Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 1
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Women  100  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE        1:12.64       11  
               33.21     1:12.64                                               
  2 029-00035      ALLEN, LESLIE          24  CM   NE        1:13.24        9  
               33.80     1:13.24                                               
  3 029-01106      HACKMER, MICHELLE      23  CM   NE        1:14.24        8  
               35.45     1:14.24                                               
  4 020-00074      THOMAS, CAITLIN        19  GBM  NE        1:17.74        7  
               37.75     1:17.74                                               
  5                PETYKOWSKI, JENNIFER   23  MM   NE        1:22.57        6  
               35.37     1:22.57                                               
  6                CURRIE, AIYANA         23  MM   NE        1:28.52        5  
               38.37     1:28.52                                               
  -                FRANZIER, PETRA        23  LONGFNE            NS         -  
  -                CASSIDY, MEGAN         22  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00560      MURPHY, CORINNE A.     26  CM   NE        1:13.98       11  
               33.90     1:13.98                                               
  2                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        1:15.97        9  
               35.45     1:15.97                                               
  3 029-00087      BOEHM, ELIZABETH       25  CM   NE        1:16.83        8  
               36.44     1:16.83                                               
  4 028-00372      SCALISE, JENNIFER      28  BU   NE        1:17.23        7  
               33.90     1:17.23                                               
  5                KNIGHT, SUSAN L.       29  BEVY NE        1:17.85        6  
               34.00     1:17.85                                               
  6                BERRY, SARA            25  GBM  NE        1:20.38        5  
               37.08     1:20.38                                               
  7 020-00027      CASSIDY, JODI          26  GBM  NE        1:20.69        4  
               37.56     1:20.69                                               
  8 029-00082      KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A. 25  CM   NE        1:21.10        3  
               37.27     1:21.10                                               
  9                SPANGLER, CAROLYN      27  BC   NE        1:21.43        2  
               37.98     1:21.43                                               
 10 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        1:24.91        1  
               39.22     1:24.91                                               
 11 029-00419      O'CONNOR, BROOKE       25  NSUB NE        1:25.40        -  
               40.42     1:25.40                                               
 12 020-00048      MARTIN, AMANDA         29  GBM  NE        1:25.67        -  
               40.20     1:25.67                                               
 13 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        1:26.35        -  
               39.45     1:26.35                                               
  - 029-00799      VEAZEY, KATHEINE       26  CM   NE            NS         -  
               36.81     1:21.44                                               
  - 029-00092      REIN, JENNIFER         28  GBM  NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 2
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  - 029-00798      WRIEDE, STEPH          29  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 069-00146      KELLACHAN, JEAN        28  WPM  ME            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE        1:15.37       11  
               34.66     1:15.37                                               
  2 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE        1:17.43        9  
               36.96     1:17.43                                               
  3 069-00510      HENDRICKS, GENEVE E.   31  WPM  ME        1:17.83        8  
               37.21     1:17.83                                               
  4 029-00364      FOX, MICHELE           30  BEVY NE        1:18.41        7  
               36.19     1:18.41                                               
  5 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE        1:18.96        6  
               35.75     1:18.96                                               
  6 029-00512      BROSTRUP-JENSEN, SUSAN 32  LONGFNE        1:19.55        5  
               37.21     1:19.55                                               
  7 029-01066      SEIDERS, PATTI         34  GBM  NE        1:21.57        4  
               37.20     1:21.57                                               
  8                BELIVEAU, SARA         30  BROWNNE        1:24.32        3  
               37.78     1:24.32                                               
  9 069-01389      CONNOLLY, DENISE M.    31  WPM  ME        1:25.39        2  
               39.75     1:25.39                                               
 10 029-01003      MALONEY, MEGHAN E.     30  GBM  NE        1:39.11        1  
               43.28     1:39.11                                               
  - 069-00757      HYLAND, KATE A.        31  WPM  ME            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        1:13.76       11  
               34.24     1:13.76                                               
  2 029-01030      TETREAULT, KATHLEEN    38  WELLSNE        1:17.26        9  
               38.59     1:17.26                                               
  3 029-00472      ROY, MICHELE           35  BEVY NE        1:19.04        8  
               37.75     1:19.04                                               
  4 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE        1:21.44        7  
               36.81     1:21.44                                               
  5 029-01063      SCHMIDT, PEGGY         36  SSY  NE        1:21.57        6  
               37.77     1:21.57                                               
  6 029-00208      STRICKLAND, JEANNETTE  38  GBM  NE        1:40.40        5  
               49.18     1:40.40                                               
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE        1:17.27       11  
               35.75     1:17.27                                               
  2 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE        1:19.57        9  
               36.96     1:19.57                                               
  3 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE        1:23.14        8  
               38.59     1:23.14                                               
  4                BOLAND, JAN            41  BEVY NE        1:23.33        7  
               37.92     1:23.33                                               
  5 029-00781      MARCHETTA, ANNE        44  SSY  NE        1:26.23        6  
               39.53     1:26.23                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 3
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  6 029-00150      FELLOWS, SALLY S.      44  GBM  NE        1:28.26        5  
               42.11     1:28.26                                               
  7 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE        1:31.28        4  
               42.77     1:31.28                                               
  8 020-00062      STAPLETON, JERI        40  GREENNE        1:34.62        3  
               41.75     1:34.62                                               
  9 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE        1:39.34        2  
               46.11     1:39.34                                               
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                MCDERMOTT, ANN         45  BU   NE        1:26.97       11  
               41.47     1:26.97                                               
  2                TARTALCOFF, AMY        49  MWY  NE        1:28.55        9  
               43.16     1:28.55                                               
  3 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE        1:29.35        8  
               39.39     1:29.35                                               
  4 029-00817      GEOGHEGAN, JOAN        46  BENTLNE        1:33.91        7  
               43.78     1:33.91                                               
  5 029-00370      PASQUALI, MARTY K.     46  LASC NE        1:39.19        6  
               45.73     1:39.19                                               
  6 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE        1:42.18        5  
               48.69     1:42.18                                               
  7 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE        1:46.65        4  
               47.56     1:46.65                                               
  8 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        1:48.92        3  
               53.34     1:48.92                                               
  9 029-00032      SHARLIN, JUDITH        46  JCC  NE        1:52.78        2  
               54.01     1:52.78                                               
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE        1:40.88       11  
               48.58     1:40.88                                               
  2 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        1:57.15        9  
               54.52     1:57.15                                               
  3 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE        2:05.59        8  
             1:02.95     2:05.59                                               
  - 029-00243      SEXSMITH, AMY          52  EPM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        1:48.64       11  
               49.63     1:48.64                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00015      O'BRIEN, CLAIRE R.     60  WEBBSNE        1:36.86       11  
               45.15     1:36.86                                               
  2 029-00042      STAVIS, RUTH L         62  JCC  NE        1:50.96        9  
               54.11     1:50.96                                               
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 4
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 1  Women  100  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00013      REED, DIANE            68  DUX  NE        1:52.88       11  
               59.42     1:52.88                                               
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00016      MCINTYRE, JOAN C.      71  SALY NE        2:11.50       11  
             1:00.95     2:11.50                                               
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00151      BOLEY, BARBARA B.      75  GBM  NE        2:07.79       11  
             1:02.13     2:07.79                                               
  2 029-00020      SMITH, PETEY MH        75  PC   NE        2:11.72        9  
             1:01.66     2:11.72                                               
  3 029-00018      BURRILL, BILLIE ANN    78  U-BABNE        2:35.73        8  
             1:11.10     2:35.73                                               
  - 059-0076       DONNELLY, DOROTHY Y.   78  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
Event 2  Men  100  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                WRIEDE, GREGORY        22  CM   NE        1:00.68       11  
               27.77     1:00.68                                               
  2                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE        1:06.02        9  
               31.29     1:06.02                                               
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00719      BANVILLE, JONATHAN     29  CM   NE        1:03.59       11  
               30.97     1:03.59                                               
  2 029-00965      MIX, GEORGE H.         26  WELLSNE        1:06.52        9  
               31.42     1:06.52                                               
  3                HARRIS, BRADLEY W.     25  WELLSNE        1:07.94        8  
               31.25     1:07.94                                               
  4 029-00379      ROGERS, JOHN           29  ABF  NE        1:08.74        7  
               32.11     1:08.74                                               
  5 029-01059      BROUDY, MARC I.        28  MM   NE        1:10.55        6  
               33.03     1:10.55                                               
  6 020-00023      ANDERSON, MICHAEL      28  GBM  NE        1:13.29        5  
               33.15     1:13.29                                               
  7 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        1:13.38        4  
               34.61     1:13.38                                               
  8                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE        1:16.00        3  
               35.57     1:16.00                                               
  9                DAVIS, CALEB A.        26  MM   NE        1:16.92        2  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 5
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               35.14     1:16.92                                               
 10 029-00161      PARQUETTE, MARK        25  GBM  NE        1:18.07        1  
               36.68     1:18.07                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00800      BERRY, ROB             31  CM   NE        1:04.12       11  
               29.18     1:04.12                                               
  2 029-00562      WOOD, CHRIS            31  DEDH NE        1:04.27        9  
               29.11     1:04.27                                               
  3 069-00434      LEVY, DANIEL           34  WPM  ME        1:10.06        8  
               33.04     1:10.06                                               
  4 029-00276      SCZUPAK, ROBERT J.     30  LONGFNE        1:10.96        7  
               33.03     1:10.96                                               
  5 029-00298      BOBBIN, JOHN D.        33  CM   NE        1:11.46        6  
               32.80     1:11.46                                               
  6 029-00545      BAKER, HENRY J.        32  CM   NE        1:11.70        5  
               31.65     1:11.70                                               
  7 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ        1:15.97        4  
               34.29     1:15.97                                               
  8 029-00517      PERZ, PAUL M.          31  SALY NE        1:17.92        3  
               36.96     1:17.92                                               
  9 029-00417      KOCONIS, DAVID         34  LONGFNE        1:18.87        2  
               36.56     1:18.87                                               
 10 029-00618      MURPHY, MARK T.        34  CM   NE        1:20.11        1  
               37.31     1:20.11                                               
 11 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE        1:22.61        -  
               38.92     1:22.61                                               
  -                LOWDEN, D. GREGG       30  ANDOVNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE        1:04.89       11  
               29.40     1:04.89                                               
  2 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE        1:05.33        9  
               29.74     1:05.33                                               
  3 069-00133      WERLINICH, GREG S.     35  WPM  ME        1:06.89        8  
               31.13     1:06.89                                               
  4 029-00760      BUSBY, BUZZ            39  GBM  NE        1:11.61        7  
               32.83     1:11.61                                               
  5 029-00299      KENNEDY, MICHAEL       38  CM   NE        1:13.79        6  
               34.39     1:13.79                                               
  6 029-01151      BROWN, PHILIP          38  UN-PBNE        1:15.23        5  
               35.21     1:15.23                                               
  7 029-00611      GORDON, SCOTT          38  BENTLNE        1:17.04        4  
               36.86     1:17.04                                               
  8                GRIMES, RANDY          37  CM   NE        1:17.67        3  
               35.68     1:17.67                                               
  9 029-00178      GRILLO, FRANK          37  LONGFNE        1:19.41        2  
               34.99     1:19.41                                               
 10                RILEY, DAVID           37  SSY  NE        1:21.05        1  
               37.61     1:21.05                                               
 11 029-00701      BAILEY, MICHAEL        36  GBM  NE        1:31.31        -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 6
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               48.61     1:31.31                                               
  - 029-00876      CASEY, BRIAN           36  BROWNNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE        1:07.54       11  
               30.61     1:07.54                                               
  2 029-01079      CROCKETT, SEAN         41  MM   NE        1:10.27        9  
               32.46     1:10.27                                               
  3                COLBERT, STEVE         42  BEVY NE        1:11.30        8  
               33.93     1:11.30                                               
  4 029-00765      MITSCH, MARK           42  ANDOVNE        1:13.52        7  
               33.77     1:13.52                                               
  5 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT        1:13.68        6  
               33.75     1:13.68                                               
  6 029-00274      WISE, WARREN           44  GBM  NE        1:15.48        5  
               34.90     1:15.48                                               
  7 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV        1:15.59        4  
               35.12     1:15.59                                               
  8 029-00202      DELISLE, JAMES E.      40  WELLSNE        1:20.48        3  
               38.52     1:20.48                                               
  9 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE        1:25.04        2  
               38.10     1:25.04                                               
 10 029-00024      GLEASON, EDWARD F.     43  CM   NE        1:28.77        1  
               43.19     1:28.77                                               
 11 029-00600      DAVAR, GUDARZ          43  CM   NE        1:32.59        -  
               43.75     1:32.59                                               
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE        1:13.71       11  
               33.99     1:13.71                                               
  2 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        1:17.91        9  
               35.86     1:17.91                                               
  3 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE        1:27.86        8  
               42.46     1:27.86                                               
  4 029-00374      BUERHAUS, PETER I.     45  LONGFNE        1:31.16        7  
               43.87     1:31.16                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE        1:07.91       11  
               31.76     1:07.91                                               
  2 029-00246      SCHLICHER, FRED        51  CM   NE        1:13.73        9  
               33.12     1:13.73                                               
  3 029-00755      BERRY, ETHAN           52  BEVY NE        1:22.70        8  
               40.22     1:22.70                                               
  4 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE        1:23.18        7  
               37.64     1:23.18                                               
  5 029-00974      MYERS, RICHARD         52  ABY  NE        1:27.39        6  
               41.36     1:27.39                                               
  6 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE        1:36.38        5  
               47.57     1:36.38                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 7
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 2  Men  100  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00304      SUVANTO, ILKKA T.      56  JCC  NE        1:13.98       11  
               35.94     1:13.98                                               
  2 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        1:16.35        9  
               36.78     1:16.35                                               
  3 029-00524      DUFOUR, CHARLES H.     56  GBM  NE        1:52.15        8  
               55.14     1:52.15                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00326      SOREL, EDWARD W.       64  WNEC NE        1:37.63       11  
               45.47     1:37.63                                               
  2 059-0020       THORNBERG, RAY         60  CONN CT        1:44.52        9  
               48.56     1:44.52                                               
  - 029-00845      DUNHAM, LARRY M.       61  HH   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 039-00071      BURIAN, JARKA          72  ADMS AD        1:48.37       11  
               51.55     1:48.37                                               
  2                CHRISTOPHER, JAMES     72  ANDOVNE        2:18.17        9  
             1:05.31     2:18.17                                               
 
Event 3  Women  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-01019      STRINGFELLOW, SANDIE   24  CM   NE          32.35       11  
  2 029-01106      HACKMER, MICHELLE      23  CM   NE          33.27        9  
  3 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE          33.91        8  
  4                PETYKOWSKI, JENNIFER   23  MM   NE          35.85        7  
  5 020-00074      THOMAS, CAITLIN        19  GBM  NE          36.41        6  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00560      MURPHY, CORINNE A.     26  CM   NE          32.80       11  
  2 028-00372      SCALISE, JENNIFER      28  BU   NE          34.95        9  
  3                KNIGHT, SUSAN L.       29  BEVY NE          35.52        8  
  4                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE          35.92        7  
  5                LUSSIER, BECKY         28  ANDOVNE          37.06        6  
  6 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE          40.96        5  
  7 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE          41.63        4  
  - 069-00146      KELLACHAN, JEAN        28  WPM  ME            NS         -  
  - 029-00799      VEAZEY, KATHEINE       26  CM   NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 8
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 3  Women  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE          34.47       11  
  2 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE          35.50        9  
  3 029-00364      FOX, MICHELE           30  BEVY NE          37.20        8  
  4 029-01066      SEIDERS, PATTI         34  GBM  NE          38.09        7  
  5 029-00101      TELFORD, AMANDA        30  GBM  NE          42.24        6  
  6 029-01003      MALONEY, MEGHAN E.     30  GBM  NE          43.56        5  
  7 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE          43.97        4  
  - 029-00341      LAKINS, JENNIFER       33  DUX  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-01063      SCHMIDT, PEGGY         36  SSY  NE          36.41       11  
  2 029-00240      HUGHES, DIANE          37  GBM  NE          41.68        9  
  3 029-00208      STRICKLAND, JEANNETTE  38  GBM  NE          47.89        8  
  4 029-00704      MOYER, TERRI           38  GBM  NE          50.50        7  
  5 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE          54.95        6  
  -                ANDERSON, HEIDI        38  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE          36.03       11  
  2 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE          37.15        9  
  3                BOLAND, JAN            41  BEVY NE          37.16        8  
  4 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE          37.42        7  
  5 029-00074      NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA N. 44  NP   NE          39.93        6  
  6 029-00781      MARCHETTA, ANNE        44  SSY  NE          41.24        5  
  7 020-00062      STAPLETON, JERI        40  GREENNE          43.77        4  
  8 069-00138      RUSSO, REGINA          44  WPM  ME          45.19        3  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE          38.68       11  
  2                TARTALCOFF, AMY        49  MWY  NE          40.80        9  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00787      MAGUIRE, SUSAN         50  LASC NE          39.76       11  
  2 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE          42.52        9  
  3 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE          52.65        8  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  - 029-00255      DOBIE, NANCY E.        57  BARR NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 9
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 3  Women  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE          45.00       11  
  2 029-00042      STAVIS, RUTH L         62  JCC  NE          51.66        9  
  3 029-00010      LYNDON, ISABEL         60  WAY  NE          57.31        8  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  - 059-0030       BRENNER, MARIAN        69  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00113      STADIG, MARY L.        78  MWY  NE        1:02.77       11  
 
Event 4  Men  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE          31.63       11  
  2 029-00965      MIX, GEORGE H.         26  WELLSNE          32.21        9  
  3 020-00053      CRAIG, MATT            29  GBM  NE          32.53        8  
  4 029-00173      RYDEEN, MICHAEL        29  GBM  NE          37.04        7  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00800      BERRY, ROB             31  CM   NE          30.02       11  
  2 029-00562      WOOD, CHRIS            31  DEDH NE          30.14        9  
  3 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ          36.16        8  
  4 029-00417      KOCONIS, DAVID         34  LONGFNE          39.31        7  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE          32.32       11  
  2 029-00144      WHITTAKER, M. CURTIS   39  CONCYNE          33.08        9  
  3 029-00548      HIRST, MICHAEL N.      39  NP   NE          33.53        8  
  4 029-00760      BUSBY, BUZZ            39  GBM  NE          34.85        7  
  5 029-00178      GRILLO, FRANK          37  LONGFNE          37.55        6  
  6 029-00094      MCAFEE, MICHAEL F.     38  GBM  NE          37.87        5  
  7 020-00043      MONSEES, DAVID         36  GBM  NE          56.31        4  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE          32.83       11  
  2 020-00121      LANDER, BRUCE          40  GBM  NE          35.36        9  
  3 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE          38.41        8  
  4 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE          43.27        7  
  5 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE          43.34        6  
  6                ANDERSON, BRIAN        43  GBM  NE          55.33        5  
  7                BUCCIERO, DAVID        40  GBM  NE          57.01        4  
  - 029-00105      MOCKLER, FRANK C       44  ROWESNE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 10
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 4  Men  50  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00698      WOLFE, TOM             48  MWY  NE          32.92       11  
  2 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE          33.09        9  
  3 029-00634      RAY, BRYAN             45  CONCYNE          34.36        8  
  4 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE          37.39        7  
  5 029-00374      BUERHAUS, PETER I.     45  LONGFNE          43.65        6  
  6 029-00107      UNGERLEIDER, GARY      47  LONGFNE          45.26        5  
  7 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE          46.49        4  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00445      LANE JR., HOMER W.     50  CCSC NE          32.62       11  
  2 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE          32.69        9  
  3 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE          39.43        8  
  4 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE          43.73        7  
  5 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE          46.15        6  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00587      RUPERT, BILL           56  MESC ME          36.16       11  
  - 039-00181      SIERS, RICHARD         55  ADMS AD            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00206      MURRAY, WILLIAM T.     62  FITCHNE          41.98       11  
  2 029-00326      SOREL, EDWARD W.       64  WNEC NE          45.69        9  
  3 059-0020       THORNBERG, RAY         60  CONN CT          48.35        8  
  - 029-00004      CLAYSON, D. BARR       64  HP   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00515      SCOTT, ART             66  EPM  NE          45.64       11  
  2 029-00011      LYNDON, TOM            65  WAY  NE          46.57        9  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00204      BRIER, MILTON I.       71  BROWNNE          49.11       11  
  2                CHRISTOPHER, JAMES     72  ANDOVNE        1:01.14        9  
 
Event 5  Women  200  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00798      WRIEDE, STEPH          29  CM   NE        2:48.69       11  
               38.24     1:21.20     2:04.74     2:48.69                       
  2 029-00087      BOEHM, ELIZABETH       25  CM   NE        2:54.19        9  
               39.30     1:22.23     2:07.24     2:54.19                       
  3                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        2:58.03        8  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 11
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               40.45     1:24.86     2:10.78     2:58.03                       
  4 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        3:26.44        7  
               45.86     1:38.08     2:32.61     3:26.44                       
  5 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        3:31.91        6  
               46.93     1:40.05     2:35.27     3:31.91                       
  - 029-00918      GARDNER, EDITH A.      28  MM   NE            DQ         -  
               52.07     1:52.85     2:58.34     4:00.69                       
  - 029-00092      REIN, JENNIFER         28  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        3:37.00       11  
               48.58     1:42.20     2:38.32     3:37.00                       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        2:58.68       11  
               40.06     1:25.69     2:12.32     2:58.68                       
  2 029-00264      FREEZE, MARTHA G.      38  CM   NE        3:24.31        9  
               45.59     1:37.17     2:30.66     3:24.31                       
  3 029-00704      MOYER, TERRI           38  GBM  NE        3:38.24        8  
               51.20     1:45.77     2:42.02     3:38.24                       
  4 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE        3:47.23        7  
               52.92     1:51.26     2:50.60     3:47.23                       
  5 029-00208      STRICKLAND, JEANNETTE  38  GBM  NE        3:56.08        6  
               53.50     1:52.58     2:54.32     3:56.08                       
  - 029-00472      ROY, MICHELE           35  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE        3:16.74       11  
               43.73     1:33.59     2:24.83     3:16.74                       
  2 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE        3:37.48        9  
               49.62     1:45.23     2:42.66     3:37.48                       
  3 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE        3:58.81        8  
               53.83     1:55.98     3:00.18     3:58.81                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                MCDERMOTT, ANN         45  BU   NE        3:27.13       11  
               47.64     1:39.99     2:34.18     3:27.13                       
  2                CRAFFEY, EILEEN        48  WHEATNE        3:28.79        9  
               48.18     1:41.67     2:35.56     3:28.79                       
  3 029-00032      SHARLIN, JUDITH        46  JCC  NE        3:56.26        8  
               53.94     1:54.04     2:54.79     3:56.26                       
  4 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        4:07.15        7  
               58.64     2:01.57     3:05.82     4:07.15                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00787      MAGUIRE, SUSAN         50  LASC NE        3:37.57       11  
               47.72     1:42.37     2:39.57     3:37.57                       
  2 029-00191      KANE, ELIZABETH        50  ANDOVNE        3:50.66        9  
               50.97     1:49.14     2:50.70     3:50.66                       
  3 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE        4:17.16        8  
               58.89     2:04.23     3:11.61     4:17.16                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 12
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE        4:51.53        7  
             1:06.73     2:19.73     3:38.49     4:51.53                       
  5 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        5:16.15        6  
             1:15.35     2:36.28     3:57.62     5:16.15                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00555      CARON, AAGJE A         58  LASC NE        3:48.27       11  
               52.93     1:51.20     2:50.76     3:48.27                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  - 029-00016      MCINTYRE, JOAN C.      71  SALY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00151      BOLEY, BARBARA B.      75  GBM  NE        5:15.96       11  
             1:11.79     2:34.06     3:57.14     5:15.96                       
 
