 LFSC C W-120     LFSC  5:26.62     
                                          THERIOT, SHARON-32  LEVENS, DEBBIE-45 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---               ELSTNER, K.-34      COX, MERIDETH-23  
  1 BONTE JR, A.  44 MANCY 2:39.40             37.97  1:20.15  1:58.25  2:42.20 
      35.45  1:17.12  2:03.71  2:39.40       3:28.75  4:21.11  4:37.72  5:26.62 
  2 GARRITY, T.   40 LASC  2:49.02         2 GBM B W-120      GBM   5:26.98     
      38.11  1:20.74  2:12.27  2:49.02    FREDETTE, ANN-53    GARROW, KENDRA-24 
  3 LOWEN, ANDY   40 WYMCA 3:08.17        TELFORD, AMANDA-29  O'CONNOR, K.-26   
      37.66  1:28.06  2:24.80  3:08.17         44.10  1:30.71  1:50.61  2:08.84 
  4 MAGYAR, JOHN  44 NEWY  3:23.88           2:49.51  3:27.68  4:43.88  5:26.98 
      46.86  1:44.06  2:37.88  3:23.88    
                                         ---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                1 CCSC A W-160     CCSC  5:26.45     
  1 SELTZER, BOB  47 CHM   2:40.20        FINN, JO-ANN-49     SHERWOOD, KELLY-45
      35.37  1:20.62  2:05.06  2:40.20    KETCHEN, SUSAN-46   HANDLER, B.-41    
  2 BURSTYN, H.   46 LFSC  3:20.96             40.08  1:24.95  2:09.63  2:59.15 
      41.98  1:34.35  2:33.90  3:20.96       3:15.39  4:17.65  4:34.59  5:26.45 
  - DALBY, FRED   48 JFK       NS          2 GBM E W-160      GBM   5:57.37     
                                          HALLETT, CONNIE-39  CALDERONE, LEE-43 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               EDIN, DEBORAH-36    WOODCOCK, SANDY-42
  1 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA 2:35.30             36.15  1:15.48  2:00.37  2:53.23 
      33.49  1:14.75  1:59.56  2:35.30       3:36.28  4:28.25  5:10.01  5:57.37 
  2 DRAIN, DAVID  50 DUX   2:58.32        
      38.48  1:24.61  2:17.78  2:58.32   ---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  3 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA 3:06.03         - BHC A W-200      BHC       NS      
      38.98  1:26.12  2:23.50  3:06.03    PURCELL, SUSAN-48   HEIGHAM, K.-70    
  4 SONG, MINGJIE 51 NU    3:12.04        ATKINSON, LINDA-49  SASSER, C.-52     
      41.01  1:29.29  2:24.16  3:12.04    
  - SIEGAL, BYRON 51 GBM       NS        ======================================
                                         Event 42  Men Open 400 R-Free
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---               
  1 BOYD, K.      55 LSC   2:50.94        PL   Name           Team   Finals     
      36.09  1:23.85  2:10.88  2:50.94   --------------------------------------
  2 BUMP, BEN     55 WNEC  3:16.39       ---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
      46.33  1:38.80  2:32.53  3:16.39     1 CHM A M-100      CHM   3:54.81     
  - MANFREDI, T.  55 URI       NS         WEISMAN, C.-23      GOLDMAN, MARK-27  
  - THORNBERG, R. 59 WILTY     NS         BAKER, HENRY-31     CROMARTY, S.-34   
                                               28.44    59.12  1:28.39  2:01.64 
======================================       2:28.83  2:58.66  3:24.94  3:54.81 
Event 41  Women Open 400 R-Free           
                                         ---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL   Name           Team   Finals         1 CHM C M-120      CHM   4:30.70     
--------------------------------------    BANVILLE, J.-28     BERRY, ROB-30     
---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---               DAVAR, GUDARZ-41    SELTZER, BOB-47   
  1 CHM A W-76       CHM   5:01.93             33.46  1:07.64  1:40.92  2:20.33 
 ALLEN, LESLIE-23    BOEHM, E.-24            2:52.20  3:25.95  3:54.13  4:30.70 
 ELLIS, EMILIE-24    KUPCINSKAS, R.-24     2 GBM J M-120      GBM   5:22.59     
      33.58  1:12.50  2:29.19  3:07.20    SIEGAL, BYRON-51    DOLEAC, CHUCK-51  
          3:48.27  5:01.93  5:01.93       RYDEEN, MICHAEL-28  PARQUETTE, MARK-24


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 34
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      41.76  1:31.56  2:11.47  2:55.62    
    3:33.66  4:15.06  4:47.93  5:22.59   ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
                                           - PRESCOTT, C.  29 GBM   Scratch     
---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---              - BERGER, J.    26 CHM   Scratch     
  1 CHM B M-160      CHM   4:13.81        
 TRUESDALE, D.-35    KENNEDY, MIKE-37    ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
 SCHLOERB, DAVID-43  SCHLICHER, FRED-50    1 BROSTRUP-JENS 31 LFSC 23:34.02     
      32.10  1:07.78  1:37.24  2:10.25         39.87  1:23.57  2:08.71  2:55.79 
    2:40.16  3:12.08  3:41.14  4:13.81       3:42.62  4:30.67  5:17.46  6:04.91 
  2 AYMCA A M-160    AYMCA 4:16.51           6:52.36  7:40.31  8:29.23  9:15.88 
 LANDRY, RICHARD-34  RICHELSON, A.-51       10:04.03 10:51.74 11:40.09 12:27.77 
 JENNINGS, CLIFF-45  ROGACKI, DANIEL-51     13:18.52 14:06.34 14:55.03 15:44.81 
      27.54    56.83  1:28.09  2:03.36      16:32.61 17:21.50 18:09.58 18:56.35 
    2:36.86  3:16.13  3:44.92  4:16.51      19:43.56 20:30.06 21:16.35 22:02.59 
  3 GBM D M-160      GBM   4:31.41          22:48.92 23:34.02             
 WISE, WARREN-43     MACK, THOMAS-40       2 THERIOT, S.   32 LFSC 25:11.60     
 SCHEELE, MARC-52    GENDREAU, E.-35           43.80  1:31.68  2:20.85  3:10.75 
      30.00  1:03.04  1:40.07  2:20.63       4:01.46  4:51.99  5:42.33  6:32.59 
    2:51.33  3:24.32  3:56.52  4:31.41       7:23.69  8:14.81  9:05.68  9:56.29 
  4 LASC A M-160     LASC  4:44.56          10:46.54 11:37.15 12:27.93 13:18.84 
 MARTIN, DARRELL-51  DELCLOS, SKIP-32       14:09.55 15:00.37 15:50.82 16:42.70 
 SCOTT, DOUGLAS-39   GARRITY, THOMAS-40     17:33.91 18:25.10 19:16.36 20:08.36 
      35.51  1:16.08  1:48.77  2:25.52      21:00.21 21:51.34 22:42.49 23:32.98 
    3:00.08  3:38.15  4:10.44  4:44.56      24:23.69 25:11.60             
                                           3 GHIRON, KAREN 32 BUMS 25:18.17     
======================================         41.01  1:28.71  2:17.85  3:08.55 
Event 43  Women Open 1500 Free               4:00.26  4:52.82  5:43.65  6:35.81 
                                             7:27.24  8:18.84  9:10.19 10:01.25 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals          10:52.48 11:44.32 13:26.98 14:18.56 
--------------------------------------      15:09.73 16:00.73 16:50.63 17:41.50 
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                 18:33.06 19:23.79 20:15.77 21:07.26 
  1 GARROW, K.    24 GBM  21:25.61          21:59.09 22:50.38       23:40.96 
      37.95  1:19.10  2:01.03  2:43.42      25:18.17 25:18.17             
    3:26.34  4:09.75  4:52.81  5:35.79     - ACKERMAN, L.  33 LEX   Scratch     
    6:18.72  7:01.54  7:45.10  8:28.58     - POWERS, M.    32 GBM   Scratch     
    9:11.48  9:55.25 10:39.25 11:22.76    
   12:05.98 12:49.58 13:33.17 14:16.43   ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
   14:59.64 15:43.22 16:26.53 17:09.42     1 SMYERS, KAREN 37 CHM  20:47.70     
   17:52.63 18:35.56 19:17.84 20:00.76         37.02  1:16.19  1:56.08  2:37.08 
   20:43.79 21:25.61                         3:18.25  4:00.03  4:41.60  5:23.61 
  2 O'CONNOR, B.  24 NSY  22:39.44           6:05.64  6:47.73  7:29.94  8:12.21 
      38.56  1:21.15  2:05.11  2:51.12       8:54.37  9:36.25 10:18.68 11:00.72 
    3:35.42  4:20.15  5:05.50  5:50.85      11:42.89 12:25.01 13:06.86 13:48.97 
    6:36.30  7:22.00  8:07.04  8:52.50      14:31.20 15:13.14 15:55.39 16:37.65 
    9:38.08 10:23.73 11:09.41 11:54.87      17:19.44 18:01.55 18:43.26 19:25.58 
   12:40.91 13:26.80 14:12.83 14:58.51      20:06.99 20:47.70             
   15:44.56 16:30.92 17:17.54 18:04.15     2 PRATTE, LISA  36 MANCY20:54.55     
   18:50.91 19:36.93 20:23.20 21:09.43         36.03  1:14.67  1:54.02  2:34.25 
   21:54.74 22:39.44                         3:14.86  3:55.95  4:37.16  5:18.49 
  - RAPKIN, SANDY 24 SIMMS Scratch           5:59.99  6:41.65  7:23.76  8:05.66 
                                             8:48.16  9:30.14 10:12.72 10:55.34 