Event 6  Men  200  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE        2:44.85       11  
               38.47     1:20.06     2:03.02     2:44.85                       
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00719      BANVILLE, JONATHAN     29  CM   NE        2:24.25       11  
               33.18     1:09.49     1:46.08     2:24.25                       
  - 029-00161      PARQUETTE, MARK        25  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00411      VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.34  CM   NE        2:40.25       11  
               34.05     1:13.36     1:55.62     2:40.25                       
  2 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE        3:17.72        9  
               42.99     1:31.34     2:24.35     3:17.72                       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-01119      HUGON, JACQUES         38  UN-JHNE        3:18.80       11  
               43.88     1:35.10     2:27.52     3:18.80                       
  2 029-00701      BAILEY, MICHAEL        36  GBM  NE        3:24.46        9  
               45.25     1:37.65     2:31.86     3:24.46                       
  - 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        3:22.69       11  
               47.14     1:39.17     2:31.76     3:22.69                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 13
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 6  Men  200  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00001      SELTZER, ROBERT L.     48  CM   NE        2:56.29       11  
               41.14     1:25.47     2:10.76     2:56.29                       
  2                JENNINGS, CLIFF        46  ANDOVNE        3:06.27        9  
               40.80     1:26.81     2:15.59     3:06.27                       
  3 029-00217      MAGYAR, JOHN S.        45  EPM  NE        3:33.34        8  
               50.03     1:44.14     2:38.75     3:33.34                       
  - 029-00374      BUERHAUS, PETER I.     45  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE        2:51.22       11  
               39.42     1:22.27     2:07.43     2:51.22                       
  2 339-01346      PYLE, EDWIN            50  NV   NV        2:57.60        9  
               38.97     1:23.40     2:10.97     2:57.60                       
  3 029-00755      BERRY, ETHAN           52  BEVY NE        3:07.82        8  
               42.25     1:29.13     2:17.34     3:07.82                       
  4 029-00974      MYERS, RICHARD         52  ABY  NE        3:21.86        7  
               44.48     1:34.60     2:28.96     3:21.86                       
  5 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE        3:24.64        6  
               46.07     1:38.32     2:31.66     3:24.64                       
  6 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE        3:30.42        5  
               48.63     1:41.62     2:35.36     3:30.42                       
  - 029-01128      MCSWEENEY, BRIAN L.    51  MM   NE            DQ         -  
             1:08.91     2:19.77     3:32.25     4:43.14                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        3:11.13       11  
               43.19     1:31.85     2:21.62     3:11.13                       
  2 029-00524      DUFOUR, CHARLES H.     56  GBM  NE        4:00.15        9  
               53.79     1:54.91     2:58.00     4:00.15                       
  - 039-00181      SIERS, RICHARD         55  ADMS AD            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00416      PHILDIUS, PETER P.     69  LONGFNE        4:01.48       11  
               51.15     1:50.99     2:56.74     4:01.48                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00065      CRAIG, AL              72  CM   NE        3:25.63       11  
               46.43     1:37.87     2:31.67     3:25.63                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 14
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 7  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-01019      STRINGFELLOW, SANDIE   24  CM   NE        1:00.94       11  
               29.10     1:00.94                                               
  2 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE        1:05.07        9  
               31.01     1:05.07                                               
  3 020-00074      THOMAS, CAITLIN        19  GBM  NE        1:07.73        8  
               32.02     1:07.73                                               
  4 020-00120      DALEY, KARA            23  GBM  NE        1:11.02        7  
               34.02     1:11.02                                               
  5 020-00079      BUJEWITSCH, DIANA      21  LONGFNE        1:16.12        6  
               36.63     1:16.12                                               
  6                MCMAHON, KATIE         19  GBM  NE        1:17.04        5  
               37.09     1:17.04                                               
  7                CURRIE, AIYANA         23  MM   NE        1:17.75        4  
               35.99     1:17.75                                               
  -                CASSIDY, MEGAN         22  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  -                FRANZIER, PETRA        23  LONGFNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00035      ALLEN, LESLIE          24  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-01106      HACKMER, MICHELLE      23  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 028-00372      SCALISE, JENNIFER      28  BU   NE        1:04.59       11  
               30.43     1:04.59                                               
  2 020-00027      CASSIDY, JODI          26  GBM  NE        1:08.34        9  
               32.00     1:08.34                                               
  3                BERRY, SARA            25  GBM  NE        1:09.15        8  
               33.25     1:09.15                                               
  4 029-00419      O'CONNOR, BROOKE       25  NSUB NE        1:10.09        7  
               33.11     1:10.09                                               
  5 020-00048      MARTIN, AMANDA         29  GBM  NE        1:13.13        6  
               34.71     1:13.13                                               
  6 029-00912      RINK, KATHERINE        28  MM   NE        1:13.76        5  
               35.74     1:13.76                                               
  7 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        1:18.22        4  
               36.49     1:18.22                                               
  8 029-00918      GARDNER, EDITH A.      28  MM   NE        1:34.44        3  
               46.22     1:34.44                                               
  9 029-02054      PROCTOR, SARAH         26  GBM  NE        1:51.04        2  
               54.92     1:51.04                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE        1:05.81       11  
               31.38     1:05.81                                               
  2 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE        1:06.82        9  
               31.76     1:06.82                                               
  3 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        1:06.83        8  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 15
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               32.18     1:06.83                                               
  4 069-00510      HENDRICKS, GENEVE E.   31  WPM  ME        1:08.95        7  
               32.82     1:08.95                                               
  5                BELIVEAU, SARA         30  BROWNNE        1:09.90        6  
               32.61     1:09.90                                               
  6 029-00512      BROSTRUP-JENSEN, SUSAN 32  LONGFNE        1:10.68        5  
               33.79     1:10.68                                               
  7 069-01389      CONNOLLY, DENISE M.    31  WPM  ME        1:11.13        4  
               34.09     1:11.13                                               
  8 029-00101      TELFORD, AMANDA        30  GBM  NE        1:13.82        3  
               35.62     1:13.82                                               
  9 029-00195      TSU, C. MEI-AN         31  CM   NE        1:14.97        2  
               35.65     1:14.97                                               
 10 029-01004      O'DONNELL, CELESTE     34  BENTLNE        1:16.18        1  
               35.76     1:16.18                                               
  - 029-00341      LAKINS, JENNIFER       33  DUX  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        1:03.82       11  
               30.52     1:03.82                                               
  2 029-01030      TETREAULT, KATHLEEN    38  WELLSNE        1:06.64        9  
               31.93     1:06.64                                               
  3 029-01063      SCHMIDT, PEGGY         36  SSY  NE        1:13.66        8  
               35.11     1:13.66                                               
  4 029-00846      DAMIANOS, LAURIE E.    35  MM   NE        1:15.08        7  
             1:15.08     1:15.08                                               
  - 059-0033       RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN     37  CONN CT            NS         -  
  - 029-00340      RICE, LUCIE L.         36  DUX  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE        1:07.49       11  
               32.36     1:07.49                                               
  2 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE        1:08.26        9  
               33.14     1:08.26                                               
  3 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE        1:10.00        8  
               32.85     1:10.00                                               
  4 029-00074      NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA N. 44  NP   NE        1:10.59        7  
               33.68     1:10.59                                               
  5 029-00150      FELLOWS, SALLY S.      44  GBM  NE        1:16.74        6  
               36.52     1:16.74                                               
  6 020-00062      STAPLETON, JERI        40  GREENNE        1:16.95        5  
               36.26     1:16.95                                               
  7 029-01148      TREMBLAY, MAUREEN      43  NEWY NE        1:25.12        4  
               38.63     1:25.12                                               
  - 029-00781      MARCHETTA, ANNE        44  SSY  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00726      HALLETT, CONSTANCE     40  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00382      WITTEN, SANDRA         43  DUX  NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 16
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 7  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE        1:17.08       11  
             1:17.08     1:17.08                                               
  2 029-00817      GEOGHEGAN, JOAN        46  BENTLNE        1:18.15        9  
               36.10     1:18.15                                               
  3 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE        1:30.60        8  
               43.18     1:30.60                                               
  4 029-00086      SHERWOOD, KELLY        46  CCSC NE        1:32.93        7  
               43.89     1:32.93                                               
  5 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE        1:34.10        6  
               44.20     1:34.10                                               
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE        1:20.05       11  
               37.36     1:20.05                                               
  2 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE        1:28.97        9  
               42.55     1:28.97                                               
  - 029-00243      SEXSMITH, AMY          52  EPM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        1:34.93       11  
               42.94     1:34.93                                               
  2 029-00106      SEIDEL, ALICE C.       58  GBM  NE        1:47.22        9  
               51.65     1:47.22                                               
  - 029-00255      DOBIE, NANCY E.        57  BARR NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00015      O'BRIEN, CLAIRE R.     60  WEBBSNE        1:22.34       11  
               38.63     1:22.34                                               
  2 029-00042      STAVIS, RUTH L         62  JCC  NE        1:34.47        9  
               45.57     1:34.47                                               
  3 029-00010      LYNDON, ISABEL         60  WAY  NE        1:42.88        8  
               47.98     1:42.88                                               
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00013      REED, DIANE            68  DUX  NE        1:29.99       11  
               44.21     1:29.99                                               
  - 059-0030       BRENNER, MARIAN        69  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  - 029-00016      MCINTYRE, JOAN C.      71  SALY NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 17
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 7  Women  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00020      SMITH, PETEY MH        75  PC   NE        1:35.79       11  
               46.80     1:35.79                                               
  2 029-00113      STADIG, MARY L.        78  MWY  NE        1:50.70        9  
               52.32     1:50.70                                               
  3 029-00018      BURRILL, BILLIE ANN    78  U-BABNE        1:52.78        8  
               53.68     1:52.78                                               
  4 059-0076       DONNELLY, DOROTHY Y.   78  CONN CT        2:02.97        7  
               58.46     2:02.97                                               
 
Event 8  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE          57.25       11  
               28.09       57.25                                               
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00965      MIX, GEORGE H.         26  WELLSNE          57.38       11  
               27.75       57.38                                               
  2                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE          57.86        9  
               27.57       57.86                                               
  3                HARRIS, BRADLEY W.     25  WELLSNE          57.91        8  
               28.37       57.91                                               
  4 029-00038      CHAPMAN, RANDY         28  CM   NE          58.18        7  
               27.51       58.18                                               
  5 020-00023      ANDERSON, MICHAEL      28  GBM  NE        1:01.45        6  
               29.77     1:01.45                                               
  6                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE        1:01.65        5  
               29.63     1:01.65                                               
  7 020-00053      CRAIG, MATT            29  GBM  NE        1:02.29        4  
               28.69     1:02.29                                               
  8 029-00568      GOLDMAN, MARK S.       28  CM   NE        1:03.71        3  
               30.53     1:03.71                                               
  9 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        1:05.56        2  
               31.09     1:05.56                                               
 10 029-00173      RYDEEN, MICHAEL        29  GBM  NE        1:07.19        1  
               32.29     1:07.19                                               
 11                DAVIS, CALEB A.        26  MM   NE        1:07.42        -  
               32.02     1:07.42                                               
 12                MARTELL, LENIN         28  BU   NE        1:17.04        -  
               34.73     1:17.04                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 18
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 8  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 069-00475      RUGGIERO, MICHAEL W.   31  WPM  ME          57.32       11  
               27.11       57.32                                               
  2 029-00545      BAKER, HENRY J.        32  CM   NE        1:00.67        9  
               28.99     1:00.67                                               
  3 069-00434      LEVY, DANIEL           34  WPM  ME        1:01.51        8  
               29.18     1:01.51                                               
  4 029-00276      SCZUPAK, ROBERT J.     30  LONGFNE        1:01.87        7  
               29.51     1:01.87                                               
  5 029-00298      BOBBIN, JOHN D.        33  CM   NE        1:03.43        6  
               30.63     1:03.43                                               
  6 029-00517      PERZ, PAUL M.          31  SALY NE        1:05.20        5  
               31.42     1:05.20                                               
  7 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ        1:05.65        4  
               31.92     1:05.65                                               
  8 029-00618      MURPHY, MARK T.        34  CM   NE        1:05.86        3  
               31.29     1:05.86                                               
  9                SAMBORA, MATTHEW       33  MM   NE        1:09.68        2  
               33.35     1:09.68                                               
 10 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE        1:12.42        1  
               34.32     1:12.42                                               
 11 029-00946      MINOTTI, TOD R.T.      31  CM   NE        1:14.64        -  
               36.87     1:14.64                                               
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE          53.85       11  
               25.73       53.85                                               
  2 029-00319      STAPLETON, KEVIN       36  CM   NE          56.66        9  
               27.02       56.66                                               
  3 069-00133      WERLINICH, GREG S.     35  WPM  ME          57.67        8  
               28.09       57.67                                               
  4 029-00816      BOSLEY, DOUGLAS        37  CM   NE          58.64        7  
               27.50       58.64                                               
  5 029-01036      WUEST, FRANK C.        39  CM   NE        1:03.19        6  
               30.14     1:03.19                                               
  6 029-00760      BUSBY, BUZZ            39  GBM  NE        1:03.28        5  
               29.73     1:03.28                                               
  7 029-00299      KENNEDY, MICHAEL       38  CM   NE        1:03.29        4  
               29.82     1:03.29                                               
  8 029-00311      STANSBERY, PABLO A.    38  CM   NE        1:04.84        3  
               29.94     1:04.84                                               
  9 029-01151      BROWN, PHILIP          38  UN-PBNE        1:04.90        2  
               29.73     1:04.90                                               
 10                RILEY, DAVID           37  SSY  NE        1:05.65        1  
               31.20     1:05.65                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 19
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 11 029-00144      WHITTAKER, M. CURTIS   39  CONCYNE        1:05.67        -  
               31.32     1:05.67                                               
 12 029-00611      GORDON, SCOTT          38  BENTLNE        1:05.74        -  
               31.35     1:05.74                                               
 13 029-00548      HIRST, MICHAEL N.      39  NP   NE        1:06.04        -  
               31.21     1:06.04                                               
 14 029-01119      HUGON, JACQUES         38  UN-JHNE        1:09.34        -  
               34.29     1:09.34                                               
 15 029-00178      GRILLO, FRANK          37  LONGFNE        1:09.42        -  
               31.43     1:09.42                                               
 16 020-00043      MONSEES, DAVID         36  GBM  NE        1:35.57        -  
               43.55     1:35.57                                               
  - 029-00593      PIZZUTO, JOHN A.       37  DEDH NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE        1:00.34       11  
               28.74     1:00.34                                               
  2 029-00765      MITSCH, MARK           42  ANDOVNE        1:01.51        9  
               30.14     1:01.51                                               
  3 029-00916      BRONDYK, WILLIAM H.    40  SSY  NE        1:02.49        8  
               30.23     1:02.49                                               
  4 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT        1:02.72        7  
               29.24     1:02.72                                               
  5                COLBERT, STEVE         42  BEVY NE        1:02.82        6  
               30.00     1:02.82                                               
  6 029-00274      WISE, WARREN           44  GBM  NE        1:03.01        5  
               30.30     1:03.01                                               
  7 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV        1:06.45        4  
               30.56     1:06.45                                               
  8 020-00121      LANDER, BRUCE          40  GBM  NE        1:07.90        3  
  9 029-00202      DELISLE, JAMES E.      40  WELLSNE        1:10.09        2  
               34.23     1:10.09                                               
 10 029-00600      DAVAR, GUDARZ          43  CM   NE        1:12.87        1  
               35.18     1:12.87                                               
 11 029-0093       CULMAN, PETER B        44  MM   NE        1:14.51        -  
               34.42     1:14.51                                               
 12 029-00024      GLEASON, EDWARD F.     43  CM   NE        1:14.66        -  
               36.21     1:14.66                                               
 13 029-00381      LEVERONE, MICHAEL      44  CM   NE        1:17.35        -  
             1:17.35     1:17.35                                               
 14 029-00954      DELOSH, STEVE C.       44  WROX NE        1:28.46        -  
               42.53     1:28.46                                               
  - 029-022355     DELOSH, STEVE          44  WROX NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00634      RAY, BRYAN             45  CONCYNE        1:01.42       11  
               30.40     1:01.42                                               
  2 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE        1:03.48        9  
               30.13     1:03.48                                               
  3 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        1:04.08        8  
               30.59     1:04.08                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 20
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4 029-00698      WOLFE, TOM             48  MWY  NE        1:05.83        7  
               31.26     1:05.83                                               
  5 029-00073      BLACK, BOB             45  NP   NE        1:09.37        6  
               32.63     1:09.37                                               
  6 029-00107      UNGERLEIDER, GARY      47  LONGFNE        1:16.27        5  
               33.31     1:16.27                                               
  7 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE        1:17.64        4  
               37.11     1:17.64                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00445      LANE JR., HOMER W.     50  CCSC NE        1:00.57       11  
               28.14     1:00.57                                               
  2 029-00246      SCHLICHER, FRED        51  CM   NE        1:02.83        9  
               29.77     1:02.83                                               
  3 029-00076      RICHELSON, ANDREW      52  ANDOVNE        1:10.89        8  
               33.64     1:10.89                                               
  4 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE        1:15.14        7  
               36.44     1:15.14                                               
  5 029-00979      FLANAGAN, PETER        50  WELLSNE        1:29.38        6  
               41.67     1:29.38                                               
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00304      SUVANTO, ILKKA T.      56  JCC  NE        1:05.42       11  
               32.38     1:05.42                                               
  2 059-0027       DAVIS, DANIEL          57  CONN CT        1:09.45        9  
               32.88     1:09.45                                               
  3 029-01001      WATERMAN, MICHAEL P    55  BU   NE        1:12.17        8  
               34.37     1:12.17                                               
  4 029-00524      DUFOUR, CHARLES H.     56  GBM  NE        1:42.80        7  
               47.34     1:42.80                                               
  - 029-00587      RUPERT, BILL           56  MESC ME            NS         -  
  - 039-00181      SIERS, RICHARD         55  ADMS AD            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00326      SOREL, EDWARD W.       64  WNEC NE        1:19.64       11  
               36.82     1:19.64                                               
  2 029-00050      BROWN, RONALD          64  BU   NE        1:27.90        9  
               41.38     1:27.90                                               
  3 059-0020       THORNBERG, RAY         60  CONN CT        1:27.91        8  
               40.46     1:27.91                                               
  - 029-00845      DUNHAM, LARRY M.       61  HH   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00324      KAVANAGH, DEAN L.      65  WNEC NE        1:24.16       11  
               38.51     1:24.16                                               
  2 029-00515      SCOTT, ART             66  EPM  NE        1:26.78        9  
               42.35     1:26.78                                               
  3 029-00011      LYNDON, TOM            65  WAY  NE        1:29.19        8  
               42.07     1:29.19                                               
  4 029-00416      PHILDIUS, PETER P.     69  LONGFNE        1:41.36        7  
               44.13     1:41.36                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 21
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 8  Men  100  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 169-00011      STRONG, DOUG           74  DOC  IN        1:36.16       11  
               47.42     1:36.16                                               
  2                CHRISTOPHER, JAMES     72  ANDOVNE        1:52.30        9  
               51.78     1:52.30                                               
  - 039-00071      BURIAN, JARKA          72  ADMS AD            NS         -  
 
Event 9  Women  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                CM A W-76                  CM   NE        2:09.67       22  
 VEAZEY, K.-26      BOEHM, E.-25       STRINGFELLOW   -24 ALLEN, LESLIE-24     
      35.65            1:11.13            1:41.01            2:09.67           
  2                GBM D W-76                 GBM  NE        2:18.42       18  
 THOMAS, CAITLIN-19 SHAW, JODI-28      BERRY, SARA-25     CASSIDY, JODI-26     
      36.95            1:15.31            1:48.29            2:18.42           
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                MM B W-100                 MM   NE        2:28.94       22  
 RINK, KATHERINE-28 MCDEVITT, M.-37    PETYKOWSKI, J.-23  CURRIE, AIYANA-23    
      41.86            1:21.39            1:54.72            2:28.94           
  2                GBM F W-100                GBM  NE        2:36.66       18  
 MARTIN, AMANDA-29  GARROW, KENDRA-25  O'CONNER, K.-27    DALEY, KARA-23       
      41.35            1:24.35            2:05.22            2:36.66           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                Beverly YMCA A W-120       BEVY NE        2:16.09       22  
 BOLAND, JAN-41     ROY, MICHELE-35    KNIGHT, S.-29      FOX, MICHELE-30      
      36.63            1:14.91            1:52.21            2:16.09           
  2                GBM H W-120                GBM  NE        2:39.51       18  
 SEIDERS, PATTI-34  EDIN, D.-37        SLEZAK, JANA-34    TELFORD, AMANDA-30   
      37.38            1:22.82            2:07.36            2:39.51           
  3                GBM L W-120                GBM  NE        3:06.49       18  
 STRICKLAND, J.-38  MOYER, TERRI-38    MALONEY, M.-30     MOONEY, JAMYN-21     
      47.92            1:37.90            2:26.02            3:06.49           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                CCSC A W-160               CCSC NE        2:41.49       22  
 KETCHEN, S.-47     FINN, JO-ANN H.-50 HANDLER, B.-42     SHERWOOD, KELLY-46   
  2                CM E W-160                 CM   NE        2:43.39       18  
 SASSER, C.-53      FREEZE, M.-38      GLEASON, K.-39     GOULDER, ALISON-48   
      42.51            1:25.64            2:04.45            2:43.39           
  3                LASC A W-160               LASC NE        2:51.94       18  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 22
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 MAGUIRE, SUSAN-50  CARON, AAGJE A-58  PASQUALI, M.-46    PELKEY, SUSAN-34     
      39.68            1:29.59            2:12.45            2:51.94           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM B W-200                GBM  NE        3:25.82       22  
 BARBARY, SUSAN-49  HULT, MANYA-54     KANE, JAE-51       FREDETTE, A.-54      
      46.81            1:51.32            2:07.94            3:25.82           
 