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:15A Pg 35
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
   11:37.63 12:20.48 13:03.41 13:46.53      21:09.78 22:10.62 23:11.63 24:14.39 
   14:29.52 15:12.35 15:55.61 16:38.36      25:16.35 26:15.25 27:16.27 28:11.80 
   17:21.08 18:03.70 18:46.43 19:29.51      29:08.05 30:01.35             
   20:12.36 20:54.55                       3 ALLISON, R.   46 BUMS 31:05.10     
  3 HALLETT, C.   39 GBM  21:41.81             52.91  1:53.30  2:53.88  3:56.25 
      38.38  1:19.65  2:01.88  2:44.76       4:58.51  6:01.14  7:02.99  8:06.06 
    3:27.93  4:11.57  4:55.03  5:38.37       9:08.92 10:10.83 11:12.33 12:15.46 
    6:21.80  7:05.23  7:48.82  8:32.06      13:17.95 14:21.18 15:24.01 16:25.71 
    9:15.94 10:00.05 10:44.26 11:28.11      17:28.23 18:31.60 19:36.35 20:38.23 
   12:11.85 12:55.95 13:40.03 14:24.09      21:40.62 22:43.99 23:46.98 24:49.79 
   15:07.59 15:51.31 16:34.76 17:18.87      25:52.50 26:55.82 27:59.38 29:02.75 
   18:02.13 18:45.42 19:29.28 20:13.73      30:05.44 31:05.10             
   20:57.82 21:41.81                      
  4 MACBRIDE-MACK 39 CYMCA22:34.23       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
      38.48  1:19.92  2:02.83  2:46.55     1 HAUSBERGER, E 54 NP   25:11.42     
    3:30.00  4:13.29  4:57.27  5:40.76         44.98  1:33.56  2:24.05  3:14.45 
    6:24.91  7:10.65  7:57.59  8:43.01       4:04.97  4:56.23  5:46.83  6:38.05 
    9:28.65 10:14.41 11:00.53 11:46.98       7:29.50  8:20.44  9:12.43 10:04.03 
   12:33.32 13:19.35 14:05.75 14:52.26      10:55.12 11:46.52 12:38.37 13:30.28 
   15:38.73 16:25.01 17:11.18 17:58.31      14:21.37 15:12.19 16:03.48 16:53.95 
   18:44.65 19:31.32 20:18.28 21:04.89      17:44.79 18:34.79 19:25.05 20:15.85 
   21:49.82 22:34.23                        21:05.72 21:56.59 22:46.65 23:37.29 
  - MARSHALL, J.  38 GBM   Scratch          24:25.72 25:11.42             
                                          
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 GRILLI, TRACY 41 NP   21:06.60         1 O"BRIEN, C.   59 WEBBS24:10.33     
      37.41  1:18.06  1:59.76  2:41.61         40.69  1:25.65  2:12.33  2:59.89 
    3:23.30  4:05.58  4:47.80  5:29.98       3:47.85  4:36.30  5:24.48  6:13.16 
    6:12.28  6:54.51  7:36.62  8:18.68       7:02.13  7:50.91  8:39.77  9:28.82 
    9:00.91  9:43.17 10:25.54 11:07.85      10:17.84 11:07.09 11:56.20 12:45.25 
   11:50.56 12:33.50 13:16.36 13:59.58      13:34.68 14:23.81 15:12.79 16:01.29 
   14:42.48 15:25.74 16:09.20 16:52.34      16:50.29 17:39.56 18:28.63 19:18.03 
   17:35.51 18:18.49 19:01.63 19:44.17      20:07.10 20:56.38 21:45.73 22:35.15 
   20:26.38 21:06.60                        23:23.95 24:10.33             
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 CARSTENS, L.  46 LFSC 25:25.59         1 MCINTRYE, J.  70 SALY 32:10.30     
      43.42  1:32.32  2:22.49  3:13.03         56.34  1:57.87  3:00.82  4:03.76 
    4:04.17  4:55.00  5:46.21  6:37.75       5:07.04  6:10.64  7:14.60  8:18.46 
    7:29.73  8:20.96  9:12.15 10:03.71       9:22.94 10:28.07 11:33.96 12:38.61 
   10:54.65 11:45.34 12:36.45 13:28.16      13:42.85 14:46.69 15:50.56 16:54.95 
   14:19.46 15:10.56 16:01.72 16:52.46      18:00.26 19:05.77 20:10.78 21:15.18 
   17:44.25 18:35.39 19:26.66 20:18.41      22:20.24 23:25.44 24:30.53 25:36.67 
   21:09.98 22:00.99 22:52.01 23:43.53      26:44.50 27:49.82 28:56.72 30:01.40 
   24:34.53 25:25.59                        31:06.07 32:10.30             
  2 LEVENS, D.    45 LFSC 30:01.35       
      55.64  1:53.89  2:56.41  3:56.94   
    4:56.57  5:57.40  6:56.99  7:57.73   
    8:58.59  9:58.84 10:59.50 11:59.02   
   12:59.53 14:01.26 15:02.60 16:04.64   
   17:07.54 18:08.41 19:08.55 20:08.05   