Event 10  Men  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                WELLS A M-100              WELLSNE        2:04.71       22  
 MIX, GEORGE H.-26  DELISLE, J.-40     OLIVER, JOHN-24    HARRIS, B.-25        
      32.55            1:09.84            1:39.02            2:04.71           
  2                MM A M-100                 MM   NE        2:13.62       18  
 BINGGELI, R.-25    BROUDY, MARC I.-28 DAVIS, CALEB A.-26 WOTTON, JOE-40       
      39.61            1:14.55            1:47.66            2:13.62           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                CM G M-120                 CM   NE        2:02.01       22  
 BAKER, HENRY J.-32 VANKUILENBURG  -34 WUEST, FRANK C.-39 STAPLETON, K.-36     
      32.91            1:05.40            1:36.19            2:02.01           
  2                GBM G M-120                GBM  NE        2:10.04       18  
 CRAIG, MATT-29     PARQUETTE, MARK-25 BUSBY, BUZZ-39     RYDEEN, MICHAEL-29   
      32.52            1:09.59            1:40.93            2:10.04           
  3                CM H M-120                 CM   NE        2:28.90       18  
 MURPHY, MARK T.-34 BOBBIN, JOHN D.-33 LEVERONE, M.-44    MINOTTI, T.-31       
      39.20            1:16.60            1:56.40            2:28.90           
  4                GBM J M-120                GBM  NE        2:32.37       14  
 MCAFEE, M.-38      BAILEY, MICHAEL-36 KEYSER, MARCUS-31  MONSEES, DAVID-36    
      39.92            1:20.78            1:55.26            2:32.37           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                CM C M-160                 CM   NE        2:04.54       22  
 CROMARTY, S.-35    KENNEDY, M.-38     SCHLICHER, FRED-51 BOSLEY, DOUGLAS-37   
      30.81            1:09.37            1:38.54            2:04.54           
  2                CM I M-160                 CM   NE        2:22.31       18  
 SELTZER, R.-48     GLEASON, E.-43     GRIMES, RANDY-37   DAVAR, GUDARZ-43     
      36.26            1:19.41            1:51.56            2:22.31           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM A M-200                GBM  NE        2:46.01       22  
 DOLEAC, CHARLES-52 SIEGAL, B.-52      WISE, WARREN-44    SCHEELE, M.-53       
      49.20            1:34.93            2:10.15            2:46.01           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 23
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 11  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE        2:48.41       11  
               38.26     1:20.02     2:03.96     2:48.41                       
  2 020-00074      THOMAS, CAITLIN        19  GBM  NE        3:15.82        9  
               39.12     1:22.70     2:08.64     3:15.82                       
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00560      MURPHY, CORINNE A.     26  CM   NE        2:34.46       11  
               36.64     1:15.24     1:54.75     2:34.46                       
  2 029-00799      VEAZEY, KATHEINE       26  CM   NE        2:39.13        9  
               37.45     1:17.46     1:58.25     2:39.13                       
  3                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        2:45.48        8  
               39.22     1:20.16     2:02.49     2:45.48                       
  4                SPANGLER, CAROLYN      27  BC   NE        2:45.55        7  
               39.26     1:20.43     2:02.81     2:45.55                       
  5 029-00082      KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A. 25  CM   NE        2:49.60        6  
               39.59     1:22.51     2:06.49     2:49.60                       
  6                LUSSIER, BECKY         28  ANDOVNE        3:09.11        5  
               39.61     1:23.27     2:08.65     3:09.11                       
  7 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        3:10.96        4  
               43.51     1:31.29     2:21.21     3:10.96                       
  8 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        3:15.22        3  
               45.61     1:35.20     2:26.03     3:15.22                       
  - 029-00092      REIN, JENNIFER         28  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE        2:39.49       11  
               38.34     1:19.10     1:59.94     2:39.49                       
  2 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE        2:41.91        9  
               37.91     1:18.50     2:00.54     2:41.91                       
  3 029-00364      FOX, MICHELE           30  BEVY NE        2:49.29        8  
               39.95     1:23.20     2:06.62     2:49.29                       
  4 029-00101      TELFORD, AMANDA        30  GBM  NE        3:16.53        7  
               46.87     1:37.10     2:27.96     3:16.53                       
  5 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        3:17.22        6  
               46.90     1:36.07     2:26.60     3:17.22                       
  6 029-00210      BURGE, WENDY           32  SALY NE        3:22.40        5  
               49.13     1:40.13     2:32.29     3:22.40                       
  7 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        3:26.27        4  
               49.53     1:40.85     2:35.03     3:26.27                       
  - 029-00341      LAKINS, JENNIFER       33  DUX  NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 24
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 11  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-01063      SCHMIDT, PEGGY         36  SSY  NE        2:53.52       11  
               42.17     1:26.50     2:11.18     2:53.52                       
  2 029-00240      HUGHES, DIANE          37  GBM  NE        3:15.57        9  
               45.56     1:35.05     2:25.96     3:15.57                       
  3 029-00704      MOYER, TERRI           38  GBM  NE        3:47.15        8  
               55.19     1:52.83     2:50.66     3:47.15                       
  4 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE        4:16.15        7  
             1:02.08     2:08.64     3:12.90     4:16.15                       
  - 029-00109      LESSARD, PAULA         36  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE        2:50.67       11  
               39.93     1:23.20     2:07.13     2:50.67                       
  2 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE        2:54.32        9  
               41.09     1:25.00     2:10.54     2:54.32                       
  3                BOLAND, JAN            41  BEVY NE        2:55.90        8  
               41.71     1:26.20     2:11.75     2:55.90                       
  4 029-00074      NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA N. 44  NP   NE        3:01.35        7  
               42.32     1:27.77     2:15.18     3:01.35                       
  5 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE        3:19.43        6  
               48.27     1:39.06     2:30.52     3:19.43                       
  6 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE        3:54.43        5  
               56.41     1:57.00     2:58.01     3:54.43                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                TARTALCOFF, AMY        49  MWY  NE        3:07.65       11  
               45.12     1:32.47     2:20.81     3:07.65                       
  2                CRAFFEY, EILEEN        48  WHEATNE        3:19.25        9  
               45.64     1:36.67     2:28.54     3:19.25                       
  3 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        4:11.84        8  
             1:01.11     2:04.73     3:09.29     4:11.84                       
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE        3:17.04       11  
               46.88     1:36.21     2:27.16     3:17.04                       
  2 029-00191      KANE, ELIZABETH        50  ANDOVNE        3:52.41        9  
               51.76     1:52.00     2:53.93     3:52.41                       
  3 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        4:36.86        8  
             1:04.79     2:16.18     3:27.67     4:36.86                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 25
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 11  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        3:57.96       11  
                         1:53.37     3:57.96     3:58.00                       
  - 029-00255      DOBIE, NANCY E.        57  BARR NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE        3:26.83       11  
               49.15     1:40.69     2:34.15     3:26.83                       
  2 029-00042      STAVIS, RUTH L         62  JCC  NE        4:02.12        9  
               57.76     1:58.06     3:01.05     4:02.12                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 059-0005       MORRILL, RUTH B.       76  CONN CT        3:56.63       11  
               57.20     1:55.82     2:57.34     3:56.63                       
  2 029-00151      BOLEY, BARBARA B.      75  GBM  NE        4:51.61        9  
             1:12.93     2:26.25     3:40.69     4:51.61                       
 
Event 12  Men  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                WRIEDE, GREGORY        22  CM   NE        2:09.65       11  
               29.83     1:02.11     1:35.72     2:09.65                       
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 020-00053      CRAIG, MATT            29  GBM  NE        2:37.20       11  
               35.47     1:14.28     1:55.68     2:37.20                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00562      WOOD, CHRIS            31  DEDH NE        2:19.39       11  
               33.52     1:09.48     1:45.82     2:19.39                       
  2 029-00800      BERRY, ROB             31  CM   NE        2:21.30        9  
               33.48     1:09.56     1:45.66     2:21.30                       
  3 029-00417      KOCONIS, DAVID         34  LONGFNE        2:58.00        8  
               41.90     1:26.47     2:12.02     2:58.00                       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00144      WHITTAKER, M. CURTIS   39  CONCYNE        2:36.63       11  
               35.94     1:14.40     1:54.73     2:36.63                       
  2 029-00760      BUSBY, BUZZ            39  GBM  NE        2:48.71        9  
               38.31     1:20.58     2:06.22     2:48.71                       
  3 029-00094      MCAFEE, MICHAEL F.     38  GBM  NE        3:05.36        8  
               43.55     1:30.69     2:18.98     3:05.36                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 26
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 12  Men  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 020-00121      LANDER, BRUCE          40  GBM  NE        2:54.52       11  
               38.19     1:21.43     2:07.55     2:54.52                       
  2 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        3:23.41        9  
               48.51     1:39.64     2:31.95     3:23.41                       
  3 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE        3:43.09        8  
                         1:47.81     3:43.09     3:43.09                       
  - 029-00105      MOCKLER, FRANK C       44  ROWESNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        3:01.61       11  
               42.30     1:28.56     2:15.36     3:01.61                       
  2 029-00374      BUERHAUS, PETER I.     45  LONGFNE        3:33.03        9  
               45.86     1:37.78     2:35.36     3:33.03                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE        2:41.74       11  
               38.35     1:19.19     2:00.30     2:41.74                       
  2 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE        3:19.34        9  
               43.55     1:31.22     2:24.57     3:19.34                       
  3 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE        4:05.88        8  
               57.88     2:01.33     3:04.60     4:05.88                       
  - 029-00253      DRAIN, DAVID S.        51  DUX  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00587      RUPERT, BILL           56  MESC ME        2:53.14       11  
               38.26     1:20.39     2:06.25     2:53.14                       
  2 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        3:04.08        9  
               43.68     1:28.88     2:15.88     3:04.08                       
  - 039-00181      SIERS, RICHARD         55  ADMS AD            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00206      MURRAY, WILLIAM T.     62  FITCHNE        3:16.32       11  
               45.41     1:34.49     2:26.68     3:16.32                       
  - 029-00004      CLAYSON, D. BARR       64  HP   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00204      BRIER, MILTON I.       71  BROWNNE        3:48.17       11  
               52.98     1:48.75     2:48.65     3:48.17                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 27
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 12  Men  200  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00003      EDWARDS, JAMES K.      77  BROWNNE        3:53.00       11  
               53.12     1:52.11     2:54.33     3:53.00                       
 
Event 13  Women  100  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-01019      STRINGFELLOW, SANDIE   24  CM   NE        1:09.50       11  
               33.14     1:09.50                                               
  2 020-00079      BUJEWITSCH, DIANA      21  LONGFNE        1:24.81        9  
               38.87     1:24.81                                               
  3                CURRIE, AIYANA         23  MM   NE        1:36.69        8  
               41.18     1:36.69                                               
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                KNIGHT, SUSAN L.       29  BEVY NE        1:11.57       11  
               33.24     1:11.57                                               
  2 029-00798      WRIEDE, STEPH          29  CM   NE        1:12.67        9  
               35.41     1:12.67                                               
  3 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        1:27.07        8  
               39.69     1:27.07                                               
  4 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        1:32.73        7  
               42.17     1:32.73                                               
  5 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        1:34.77        6  
               42.52     1:34.77                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE        1:14.57       11  
               35.13     1:14.57                                               
  2 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        1:15.68        9  
               35.80     1:15.68                                               
  3 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE        1:17.12        8  
               35.11     1:17.12                                               
  4 029-00512      BROSTRUP-JENSEN, SUSAN 32  LONGFNE        1:20.00        7  
               36.42     1:20.00                                               
  5 029-01066      SEIDERS, PATTI         34  GBM  NE        1:24.75        6  
               38.10     1:24.75                                               
  6 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        1:46.32        5  
               47.98     1:46.32                                               
  - 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 069-00757      HYLAND, KATE A.        31  WPM  ME            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 28
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 13  Women  100  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE        1:18.87       11  
               36.09     1:18.87                                               
  2 029-00852      MCDEVITT, MICHELLE     37  MM   NE        1:24.14        9  
               38.89     1:24.14                                               
  3 029-00240      HUGHES, DIANE          37  GBM  NE        1:35.71        8  
               43.65     1:35.71                                               
  - 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE            DQ         -  
               58.47     2:05.80                                               
  - 029-00472      ROY, MICHELE           35  BEVY NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00109      LESSARD, PAULA         36  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE        1:16.65       11  
               35.28     1:16.65                                               
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00060      BIERWERT, KAREN        47  UN-KBNE        1:23.43       11  
               38.81     1:23.43                                               
  2 029-00370      PASQUALI, MARTY K.     46  LASC NE        1:40.64        9  
               46.32     1:40.64                                               
  3 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        1:53.36        8  
               51.77     1:53.36                                               
  4 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE        1:54.26        7  
               51.27     1:54.26                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  - 029-00243      SEXSMITH, AMY          52  EPM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        1:51.50       11  
               51.36     1:51.50                                               
  2 029-00555      CARON, AAGJE A         58  LASC NE        1:56.96        9  
               54.38     1:56.96                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE        1:45.80       11  
               50.00     1:45.80                                               
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 29
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 14  Men  100  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00568      GOLDMAN, MARK S.       28  CM   NE        1:02.00       11  
               29.19     1:02.00                                               
  2 029-00379      ROGERS, JOHN           29  ABF  NE        1:02.09        9  
               28.14     1:02.09                                               
  3 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        1:09.09        8  
               32.33     1:09.09                                               
  4                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE        1:21.13        7  
               35.43     1:21.13                                               
  -                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00545      BAKER, HENRY J.        32  CM   NE        1:06.05       11  
               31.84     1:06.05                                               
  2 029-00411      VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.34  CM   NE        1:08.81        9  
               31.71     1:08.81                                               
  3 029-00417      KOCONIS, DAVID         34  LONGFNE        1:14.21        8  
               33.93     1:14.21                                               
  - 069-00475      RUGGIERO, MICHAEL W.   31  WPM  ME            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE        1:00.28       11  
               27.73     1:00.28                                               
  2 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE        1:00.51        9  
               28.01     1:00.51                                               
  3 029-00876      CASEY, BRIAN           36  BROWNNE        1:03.54        8  
               30.50     1:03.54                                               
  4 029-01036      WUEST, FRANK C.        39  CM   NE        1:09.11        7  
               32.08     1:09.11                                               
  5                GRIMES, RANDY          37  CM   NE        1:15.88        6  
               33.69     1:15.88                                               
  6 029-00611      GORDON, SCOTT          38  BENTLNE        1:21.94        5  
               36.80     1:21.94                                               
  7 020-00043      MONSEES, DAVID         36  GBM  NE        2:37.53        4  
             1:07.24     2:37.53                                               
  - 029-00701      BAILEY, MICHAEL        36  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00420      PHILLIPS, TIMOTHY C.   40  LONGFNE        1:05.11       11  
               29.04     1:05.11                                               
  2 029-01079      CROCKETT, SEAN         41  MM   NE        1:05.67        9  
               30.95     1:05.67                                               
  3 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE        1:07.99        8  
               30.69     1:07.99                                               
  4 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT        1:09.52        7  
               33.23     1:09.52                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 30
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  5 029-00024      GLEASON, EDWARD F.     43  CM   NE        1:28.07        6  
               41.00     1:28.07                                               
  6 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        1:36.02        5  
               47.62     1:36.02                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00246      SCHLICHER, FRED        51  CM   NE        1:08.55       11  
               32.32     1:08.55                                               
  2 029-00076      RICHELSON, ANDREW      52  ANDOVNE        1:23.34        9  
               37.75     1:23.34                                               
  3 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE        1:47.99        8  
               45.51     1:47.99                                               
  4 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE        2:01.21        7  
               57.40     2:01.21                                               
  5 029-00104      KEILTY, JOSEPH         53  WEBBSNE        2:01.86        6  
               57.26     2:01.86                                               
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00304      SUVANTO, ILKKA T.      56  JCC  NE        1:14.91       11  
               35.20     1:14.91                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - 029-00845      DUNHAM, LARRY M.       61  HH   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00324      KAVANAGH, DEAN L.      65  WNEC NE        1:49.44       11  
               49.62     1:49.44                                               
 