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:16A Pg 36
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
======================================       8:36.31  9:17.74  9:59.13 10:40.61 
Event 44  Men Open 1500 Free                11:21.63 12:02.67 12:44.37 13:25.03 
                                            14:06.69 14:48.55 15:30.05 16:11.48 
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals          16:52.93 17:34.28 18:15.83 18:56.73 
--------------------------------------      19:37.85 20:18.14             
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                - SHAUGHNESSY,  38 BCL       NS      
  1 BOBBIN, JOHN  32 CHM  18:34.22        
      34.32  1:10.67  1:47.35  2:24.13   ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
    3:01.25  3:38.25  4:15.47  4:52.64     1 MACK, THOMAS  40 GBM  18:43.57     
    5:29.95  6:07.61  6:45.39  7:22.65         33.99  1:11.29  1:48.56  2:26.11 
    8:00.11  8:37.29  9:14.96  9:52.07       3:03.62  3:41.11  4:18.70  4:56.42 
   10:29.14 11:06.24 11:43.39 12:20.51       5:34.47  6:12.53  6:50.79  7:28.64 
   12:58.09 13:35.12 14:12.81 14:50.83       8:06.36  8:44.35  9:22.16  9:59.75 
   15:28.44 16:06.28 16:43.52 17:21.15      10:37.80 11:15.44 11:52.92 12:30.08 
   17:58.23 18:34.22                        13:07.29 13:44.45 14:21.87 14:59.34 
  2 RIDDELL, W.   30 CHM  18:47.08          15:36.83 16:14.68 16:52.06 17:29.59 
      34.48  1:11.24  1:48.74  2:26.17      18:07.06 18:43.57             
    3:03.22  3:40.42  4:17.32  4:54.19     2 BONTE JR, A.  44 MANCY19:39.17     
    5:31.11  6:08.32  6:45.10  7:22.29         36.78  1:15.12  1:53.93  2:33.17 
    7:59.52  8:37.27  9:15.26  9:53.46       3:12.13  3:51.39  4:31.10  5:10.82 
   10:32.03 11:10.33 11:48.79 12:26.76       5:50.62  6:30.52  7:10.08  7:49.82 
   13:05.02 13:43.03 14:21.37 14:59.51       8:29.55  9:09.60  9:49.17 10:28.60 
   15:36.92 16:14.62 16:51.65 17:30.30      11:08.05 11:47.49 12:26.39 13:05.67 
   18:08.78 18:47.08                        13:45.32 14:24.76 15:04.24 15:43.47 
  3 PHALEN, C.    34 EPM  23:17.74          16:22.93 17:02.88 17:42.69 18:22.30 
      41.45  1:24.86  2:09.34  2:54.61      19:01.44 19:39.17             
    3:40.54  4:26.66  5:12.88  5:59.76     3 GRILLI, DAVID 44 UNAT 21:40.09     
    6:46.55  7:33.15  8:20.25  9:07.40         36.80  1:18.62  2:01.28  2:43.84 
    9:54.47 10:41.63 11:28.55 12:15.33       3:26.61  4:09.15  4:52.23  5:35.81 
   13:02.06 13:49.38 14:36.44 15:23.89       6:19.59  7:03.56  7:47.46  8:30.68 
   16:11.39 16:58.90 17:46.43 18:34.06       9:14.34  9:58.50 10:42.35 11:25.79 
   19:21.61 20:09.34 20:57.42 21:44.61      12:09.73 12:53.60 13:36.89 14:20.57 
   22:31.82 23:17.74                        15:03.56 15:47.32 17:16.09       
  - DELCLOS, SKIP 32 LASC      NS           18:00.20 18:44.81 19:29.31 20:13.58 
  - CROMARTY, S.  34 CHM       NS           21:40.09 21:40.09             
  - SEASHOLES, M. 31 CHM       NS          4 MAGYAR, JOHN  44 NEWY 24:18.25     
                                               41.27  1:25.29  2:11.38  2:58.63 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                  3:47.08  4:36.70  5:25.97  6:16.23 
  1 GENDREAU, E.  35 GBM  19:03.06           7:06.09  7:55.86  8:45.30  9:34.45 
      34.47  1:11.79  1:49.60  2:27.99      10:23.82 11:12.81 12:02.24 12:52.15 
    3:06.38  3:44.86  4:23.00  5:00.86      13:41.70 14:31.34 15:21.03 16:10.78 
    5:38.96  6:16.99  6:55.30  7:33.89      16:59.84 17:48.93 18:38.16 19:27.58 
    8:12.39  8:50.83  9:29.35 10:08.20      20:16.35 21:05.53 21:55.32 22:44.74 
   10:46.62 11:25.30 12:03.50 12:42.52      23:33.83 24:18.25             
   13:21.80 14:00.08 14:39.13 15:17.26     - WEDDLETON, W. 41 LFSC      NS      
   15:55.37 16:33.42 17:11.41 17:48.94    
   18:26.48 19:03.06                     ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  2 RUETENIK, J.  38 JCC  20:18.14         1 BRIGHT, DAVID 45 GBM  20:18.99     
      36.35  1:14.18  1:53.13  2:32.07         34.78  1:13.84  1:55.20  2:36.38 
    3:11.61  3:51.74  4:31.59  5:11.80       3:17.87  3:59.28  4:40.79  5:21.94 
    5:52.64  6:33.52  7:14.49  7:55.32       6:03.37  6:44.60  7:26.36  8:07.73 