Event 15  Women  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-01019      STRINGFELLOW, SANDIE   24  CM   NE          28.22       11  
  2 029-01106      HACKMER, MICHELLE      23  CM   NE          28.82        9  
  3                PETYKOWSKI, JENNIFER   23  MM   NE          29.79        8  
  4 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE          29.84        7  
  5 020-00074      THOMAS, CAITLIN        19  GBM  NE          30.76        6  
  6 020-00120      DALEY, KARA            23  GBM  NE          31.71        5  
  7                MCMAHON, KATIE         19  GBM  NE          34.97        4  
  8                MOONEY, JAMYN          21  GBM  NE          43.31        3  
  -                CASSIDY, MEGAN         22  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00087      BOEHM, ELIZABETH       25  CM   NE          30.57       11  
  2 020-00027      CASSIDY, JODI          26  GBM  NE          30.61        9  
  3                BERRY, SARA            25  GBM  NE          30.69        8  
  4 029-00419      O'CONNOR, BROOKE       25  NSUB NE          31.83        7  
  5                SPANGLER, CAROLYN      27  BC   NE          33.33        6  
  6 029-01127      THOMAS, ERIN           27  MM   NE          36.98        5  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 31
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  7 029-00918      GARDNER, EDITH A.      28  MM   NE          40.18        4  
  8 029-02054      PROCTOR, SARAH         26  GBM  NE          41.93        3  
  - 069-00146      KELLACHAN, JEAN        28  WPM  ME            NS         -  
  - 028-00372      SCALISE, JENNIFER      28  BU   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE          29.87       11  
  2 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE          30.91        9  
  3 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE          31.00        8  
  4 029-00512      BROSTRUP-JENSEN, SUSAN 32  LONGFNE          31.06        7  
  5 069-00510      HENDRICKS, GENEVE E.   31  WPM  ME          31.62        6  
  6 029-00195      TSU, C. MEI-AN         31  CM   NE          32.85        5  
  7 029-00101      TELFORD, AMANDA        30  GBM  NE          33.50        4  
  8 069-01389      CONNOLLY, DENISE M.    31  WPM  ME          33.54        3  
  9 029-01066      SEIDERS, PATTI         34  GBM  NE          33.60        2  
 10 029-01004      O'DONNELL, CELESTE     34  BENTLNE          34.67        1  
 11 029-01003      MALONEY, MEGHAN E.     30  GBM  NE          35.55        -  
  -                BELIVEAU, SARA         30  BROWNNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00341      LAKINS, JENNIFER       33  DUX  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00364      FOX, MICHELE           30  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE          29.09       11  
  2 029-01063      SCHMIDT, PEGGY         36  SSY  NE          31.02        9  
  3 029-00264      FREEZE, MARTHA G.      38  CM   NE          33.35        8  
  4 029-00240      HUGHES, DIANE          37  GBM  NE          35.34        7  
  5 029-00208      STRICKLAND, JEANNETTE  38  GBM  NE          37.62        6  
  6                ANDERSON, HEIDI        38  GBM  NE          48.45        5  
  - 029-00109      LESSARD, PAULA         36  LONGFNE            NS         -  
  - 059-0033       RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN     37  CONN CT            NS         -  
  - 029-00340      RICE, LUCIE L.         36  DUX  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE          31.26       11  
  2 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE          31.81        9  
  3 020-00062      STAPLETON, JERI        40  GREENNE          33.88        8  
  4 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE          35.06        7  
  5 029-00781      MARCHETTA, ANNE        44  SSY  NE          35.47        6  
  6 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE          35.65        5  
  7 029-01148      TREMBLAY, MAUREEN      43  NEWY NE          36.01        4  
  8 069-00138      RUSSO, REGINA          44  WPM  ME          36.51        3  
  - 029-00726      HALLETT, CONSTANCE     40  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00074      NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA N. 44  NP   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                TARTALCOFF, AMY        49  MWY  NE          33.52       11  
  2 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE          33.88        9  
  3 029-00817      GEOGHEGAN, JOAN        46  BENTLNE          35.25        8  
  4 029-00032      SHARLIN, JUDITH        46  JCC  NE          39.02        7  
  5 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE          39.14        6  
  6 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE          43.78        5  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 32
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00787      MAGUIRE, SUSAN         50  LASC NE          33.71       11  
  2 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE          35.92        9  
  3 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE          37.80        8  
  4 029-00203      FINN, JO-ANN H.        50  CCSC NE          38.18        7  
  5 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE          47.59        6  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00106      SEIDEL, ALICE C.       58  GBM  NE          49.24       11  
  - 029-00255      DOBIE, NANCY E.        57  BARR NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00015      O'BRIEN, CLAIRE R.     60  WEBBSNE          37.68       11  
  2 029-00042      STAVIS, RUTH L         62  JCC  NE          42.45        9  
  3 029-00010      LYNDON, ISABEL         60  WAY  NE          48.21        8  
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00013      REED, DIANE            68  DUX  NE          39.65       11  
  - 059-0030       BRENNER, MARIAN        69  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00020      SMITH, PETEY MH        75  PC   NE          42.75       11  
  2 029-00113      STADIG, MARY L.        78  MWY  NE          48.18        9  
  3 029-00018      BURRILL, BILLIE ANN    78  U-BABNE          49.04        8  
  - 059-0076       DONNELLY, DOROTHY Y.   78  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
Event 16  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE          26.87       11  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00568      GOLDMAN, MARK S.       28  CM   NE          26.05       11  
  2                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE          26.14        9  
  3 029-00965      MIX, GEORGE H.         26  WELLSNE          26.16        8  
  4 029-00038      CHAPMAN, RANDY         28  CM   NE          26.24        7  
  5 029-00379      ROGERS, JOHN           29  ABF  NE          26.32        6  
  6 020-00053      CRAIG, MATT            29  GBM  NE          27.12        5  
  7 020-00023      ANDERSON, MICHAEL      28  GBM  NE          27.29        4  
  8                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE          27.86        3  
  9 029-00173      RYDEEN, MICHAEL        29  GBM  NE          28.19        2  
 10 029-01059      BROUDY, MARC I.        28  MM   NE          28.71        1  
 11 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE          30.34        -  
 12 029-00161      PARQUETTE, MARK        25  GBM  NE          30.73        -  
 13                DAVIS, CALEB A.        26  MM   NE          30.98        -  
 14                MARTELL, LENIN         28  BU   NE          33.07        -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 33
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 16  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 069-00475      RUGGIERO, MICHAEL W.   31  WPM  ME          25.69       11  
  2 029-00545      BAKER, HENRY J.        32  CM   NE          27.19        9  
  3                SANDOVAL, DANIEL       33  NEMS NE          27.64        8  
  4 069-00434      LEVY, DANIEL           34  WPM  ME          27.97        7  
  5 029-00517      PERZ, PAUL M.          31  SALY NE          28.74        6  
  6 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ          28.95        5  
  7 029-00618      MURPHY, MARK T.        34  CM   NE          29.87        4  
  8 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE          31.07        3  
  9                SAMBORA, MATTHEW       33  MM   NE          32.86        2  
  -                LOWDEN, D. GREGG       30  ANDOVNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE          25.23       11  
  2 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE          26.22        9  
  3 069-00133      WERLINICH, GREG S.     35  WPM  ME          26.34        8  
  4 029-00319      STAPLETON, KEVIN       36  CM   NE          26.44        7  
  5 029-00816      BOSLEY, DOUGLAS        37  CM   NE          26.60        6  
  6 029-01151      BROWN, PHILIP          38  UN-PBNE          27.86        5  
  7 029-00760      BUSBY, BUZZ            39  GBM  NE          28.46        4  
  8 029-00299      KENNEDY, MICHAEL       38  CM   NE          28.48        3  
  9 029-00548      HIRST, MICHAEL N.      39  NP   NE          28.54        2  
 10 029-00311      STANSBERY, PABLO A.    38  CM   NE          29.03        1  
 11 029-00593      PIZZUTO, JOHN A.       37  DEDH NE          29.06        -  
 12                RILEY, DAVID           37  SSY  NE          29.48        -  
 13 029-00178      GRILLO, FRANK          37  LONGFNE          29.77        -  
 14 029-00094      MCAFEE, MICHAEL F.     38  GBM  NE          36.78        -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE          26.66       11  
  2 029-00420      PHILLIPS, TIMOTHY C.   40  LONGFNE          27.05        9  
  3 029-00765      MITSCH, MARK           42  ANDOVNE          27.40        8  
  4 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT          27.73        7  
  5 029-00916      BRONDYK, WILLIAM H.    40  SSY  NE          28.29        6  
  6 029-00274      WISE, WARREN           44  GBM  NE          28.42        5  
  7 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV          29.00        4  
  8 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE          29.46        3  
  9 029-00381      LEVERONE, MICHAEL      44  CM   NE          30.09        2  
 10 020-00121      LANDER, BRUCE          40  GBM  NE          30.59        1  
 11 029-00600      DAVAR, GUDARZ          43  CM   NE          31.21        -  
 12 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE          31.76        -  
 13 029-0093       CULMAN, PETER B        44  MM   NE          32.35        -  
 14                ANDERSON, BRIAN        43  GBM  NE          39.71        -  
 15                BUCCIERO, DAVID        40  GBM  NE          42.82        -  
  -                COLBERT, STEVE         42  BEVY NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 34
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 16  Men  50  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00634      RAY, BRYAN             45  CONCYNE          27.26       11  
  2 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE          28.35        9  
  3 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE          28.96        8  
  4 029-00698      WOLFE, TOM             48  MWY  NE          29.26        7  
  5 029-00107      UNGERLEIDER, GARY      47  LONGFNE          32.69        6  
  6 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE          34.11        5  
  7 029-00374      BUERHAUS, PETER I.     45  LONGFNE          35.66        4  
  - 029-00073      BLACK, BOB             45  NP   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE          27.08       11  
  2 029-00445      LANE JR., HOMER W.     50  CCSC NE          27.33        9  
  3 029-00076      RICHELSON, ANDREW      52  ANDOVNE          31.09        8  
  4 029-00755      BERRY, ETHAN           52  BEVY NE          33.53        7  
  5 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE          34.72        6  
  6 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE          34.79        5  
  7 029-00979      FLANAGAN, PETER        50  WELLSNE          38.34        4  
  8 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE          39.04        3  
  9 029-01128      MCSWEENEY, BRIAN L.    51  MM   NE          41.79        2  
 10 029-00104      KEILTY, JOSEPH         53  WEBBSNE          53.81        1  
  - 029-00246      SCHLICHER, FRED        51  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE          29.85       11  
  2 059-0027       DAVIS, DANIEL          57  CONN CT          31.18        9  
  3 029-01001      WATERMAN, MICHAEL P    55  BU   NE          31.85        8  
  4 029-00524      DUFOUR, CHARLES H.     56  GBM  NE          42.51        7  
  - 039-00181      SIERS, RICHARD         55  ADMS AD            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00326      SOREL, EDWARD W.       64  WNEC NE          34.50       11  
  2 059-0020       THORNBERG, RAY         60  CONN CT          38.67        9  
  3 029-00050      BROWN, RONALD          64  BU   NE          38.82        8  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00011      LYNDON, TOM            65  WAY  NE          35.28       11  
  2 029-00515      SCOTT, ART             66  EPM  NE          36.21        9  
  3 029-00416      PHILDIUS, PETER P.     69  LONGFNE          42.47        8  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00065      CRAIG, AL              72  CM   NE          32.31       11  
  2                CHRISTOPHER, JAMES     72  ANDOVNE          45.49        9  
  -                ULIAN, RICHARD         72  CCSC NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 35
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 17  Women  400  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                CM A W-76                  CM   NE        4:14.74       22  
 STRINGFELLOW   -24 ALLEN, LESLIE-24   HACKMER, M.-23     MURPHY, C.-26        
      29.45            1:02.14                               2:07.46           
    2:38.23            3:10.64            4:14.74            4:14.74           
  2                GBM D W-76                 GBM  NE        4:37.53       18  
 THOMAS, CAITLIN-19 SHAW, JODI-28      BERRY, SARA-25     CASSIDY, JODI-26     
      32.75            1:10.48            1:42.52            2:17.97           
    2:51.14            3:27.55            3:59.73            4:37.53           
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                MM B W-100                 MM   NE        5:47.72       22  
 CURRIE, AIYANA-23  WODELL, ANDREA-40  PETYKOWSKI, J.-23  GARDNER, E.-28       
      35.96            1:17.66            2:08.23            3:05.80           
    3:38.84            4:22.61            4:59.09            5:47.72           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM H W-120                GBM  NE        5:06.18       22  
 TELFORD, AMANDA-30 MARTIN, AMANDA-29  SLEZAK, JANA-34    SEIDERS, PATTI-34    
      35.17            1:13.32            1:47.60            2:25.68           
    3:07.03            3:53.28            4:27.27            5:06.18           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                CCSC A W-160               CCSC NE        5:29.75       22  
 SHERWOOD, KELLY-46 FINN, JO-ANN H.-50 KETCHEN, S.-47     HANDLER, B.-42       
      44.26            1:34.53            1:54.37            2:14.01           
    3:02.35            4:19.57            4:52.56            5:29.75           
  2                LASC A W-160               LASC NE        5:54.32       18  
 MAGUIRE, SUSAN-50  CARON, AAGJE A-58  PASQUALI, M.-46    PELKEY, SUSAN-34     
      37.44            1:19.45            2:04.56            2:52.70           
    3:35.72            4:22.37            5:04.84            5:54.32           
  3                GBM L W-160                GBM  NE        6:14.12       18  
 HUGHES, DIANE-37   ANDERSON, HEIDI-38 FELLOWS, S.-44     WOODCOCK, SANDY-43   
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM B W-200                GBM  NE        5:11.26       22  
 BARBARY, SUSAN-49  HULT, MANYA-54     KANE, JAE-51       FREDETTE, A.-54      
      43.37            1:33.89            2:22.83            3:20.14           
    3:36.59            4:06.12            4:55.91            5:11.26           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 36
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 18  Men  400  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                CM D M-120                 CM   NE        4:06.91       22  
 BOBBIN, JOHN D.-33 STANSBERY, P.-38   WUEST, FRANK C.-39 BOSLEY, DOUGLAS-37   
      29.51            1:01.66            1:32.29            2:04.97           
    2:33.78            3:04.62            3:34.27            4:06.91           
  2                WELLS A M-120              WELLSNE        4:23.03       18  
 OLIVER, JOHN-24    FLANAGAN, PETER-50 HARRIS, B.-25      MIX, GEORGE H.-26    
      28.77              57.64            1:37.83            2:27.58           
    2:54.45            3:24.63            3:52.55            4:23.03           
  3                MM A M-120                 MM   NE        4:30.35       18  
 BINGGELI, R.-25    BROUDY, MARC I.-28 DAVIS, CALEB A.-26 CROCKETT, SEAN-41    
      33.34            1:10.78            1:42.10            2:18.63           
    2:51.21            3:27.53            3:57.50            4:30.35           
  4                GBM J M-120                GBM  NE        5:07.21       14  
 BAILEY, MICHAEL-36 MCAFEE, M.-38      KEYSER, MARCUS-31  PEIRCE, WILLIAM-41   
      33.30            1:09.19            1:24.79            1:49.60           
    2:34.48            3:10.36            3:49.65            5:07.21           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                CM C M-160                 CM   NE        4:05.44       22  
 STAPLETON, K.-36   SCHLICHER, FRED-51 KENNEDY, M.-38     CROMARTY, S.-35      
      28.58            1:00.04            1:27.78            1:59.10           
    2:28.81            3:02.29            3:31.73            4:05.44           
  2                LONGF A M-160              LONGFNE        5:02.78       18  
 KOCONIS, DAVID-34  BUERHAUS, P.-45    BURSTYN, H.-47     GRILLO, FRANK-37     
      33.60            1:11.55            1:48.18            2:32.87           
    3:11.19            3:52.69            4:24.76            5:02.78           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                Andover YMCA A M-200       ANDOVNE        5:15.70       22  
 CHRISTOPHER, J.-72 RICHELSON, A.-52   MITSCH, MARK-42    ROGACKI, D.-52       
      49.52            1:51.46            2:23.29            2:57.35           
    3:33.02            4:10.85            4:41.41            5:15.70           
  2                GBM A M-200                GBM  NE        5:28.78       18  
 DOLEAC, CHARLES-52 SIEGAL, B.-52      STEVENS, P.-46     SCHEELE, M.-53       
      46.08            1:33.27            2:16.66            3:02.71           
    3:35.16            4:11.55            5:28.78            5:28.78           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 37
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 19  Women  400  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        5:51.05       11  
               39.67     1:25.18     2:10.59     2:55.13                       
             3:43.63     4:31.50     5:11.71     5:51.05                       
  2 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        6:33.62        9  
               41.23     1:31.49     2:24.17     3:15.63                       
             4:10.24     5:06.65     5:50.91     6:33.62                       
  3 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        7:15.48        8  
               46.55     1:45.35     2:41.00     3:36.25                       
             4:35.77     5:34.26     6:25.71     7:15.48                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE        5:40.26       11  
               36.32     1:18.66     2:01.48     2:44.45                       
             3:32.93     4:21.99     5:01.14     5:40.26                       
  2 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        6:29.68        9  
               40.32     1:26.06     2:18.01     3:10.02                       
             4:08.01     5:06.65     5:48.38     6:29.68                       
  3 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        7:22.17        8  
               52.07     1:52.06     2:48.13     3:41.35                       
             4:42.04     5:42.78     6:34.29     7:22.17                       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        5:51.81       11  
               35.55     1:18.53     2:05.57     2:52.84                       
             3:43.14     4:32.66     5:13.35     5:51.81                       
  2 029-00109      LESSARD, PAULA         36  LONGFNE        6:14.18        9  
               37.99     1:20.48     2:10.36     2:59.32                       
             3:53.38     4:49.08     5:32.36     6:14.18                       
  3 029-00704      MOYER, TERRI           38  GBM  NE        7:22.83        8  
               49.82     1:49.12     2:49.06     3:48.20                       
             4:47.84     5:46.45     6:35.77     7:22.83                       
  4 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE        8:45.67        7  
             1:10.02     2:32.76     3:43.55     4:50.84                       
             5:50.48                 8:45.67     8:45.67                       
  - 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE        6:31.93       11  
               44.06     1:40.41     2:28.05     3:16.05                       
             4:08.86     5:03.15     5:48.21     6:31.93                       
  2 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE        7:00.67        9  
               47.68     1:45.81     2:38.75     3:30.63                       
             4:28.40     5:27.85     6:14.99     7:00.67                       
  3 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE        8:18.87        8  
               56.36     2:00.89     4:18.17     5:23.15                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 38
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
             6:30.19                 8:18.87     8:18.87                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00060      BIERWERT, KAREN        47  UN-KBNE        6:26.84       11  
               39.47     1:26.71     2:17.55     3:08.80                       
             4:04.02     5:00.39     5:43.74     6:26.84                       
  2                TARTALCOFF, AMY        49  MWY  NE        6:58.00        9  
               46.79     1:42.98     2:33.94     3:24.00                       
             4:22.80     5:22.03     6:10.59     6:58.00                       
  3 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        8:13.16        8  
               53.95                 3:04.33     4:11.31                       
             5:17.05     6:22.17     8:13.16     8:13.16                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE        7:20.75       11  
               48.99     1:46.76     2:40.08     3:31.93                       
             4:35.30     5:38.55     6:31.65     7:20.75                       
  2 029-00191      KANE, ELIZABETH        50  ANDOVNE        8:06.52        9  
               54.75     1:58.72     2:58.00     3:59.69                       
             5:04.33     6:09.11     7:07.54     8:06.52                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00555      CARON, AAGJE A         58  LASC NE        7:57.89       11  
               57.05     2:05.59     3:09.69     4:10.42                       
             5:12.86     6:16.28     7:08.82     7:57.89                       
  2 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        8:33.08        9  
               54.04     1:58.22     4:10.34                                   
             5:22.23     6:34.43     8:33.08     8:33.08                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE        7:34.52       11  
               51.71     1:51.37     2:46.93     3:40.71                       
             4:46.76     5:52.12     6:44.81     7:34.52                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00016      MCINTYRE, JOAN C.      71  SALY NE       10:19.94       11  
             1:21.72     3:06.96     4:14.53     5:21.18                       
             6:47.28     8:12.65     9:17.17    10:19.94                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  - 059-0005       MORRILL, RUTH B.       76  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
Event 20  Men  400  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 020-00053      CRAIG, MATT            29  GBM  NE        5:38.22       11  
               35.30     1:17.15     2:03.19     2:46.17                       
             3:35.19     4:26.57     5:04.22     5:38.22                       
  2 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        5:46.32        9  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 39
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               34.52     1:14.61     2:01.58     2:48.90                       
             3:37.96     4:27.03     5:08.10     5:46.32                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00298      BOBBIN, JOHN D.        33  CM   NE        5:27.87       11  
               35.25     1:14.47     1:55.15     2:34.81                       
             3:22.80     4:12.00     4:50.60     5:27.87                       
  2 029-00276      SCZUPAK, ROBERT J.     30  LONGFNE        5:37.94        9  
               32.83     1:13.57     1:59.82     2:44.36                       
             3:30.89     4:18.15     4:59.36     5:37.94                       
  - 029-00417      KOCONIS, DAVID         34  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE        5:07.62       11  
               30.60     1:06.75     1:46.96     2:26.93                       
             3:12.45     3:59.33     4:34.06     5:07.62                       
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT        5:45.04       11  
               34.84     1:14.70     2:04.08     2:49.52                       
             3:39.05     4:28.69     5:07.76     5:45.04                       
  2 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV        6:23.02        9  
               34.78     1:18.96     2:09.50     3:01.59                       
             3:57.73     4:54.59     5:39.15     6:23.02                       
  3 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        6:40.83        8  
               46.74     1:40.52     2:36.34     3:29.92                       
             4:22.25     5:13.43     5:58.99     6:40.83                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00217      MAGYAR, JOHN S.        45  EPM  NE        7:33.98       11  
               51.22     1:49.48     2:52.63     3:55.79                       
             4:54.22     5:51.57     6:44.90     7:33.98                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 339-01346      PYLE, EDWIN            50  NV   NV        5:51.04       11  
               35.50     1:19.51     2:07.39     2:53.06                       
             3:40.71     4:30.21     5:11.52     5:51.04                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        6:35.05       11  
               38.19     1:26.95     2:21.46     3:16.45                       
             4:10.79     5:05.83     5:51.18     6:35.05                       
  2 059-0027       DAVIS, DANIEL          57  CONN CT        6:58.80        9  
               47.12     1:46.54     2:41.09     3:34.40                       
             4:31.60     5:29.99     6:15.03     6:58.80                       
  3 029-00524      DUFOUR, CHARLES H.     56  GBM  NE        9:13.96        8  
             1:01.32     2:19.14     3:34.50     4:48.37                       
             5:54.58     7:01.08     9:13.96     9:13.96                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 40
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 20  Men  400  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE        8:40.90       11  
             1:00.56     2:12.48     3:17.61     4:19.31                       
             5:33.74     6:46.04     7:45.68     8:40.90                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  - 169-00011      STRONG, DOUG           74  DOC  IN            DQ         -  
             1:13.10     2:29.99     3:46.22     4:57.74                       
             6:27.32     7:45.99     8:43.21     9:36.70                       
 
Event 21  Women  800  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                GBM D W-76                 GBM  NE       10:01.82       22  
 THOMAS, CAITLIN-19 SHAW, JODI-28      BERRY, SARA-25     CASSIDY, JODI-26     
      35.13            1:15.36            1:57.28            2:39.80           
    2:57.63            3:13.68            3:54.15            4:37.20           
    5:19.38            5:56.12            6:36.48            7:17.12           
    7:56.95            8:37.81            9:19.94           10:01.82           
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                MM B W-100                 MM   NE       13:14.39       22  
 PETYKOWSKI, J.-23  GARDNER, E.-28     WODELL, ANDREA-40  CURRIE, AIYANA-23    
      36.40            1:17.53            2:00.68            2:41.95           
    3:27.13            4:20.26            5:13.61            6:12.72           
    7:01.98            8:01.46            9:10.96           10:15.42           
   10:53.99           11:40.15           12:27.53           13:14.39           
  2                GBM F W-100                GBM  NE       13:50.82       18  
 MARTIN, AMANDA-29  MALONEY, M.-30     O'CONNER, K.-27    PRESCOTT, CAROL-30   
      39.36            1:21.40            2:03.76            2:44.68           
    3:26.57            4:14.48            5:05.27            6:01.18           
    6:33.40            8:12.53            9:03.60            9:40.21           
   10:21.18           11:02.67           11:43.82           13:50.82           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM H W-120                GBM  NE       13:05.02       22  
 STRICKLAND, J.-38  EDIN, D.-37        SLEZAK, JANA-34    SEIDERS, PATTI-34    
      43.29            1:32.04            2:21.97            3:11.23           
    4:02.97            5:00.80            5:59.97            6:57.96           
    7:41.96            8:32.48            9:23.70           10:15.32           
   10:50.35           11:33.88           12:19.51           13:05.02           
  2                GBM L W-120                GBM  NE       14:20.60       18  
 HUGHES, DIANE-37   PROCTOR, SARAH-26  FELLOWS, S.-44     WOODCOCK, SANDY-43   

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 41
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
      41.18            1:26.42            2:12.86            2:58.69           
    5:12.58            6:32.91            7:48.41            8:28.70           
    9:13.35            9:59.02           10:42.94           11:32.06           
   12:28.85           13:26.35           14:20.60           14:23.42           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM B W-200                GBM  NE       13:25.67       22  
 BARBARY, SUSAN-49  HULT, MANYA-54     KANE, JAE-51       FREDETTE, A.-54      
      43.99            1:36.14            2:29.90            3:33.29           
    4:14.90            5:14.69            6:18.85            6:34.82           
    7:08.13            8:05.70            9:04.88           10:01.65           
   10:17.96           10:47.87           11:39.65           13:25.67           
 
Event 22  Men  800  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                MM A M-120                 MM   NE       10:08.39       22  
 BINGGELI, R.-25    BROUDY, MARC I.-28 CROCKETT, SEAN-41  DAVIS, CALEB A.-26   
      35.67            1:15.51            1:57.24            2:38.04           
    3:11.34            3:49.28            4:30.67            5:12.29           
    5:43.97            6:19.41            6:56.21            7:32.13           
    8:06.71            8:47.09            9:28.76           10:08.39           
  2                GBM J M-120                GBM  NE       11:34.82       18  
 BAILEY, MICHAEL-36 MCAFEE, M.-38      KEYSER, MARCUS-31  PEIRCE, WILLIAM-41   
      36.62            1:16.49            1:58.45            2:40.23           
    3:23.01            4:11.25            5:00.90            5:49.93           
    6:27.23            7:57.81                               8:45.56           
    9:25.48           10:09.95           11:34.82           11:34.82           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                Andover YMCA A M-200       ANDOVNE       12:06.92       22  
 MITSCH, MARK-42    JENNINGS, CLIFF-46 CHRISTOPHER, J.-72 ROGACKI, D.-52       
      32.51            1:08.10            1:45.45            2:22.50           
    3:02.52            3:45.44            4:30.09            5:14.67           
    6:11.62            7:16.92            8:28.62            9:41.94           
   10:14.04           10:50.18           11:28.57           12:06.92           
  2                GBM A M-200                GBM  NE       12:38.14       18  
 DOLEAC, CHARLES-52 SIEGAL, B.-52      STEVENS, P.-46     SCHEELE, M.-53       
      51.15            1:48.62            2:46.09            3:38.60           
    4:25.83            5:16.18            6:06.48            6:55.16           
    7:31.77            8:13.98            8:58.07            9:40.99           
   10:21.31           11:06.19           12:38.14           12:38.14           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 42
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 23  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                FRANZIER, PETRA        23  LONGFNE        1:24.86       11  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00087      BOEHM, ELIZABETH       25  CM   NE        1:19.65       11  
               37.21     1:19.65                                               
  2                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        1:23.39        9  
               39.67     1:23.39                                               
  3 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        1:34.57        8  
               44.33     1:34.57                                               
  4 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        1:37.88        7  
               46.95     1:37.88                                               
  5 029-02054      PROCTOR, SARAH         26  GBM  NE        2:02.34        6  
               55.81     2:02.34                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 069-00510      HENDRICKS, GENEVE E.   31  WPM  ME        1:24.39       11  
               39.92     1:24.39                                               
  2 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        1:43.47        9  
               47.44     1:43.47                                               
  - 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        1:22.51       11  
               38.86     1:22.51                                               
  2 029-00852      MCDEVITT, MICHELLE     37  MM   NE        1:26.94        9  
               41.49     1:26.94                                               
  3 029-00124      ELLIS, LAURIE S.       36  CM   NE        1:28.71        8  
               42.04     1:28.71                                               
  4 029-00264      FREEZE, MARTHA G.      38  CM   NE        1:34.67        7  
               44.69     1:34.67                                               
  5 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE        1:45.69        6  
               50.95     1:45.69                                               
  - 059-0033       RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN     37  CONN CT            NS         -  
  - 029-00472      ROY, MICHELE           35  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE        1:29.65       11  
               41.89     1:29.65                                               
  2 029-00150      FELLOWS, SALLY S.      44  GBM  NE        1:35.67        9  
               45.59     1:35.67                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 43
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 23  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                MCDERMOTT, ANN         45  BU   NE        1:37.32       11  
               47.11     1:37.32                                               
  2                CRAFFEY, EILEEN        48  WHEATNE        1:38.89        9  
               48.02     1:38.89                                               
  3 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE        1:46.50        8  
               51.17     1:46.50                                               
  4 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        1:56.30        7  
               56.29     1:56.30                                               
  5 029-00086      SHERWOOD, KELLY        46  CCSC NE        2:02.11        6  
               56.77     2:02.11                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00191      KANE, ELIZABETH        50  ANDOVNE        1:46.36       11  
               50.23     1:46.36                                               
  2 029-00203      FINN, JO-ANN H.        50  CCSC NE        1:48.58        9  
               49.69     1:48.58                                               
  3 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE        1:48.93        8  
               51.97     1:48.93                                               
  4 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        2:28.62        7  
             1:10.35     2:28.62                                               
  - 029-00787      MAGUIRE, SUSAN         50  LASC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00555      CARON, AAGJE A         58  LASC NE        1:46.75       11  
               51.87     1:46.75                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
Event 24  Men  100  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE        1:13.55       11  
               35.65     1:13.55                                               
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00719      BANVILLE, JONATHAN     29  CM   NE        1:06.32       11  
               31.42     1:06.32                                               
  2 029-01059      BROUDY, MARC I.        28  MM   NE        1:18.01        9  
               36.91     1:18.01                                               
  3 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        1:18.89        8  
               37.14     1:18.89                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 44
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4                CHRISTERSEN, SCOTT     27  WELLSNE        1:21.22        7  
               37.96     1:21.22                                               
  5 029-00161      PARQUETTE, MARK        25  GBM  NE        1:23.71        6  
               38.18     1:23.71                                               
  6 029-00173      RYDEEN, MICHAEL        29  GBM  NE        1:29.53        5  
               40.94     1:29.53                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00411      VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.34  CM   NE        1:10.39       11  
               32.92     1:10.39                                               
  2 029-00562      WOOD, CHRIS            31  DEDH NE        1:16.71        9  
               35.73     1:16.71                                               
  3 069-00434      LEVY, DANIEL           34  WPM  ME        1:19.09        8  
               36.68     1:19.09                                               
  4 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE        1:28.96        7  
               42.24     1:28.96                                               
  5 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ        1:29.81        6  
               41.05     1:29.81                                               
  -                LYONS, JAMES           34  WNEC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 020-00026      JENSEN JR., DONALD F.  39  GBM  NE        1:13.83       11  
               35.19     1:13.83                                               
  - 029-01119      HUGON, JACQUES         38  UN-JHNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00202      DELISLE, JAMES E.      40  WELLSNE        1:23.93       11  
               39.69     1:23.93                                               
  2 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV        1:29.52        9  
               42.24     1:29.52                                               
  3 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE        1:36.85        8  
               46.21     1:36.85                                               
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                JENNINGS, CLIFF        46  ANDOVNE        1:20.42       11  
               37.37     1:20.42                                               
  2 029-00601      JOHNSTON, ROBERT A.    48  MESC ME        1:30.27        9  
               43.35     1:30.27                                               
  3 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE        1:33.77        8  
               45.21     1:33.77                                               
  4 029-00107      UNGERLEIDER, GARY      47  LONGFNE        1:35.23        7  
               43.12     1:35.23                                               
  - 029-00001      SELTZER, ROBERT L.     48  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE        1:16.27       11  
               36.39     1:16.27                                               
  2 029-00974      MYERS, RICHARD         52  ABY  NE        1:30.03        9  
               42.57     1:30.03                                               
  3 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE        1:31.28        8  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 45
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               43.04     1:31.28                                               
  4 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE        1:37.75        7  
               46.96     1:37.75                                               
  5 029-00979      FLANAGAN, PETER        50  WELLSNE        1:40.08        6  
               46.54     1:40.08                                               
  6 029-01128      MCSWEENEY, BRIAN L.    51  MM   NE        2:09.66        5  
             1:00.07     2:09.66                                               
  - 029-00755      BERRY, ETHAN           52  BEVY NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00253      DRAIN, DAVID S.        51  DUX  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        1:24.33       11  
               40.43     1:24.33                                               
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00416      PHILDIUS, PETER P.     69  LONGFNE        1:46.47       11  
               49.24     1:46.47                                               
 
Event 25  Women  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-01019      STRINGFELLOW, SANDIE   24  CM   NE          30.43       11  
  2 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE          32.29        9  
  3                FRANZIER, PETRA        23  LONGFNE          36.23        8  
  4                CURRIE, AIYANA         23  MM   NE          36.24        7  
  - 029-00160      MERRIFIELD, CATHERINE  20  BU   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00560      MURPHY, CORINNE A.     26  CM   NE          33.05       11  
  2 029-00087      BOEHM, ELIZABETH       25  CM   NE          33.20        9  
  3                LUSSIER, BECKY         28  ANDOVNE          33.60        8  
  4                BERRY, SARA            25  GBM  NE          34.50        7  
  5 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE          38.47        6  
  6 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE          39.65        5  
  7 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE          40.75        4  
  -                KNIGHT, SUSAN L.       29  BEVY NE            NS         -  
  - 028-00372      SCALISE, JENNIFER      28  BU   NE            NS         -  
  - 069-00146      KELLACHAN, JEAN        28  WPM  ME            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE          32.12       11  
  2 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE          32.81        9  
  3 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE          33.17        8  
  4 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE          34.24        7  
  5 029-00201      GULLEY, WENDY J.       34  CM   NE          36.31        6  
  6 029-00101      TELFORD, AMANDA        30  GBM  NE          39.84        5  
  - 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 069-00757      HYLAND, KATE A.        31  WPM  ME            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 46
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 25  Women  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE          32.95       11  
  2 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE          35.17        9  
  - 029-00472      ROY, MICHELE           35  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE          33.55       11  
  2 029-00214      JOHNSTON, NANCY        44  EBS  NE          36.40        9  
  3 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE          44.85        8  
  - 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00781      MARCHETTA, ANNE        44  SSY  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                KELLEY, JOAN           48  MWY  NE          39.45       11  
  2 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE          39.94        9  
  3 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE          49.27        8  
  - 029-00370      PASQUALI, MARTY K.     46  LASC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE          45.48       11  
  2 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE        1:02.21        9  
  - 029-00243      SEXSMITH, AMY          52  EPM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT          48.77       11  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE          46.19       11  
  2 029-00784      CIOCEA, GRACE C.       61  MWY  NE          58.07        9  
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00151      BOLEY, BARBARA B.      75  GBM  NE        1:10.16       11  
 
Event 26  Men  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                WRIEDE, GREGORY        22  CM   NE          27.18       11  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 47
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 26  Men  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00568      GOLDMAN, MARK S.       28  CM   NE          28.10       11  
  2                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE          28.43        9  
  3 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE          30.59        8  
  4 020-00023      ANDERSON, MICHAEL      28  GBM  NE          30.61        7  
  5 029-01059      BROUDY, MARC I.        28  MM   NE          30.77        6  
  6                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE          32.41        5  
  7 029-00173      RYDEEN, MICHAEL        29  GBM  NE          32.86        4  
  8                DAVIS, CALEB A.        26  MM   NE          33.68        3  
  9 029-00161      PARQUETTE, MARK        25  GBM  NE          34.16        2  
  - 029-00379      ROGERS, JOHN           29  ABF  NE            NS         -  
  -                MARTELL, LENIN         28  BU   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00038      CHAPMAN, RANDY         28  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00800      BERRY, ROB             31  CM   NE          28.00       11  
  2 069-00475      RUGGIERO, MICHAEL W.   31  WPM  ME          28.33        9  
  3                CHERN, KEN             31  BENTLNE          32.79        8  
  4 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ          32.88        7  
  5 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE          35.13        6  
  6                LOWDEN, D. GREGG       30  ANDOVNE          52.56        5  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE          27.40       11  
  2 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE          27.66        9  
  3 029-01036      WUEST, FRANK C.        39  CM   NE          31.39        8  
  4 029-01151      BROWN, PHILIP          38  UN-PBNE          31.44        7  
  5                GRIMES, RANDY          37  CM   NE          32.53        6  
  6                KOLB, KARL             38  NSC  NE          32.58        5  
  7                RILEY, DAVID           37  SSY  NE          34.78        4  
  8                HUTCHINSON, ART        36  BENTLNE          36.15        3  
  9 029-00094      MCAFEE, MICHAEL F.     38  GBM  NE          51.25        2  
 10 020-00043      MONSEES, DAVID         36  GBM  NE        1:00.29        1  
  - 029-00299      KENNEDY, MICHAEL       38  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00548      HIRST, MICHAEL N.      39  NP   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE          28.59       11  
  2 029-00274      WISE, WARREN           44  GBM  NE          32.53        9  
  3 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE          35.45        8  
  4 029-00024      GLEASON, EDWARD F.     43  CM   NE          37.73        7  
  - 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT            DQ         -  
  - 029-00916      BRONDYK, WILLIAM H.    40  SSY  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00381      LEVERONE, MICHAEL      44  CM   NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 48
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 26  Men  50  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE          32.32       11  
  2 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE          32.98        9  
  3 029-00601      JOHNSTON, ROBERT A.    48  MESC ME          33.51        8  
  4 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE          38.62        7  
  5 029-00107      UNGERLEIDER, GARY      47  LONGFNE          40.62        6  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE          29.78       11  
  2 029-00076      RICHELSON, ANDREW      52  ANDOVNE          33.75        9  
  3 029-00782      KEYES, RICHARD J.      51  NEMS NE          33.82        8  
  4 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE          37.98        7  
  5 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE          38.23        6  
  6 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE          43.65        5  
  7 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE          46.76        4  
  8 029-00104      KEILTY, JOSEPH         53  WEBBSNE          49.88        3  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE          34.15       11  
  2 029-00599      CONLIN, JIM            56  WELLSNE          35.40        9  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - 029-00845      DUNHAM, LARRY M.       61  HH   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1                CHRISTOPHER, JAMES     72  ANDOVNE        1:12.73       11  
  - 029-00065      CRAIG, AL              72  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
Event 27  Women  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 219-00989      GISELLA, CANO I RUI    23  LONGFNE        5:42.58       11  
               39.20     1:21.62     2:05.23     2:48.75                       
             3:33.25     4:17.04     5:01.00     5:42.58                       
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        5:14.13       11  
               36.83     1:15.80     1:55.45     2:34.93                       
             3:14.48     3:54.33     4:34.73     5:14.13                       
  2                SPANGLER, CAROLYN      27  BC   NE        5:26.22        9  
               36.84     1:16.93     1:57.42     2:38.76                       
             3:20.33     4:02.15     4:43.43     5:26.22                       
  3 029-00419      O'CONNOR, BROOKE       25  NSUB NE        5:32.39        8  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 49
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               36.54     1:16.61     1:58.39     2:40.43                       
             3:23.23     4:06.50     4:50.01     5:32.39                       
  4 020-00048      MARTIN, AMANDA         29  GBM  NE        5:37.89        7  
               38.42     1:19.47     2:01.66     2:45.18                       
             3:28.85     4:12.51     4:56.28     5:37.89                       
  5 029-00708      BERGER, JESSICA        27  CM   NE        5:41.12        6  
               40.02     1:21.39     2:04.51     2:47.74                       
             3:30.75     4:14.33     4:58.80     5:41.12                       
  6 029-00912      RINK, KATHERINE        28  MM   NE        6:02.45        5  
               38.69     1:21.40     2:06.45     2:52.83                       
             3:39.90     4:27.68     5:15.85     6:02.45                       
  7 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        6:12.01        4  
               37.99     1:21.59     2:08.55     2:56.35                       
             3:45.45     4:34.98     5:24.80     6:12.01                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE        5:00.00       11  
               33.87     1:10.55     1:48.45     2:26.99                       
             3:05.48     3:43.68     4:21.89     5:00.00                       
  2 029-00334      TOLAND, JESSIE         31  CM   NE        5:09.11        9  
               35.52     1:13.57     1:52.21     2:31.45                       
             3:10.49     3:49.92     4:29.74     5:09.11                       
  3 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        5:10.38        8  
               35.12     1:13.04     1:51.86     2:31.28                       
             3:10.87     3:50.76     4:30.85     5:10.38                       
  4 069-00510      HENDRICKS, GENEVE E.   31  WPM  ME        5:21.36        7  
               37.36     1:17.42     1:58.07     2:39.29                       
             3:20.31     4:01.66     4:41.87     5:21.36                       
  5 029-00201      GULLEY, WENDY J.       34  CM   NE        5:28.22        6  
               37.50     1:17.40     1:58.73     2:40.66                       
             3:22.67     4:05.34     4:47.36     5:28.22                       
  6 029-00210      BURGE, WENDY           32  SALY NE        6:32.38        5  
               42.94     1:29.69     2:19.53     3:10.22                       
             4:01.11     4:52.80     5:43.99     6:32.38                       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        4:56.81       11  
               33.29     1:10.14     1:48.09     2:26.62                       
             3:04.62     3:42.70     4:20.31     4:56.81                       
  2 029-01030      TETREAULT, KATHLEEN    38  WELLSNE        5:03.69        9  
               33.47     1:10.00     1:48.26     2:27.10                       
             3:06.02     3:45.18     4:24.61     5:03.69                       
  3 029-00445      FERREE, JENNIFER       35  AQUANNE        5:22.29        8  
               36.64     1:16.00     1:56.61     2:37.41                       
             3:18.61     4:00.18     4:41.38     5:22.29                       
  4 029-00283      WOOD, GEORGIA          35  CM   NE        5:55.31        7  
               39.96     1:23.04     2:08.88     2:55.19                       
             3:40.88     4:25.95     5:11.46     5:55.31                       
  5 029-00846      DAMIANOS, LAURIE E.    35  MM   NE        6:02.92        6  
               38.87                 2:10.45     2:58.09                       
             3:45.83     4:33.50     6:02.92     6:02.92                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 50
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 27  Women  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE        5:09.02       11  
               35.17     1:12.68     1:51.29     2:30.69                       
             3:10.10     3:49.77     4:30.01     5:09.02                       
  2 029-00726      HALLETT, CONSTANCE     40  GBM  NE        5:19.18        9  
               36.55     1:15.28     1:54.69     2:34.44                       
             3:14.70     3:55.50     4:37.45     5:19.18                       
  3 029-00214      JOHNSTON, NANCY        44  EBS  NE        5:34.80        8  
               38.03     1:18.68     2:00.56     2:43.38                       
             3:26.48     4:09.85     4:52.54     5:34.80                       
  4 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE        6:03.48        7  
               40.21     1:24.94     2:10.94     2:57.74                       
             3:45.05     4:32.27     5:19.26     6:03.48                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00060      BIERWERT, KAREN        47  UN-KBNE        5:29.61       11  
               37.23     1:17.96     1:59.56     2:41.38                       
             3:22.47     4:04.75     4:47.15     5:29.61                       
  2 029-00408      O'NEILL, PAM           49  LONGFNE        6:03.53        9  
               40.67     1:25.84     2:12.28     2:59.26                       
             3:46.23     4:32.92     5:20.19     6:03.53                       
  3 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE        7:09.19        8  
               47.22     1:40.59     2:36.30     3:31.51                       
             4:27.23     5:21.77     6:16.32     7:09.19                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE        6:23.79       11  
               41.35     1:28.66     2:17.36     3:07.20                       
             3:56.75     4:46.26     5:35.54     6:23.79                       
  2 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        7:37.07        9  
               49.54     1:44.15     2:42.93     3:40.67                       
             4:40.95     5:41.39     6:41.49     7:37.07                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00555      CARON, AAGJE A         58  LASC NE        6:47.96       11  
               45.70     1:35.50     2:28.53     3:22.46                       
             4:15.19     5:06.48     5:58.09     6:47.96                       
  2 029-00106      SEIDEL, ALICE C.       58  GBM  NE        7:52.98        9  
               55.29     1:54.64     2:54.64     3:54.61                       
             4:54.69     5:54.54     6:54.39     7:52.98                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 51
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 27  Women  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00015      O'BRIEN, CLAIRE R.     60  WEBBSNE        6:13.32       11  
               39.39     1:24.09     2:11.03     2:59.37                       
             3:48.35     4:37.59     5:26.42     6:13.32                       
  2 029-00010      LYNDON, ISABEL         60  WAY  NE        7:50.46        9  
               53.44     1:51.26     2:52.08     3:52.57                       
             4:52.33     5:53.23     6:54.19     7:50.46                       
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00013      REED, DIANE            68  DUX  NE        7:17.37       11  
               52.52     1:48.06     2:44.02     3:39.87                       
             4:34.92     5:29.90     6:24.36     7:17.37                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00020      SMITH, PETEY MH        75  PC   NE        7:32.27       11  
               52.27     1:50.36     2:48.54     3:46.75                       
             4:43.67     5:40.81     6:38.07     7:32.27                       
  2 029-00113      STADIG, MARY L.        78  MWY  NE        8:51.54        9  
               59.52     2:05.72     3:15.10     4:24.13                       
             5:33.37     6:40.81     7:50.17     8:51.54                       
  3 029-00018      BURRILL, BILLIE ANN    78  U-BABNE        8:53.60        8  
               59.27     2:06.97     3:17.21     4:27.80                       
             5:36.14     6:43.69     8:53.60     8:53.60                       
 
Event 28  Men  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                HARRIS, BRADLEY W.     25  WELLSNE        4:39.13       11  
               31.37     1:05.71     1:40.54     2:15.55                       
             2:50.37     3:25.65     4:02.55     4:39.13                       
  2                CHRISTERSEN, SCOTT     27  WELLSNE        5:00.11        9  
               32.69     1:08.77     1:45.93     2:24.14                       
             3:02.96     3:42.58     4:22.34     5:00.11                       
  3                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE        5:24.46        8  
               35.97     1:15.97     1:57.88     2:39.66                       
             3:20.49     4:02.71     4:42.90     5:24.46                       
  4 020-00023      ANDERSON, MICHAEL      28  GBM  NE        5:27.26        7  
               34.36     1:13.33     1:54.34     2:36.74                       
             3:19.48     4:02.63     4:45.31     5:27.26                       
  5 029-00878      BINGGELI, ROGER M.     25  MM   NE        5:31.62        6  
               35.69     1:15.03     1:55.98     2:37.48                       
             3:20.18     4:03.56     4:48.12     5:31.62                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 52
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 28  Men  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00298      BOBBIN, JOHN D.        33  CM   NE        4:50.93       11  
               32.46     1:07.28     1:42.63     2:18.68                       
             2:55.57     3:33.01     4:12.00     4:50.93                       
  2 029-00282      RIDDELL, WILLIAM       31  CM   NE        4:53.24        9  
               33.39     1:09.16     1:45.12     2:21.91                       
             2:59.22     3:36.81     4:14.84     4:53.24                       
  3                CHERN, KEN             31  BENTLNE        5:43.69        8  
               37.51     1:18.43     2:00.82     2:44.53                       
             3:28.62     4:13.16     4:58.59     5:43.69                       
  4                SAMBORA, MATTHEW       33  MM   NE        5:47.35        7  
               37.21     1:17.83     2:00.22     2:44.01                       
             3:29.49     4:15.74     5:02.11     5:47.35                       
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE        4:23.44       11  
               31.58     1:06.68     1:40.88     2:15.23                       
             2:47.57     3:19.44     3:51.59     4:23.44                       
  2 069-00133      WERLINICH, GREG S.     35  WPM  ME        4:31.89        9  
               31.24     1:05.88     1:40.35     2:15.30                       
             2:49.85     3:24.49     3:58.40     4:31.89                       
  3 029-00319      STAPLETON, KEVIN       36  CM   NE        4:33.95        8  
               30.65     1:04.04     1:37.96     2:12.54                       
             2:47.61     3:23.16     3:58.97     4:33.95                       
  4                KOLB, KARL             38  NSC  NE        4:43.49        7  
               33.14     1:08.73     1:44.77     2:21.27                       
             2:57.29     3:33.49     4:09.25     4:43.49                       
  5 029-00593      PIZZUTO, JOHN A.       37  DEDH NE        5:10.78        6  
               32.76     1:09.78     1:47.99     2:27.29                       
             3:08.02     3:48.66     4:30.04     5:10.78                       
  6 029-00611      GORDON, SCOTT          38  BENTLNE        5:15.05        5  
               33.98     1:11.65     1:50.84     2:31.32                       
             3:12.61     3:54.14     4:35.52     5:15.05                       
  7 029-00849      STASZ, DAN             36  AQUANNE        5:52.09        4  
               37.24     1:19.65     2:03.83     2:48.37                       
             3:34.37     4:20.54     5:05.94     5:52.09                       
  8 020-00043      MONSEES, DAVID         36  GBM  NE        7:58.79        3  
               46.83     1:42.73     2:44.20     3:47.22                       
             4:50.67     5:54.37     6:57.87     7:58.79                       
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00330      MACK, TOM              41  GBM  NE        4:48.02       11  
               33.68     1:09.61     1:46.05     2:22.32                       
             2:58.14     3:34.54     4:11.24     4:48.02                       
  2 159-00240      PIERSON, CHRIS         40  CONN CT        5:03.58        9  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 53
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               35.16     1:13.20     1:51.73     2:30.41                       
             3:09.14     3:47.76     4:26.06     5:03.58                       
  3 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        5:43.79        8  
               39.68     1:22.89     2:06.77     2:50.64                       
             3:35.06     4:19.32     5:03.12     5:43.79                       
  4 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE        5:45.99        7  
               35.77     1:16.96     2:00.11     2:45.12                       
             3:30.10     4:15.65     5:01.23     5:45.99                       
  5 059-0195       COONEY, THOMAS M.      44  CONN CT        5:59.44        6  
               43.07     1:29.54     2:15.74     3:01.95                       
             3:47.59     4:33.00     5:16.83     5:59.44                       
  6 029-00600      DAVAR, GUDARZ          43  CM   NE        6:18.85        5  
               41.63     1:27.08     2:14.48     3:03.02                       
             3:51.95     4:40.76     5:31.18     6:18.85                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00317      BONTE JR., ANDRE R.    46  GBM  NE        4:54.00       11  
               33.98     1:10.42     1:46.97     2:23.61                       
             3:00.95     3:38.37     4:16.55     4:54.00                       
  2 029-00466      BRIGHT, DAVID          46  GBM  NE        5:19.73        9  
               34.52     1:12.93     1:53.31     2:34.40                       
             3:15.32     3:56.73     4:38.71     5:19.73                       
  3 029-00601      JOHNSTON, ROBERT A.    48  MESC ME        5:20.02        8  
               36.18     1:16.30     1:56.64     2:37.34                       
             3:17.71     3:58.43     4:39.67     5:20.02                       
  4 029-00007      GRILLI, DAVID J.       45  NP   NE        5:23.08        7  
               37.13     1:17.19     1:58.17     2:39.42                       
             3:19.89     4:01.57     4:42.89     5:23.08                       
  5 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        5:32.50        6  
               37.14     1:19.34     2:02.47     2:45.67                       
             3:28.10     4:10.37     4:52.28     5:32.50                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE        6:08.80       11  
               40.22     1:24.57     2:10.86     2:58.08                       
             3:45.93     4:34.05     5:22.80     6:08.80                       
  2 029-00281      PIPER, THOMAS J.       54  CM   NE        7:12.44        9  
               47.96     1:41.69     2:38.06     3:33.86                       
             4:28.65     5:24.56     6:19.11     7:12.44                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0027       DAVIS, DANIEL          57  CONN CT        5:28.66       11  
               37.56     1:18.63     2:00.73     2:43.25                       
             3:26.14     4:08.46     4:49.38     5:28.66                       
  2 029-00587      RUPERT, BILL           56  MESC ME        6:02.40        9  
               37.10     1:19.27     2:04.22     2:51.87                       
             3:39.17     4:28.23     5:16.71     6:02.40                       
  3 029-00071      CLEGG, JIM             58  GBM  NE        8:33.17        8  
             8:33.17                             8:33.17                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 54
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 28  Men  400  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00206      MURRAY, WILLIAM T.     62  FITCHNE        6:30.96       11  
               44.54     1:32.22     2:21.15     3:11.17                       
             4:01.40     4:51.70     5:41.83     6:30.96                       
  2 029-00050      BROWN, RONALD          64  BU   NE        6:52.01        9  
               46.61     1:38.58     2:31.80     3:24.81                       
             4:17.07     5:09.50     6:02.24     6:52.01                       
  3 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE        8:34.62        8  
               55.69     1:59.52     3:06.04     4:11.83                       
             5:18.45     6:24.48     7:29.96     8:34.62                       
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00515      SCOTT, ART             66  EPM  NE        7:03.31       11  
               47.48     1:37.99     2:31.95     3:26.61                       
             4:21.66     5:16.36     6:10.40     7:03.31                       
  2 029-00324      KAVANAGH, DEAN L.      65  WNEC NE        7:08.81        9  
               43.00     1:32.83     2:27.73     3:23.86                       
             4:20.44     5:17.89     6:15.74     7:08.81                       
  3 029-00011      LYNDON, TOM            65  WAY  NE        7:37.50        8  
               50.87     1:47.58     2:46.83     3:45.84                       
             4:44.28     5:43.01     6:40.75     7:37.50                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00003      EDWARDS, JAMES K.      77  BROWNNE        7:16.75       11  
               47.41     1:42.24     2:38.99     3:35.46                       
             4:31.69     5:27.42     6:22.48     7:16.75                       
 