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:16A Pg 37
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
    8:49.07  9:30.78 10:11.49 10:52.24      15:56.34 16:43.51 17:30.61 18:17.95 
   11:33.07 12:13.96 12:55.48 13:36.96      19:05.10 19:52.52 20:38.55 21:24.52 
   14:17.35 14:57.71 15:38.47 16:19.39      22:08.72 22:51.90             
   17:00.55 17:41.41 18:20.94 19:01.40     2 CONLIN, JIM   55 WELLS23:23.08     
   19:41.26 20:18.99                           41.69  1:26.16  2:12.12  2:59.47 
                                             3:46.41  4:33.70  5:20.91  6:08.41 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                  6:56.06  7:43.56  8:31.02  9:18.40 
  1 MCQUIGGAN, F. 50 EPM  20:38.45          10:06.90 10:53.66 11:41.15 12:27.83 
      35.66  1:16.15  1:57.49  2:38.76      13:15.59 14:02.95 14:50.76 15:37.82 
    3:20.42  4:01.78  4:44.04  5:24.83      16:24.79 17:12.14 17:59.32 18:45.63 
    6:06.91  6:48.61  7:29.88  8:11.41      19:32.84 20:22.10 21:07.59 21:53.70 
    8:52.30  9:33.74 10:15.10 10:55.49      22:39.46 23:23.08             
   11:37.72 12:19.46 13:00.93 13:43.13    
   14:25.80 15:07.74 15:49.80 16:31.40   ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
   17:13.17 17:55.25 18:36.22 19:17.99     1 WEBSTER, TED  65 UNAT 26:10.82     
   19:59.41 20:38.45                           45.03  1:32.54  2:22.81  3:13.63 
  2 ROGACKI, D.   51 AYMCA20:55.18           4:05.00  4:57.80  5:51.25  6:44.68 
      35.65  1:14.90  1:55.74  2:37.84       7:37.93  8:32.85  9:27.16 10:18.47 
    3:19.56  4:00.64  4:42.69  5:24.30      11:12.30 12:06.10 12:58.54 13:51.68 
    6:06.28  6:48.35  7:30.29  8:12.82      14:46.44 15:40.20 16:33.00 17:27.41 
    8:55.13  9:38.14 10:20.96 11:03.95      18:20.22 19:13.37 20:07.53 21:01.93 
   11:46.93 12:30.51 13:13.20 13:55.27      21:52.75 22:42.71 23:35.83 24:30.17 
   14:37.75 15:20.35 16:02.54 16:45.05      25:22.62 26:10.82             
   17:27.01 18:09.17 18:51.64 19:32.83     - LYNDON, TOM   67 WAY       NS      
   20:14.16 20:55.18                      
  3 EGAR, LASZIO  53 WYMCA24:20.41       ---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
      40.19  1:24.11  2:11.44  2:59.19     1 WOODS, JOHN   80 BOW  33:07.64     
    3:46.62  4:34.78  5:23.55  6:13.07         57.71  2:01.70  3:07.97  4:14.81 
    7:02.11  7:51.19  8:40.19  9:29.21       5:19.82  6:27.18  7:33.44  8:39.41 
   10:18.02 11:06.91 11:56.53 12:46.12       9:46.65 10:54.50 12:01.98 13:09.54 
   13:35.51 14:25.75 15:15.12 16:05.16      14:15.70 15:23.05 16:29.59 17:35.37 
   16:54.75 17:44.28 18:34.53 19:24.76      18:40.83 19:47.61 20:53.92 22:00.97 
   20:14.59 21:04.27 21:54.32 22:43.46      23:06.49 24:13.91 25:21.57 26:28.09 
   23:32.65 24:20.41                        27:35.29 28:43.05 29:49.16 30:55.67 
  4 KEILTY, J.    52 WEBBS33:55.18          32:01.99 33:07.64             
      58.51  2:02.26  3:06.42  4:11.79    
    5:16.94  6:22.72  7:29.07  8:37.16   ======================================
    9:45.68 10:53.18 12:01.75 13:10.09   Event 45  Mixed Open 200 R-Free
   14:18.35 15:26.52 16:35.60 17:45.93    
   18:54.82 20:03.18 21:13.06 22:22.76    PL   Name           Team   Finals     
   23:31.83 24:38.34 25:48.41 26:58.21   --------------------------------------
   28:09.12 29:19.90 30:30.00 31:39.81   --- Mixed Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
   32:50.09 33:55.18                       1 CHM K X-76       CHM   2:19.60     
                                               33.21  1:06.64  1:46.16  2:19.60 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                  2:44.61  3:08.16  3:39.31  2:19.60 
  1 DAVIS, DANIEL 56 HH   22:51.90        
      40.03  1:23.93  2:08.43  2:53.30   --- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
    3:38.57  4:23.60  5:09.12  5:54.23     1 CHM N X-100      CHM   1:56.77     
    6:39.77  7:25.36  8:11.69  8:57.90         27.82    59.99  1:30.68  1:56.77 
    9:44.37 10:31.04 11:17.55 12:04.11       2:25.73  3:04.61  3:32.04  1:56.77 
   12:51.34 13:36.18 14:22.57 15:09.75     2 CHM M X-100      CHM   2:04.32     