Event 29  Women  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE        2:40.28       11  
               33.42     1:13.84     2:02.74     2:40.28                       
  2                FRANZIER, PETRA        23  LONGFNE        2:59.54        9  
               38.52     1:28.38     2:15.29     2:59.54                       
  - 029-00160      MERRIFIELD, CATHERINE  20  BU   NE            NS         -  
  - 020-00079      BUJEWITSCH, DIANA      21  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE        2:42.85       11  
               36.02     1:16.95     2:03.97     2:42.85                       
  2                SPANGLER, CAROLYN      27  BC   NE        2:54.62        9  
               39.42     1:22.92     2:14.97     2:54.62                       
  3 029-00082      KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A. 25  CM   NE        2:58.47        8  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 55
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               37.01     1:22.40     2:17.00     2:58.47                       
  4 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        3:08.53        7  
               39.84     1:30.30     2:24.13     3:08.53                       
  5 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        3:10.63        6  
               41.48     1:28.56     2:24.21     3:10.63                       
  6 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        3:18.95        5  
               43.39     1:34.81     2:31.15     3:18.95                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE        2:40.51       11  
               34.31     1:14.43     2:02.17     2:40.51                       
  2 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE        2:51.86        9  
               35.99     1:19.79     2:12.34     2:51.86                       
  3 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        3:32.03        8  
               46.46     1:40.64     2:39.59     3:32.03                       
  - 069-00757      HYLAND, KATE A.        31  WPM  ME            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        2:41.14       11  
               33.81     1:16.86     2:04.71     2:41.14                       
  2 029-01030      TETREAULT, KATHLEEN    38  WELLSNE        2:47.26        9  
               35.57     1:19.23     2:10.48     2:47.26                       
  3 029-00445      FERREE, JENNIFER       35  AQUANNE        2:55.94        8  
               39.75     1:24.95     2:15.81     2:55.94                       
  4 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE        3:59.70        7  
             1:05.11     2:08.37     3:05.18     3:59.70                       
  - 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE        2:52.98       11  
               35.11     1:21.57     2:13.80     2:52.98                       
  2 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE        2:54.54        9  
               38.63     1:23.67     2:15.88     2:54.54                       
  3 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE        2:57.82        8  
               39.39     1:23.41     2:16.27     2:57.82                       
  4 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE        3:50.95        7  
               54.10     1:57.75     3:01.92     3:50.95                       
  - 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00294      MACBRIDE, ELIZABETH    40  CONCYNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                MCDERMOTT, ANN         45  BU   NE        3:15.91       11  
               42.95     1:36.94     2:29.48     3:15.91                       
  2 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE        3:51.66        9  
               50.84     1:46.25     2:53.94     3:51.66                       
  3 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        4:00.03        8  
               53.61     2:01.05     3:06.52     4:00.03                       
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 56
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 29  Women  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE        4:37.58       11  
             1:08.60     2:28.06     3:39.68     4:37.58                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        4:02.18       11  
               52.23     1:54.95     3:06.82     4:02.18                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
Event 30  Men  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                WRIEDE, GREGORY        22  CM   NE        2:11.93       11  
               28.50     1:01.02     1:40.08     2:11.93                       
  2                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE        2:22.51        9  
               31.25     1:08.56     1:48.79     2:22.51                       
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                TRUDELL, JAMES         27  CM   NE        2:25.09       11  
               30.36     1:03.69     1:48.65     2:25.09                       
  2 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        2:40.25        9  
               33.26     1:17.11     2:02.85     2:40.25                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00562      WOOD, CHRIS            31  DEDH NE        2:25.58       11  
               32.66     1:09.27     1:53.52     2:25.58                       
  2 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE        3:09.94        9  
               37.31     1:32.46     2:25.92     3:09.94                       
  -                LYONS, JAMES           34  WNEC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 069-00133      WERLINICH, GREG S.     35  WPM  ME        2:25.37       11  
               31.75     1:09.08     1:52.96     2:25.37                       
  2 029-01151      BROWN, PHILIP          38  UN-PBNE        2:50.83        9  
               34.57     1:21.27     2:11.31     2:50.83                       
  3                HUTCHINSON, ART        36  BENTLNE        3:07.61        8  
               38.43     1:30.36     2:27.35     3:07.61                       
  - 020-00026      JENSEN JR., DONALD F.  39  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00548      HIRST, MICHAEL N.      39  NP   NE            NS         -  
  -                GRIMES, RANDY          37  CM   NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 57
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 30  Men  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE        2:34.42       11  
                         1:09.69     2:34.42     2:34.42                       
  2 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV        2:49.96        9  
               33.83     1:18.19     2:08.66     2:49.96                       
  3 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE        3:04.99        8  
               37.36     1:24.39     2:20.33     3:04.99                       
  4 029-00202      DELISLE, JAMES E.      40  WELLSNE        3:05.61        7  
               39.52     1:30.83     2:22.72     3:05.61                       
  5 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        3:11.91        6  
               45.51     1:38.93     2:29.89     3:11.91                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00317      BONTE JR., ANDRE R.    46  GBM  NE        2:42.20       11  
               35.35     1:16.65     2:06.19     2:42.20                       
  2 029-00601      JOHNSTON, ROBERT A.    48  MESC ME        2:43.33        9  
               35.70     1:18.85     2:06.86     2:43.33                       
  3 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE        2:47.67        8  
               34.15     1:18.04     2:09.18     2:47.67                       
  4 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        3:00.34        7  
               36.11     1:25.91     2:20.89     3:00.34                       
  5 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE        3:21.63        6  
               41.81     1:34.76     2:33.03     3:21.63                       
  6 029-00217      MAGYAR, JOHN S.        45  EPM  NE        3:26.34        5  
               46.97     1:46.01     2:41.13     3:26.34                       
  - 029-00001      SELTZER, ROBERT L.     48  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00445      LANE JR., HOMER W.     50  CCSC NE        2:40.19       11  
               35.33     1:17.11     2:06.34     2:40.19                       
  2 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE        3:11.13        9  
               40.30     1:28.54     2:24.48     3:11.13                       
  3 029-00716      SCHAEFER, ERNIE        54  WELLSNE        3:15.47        8  
               39.11     1:31.84     2:31.82     3:15.47                       
  4 029-00974      MYERS, RICHARD         52  ABY  NE        3:22.34        7  
               39.41     1:37.44     2:33.20     3:22.34                       
  5 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE        3:56.56        6  
               52.68     1:51.53     2:59.75     3:56.56                       
  - 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00253      DRAIN, DAVID S.        51  DUX  NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 58
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 30  Men  200  IM
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        2:53.67       11  
               36.01     1:24.74     2:13.03     2:53.67                       
  2 029-00385      BUMP, BEN              56  WNEC NE        3:16.38        9  
               45.19     1:37.10     2:30.82     3:16.38                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE        4:18.50       11  
               59.51     2:01.84     3:17.00     4:18.50                       
 
Event 31  Women  200  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                CM A W-76                  CM   NE        1:54.83       22  
 MURPHY, C.-26      ALLEN, LESLIE-24   HACKMER, M.-23     STRINGFELLOW   -24   
      29.81              59.15            1:27.15            1:54.83           
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                GBM E W-100                GBM  NE        2:07.01       22  
 TELFORD, AMANDA-30 SHAW, JODI-28      PRESCOTT, CAROL-30 BERRY, SARA-25       
      34.21            1:05.42            1:37.09            2:07.01           
  2                MM B W-100                 MM   NE        2:14.02       18  
 MCDEVITT, M.-37    THOMAS, ERIN-27    CURRIE, AIYANA-23  RINK, KATHERINE-28   
      31.61            1:08.43            1:41.86            2:14.02           
  3                CM D W-100                 CM   NE        2:17.19       18  
 BOEHM, E.-25       KUPCINSKAS, R.-25  TOLAND, JESSIE-31  ELLIS, L.-36         
      35.33            1:08.69            1:41.77            2:17.19           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                LONGF A W-120              LONGFNE        1:59.94       22  
 FRANZIER, PETRA-23 O'NEILL, PAM-49    GISELLA, C.-23     SAMUEL, B.-31        
      33.95            1:10.27            1:43.94            1:59.94           
  -                GBM G W-120                GBM  NE            NS         -  
 MARTIN, AMANDA-29  SLEZAK, JANA-34    O'CONNER, K.-27    DELGROSSO, P.-34     
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                CM E W-160                 CM   NE        2:14.29       22  
 SASSER, C.-53      FREEZE, M.-38      GLEASON, K.-39     GULLEY, W.-34        
      36.13            1:08.68            1:41.14            2:14.29           
  2                CCSC A W-160               CCSC NE        2:24.57       18  
 SHERWOOD, KELLY-46 FINN, JO-ANN H.-50 KETCHEN, S.-47     HANDLER, B.-42       
      42.18            1:19.67            1:52.97            2:24.57           
  3                GBM H W-160                GBM  NE        2:28.29       18  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 59
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 WOODCOCK, SANDY-43 EDIN, D.-37        FELLOWS, S.-44     HALLETT, C.-40       
      36.61            1:19.64            1:53.76            2:28.29           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM B W-200                GBM  NE        2:47.42       22  
 FREDETTE, A.-54    HULT, MANYA-54     KANE, JAE-51       BARBARY, SUSAN-49    
      38.98            1:26.06            2:08.62            2:47.42           
 
Event 32  Men  200  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                CM B M-100                 CM   NE        1:41.02       22  
 GOLDMAN, M.-28     BERRY, ROB-31      CROMARTY, S.-35    WRIEDE, GREGORY-22   
      25.94              51.27            1:15.81            1:41.02           
  2                WELLS A M-100              WELLSNE        1:46.99       18  
 OLIVER, JOHN-24    CHRISTERSEN, S.-27 HARRIS, B.-25      MIX, GEORGE H.-26    
      26.81              55.81            1:21.84            1:46.99           
  3                MM A M-100                 MM   NE        2:01.66       18  
 DAVIS, CALEB A.-26 BINGGELI, R.-25    SAMBORA, M.-33     BROUDY, MARC I.-28   
      30.24            1:02.00            1:33.69            2:01.66           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                CM C M-120                 CM   NE        1:50.62       22  
 STAPLETON, K.-36   WUEST, FRANK C.-39 TRUDELL, JAMES-27  MURPHY, MARK T.-34   
      26.31              52.67            1:21.56            1:50.62           
  2                BENTL A M-120              BENTLNE        2:02.29       18  
 GORDON, SCOTT-38   HUTCHINSON, ART-36 CHERN, KEN-31      LAWTON, ROBERT-48    
      30.19            1:02.78            1:33.74            2:02.29           
  3                GBM J M-120                GBM  NE        2:16.72       18  
 KEYSER, MARCUS-31  MONSEES, DAVID-36  MCAFEE, M.-38      PARQUETTE, MARK-25   
      31.47            1:10.85            1:45.33            2:16.72           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                GBM D M-160                GBM  NE        1:58.53       22  
 BRIGHT, DAVID-46   WISE, WARREN-44    BONTE JR., A.-46   MACK, TOM-41         
      30.08            1:00.15            1:28.19            1:58.53           
  2                CM F M-160                 CM   NE        2:12.57       18  
 DAVAR, GUDARZ-43   GLEASON, E.-43     GRIMES, RANDY-37   PIPER, T.-54         
      31.76            1:00.41            1:34.57            2:12.57           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                Andover YMCA A M-200       ANDOVNE        2:12.90       22  
 ROGACKI, D.-52     RICHELSON, A.-52   JENNINGS, CLIFF-46 CHRISTOPHER, J.-72   
      27.17              57.77            1:28.73            2:12.90           
  2                WELLS B M-200              WELLSNE        2:14.92       18  
 CONLIN, JIM-56     FLANAGAN, PETER-50 SCHAEFER, ERNIE-54 DELISLE, J.-40       
      32.23            1:10.17            1:55.06            2:14.92           
  3                GBM A M-200                GBM  NE        2:19.81       18  
 SIEGAL, B.-52      DOLEAC, CHARLES-52 STEVENS, P.-46     SCHEELE, M.-53       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 60
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
      38.05            1:14.15            1:45.20            2:19.81           
 
Event 33  Women  50  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE          39.62       11  
  2                CURRIE, AIYANA         23  MM   NE          47.19        9  
  - 029-01106      HACKMER, MICHELLE      23  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00087      BOEHM, ELIZABETH       25  CM   NE          36.17       11  
  2                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE          39.52        9  
  3 029-00419      O'CONNOR, BROOKE       25  NSUB NE          43.81        8  
  4 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE          44.93        7  
  5 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE          47.90        6  
  6 029-01127      THOMAS, ERIN           27  MM   NE          53.25        5  
  7 029-02054      PROCTOR, SARAH         26  GBM  NE          54.63        4  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 069-00510      HENDRICKS, GENEVE E.   31  WPM  ME          37.62       11  
  2 020-00040      DELGROSSO, PATTI       34  GBM  NE          43.67        9  
  3 029-00101      TELFORD, AMANDA        30  GBM  NE          46.03        8  
  - 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00124      ELLIS, LAURIE S.       36  CM   NE          40.05       11  
  2 029-00852      MCDEVITT, MICHELLE     37  MM   NE          40.36        9  
  3 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE          46.75        8  
  - 029-00472      ROY, MICHELE           35  BEVY NE            NS         -  
  - 059-0033       RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN     37  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE          41.28       11  
  2 029-00150      FELLOWS, SALLY S.      44  GBM  NE          44.83        9  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                MCDERMOTT, ANN         45  BU   NE          45.12       11  
  2                CRAFFEY, EILEEN        48  WHEATNE          46.22        9  
  3 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE          48.31        8  
  4 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE          48.44        7  
  5 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE          53.27        6  
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00203      FINN, JO-ANN H.        50  CCSC NE          48.44       11  
  2 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE          49.65        9  
  3 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE          53.90        8  
  4 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        1:12.85        7  
  - 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 61
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  - 029-00787      MAGUIRE, SUSAN         50  LASC NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00151      BOLEY, BARBARA B.      75  GBM  NE        1:03.52       11  
 
Event 34  Men  50  Breast 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                OLIVER, JOHN           24  WELLSNE          34.10       11  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00719      BANVILLE, JONATHAN     29  CM   NE          30.25       11  
  2 029-01059      BROUDY, MARC I.        28  MM   NE          35.11        9  
  3 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE          35.77        8  
  4                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE          36.23        7  
  5 029-00161      PARQUETTE, MARK        25  GBM  NE          37.54        6  
  6 029-00173      RYDEEN, MICHAEL        29  GBM  NE          40.33        5  
  7                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE          40.74        4  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00411      VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.34  CM   NE          32.25       11  
  2 069-00434      LEVY, DANIEL           34  WPM  ME          35.55        9  
  3                CHERN, KEN             31  BENTLNE          37.54        8  
  4 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ          39.29        7  
  5 020-00045      KEYSER, MARCUS         31  GBM  NE          40.83        6  
  -                LYONS, JAMES           34  WNEC NE            NS         -  
  -                LOWDEN, D. GREGG       30  ANDOVNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00800      BERRY, ROB             31  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 020-00026      JENSEN JR., DONALD F.  39  GBM  NE          33.57       11  
  2 029-00593      PIZZUTO, JOHN A.       37  DEDH NE          40.58        9  
  -                GRIMES, RANDY          37  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE          35.91       11  
  2 029-00202      DELISLE, JAMES E.      40  WELLSNE          38.46        9  
  3 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE          42.21        8  
  4 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE          43.98        7  
  - 029-0093       CULMAN, PETER B        44  MM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1                JENNINGS, CLIFF        46  ANDOVNE          36.28       11  
  2 029-00217      MAGYAR, JOHN S.        45  EPM  NE          42.03        9  
  3 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE          42.73        8  
  - 029-00001      SELTZER, ROBERT L.     48  CM   NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 62
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  - 029-00107      UNGERLEIDER, GARY      47  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE          35.35       11  
  2 029-00974      MYERS, RICHARD         52  ABY  NE          41.19        9  
  3 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE          41.62        8  
  4 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE          44.15        7  
  5 029-00120      SIEGAL, BYRON J.       52  GBM  NE          45.23        6  
  6 029-01128      MCSWEENEY, BRIAN L.    51  MM   NE        1:06.29        5  
  - 029-00755      BERRY, ETHAN           52  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE          36.60       11  
  2 029-00385      BUMP, BEN              56  WNEC NE          43.72        9  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - 029-00004      CLAYSON, D. BARR       64  HP   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00416      PHILDIUS, PETER P.     69  LONGFNE          45.67       11  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1                CHRISTOPHER, JAMES     72  ANDOVNE        1:06.24       11  
  - 029-00065      CRAIG, AL              72  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
Event 35  Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  - 029-00160      MERRIFIELD, CATHERINE  20  BU   NE            NS         -  
  - 020-00079      BUJEWITSCH, DIANA      21  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE        3:21.98       11  
               15.77     1:33.03     2:26.72     3:21.98                       
  -                KNIGHT, SUSAN L.       29  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE        2:49.19       11  
               36.66     1:18.85     2:03.66     2:49.19                       
  2 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        2:53.13        9  
               38.67     1:20.95     2:06.00     2:53.13                       
  3 029-00334      TOLAND, JESSIE         31  CM   NE        2:58.01        8  
               39.69     1:23.37     2:10.53     2:58.01                       
  4 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        3:55.45        7  
               53.57     1:54.21     2:56.57     3:55.45                       
  - 069-00757      HYLAND, KATE A.        31  WPM  ME            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 63
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 35  Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE        2:59.18       11  
               40.23     1:25.14     2:11.95     2:59.18                       
  - 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE        3:40.56       11  
               48.14     1:45.44     2:43.66     3:40.56                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00408      O'NEILL, PAM           49  LONGFNE        3:56.23       11  
               55.83     1:54.24     2:56.05     3:56.23                       
  2 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE        4:07.04        9  
               56.20     1:58.91     3:04.66     4:07.04                       
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        4:14.82       11  
               53.73     1:58.86     3:07.62     4:14.82                       
  2 029-00555      CARON, AAGJE A         58  LASC NE        4:19.26        9  
               56.67     2:01.80     3:10.93     4:19.26                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE        3:55.83       11  
               52.45     1:52.19     2:54.32     3:55.83                       
  -                OLSON, JEANNINE        60  NEMS NE            NS         -  
 
Event 36  Men  200  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  - 029-00568      GOLDMAN, MARK S.       28  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00379      ROGERS, JOHN           29  ABF  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  - 029-00411      VANKUILENBURG, SCOTT D.34  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE        2:17.70       11  
               29.98     1:04.09     1:39.86     2:17.70                       
  - 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 64
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 36  Men  200  Fly 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT        2:40.85       11  
               33.50     1:11.39     1:53.35     2:40.85                       
  2 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        3:31.45        9  
               48.41     1:42.06     2:37.53     3:31.45                       
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00601      JOHNSTON, ROBERT A.    48  MESC ME        2:47.38       11  
               37.81     1:19.66     2:03.50     2:47.38                       
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00716      SCHAEFER, ERNIE        54  WELLSNE        3:36.92       11  
               46.83     1:40.46     2:38.96     3:36.92                       
  2 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE        4:28.89        9  
             1:00.93     3:21.20     4:28.89     4:28.89                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE        4:41.32       11  
             1:01.89     2:12.96     3:28.44     4:41.32                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 169-00011      STRONG, DOUG           74  DOC  IN        5:19.19       11  
             1:12.86     2:38.91     3:59.57     5:19.19                       
 
Event 37  Women  100  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-01106      HACKMER, MICHELLE      23  CM   NE        1:10.47       11  
               34.38     1:10.47                                               
  2 029-01019      STRINGFELLOW, SANDIE   24  CM   NE        1:13.12        9  
               35.43     1:13.12                                               
  3 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE        1:19.02        8  
               37.42     1:19.02                                               
  4 219-00989      GISELLA, CANO I RUI    23  LONGFNE        1:28.37        7  
               43.56     1:28.37                                               
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 029-00560      MURPHY, CORINNE A.     26  CM   NE        1:10.49       11  
               34.69     1:10.49                                               
  2                LUSSIER, BECKY         28  ANDOVNE        1:19.47        9  
               38.08     1:19.47                                               
  3                SPANGLER, CAROLYN      27  BC   NE        1:19.59        8  
               39.17     1:19.59                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 65
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4 029-00103      RAPKIN, SANDY          25  BU   NE        1:28.58        7  
               42.77     1:28.58                                               
  5 029-00093      O'CONNER, KRISTEN      27  GBM  NE        1:33.84        6  
               45.72     1:33.84                                               
  - 020-00048      MARTIN, AMANDA         29  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00082      KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA A. 25  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 069-00146      KELLACHAN, JEAN        28  WPM  ME            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-0159       POWERS, MARYELLEN      33  GBM  NE        1:13.50       11  
               35.51     1:13.50                                               
  2 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE        1:17.94        9  
               37.65     1:17.94                                               
  3 029-00201      GULLEY, WENDY J.       34  CM   NE        1:24.36        8  
               40.89     1:24.36                                               
  4 020-00040      DELGROSSO, PATTI       34  GBM  NE        1:25.40        7  
               40.86     1:25.40                                               
  5 020-00036      SLEZAK, JANA           34  GBM  NE        1:40.88        6  
               48.08     1:40.88                                               
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00503      EDIN, DEBORAH E.       37  GBM  NE        1:56.05       11  
               58.06     1:56.05                                               
  - 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-01063      SCHMIDT, PEGGY         36  SSY  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00114      GOODWIN, KIM           41  DEDH NE        1:20.23       11  
               38.78     1:20.23                                               
  - 069-00138      RUSSO, REGINA          44  WPM  ME            NS         -  
  - 029-00383      WALTCH, AMY            42  BENTLNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00275      KETCHEN, SUSAN N.      47  CCSC NE        1:27.29       11  
             1:27.29     1:27.29                                               
  2                CRAFFEY, EILEEN        48  WHEATNE        1:31.84        9  
               43.70     1:31.84                                               
  3                MCDERMOTT, ANN         45  BU   NE        1:33.37        8  
               46.15     1:33.37                                               
  4 020-0087       BARBARY, SUSAN         49  GBM  NE        1:45.36        7  
               50.66     1:45.36                                               
  - 029-00117      WARNER, ANNE           45  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE        1:31.98       11  
               44.30     1:31.98                                               
  2 029-00191      KANE, ELIZABETH        50  ANDOVNE        1:39.87        9  
               47.64     1:39.87                                               
  3 029-00774      KANE, JAE              51  GBM  NE        2:02.54        8  
               58.39     2:02.54                                               
  - 029-00787      MAGUIRE, SUSAN         50  LASC NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 66
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 37  Women  100  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        1:59.22       11  
               56.67     1:59.22                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE        1:38.57       11  
               49.02     1:38.57                                               
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  - 059-0030       BRENNER, MARIAN        69  CONN CT            NS         -  
 
Event 38  Men  100  Back 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1                WRIEDE, GREGORY        22  CM   NE        1:01.73       11  
               30.65     1:01.73                                               
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                DOETSCH, ERIK          29  HP   NE        1:09.27       11  
               34.02     1:09.27                                               
  2                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE        1:22.68        9  
               40.55     1:22.68                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00562      WOOD, CHRIS            31  DEDH NE        1:03.04       11  
               30.32     1:03.04                                               
  2 029-00800      BERRY, ROB             31  CM   NE        1:09.07        9  
               32.38     1:09.07                                               
  - 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00094      MCAFEE, MICHAEL F.     38  GBM  NE        1:22.83       11  
               40.34     1:22.83                                               
  2                HUTCHINSON, ART        36  BENTLNE        1:29.25        9  
               43.61     1:29.25                                               
  - 029-00548      HIRST, MICHAEL N.      39  NP   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE        1:13.30       11  
               34.80     1:13.30                                               
  2 029-00553      SCOTT, DOUGLAS R.      40  LASC NE        1:28.85        9  
               41.22     1:28.85                                               
  3 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE        1:36.81        8  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 67
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               47.97     1:36.81                                               
  - 029-00105      MOCKLER, FRANK C       44  ROWESNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00466      BRIGHT, DAVID          46  GBM  NE        1:14.54       11  
               35.42     1:14.54                                               
  2 029-00819      LAWTON, ROBERT         48  BENTLNE        1:14.70        9  
               36.64     1:14.70                                               
  3 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        1:24.99        8  
               41.00     1:24.99                                               
  4 029-00007      GRILLI, DAVID J.       45  NP   NE        1:28.65        7  
               43.34     1:28.65                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE        1:12.84       11  
               35.76     1:12.84                                               
  2 029-00782      KEYES, RICHARD J.      51  NEMS NE        1:19.13        9  
               37.82     1:19.13                                               
  3 029-00167      SONG, MINGJIE          52  NU   NE        1:27.34        8  
               41.94     1:27.34                                               
  4 020-00046      DOLEAC, CHARLES        52  GBM  NE        1:51.95        7  
             1:51.95     1:51.95                                               
  - 029-00253      DRAIN, DAVID S.        51  DUX  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00587      RUPERT, BILL           56  MESC ME        1:16.73       11  
               36.43     1:16.73                                               
  2 029-00384      BOYD, KINGSLEY         56  MEMPHNE        1:26.13        9  
               42.49     1:26.13                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00206      MURRAY, WILLIAM T.     62  FITCHNE        1:28.69       11  
               42.77     1:28.69                                               
  2 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE        1:47.49        9  
               52.19     1:47.49                                               
 
Event 39  Women  200  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 029-00942      KLEINER, KRISTE        24  PITTSNE        2:25.28       11  
               34.38     1:11.72     1:49.53     2:25.28                       
  2 029-00035      ALLEN, LESLIE          24  CM   NE        2:25.43        9  
               33.90     1:11.35     1:48.99     2:25.43                       
  3                FRANZIER, PETRA        23  LONGFNE        2:47.81        8  
               36.84     1:19.04     2:04.25     2:47.81                       
  4                CURRIE, AIYANA         23  MM   NE        2:53.62        7  
               39.04     1:21.92     2:07.46     2:53.62                       
  -                CASSIDY, MEGAN         22  GBM  NE            NS         -  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 68
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 39  Women  200  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                BERRY, SARA            25  GBM  NE        2:40.10       11  
               36.97     1:17.40     1:59.22     2:40.10                       
  2 029-00708      BERGER, JESSICA        27  CM   NE        2:41.56        9  
               39.44     1:20.19     2:01.23     2:41.56                       
  - 020-00048      MARTIN, AMANDA         29  GBM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-01133      LAMANNA, KATHERINE     25  ANDOVNE            NS         -  
  -                KNIGHT, SUSAN L.       29  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE        2:27.07       11  
               34.46     1:11.23     1:49.33     2:27.07                       
  2 029-00334      TOLAND, JESSIE         31  CM   NE        2:30.21        9  
               34.89     1:12.68     1:51.99     2:30.21                       
  3 029-01004      O'DONNELL, CELESTE     34  BENTLNE        2:49.17        8  
               37.38     1:18.85     2:04.19     2:49.17                       
  - 029-00165      SAMUEL, BRIDGET E.     31  LONGFNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00201      GULLEY, WENDY J.       34  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00945      MINOTTI, JENNIFER A    30  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 489-00279      POLLARD, PAULA         36  WELLSNE        2:20.24       11  
               31.51     1:07.06     1:43.86     2:20.24                       
  2 029-01030      TETREAULT, KATHLEEN    38  WELLSNE        2:24.02        9  
               32.59     1:08.44     1:45.98     2:24.02                       
  3 029-00445      FERREE, JENNIFER       35  AQUANNE        2:34.99        8  
               36.62     1:15.81     1:55.94     2:34.99                       
  4 029-00124      ELLIS, LAURIE S.       36  CM   NE        2:40.70        7  
               38.11     1:18.80     2:00.43     2:40.70                       
  5 029-00264      FREEZE, MARTHA G.      38  CM   NE        2:45.35        6  
               38.74     1:20.30     2:03.23     2:45.35                       
  6 029-00846      DAMIANOS, LAURIE E.    35  MM   NE        2:48.87        5  
               39.00                 2:48.87     2:48.87                       
  - 029-00023      GLEASON, KAREN K.      39  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE        2:28.24       11  
               34.61     1:12.30     1:50.51     2:28.24                       
  2 029-00726      HALLETT, CONSTANCE     40  GBM  NE        2:30.01        9  
               35.65     1:12.93     1:51.12     2:30.01                       
  3 029-00220      HANDLER, BARB B.       42  CCSC NE        2:33.72        8  
               34.63     1:12.91     1:53.56     2:33.72                       
  4 029-00214      JOHNSTON, NANCY        44  EBS  NE        2:39.68        7  
               36.90     1:17.17     1:58.56     2:39.68                       
  5 029-00099      WOODCOCK, SANDY        43  GBM  NE        3:15.81        6  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 69
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               45.68     1:36.15     2:27.68     3:15.81                       
  - 029-01152      POLATIN, RITA          40  MWY  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00408      O'NEILL, PAM           49  LONGFNE        2:54.49       11  
               39.18     1:23.22     2:08.88     2:54.49                       
  - 029-00552      SOLONDZ, ESTHER        45  EPM  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00817      GEOGHEGAN, JOAN        46  BENTLNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00066      GOULDER, ALISON        48  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00152      LEVENS, DEBBIE         46  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00063      FREDETTE, ANN B.       54  GBM  NE        3:16.23       11  
               46.39     1:37.05     2:28.63     3:16.23                       
  2 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE        3:47.26        9  
               51.87     1:50.19     2:50.47     3:47.26                       
  - 029-00243      SEXSMITH, AMY          52  EPM  NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0168       ONTON, ANN L.          56  CONN CT        3:48.25       11  
               48.53     1:48.00     2:49.78     3:48.25                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00015      O'BRIEN, CLAIRE R.     60  WEBBSNE        2:56.02       11  
               39.43     1:23.73     2:10.30     2:56.02                       
  2 029-00010      LYNDON, ISABEL         60  WAY  NE        3:47.85        9  
               51.27     1:48.15     2:50.88     3:47.85                       
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00013      REED, DIANE            68  DUX  NE        3:27.68       11  
               48.57     1:43.08     2:37.58     3:27.68                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00020      SMITH, PETEY MH        75  PC   NE        3:30.93       11  
               49.49     1:44.01     2:39.14     3:30.93                       
  2 029-00018      BURRILL, BILLIE ANN    78  U-BABNE        4:09.72        9  
               56.19     1:59.84     3:06.38     4:09.72                       
  3 029-00113      STADIG, MARY L.        78  MWY  NE        4:09.99        8  
               56.94     2:01.81     3:06.96     4:09.99                       
 
Event 40  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                HARRIS, BRADLEY W.     25  WELLSNE        2:11.45       11  
               30.34     1:03.53     1:37.04     2:11.45                       
  2 029-00733      GORDON, ERIC           25  JCC  NE        2:21.24        9  
               32.41     1:07.35     1:44.03     2:21.24                       
  3                SPANGLER, ANDREW       29  BC   NE        2:27.83        8  
               32.41     1:10.19     1:49.70     2:27.83                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 70
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4 029-00568      GOLDMAN, MARK S.       28  CM   NE        2:36.91        7  
               36.22     1:15.75     1:55.78     2:36.91                       
  5 029-00878      BINGGELI, ROGER M.     25  MM   NE        2:38.24        6  
               33.82     1:13.00     1:56.16     2:38.24                       
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 069-00475      RUGGIERO, MICHAEL W.   31  WPM  ME        2:13.08       11  
               31.45     1:06.07     1:40.37     2:13.08                       
  2 029-00298      BOBBIN, JOHN D.        33  CM   NE        2:16.70        9  
               31.80     1:06.03     1:41.12     2:16.70                       
  3 079-00122      PALEN, SEAN            31  GSM  NJ        2:26.39        8  
               33.36     1:09.61     1:47.47     2:26.39                       
  4 069-00434      LEVY, DANIEL           34  WPM  ME        2:28.34        7  
               33.05     1:11.30     1:51.46     2:28.34                       
  5                SAMBORA, MATTHEW       33  MM   NE        2:37.40        6  
               36.08     1:14.00     1:55.45     2:37.40                       
  -                LYONS, JAMES           34  WNEC NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00545      BAKER, HENRY J.        32  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00946      MINOTTI, TOD R.T.      31  CM   NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00281      SEASHOLES, MARK        32  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE        2:00.01       11  
               27.23       57.58     1:28.40     2:00.01                       
  2 069-00133      WERLINICH, GREG S.     35  WPM  ME        2:04.88        9  
               29.25     1:00.90     1:33.37     2:04.88                       
  3 029-00319      STAPLETON, KEVIN       36  CM   NE        2:05.19        8  
               28.82       59.90     1:32.54     2:05.19                       
  4 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE        2:08.55        7  
               29.88     1:02.64     1:35.90     2:08.55                       
  5                KOLB, KARL             38  NSC  NE        2:14.22        6  
               31.21     1:05.89     1:40.82     2:14.22                       
  6 029-00593      PIZZUTO, JOHN A.       37  DEDH NE        2:24.79        5  
               31.09     1:06.79     1:45.41     2:24.79                       
  7                RILEY, DAVID           37  SSY  NE        2:28.20        4  
               33.70     1:11.42     1:50.28     2:28.20                       
  8 029-00849      STASZ, DAN             36  AQUANNE        2:53.21        3  
               37.31     1:18.73     2:02.03     2:53.21                       
  - 029-00816      BOSLEY, DOUGLAS        37  CM   NE            NS         -  
  -                HUTCHINSON, ART        36  BENTLNE            NS         -  
  - 029-00611      GORDON, SCOTT          38  BENTLNE            NS         -  
  - 029-01036      WUEST, FRANK C.        39  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00330      MACK, TOM              41  GBM  NE        2:18.00       11  
               33.34     1:08.06     1:43.08     2:18.00                       
  2 059-0278       CONNOLLY, DAVID F.     40  CONN CT        2:20.72        9  
               33.40     1:09.52     1:45.20     2:20.72                       
  3 029-00561      WOTTON, JOE            40  MM   NE        2:23.50        8  
               31.46     1:05.65     1:44.03     2:23.50                       
  4 029-00274      WISE, WARREN           44  GBM  NE        2:23.62        7  

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 71
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
               32.14     1:07.98     1:45.71     2:23.62                       
  5 014-02192      WILTGEN, MICHAEL C.    41  NV   NV        2:26.24        6  
               32.76     1:09.69     1:47.82     2:26.24                       
  6 029-00540      THARION, BILL J.       42  WAY  NE        2:41.45        5  
               34.87     1:14.95     1:57.52     2:41.45                       
  7 029-00024      GLEASON, EDWARD F.     43  CM   NE        2:43.06        4  
               37.85                 2:43.06     2:43.06                       
  8 059-0195       COONEY, THOMAS M.      44  CONN CT        2:44.85        3  
               39.36     1:21.69     2:04.45     2:44.85                       
  - 029-00916      BRONDYK, WILLIAM H.    40  SSY  NE            NS         -  
  - 029-00381      LEVERONE, MICHAEL      44  CM   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00317      BONTE JR., ANDRE R.    46  GBM  NE        2:18.87       11  
               33.43     1:08.46     1:43.83     2:18.87                       
  2 029-00098      STEVENS, PATRICK       46  GBM  NE        2:33.74        9  
               35.11     1:14.45     1:55.31     2:33.74                       
  - 029-00396      BURSTYN, H. PARIS      47  LONGFNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00445      LANE JR., HOMER W.     50  CCSC NE        2:17.19       11  
               32.65     1:07.99     1:43.61     2:17.19                       
  2 029-00351      SCHEELE, MARC A.       53  GBM  NE        3:09.69        9  
               38.75                 3:09.69     3:09.69                       
  3 029-00281      PIPER, THOMAS J.       54  CM   NE        3:20.78        8  
               45.47     1:36.89     2:29.10     3:20.78                       
  4 029-01128      MCSWEENEY, BRIAN L.    51  MM   NE        3:55.27        7  
               53.83     1:55.80     2:59.84     3:55.27                       
  - 029-00755      BERRY, ETHAN           52  BEVY NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 059-0027       DAVIS, DANIEL          57  CONN CT        2:34.38       11  
               35.11     1:13.75     1:54.31     2:34.38                       
  2 029-01001      WATERMAN, MICHAEL P    55  BU   NE        2:41.12        9  
               37.58     1:18.12     1:59.46     2:41.12                       
  3 029-00385      BUMP, BEN              56  WNEC NE        3:00.06        8  
               41.65     1:28.74     2:15.79     3:00.06                       
  4 029-00071      CLEGG, JIM             58  GBM  NE        4:11.60        7  
             4:11.60                             4:11.60                       
  - 029-00599      CONLIN, JIM            56  WELLSNE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  - 029-00050      BROWN, RONALD          64  BU   NE            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 029-00515      SCOTT, ART             66  EPM  NE        3:17.84       11  
               45.06     1:35.44     2:27.40     3:17.84                       
  2 029-00011      LYNDON, TOM            65  WAY  NE        3:29.82        9  
               46.89     1:40.69     2:35.27     3:29.82                       
  - 029-00324      KAVANAGH, DEAN L.      65  WNEC NE            DQ         -  
               45.74     1:33.39     2:20.42     2:42.75                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 72
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 40  Men  200  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 169-00011      STRONG, DOUG           74  DOC  IN        3:29.87       11  
               50.44     1:45.31     2:40.30     3:29.87                       
 
Event 41  Women  400  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                CM D W-100                 CM   NE        5:00.62       22  
 MURPHY, C.-26      BOEHM, E.-25       TOLAND, JESSIE-31  ALLEN, LESLIE-24     
      34.92            1:11.73            1:49.40            2:32.33           
    3:10.15            3:55.22            4:11.34            5:00.62           
  2                GBM E W-100                GBM  NE        5:24.79       18  
 TELFORD, AMANDA-30 SHAW, JODI-28      PRESCOTT, CAROL-30 BERRY, SARA-25       
      45.03            1:31.36            2:11.04            2:56.01           
    3:32.73            4:15.72            4:48.03            5:24.79           
  3                MM B W-100                 MM   NE        6:15.54       18  
 RINK, KATHERINE-28 THOMAS, ERIN-27    MCDEVITT, M.-37    CURRIE, AIYANA-23    
      45.48            1:33.68            2:30.82            3:35.06           
    4:12.81            4:59.60            5:35.21            6:15.54           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                LONGF A W-120              LONGFNE        5:58.86       22  
 SAMUEL, B.-31      FRANZIER, PETRA-23 LEVENS, DEBBIE-46  GISELLA, C.-23       
      37.79            1:18.87            1:59.59            2:46.10           
    3:38.35            4:44.44            4:59.66            5:58.86           
  2                GBM G W-120                GBM  NE        7:01.74       18  
 SEIDEL, A.-58      SLEZAK, JANA-34    O'CONNER, K.-27    DELGROSSO, P.-34     
    1:09.58            2:21.03            3:09.17            4:07.46           
    4:52.24            5:50.19            6:22.28            7:01.74           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                CM C W-160                 CM   NE        5:30.52       22  
 SASSER, C.-53      ELLIS, L.-36       GLEASON, K.-39     FREEZE, M.-38        
      42.83            1:30.44            2:11.62            2:58.33           
    3:33.94            4:16.74            4:52.26            5:30.52           
  2                CCSC A W-160               CCSC NE        6:07.47       18  
 KETCHEN, S.-47     FINN, JO-ANN H.-50 HANDLER, B.-42     SHERWOOD, KELLY-46   
                       1:28.88            2:17.51            3:15.47           
    3:51.65            4:34.46            6:07.47            6:07.47           
  -                GBM H W-160                GBM  NE            DQ         -  
 WOODCOCK, SANDY-43 EDIN, D.-37        FELLOWS, S.-44     HALLETT, C.-40       
      50.36            1:44.10            2:32.12            3:24.96           
    4:11.89            5:01.81            5:34.99            6:11.37           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 73
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 41  Women  400  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM B W-200                GBM  NE        7:55.34       22  
 BARBARY, SUSAN-49  HULT, MANYA-54     KANE, JAE-51       FREDETTE, A.-54      
      51.06            1:45.05            2:53.07            4:16.93           
    5:06.81            6:25.26            7:07.68            7:55.34           
 