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:16A Pg 38
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
      30.96  1:01.54  1:34.61  2:04.32         49.05  1:38.58  2:15.88  2:57.95 
    2:39.23  3:11.94  3:33.26  2:04.32       3:29.55  4:05.01  4:37.58  5:13.28 
  3 CHM L X-100      CHM   2:07.38        
      31.13  1:04.96  1:38.70  2:07.51   --- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
    2:29.42  2:55.94  3:27.67  2:07.38     1 WC B X-120       WC    4:49.15     
                                               39.70  1:20.83  2:01.46  2:46.67 
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 ---           3:17.31  3:53.35  4:20.48  4:49.15 
  1 CHM P X-120      CHM   1:48.24         2 GBM G X-120      GBM   5:33.31     
      40.76    57.95  1:15.19  1:48.24         45.33  1:34.06  2:15.80  3:03.19 
    2:19.31  2:42.61  3:22.92  1:48.24       3:43.14  4:26.98  4:58.41  5:33.31 
  2 CHM O X-120      CHM   1:54.87         3 CHM M X-120      CHM   5:35.05     
      28.77    58.65  1:26.80  1:54.87         46.20  1:35.06  2:16.43  3:01.19 
    2:10.97  2:55.88  3:17.43  1:54.87       3:41.20  4:21.96  4:57.25  5:35.05 
  3 NP A X-120       NP    2:04.42         4 CHM N X-120      CHM   5:39.34     
      35.08  1:06.86  1:37.65  2:04.42         37.87  1:17.28  2:00.81  2:48.97 
    3:14.82  3:40.98  4:03.46  2:04.42       3:30.44  4:22.88  4:58.67  5:39.34 
  4 WC A X-120       WC    2:19.43         - WC A X-120       WC        NS      
  5 GBM G X-120      GBM   2:24.64        
                                         --- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 ---         1 NP B X-160       NP    5:41.77     
  1 CHM Q X-160      CHM   2:09.15             41.87  1:25.66  2:10.76  3:03.48 
      33.23  1:05.56  1:36.82  2:09.15       3:37.78  4:18.83  4:57.41  5:41.77 
    3:20.64  3:46.97  4:08.64  2:09.15     2 LFSC B X-160     LFSC  5:43.66     
                                               48.94  1:39.65  2:25.06  3:15.27 
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 ---           3:52.32  4:35.21  4:50.91  5:43.66 
  1 CHM R X-200      CHM   2:23.32         3 LASC B X-160     LASC  5:59.43     
                                               42.46  1:28.54  2:21.08  3:19.21 
--- Mixed Ages 240 Through 279 ---           3:39.65  4:45.42  5:59.43  5:59.43 
  1 AYMCA B X-240    AYMCA 1:52.54         - CHM O X-160      CHM       NS      
                                           - NP A X-160       NP        NS      
======================================    
Event 46  Mixed Open 400 R-Medley        --- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
                                           1 CONN A X-200     CONN  6:28.86     
 PL   Name           Team   Finals             52.09  1:45.29  2:29.18  3:19.59 
--------------------------------------       3:58.23  4:44.73  5:32.71  6:28.86 
--- Mixed Ages 76 Through 99 ---           - LASC A X-200     LASC      NS      
  1 CHM I X-76       CHM   5:45.20        
      39.52  1:21.07  2:03.67  2:50.40   --- Mixed Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
    3:38.57  4:32.79  5:08.43  5:45.20     1 AYMCA B X-240    AYMCA 9:44.19     
                                             1:09.27  2:20.31  3:16.95       
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 ---           5:56.55  8:02.13  9:44.19  9:44.19 
  1 LFSC A X-100     LFSC  4:49.29       
      38.69  1:19.30  1:53.37  2:34.37   
    3:06.93  3:44.91  4:15.49  4:49.29   
  2 CHM J X-100      CHM   4:50.92       
      42.06  1:24.13  1:58.81  2:34.15   
    3:05.85  3:40.85  4:14.41  4:50.92   
  3 CHM K X-100      CHM   5:08.20       
      40.34  1:21.36  2:01.74  2:45.04   
    3:19.87  3:58.16  4:31.38  5:08.20   
  4 CHM L X-100      CHM   5:13.28       

Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:16A Pg 39
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
======================================     2 CHM J X-100      CHM   2:21.39     
Event 47  Mixed Open 800 R-Free           ELLIS, EMILIE-24W   KUPCINSKAS, R.-24W
                                          GOLDMAN, MARK-27M   BANVILLE, J.-28M  
 PL   Name           Team   Finals             37.01  1:12.32  1:48.16  2:21.39 
--------------------------------------     3 GBM A X-100      GBM   2:29.38     
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 ---        TELFORD, AMANDA-29W O'CONNOR, K.-26W  
  1 GBM A X-100      GBM  11:47.81        PARQUETTE, MARK-24M RYDEEN, MICHAEL-28
      34.32  1:12.58  1:50.94  2:27.99         42.43  1:20.41  2:00.52  2:29.38 
    3:08.61  3:54.93  4:43.58  5:32.04     - CHM M X-100      CHM   Scratch     
    6:17.74  7:09.73  8:03.38  8:52.63     - CHM N X-100      CHM   Scratch     
    9:32.94 10:17.68 11:02.91 11:47.81     - CHM L X-100      CHM   Scratch     
                                          
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 ---       --- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1 CHM G X-120      CHM  10:08.90         1 CHM K X-120      CHM   2:28.44     
      31.90  1:06.90  1:42.37  2:16.71    BERGER, JESSICA-26W JOHNSON, KIM-32W  
    2:32.96  3:33.49  4:16.12  4:55.95    BERRY, ROB-30M      WORLAND, PETER-40M
    5:30.59  6:10.30  6:52.27  7:34.38         45.53  1:23.54  1:58.49  2:28.44 
    8:07.89  8:47.31  9:27.95 10:08.90     - WC A X-120       WC    Scratch     
  2 LFSC B X-120     LFSC 10:15.90         - NP A X-120       NP    Scratch     
      33.19  1:09.40  1:46.52  2:23.43     - CHM O X-120      CHM   Scratch     
    2:38.64  3:38.55  4:18.92  4:57.04     - CHM P X-120      CHM   Scratch     
    5:14.82  5:34.16  7:07.99  7:55.47     - GBM G X-120      GBM   Scratch     
    8:25.88  9:01.77  9:39.13 10:15.90    
                                         --- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 ---         1 NP A X-160       NP    2:21.22     
  - NP A X-160       NP        NS         GRILLI, TRACY-41W   HIRST, MICHAEL-38M
                                          FRENCH, CHRIS-36M   HAUSBERGER, E.-54W
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 ---             36.12  1:16.52  1:45.60  2:21.22 
  1 GBM B X-200      GBM  13:01.99         2 GBM C X-160      GBM   2:26.82     
      37.32  1:18.07  2:00.10  2:39.70    BRIGHT, DAVID-45M   FREDETTE, ANN-53W 
    3:00.12  4:12.02  5:02.74  5:52.67    POWERS, M.-32W      WISE, WARREN-43M  
    6:50.31  7:53.93  8:58.85  9:58.51         34.41  1:24.80  1:58.48  2:26.82 
         10:15.23 13:01.99 13:01.99        3 LFSC B X-160     LFSC  2:36.58     
                                          THERIOT, SHARON-32W UNGERLEIDER, G.-46
======================================    CARSTENS, LINDA-46W BURSTYN, H.-46M   
Event 48  Mixed Open 200 R-Medley              44.67  1:24.70  2:04.67  2:36.58 
                                           4 CHM L X-160      CHM   2:47.57     
 PL   Name           Team   Finals        ELLIS, LAURIE-35W   GOULDER, ALISON-47
--------------------------------------    DAVAR, GUDARZ-41M   WILWERDING, J.-44M
--- Mixed Ages 76 Through 99 ---               47.67  1:28.04  2:15.76  2:47.57 
  1 CHM I X-76       CHM   2:16.88         5 GBM F X-160      GBM   2:52.34     
 ALLEN, LESLIE-23W   BOEHM, E.-24W        DOLEAC, CHUCK-51M   EDIN, DEBORAH-36W 
 WEISMAN, C.-23M     KAN, RAYMOND-25M     SIEGAL, BYRON-51M   MARSHALL, J.-38W  
      39.70  1:19.77  1:49.19  2:16.88         46.21  1:08.58  1:33.08  2:52.34 
  - CHM K X-76       CHM   Scratch         - CHM Q X-160      CHM   Scratch     
                                          
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 ---       --- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1 LFSC A X-100     LFSC  2:19.57         1 CONN A X-200     CONN  2:41.11     
 KOCONIS, DAVID-33M  COX, MERIDETH-23W    DONNELLY, D.-76W    RUTKOWSKI, R.-36W 
 BROSTRUP-JENSEN-31W ZAKI, RAMI-26M       QUINN, BRIAN-43M    DAVIS, DANIEL-56M 
      36.14  1:18.15  1:49.18  2:19.57       1:04.94  1:37.64  2:11.24  2:41.11 


Bentley College                                         11/04/1998 10:16A Pg 40
               1998 N.E. Masters Short Course Meters Championship
                     Bentley College - December 12-13, 1998

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
                                          
  2 BHC A X-200      BHC   2:44.70         3 GBM F X-160      GBM   5:12.44     
 SASSER, C.-52W      JAMES, SAMUEL-50M    MARSHALL, J.-38W    PRESCOTT, CAROL-29
 PURCELL, SUSAN-48W  HIBBARD, JOSEPH-51   SIEGAL, BYRON-51M   DOLEAC, CHUCK-51M 
      43.15  1:27.64  2:14.32  2:44.70         33.62  1:10.33  1:50.60  2:34.17 
  3 LFSC C X-200     LFSC  2:56.87           3:14.95  4:01.11  4:36.28  5:12.44 
 O'NEILL, PAM-48W    PHILDIUS, PETER-68    4 LFSC B X-160     LFSC  5:15.16     
 LEVENS, DEBBIE-45W  BUERHAUS, PETER-44   O'NEILL, PAM-48W    BUERHAUS, PETER-44
      46.40  1:32.47  2:22.08  2:56.87    BURSTYN, H.-46M     CARSTENS, LINDA-46
  - CHM R X-200      CHM   Scratch             37.27  1:18.40  1:56.27  2:39.77 
                                             3:16.88  4:00.12  4:36.21  5:15.16 
--- Mixed Ages 240 Through 279 ---         5 GBM H X-160      GBM   5:43.90     
  - AYMCA B X-240    AYMCA Scratch        SCHEELE, MARC-52M   MCAFEE, MICHAEL-37
                                          EDIN, DEBORAH-36W   WOODCOCK, SANDY-42
======================================         37.63  1:17.90  1:57.02  2:41.69 
Event 49  Mixed Open 400 R-Free              3:25.09  4:15.50  4:57.14  5:43.90 
                                         
 PL   Name           Team   Finals       
--------------------------------------   
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 ---       
  1 LFSC A X-100     LFSC  4:26.82       
 ZAKI, RAMI-26M      KOCONIS, DAVID-33M  
 BROSTRUP-JENSEN-31W COX, MERIDETH-23W   
      29.15  1:04.42  1:35.99  2:10.67   
    2:44.22  3:21.80  3:52.62  4:26.82   
  2 GBM A X-100      GBM   5:03.55       
 RYDEEN, MICHAEL-28M PARQUETTE, MARK-24  
 O'CONNOR, K.-26W    GARROW, KENDRA-24W  
      35.50  1:14.92  1:53.83  2:38.92   
    3:15.99  3:56.16  4:28.11  5:03.55   
                                         
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 ---       
  1 GBM G X-120      GBM   4:36.69       
 GENDREAU, E.-35M    HALLETT, CONNIE-39  
 TELFORD, AMANDA-29W MACK, THOMAS-40M    
      29.54  1:00.46  1:37.78  2:15.49   
    2:51.58  3:31.64  4:02.28  4:36.69   
  - GBM J X-120      GBM   Scratch       
 SIEGAL, BYRON-51M   DOLEAC, CHUCK-51M   
 RYDEEN, MICHAEL-28M PARQUETTE, MARK-24  
                                         
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 ---       
  1 NP A X-160       NP    4:42.55       
 FRENCH, CHRIS-36M   HIRST, MICHAEL-38M  
 HAUSBERGER, E.-54W  GRILLI, TRACY-41W   
      28.26    58.98  1:29.41  2:03.58   
    2:42.63  3:27.15  4:03.00  4:42.55   
  2 GBM C X-160      GBM   4:44.91       
 WISE, WARREN-43M    FREDETTE, ANN-53W   
 POWERS, M.-32W      BRIGHT, DAVID-45M   
      30.44  1:04.43  1:47.03  2:33.69   
    3:06.02  3:41.98  4:12.42  4:44.91