Event 42  Men  400  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                CM A M-100                 CM   NE        4:01.21       22  
 WRIEDE, GREGORY-22 BANVILLE, J.-29    GOLDMAN, M.-28     CROMARTY, S.-35      
      29.10              59.61            1:30.06            2:05.61           
    2:34.14            3:06.71            3:32.07            4:01.21           
  2                WELLS A M-100              WELLSNE        4:41.34       18  
 MIX, GEORGE H.-26  CHRISTERSEN, S.-27 HARRIS, B.-25      OLIVER, JOHN-24      
      36.45            1:13.20            1:51.61            2:36.49           
    3:06.97            3:44.76            4:11.99            4:41.34           
  3                MM A M-100                 MM   NE        5:13.38       18  
 BINGGELI, R.-25    BROUDY, MARC I.-28 DAVIS, CALEB A.-26 SAMBORA, M.-33       
      41.66            1:27.49            2:04.20            2:46.12           
    3:21.10            4:04.23            4:20.26            5:13.38           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  -                GBM J M-120                GBM  NE            NS         -  
 MCAFEE, M.-38      PARQUETTE, MARK-25 KEYSER, MARCUS-31  MONSEES, DAVID-36    
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                GBM D M-160                GBM  NE        5:16.37       22  
 BRIGHT, DAVID-46   WISE, WARREN-44    BONTE JR., A.-46   MACK, TOM-41         
      38.18            1:20.62            2:01.90            2:48.48           
    3:23.49            4:03.14            4:38.44            5:16.37           
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM A M-200                GBM  NE        6:32.06       22  
 DOLEAC, CHARLES-52 SIEGAL, B.-52      STEVENS, P.-46     SCHEELE, M.-53       
      53.11            1:49.64            2:37.92            3:31.21           
    4:21.80            5:23.00            5:39.74            6:32.06           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 74
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 43  Women  1500  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                SHAW, JODI             28  GBM  NE       20:37.18       11  
               38.28     1:19.25     2:00.94     2:42.37                       
             3:24.01     4:05.75     4:47.37     5:29.33                       
             6:11.13     6:52.87     7:34.49     8:15.88                       
             8:57.38     9:38.80    10:20.44    11:01.99                       
            11:43.33    12:24.80    13:06.20    13:47.54                       
            14:28.61    15:10.13    15:51.21    16:32.52                       
            17:13.77    17:55.33    18:36.39    19:17.39                       
            19:58.01    20:37.18                                               
  2 029-00419      O'CONNOR, BROOKE       25  NSUB NE       22:06.62        9  
               38.93     1:20.28     2:02.77     2:45.66                       
             3:29.00     4:12.13     4:56.06     5:40.31                       
             6:24.55     7:08.66     7:52.97     8:37.39                       
             9:21.99    10:06.70    10:51.19    11:35.74                       
            12:20.47    13:05.63    13:50.45    14:35.49                       
            15:20.58    16:05.78    16:51.15    17:36.27                       
            18:21.69    19:06.70    19:52.05    20:37.31                       
            21:22.58    22:06.62                                               
  3 029-00375      GARROW, KENDRA         25  GBM  NE       22:43.87        8  
               39.19     1:22.02     2:05.67     2:50.49                       
             3:36.04     4:21.64     5:07.57     5:53.78                       
             6:39.90     7:25.65     8:11.68     8:57.50                       
             9:42.43    10:27.70    11:13.02    11:58.78                       
            12:44.72    13:31.01    14:16.67    15:02.18                       
            15:47.98    16:33.55    17:18.64    18:05.01                       
            18:50.94    19:38.12    20:24.83    21:11.83                       
            21:58.51    22:43.87                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 020-00080      HODGE, PATTY           34  GBM  NE       20:20.41       11  
               34.90     1:13.51     1:53.16     2:33.22                       
             3:14.07     3:54.91     4:36.00     5:17.26                       
             5:58.18     6:39.61     7:20.81     8:01.95                       
             8:43.34     9:24.36    10:05.92    10:47.27                       
            11:28.70    12:10.05    12:51.69    13:32.77                       
            14:14.21    14:55.66    15:36.71    16:18.12                       
            16:59.40    17:40.76    18:21.32    19:01.62                       
            19:42.10    20:20.41                                               
  2 029-00402      PRESCOTT, CAROL        30  GBM  NE       20:54.58        9  
               37.05     1:17.86     1:59.85     2:41.41                       
             3:23.21     4:04.74     4:46.57     5:28.65                       
             6:10.99     6:53.14     7:34.94     8:16.81                       
             8:58.90     9:40.92    10:22.98    11:04.67                       
            11:46.77    12:29.03    13:11.34    13:53.72                       
            14:35.27    15:17.40    15:59.31    16:41.30                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 75
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
            17:23.89    18:06.28    18:48.49    19:31.20                       
            20:13.58    20:54.58                                               
  3 029-00348      ACKERMAN, LISA         34  LC   NE       21:48.29        8  
               38.60     1:20.71     2:04.19     2:47.68                       
             3:31.71     4:15.68     5:00.03     5:44.18                       
             6:28.95     7:13.34     7:57.45     8:41.51                       
             9:25.49    10:09.59    10:53.56    11:37.81                       
            12:21.57    13:05.43    13:49.16    14:32.95                       
            15:16.94    16:00.85    16:45.37    17:29.59                       
            18:13.46    18:57.45    19:41.33    20:24.33                       
            21:07.09    21:48.29                                               
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00852      MCDEVITT, MICHELLE     37  MM   NE       22:28.43       11  
               38.11     1:20.30     2:03.84     2:48.35                       
             3:33.33     4:19.06     5:04.64     5:50.67                       
             6:36.98     7:22.77     8:09.21     8:55.75                       
             9:42.18    10:27.35    11:13.52    11:59.12                       
            12:45.20    13:30.81    14:16.13    15:01.65                       
            15:47.47    16:32.42    17:17.02    18:01.89                       
            18:46.47    19:31.44    20:16.21    21:00.98                       
            21:45.22    22:28.43                                               
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00006      GRILLI, TRACY L.       42  NP   NE       20:43.90       11  
               36.69     1:16.34     1:57.29     2:38.77                       
             3:20.06     4:01.69     4:43.30     5:24.68                       
             6:06.38     6:48.17     7:30.10     8:11.83                       
             8:53.65     9:35.63    10:17.51    10:59.44                       
            11:41.38    12:23.62    13:05.52    13:47.80                       
            14:29.70    15:11.48    15:53.23    16:35.16                       
            17:17.13    17:58.95    18:40.79    19:22.62                       
            20:04.29    20:43.90                                               
  2 029-00726      HALLETT, CONSTANCE     40  GBM  NE       20:51.44        9  
               38.99     1:21.25     2:04.33     2:47.41                       
             3:30.45     4:13.18     4:56.61     5:39.88                       
             6:22.75     7:05.07     7:47.36     8:28.93                       
             9:10.32     9:52.10    10:33.80    11:15.21                       
            11:56.61    12:37.59    13:18.50    13:59.88                       
            14:41.06    15:22.08    16:03.12    16:44.01                       
            17:24.93    18:06.04    18:47.54    19:29.18                       
            20:10.71    20:51.44                                               
  3 029-00214      JOHNSTON, NANCY        44  EBS  NE       22:04.51        8  
               38.63     1:21.50     2:05.51     2:50.02                       
             3:34.45     4:19.07     5:03.71     5:48.37                       
             6:32.99     7:17.65     8:01.68     8:46.05                       
             9:30.47    10:15.26    10:59.81    11:44.00                       
            12:28.98    13:13.46    13:58.09    14:42.83                       
            15:27.25    16:11.77    16:55.73    17:39.93                       
            18:24.17    19:08.33    19:52.76    20:37.36                       
            21:21.66    22:04.51                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 76
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4 029-00150      FELLOWS, SALLY S.      44  GBM  NE       24:04.53        7  
               44.03     1:31.70     2:19.25     3:07.73                       
             3:56.02     4:44.00     5:31.74     6:19.66                       
             7:07.73     7:56.08     8:44.60     9:32.73                       
            10:21.29    11:09.46    11:58.10    12:46.79                       
            13:35.82    14:24.75    15:12.74    16:01.60                       
            16:50.58    17:38.75    18:27.82    19:17.00                       
            20:05.81    20:54.88    21:43.47    22:31.94                       
            23:19.98    24:04.53                                               
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00060      BIERWERT, KAREN        47  UN-KBNE       21:34.74       11  
               37.65     1:18.76     2:00.78     2:43.66                       
             3:26.50     4:09.60     4:53.55     5:37.14                       
             6:20.52     7:04.11     7:47.54     8:31.44                       
             9:15.00     9:57.98    10:41.80    11:24.54                       
            12:07.98    12:52.06    13:35.31    14:19.40                       
            15:02.66    15:46.83    16:29.89    17:13.92                       
            17:57.53    18:41.24    19:23.86    20:08.17                       
            20:51.25    21:34.74                                               
  2 029-00258      ALLISON, ROBERTA       47  BU   NE       29:46.26        9  
               51.56     1:50.28     2:48.18     3:49.69                       
             4:50.14     5:49.61     6:49.81     7:49.98                       
             8:49.96     9:50.55    10:49.08    11:49.32                       
            12:48.91    13:48.99    14:48.56    15:48.98                       
            16:49.46    17:48.89    18:48.02    19:47.92                       
            20:48.26    21:48.55    22:49.27    23:49.90                       
            24:51.05    25:51.63    26:52.03    27:52.36                       
            28:51.11    29:46.26                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 029-00200      SASSER, CONSTANCE      53  CM   NE       25:41.24       11  
               44.32     1:34.96     2:26.20     3:18.69                       
             4:10.92     5:02.60     5:54.82     6:46.89                       
                         8:31.96     9:24.27    10:16.60                       
            11:09.39    12:01.43    12:54.06    13:46.19                       
            14:37.82    15:30.28    16:22.90    17:15.21                       
            18:07.42    18:58.97    19:49.65    20:40.09                       
            21:31.04    22:21.18    23:12.14    24:03.10                       
            25:41.24    25:41.24                                               
  2 029-00191      KANE, ELIZABETH        50  ANDOVNE       29:13.85        9  
               49.09     1:44.55     2:40.77     3:39.26                       
             4:37.10     5:36.35     6:35.21     7:34.01                       
             8:33.33     9:32.44    10:31.64    11:30.90                       
            12:30.31    13:29.97    14:30.44    15:30.53                       
            16:29.78    17:30.80    18:28.38    19:26.86                       
            20:26.54    21:24.29    22:22.65    23:21.18                       
            24:19.60    25:19.35    26:18.30    27:17.40                       
            28:16.23    29:13.85                                               
  3 020-00089      HULT, MANYA            54  GBM  NE       32:08.03        8  
               54.22     1:56.07     3:01.19     4:04.04                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 77
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
             5:08.77     6:15.01     7:20.14     8:23.60                       
             9:27.26    10:31.28    11:34.44    12:38.34                       
            13:41.88    14:46.57    15:51.66    16:54.31                       
            17:58.75    19:02.35    20:07.58    21:13.11                       
            22:20.29    23:24.25    24:30.33    25:36.92                       
            26:43.14    27:49.43    28:56.52    29:59.85                       
            31:05.01    32:08.03                                               
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00015      O'BRIEN, CLAIRE R.     60  WEBBSNE       24:44.53       11  
               41.53     1:28.65     2:17.65     3:07.46                       
             3:56.91     4:47.08     5:37.14     6:26.83                       
             7:15.96     8:05.99     8:55.77     9:46.11                       
            10:35.39    11:24.45    12:14.45    13:04.76                       
            13:54.64    14:44.64    15:34.76    16:24.91                       
            17:15.10    18:05.19    18:55.11    19:45.54                       
            20:36.28    21:26.59    22:16.94    23:07.39                       
            23:57.68    24:44.53                                               
  2 029-00019      LIVINGSTON, SUSAN      61  NSJCCNE       26:26.26        9  
               48.35     1:40.20     2:34.17     3:27.00                       
             4:20.96     5:14.51     6:07.85     7:01.34                       
             7:55.27     8:48.42     9:41.62    10:35.29                       
            11:28.35    12:20.84    13:14.10    14:07.21                       
            15:00.18    15:52.96    16:46.27    17:39.97                       
            18:33.14    19:26.26    20:20.12    21:13.15                       
            22:05.73    22:58.71    23:51.87    24:44.36                       
            25:36.38    26:26.26                                               
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 029-00016      MCINTYRE, JOAN C.      71  SALY NE       32:36.22       11  
               57.46     2:01.52     3:05.35     4:10.30                       
             5:14.88     6:20.18     7:25.28     8:30.41                       
             9:35.49    10:40.88    11:46.85    12:51.18                       
            13:57.68    15:03.14    16:08.26    17:14.99                       
            18:21.28    19:27.38    20:33.10    21:38.23                       
            22:45.30    23:52.35    24:58.97    26:05.04                       
            27:10.47    28:15.91    29:21.02    30:27.01                       
            31:33.24    32:36.22                                               
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 029-00151      BOLEY, BARBARA B.      75  GBM  NE       33:05.20       11  
             1:00.01     2:06.24     3:14.02     4:20.36                       
             5:26.38     6:32.84     7:39.50     8:46.60                       
             9:54.74    11:00.86    12:08.37    13:15.87                       
            14:23.33    15:29.38    16:35.91    17:41.96                       
            18:48.01    19:53.84    21:00.36    22:06.37                       
            23:12.27    24:18.50    25:24.30    26:31.15                       
            27:36.56    28:42.21    29:48.32    30:55.00                       
            32:00.69    33:05.20                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 78
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 44  Men  1500  Free 
 
 PL     ID           Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1                CHRISTERSEN, SCOTT     27  WELLSNE       19:45.79       11  
               33.26     1:10.39     1:49.13     2:27.83                       
             3:06.97     3:46.45     4:26.14     5:06.94                       
             5:47.04     6:26.96     7:06.90     7:46.98                       
             8:26.83     9:05.83     9:45.69    10:24.98                       
            11:05.02    11:44.87    12:25.50    13:05.25                       
            13:45.05    14:25.24    15:05.47    15:45.94                       
            16:26.15    17:06.93    17:47.25    18:27.33                       
            19:06.67    19:45.79                                               
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 029-00298      BOBBIN, JOHN D.        33  CM   NE       19:05.63       11  
               34.38     1:11.10     1:48.09     2:25.22                       
             3:02.71     3:40.56     4:18.91     4:57.27                       
             5:35.53     6:14.36     6:52.94     7:31.67                       
             8:10.29     8:49.18     9:27.49    10:06.66                       
            10:45.46    11:24.00    12:02.74    12:41.54                       
            13:19.86    13:58.58    14:37.18    15:15.61                       
            15:54.15    16:32.51    17:11.08    17:49.85                       
            18:28.15    19:05.63                                               
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 029-00615      CROMARTY, STUART       35  CM   NE       17:38.57       11  
               30.95     1:05.35     1:40.40     2:15.52                       
             2:51.14     3:26.19     4:01.48     4:36.34                       
             5:11.27     5:46.21     6:21.67     6:56.95                       
             7:32.33     8:08.19     8:43.89     9:19.02                       
             9:54.59    10:30.17    11:05.81    11:41.48                       
            12:17.14    12:52.67    13:28.45    14:04.42                       
            14:40.67    15:16.74    15:52.96    16:29.10                       
            17:04.71    17:38.57                                               
  2 029-00400      GENDREAU, EDMUND       37  GBM  NE       18:24.06        9  
               32.36     1:07.79     1:43.39     2:19.17                       
             2:54.99     3:31.02     4:07.49     4:44.38                       
             5:21.32     5:58.58     6:35.74     7:12.78                       
             7:50.36     8:27.82     9:05.16     9:42.68                       
            10:20.23    10:57.82    11:35.12    12:12.59                       
            12:49.97    13:27.25    14:04.58    14:41.96                       
            15:19.68    15:57.10    16:34.21    17:11.66                       
            17:48.89    18:24.06                                               
  3                KOLB, KARL             38  NSC  NE       19:01.15        8  
               35.72     1:13.62     1:51.26     2:29.60                       
             3:07.87     3:46.15     4:24.09     5:01.69                       
             5:39.03     6:17.10     6:54.87     7:32.88                       
             8:11.16     8:49.12     9:27.12    10:05.20                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 79
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
            10:43.41    11:22.11    12:00.83    12:39.46                       
            13:17.51    13:55.84    14:34.88    15:13.66                       
            15:52.99    16:30.98    17:09.10    17:46.62                       
            18:24.22    19:01.15                                               
  4 029-00094      MCAFEE, MICHAEL F.     38  GBM  NE       26:33.43        7  
               45.20     1:36.41     2:28.93     3:21.83                       
             4:14.09     5:07.00     6:00.58     6:53.91                       
             7:48.12     8:42.16     9:36.65    10:30.34                       
            11:24.49    12:18.33    13:12.66    14:06.95                       
            15:01.68    15:55.79    16:49.54    17:45.04                       
            18:38.76    19:32.52    20:26.20    21:19.60                       
            22:13.09    23:06.69    23:59.69    24:53.56                       
            25:45.68    26:33.43                                               
  5 020-00043      MONSEES, DAVID         36  GBM  NE       33:11.86        6  
               51.61     1:52.88     2:57.71     4:02.52                       
             5:08.33     6:14.01     7:21.21     8:29.01                       
             9:37.36    10:43.98    11:50.06    12:57.40                       
            14:06.01    15:13.38    16:21.58    17:29.12                       
            18:36.26    19:41.97    20:50.20    21:59.73                       
            23:06.43    24:12.93    25:21.58    26:28.54                       
            27:37.10    28:44.67    29:51.84    31:00.26                       
            32:07.94    33:11.86                                               
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 029-00330      MACK, TOM              41  GBM  NE       19:07.42       11  
               34.86     1:12.59     1:51.02     2:29.65                       
             3:08.69     3:47.18     4:25.99     5:04.69                       
             5:43.33     6:22.24     7:00.80     7:39.81                       
             8:18.46     8:57.22     9:35.75    10:13.82                       
            10:52.24    11:31.18    12:09.32    12:48.04                       
            13:26.34    14:04.55    14:42.70    15:20.80                       
            15:58.84    16:36.87    17:15.06    17:53.22                       
            18:30.96    19:07.42                                               
  2 029-00914      BLAIR, KIM B.          41  MM   NE       22:00.15        9  
            22:00.15                            22:00.15                       
  3 029-00761      PEIRCE, WILLIAM        41  GBM  NE       22:51.73        8  
               41.39     1:25.43     2:10.60     2:55.91                       
             3:41.62     4:27.09     5:12.78     5:58.92                       
             6:45.21     7:30.97     8:17.24     9:03.59                       
             9:49.26    10:35.26    11:21.16    12:06.88                       
            12:52.73    13:39.08    14:25.47                                   
            15:57.10    16:43.42    17:31.23    18:17.85                       
            19:03.56    19:49.78    20:36.25    21:22.75                       
            22:51.73    22:51.73                                               
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 029-00317      BONTE JR., ANDRE R.    46  GBM  NE       19:29.02       11  
               36.35     1:15.23     1:54.55     2:33.39                       
             3:12.44     3:51.69     4:30.79     5:10.50                       
             5:50.32     6:29.30     7:08.15     7:46.83                       
             8:25.66     9:05.02     9:44.40    10:23.21                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 80
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
            11:02.30    11:41.52    12:20.14    12:58.92                       
            13:37.73    14:16.85    14:56.25    15:35.38                       
            16:14.47    16:53.83    17:32.95    18:11.94                       
            18:50.74    19:29.02                                               
  2 029-00007      GRILLI, DAVID J.       45  NP   NE       21:55.28        9  
               37.46     1:19.85     2:02.92     2:47.44                       
             3:31.19     4:15.52     4:59.96     5:44.03                       
             6:29.16     7:14.69     7:58.75     8:44.26                       
             9:28.15    10:11.87    10:56.61    11:41.08                       
            12:26.01    13:10.74    13:55.37    14:39.60                       
            15:23.19    16:07.60    16:51.89    17:36.50                       
            18:19.83    19:03.56    19:46.75    20:30.21                       
            21:13.11    21:55.28                                               
  3 029-00217      MAGYAR, JOHN S.        45  EPM  NE       24:19.36        8  
               43.88     1:29.14     2:15.65     3:03.02                       
             3:51.14     4:39.55     5:27.99     6:17.38                       
             7:06.34     7:55.35     8:44.68     9:33.15                       
            10:22.09    11:11.11    12:00.18    12:49.13                       
            13:38.44    14:28.19    15:17.11    16:07.04                       
            16:56.01    17:45.20    18:34.96    19:24.67                       
            20:13.07    21:02.20    21:51.94    22:40.62                       
            23:30.51    24:19.36                                               
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 339-01346      PYLE, EDWIN            50  NV   NV       20:36.62       11  
               37.46     1:18.28     1:59.79     2:40.93                       
             3:21.84     4:02.88     4:43.60     5:24.49                       
             6:05.28     6:46.45     7:27.27     8:08.92                       
             8:50.23     9:31.60    10:12.67    10:54.42                       
            11:36.04    12:17.73    12:59.03    13:40.69                       
            14:22.23    15:03.94    15:44.81    16:26.21                       
            17:07.43    17:49.19    18:30.81    19:13.19                       
            19:55.80    20:36.62                                               
  2 029-00399      ROGACKI, DANIEL J.     52  ANDOVNE       20:38.27        9  
               34.22     1:12.09     1:51.94     2:32.39                       
             3:13.00     3:54.09     4:35.06     5:16.20                       
             5:57.85     6:39.61     7:21.35     8:03.44                       
             8:46.22     9:28.04    10:10.71    10:52.14                       
            11:33.89    12:16.40    12:58.85    13:40.39                       
            14:22.84    15:04.85    15:46.68    16:28.49                       
            17:11.08    17:53.27    18:35.57    19:17.61                       
            19:59.36    20:38.27                                               
  3 029-00716      SCHAEFER, ERNIE        54  WELLSNE       25:59.22        8  
               43.11     1:30.01     2:20.82     3:12.55                       
             4:04.75     4:57.15     5:49.37     6:41.44                       
             7:33.29     8:25.06     9:16.76    10:09.41                       
            11:02.26    11:54.29    12:46.87    13:40.19                       
            14:31.87    15:24.73    16:17.66    17:10.63                       
            18:03.26    18:56.90    19:49.95    20:43.06                       
            21:37.04    22:29.40    23:22.13    24:14.29                       
            25:06.19    25:59.22                                               

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 81
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  4                FAGONE, MARIO          50  SALY NE       29:15.69        7  
               54.45     1:51.71     2:51.86     3:50.69                       
             4:49.39     5:50.21     6:47.87     7:48.49                       
             8:47.17     9:44.44    10:41.82    11:40.73                       
            12:40.94    13:35.74    14:33.93    15:34.17                       
            16:31.81    17:28.72    18:28.96    19:28.03                       
            20:25.60    21:26.63    22:26.36    23:23.95                       
            24:23.42    25:22.63    26:21.09    27:22.47                       
            28:21.17    29:15.69                                               
  5 029-00104      KEILTY, JOSEPH         53  WEBBSNE       35:14.64        6  
             1:02.53     2:07.56     3:13.35     4:19.19                       
             5:28.13     6:35.65     7:45.31     8:52.02                       
            10:00.70    11:10.46    12:20.28    13:27.92                       
            14:38.99    15:50.82    17:04.56    18:15.47                       
            19:27.81    20:41.91    21:57.40    23:11.11                       
            24:25.11    25:35.69    26:48.55    28:01.88                       
            29:17.87    30:31.00    31:44.92    32:55.80                       
            34:08.46    35:14.64                                               
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 029-00495      BOURASSA, BOB          58  EPM  NE       22:18.48       11  
               39.69     1:21.65     2:04.63     2:47.98                       
             3:31.53     4:15.53     4:59.65     5:43.86                       
             6:28.12     7:12.28     7:56.80     8:41.28                       
             9:25.85    10:11.05    10:56.21    11:41.40                       
            12:26.63    13:11.72    13:56.81    14:41.80                       
            15:27.23    16:12.93    16:58.79    17:44.68                       
            18:30.52    19:16.53    20:02.63    20:48.63                       
            21:34.59    22:18.48                                               
  2 029-00071      CLEGG, JIM             58  GBM  NE       35:15.31        9  
             1:00.68     2:05.36     3:08.82     4:16.21                       
             5:24.69     6:31.69     7:40.80     8:50.04                       
             9:59.59    12:16.32                                               
            14:45.77                17:09.17    18:17.39                       
            19:29.83                21:58.98                                   
            24:30.38    26:59.41    35:15.31    35:15.31                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 029-00206      MURRAY, WILLIAM T.     62  FITCHNE       25:52.77       11  
               16.45     1:35.22     2:25.55     3:15.89                       
             4:06.50     4:57.14     5:48.70     6:40.83                       
             7:32.88     8:24.61     9:17.46    10:09.63                       
            11:02.50    11:55.25    12:47.88    13:41.44                       
            14:34.38    15:27.59    16:20.41    17:13.37                       
            18:05.90    18:58.39    19:50.38    20:42.82                       
            21:35.32    22:27.18    23:19.13    24:11.10                       
            25:02.28    25:52.77                                               
  2 029-00017      KURTZ, BRUCE           63  WNEC NE       32:54.77        9  
                         1:59.70     3:05.47     4:12.45                       
             5:19.45     6:26.66     7:33.15     8:39.84                       
             9:46.31    10:52.91    11:59.83    13:06.43                       

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 82
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
                                                17:38.54                       
            18:46.62    19:52.65    20:59.39    22:07.28                       
            23:14.29    24:19.75    25:23.98    26:29.09                       
            27:33.96    32:54.77    29:43.07    32:54.77                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 169-00011      STRONG, DOUG           74  DOC  IN       28:51.88       11  
               54.54     1:54.86     2:56.41     3:58.15                       
             4:58.49     5:57.90     6:57.42     7:55.52                       
             8:54.62     9:53.66    10:52.39    11:51.00                       
            12:50.01    13:49.05    14:47.65    15:45.30                       
            16:42.28    17:39.65    18:37.20    19:34.03                       
            20:32.03    21:29.89    22:27.10    23:23.83                       
            24:20.60    25:16.08    26:10.75    27:05.31                       
            27:59.74    28:51.88                                               
 
Event 45  Mixed  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Mixed Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                CM B X-76                  CM   NE        1:57.66       22  
 MURPHY, C.-26W     WRIEDE, GREGORY-22MGOLDMAN, M.-28M    HACKMER, M.-23W      
      32.13            1:02.26            1:29.23            1:57.66           
 
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                CM F X-100                 CM   NE        1:58.19       22  
 BERRY, ROB-31M     BANVILLE, J.-29M   WRIEDE, STEPH-29W  MINOTTI, J.-30W      
      29.32              58.84            1:29.51            1:58.19           
  2                LONGF A X-100              LONGFNE        2:18.03       18  
 KOCONIS, DAVID-34M SCZUPAK, R.-30M    BUJEWITSCH, D.-21W SAMUEL, B.-31W       
      35.58            1:09.55            1:47.00            2:18.03           
 
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM I X-120                GBM  NE        2:07.82       22  
 HODGE, PATTY-34W   GENDREAU, E.-37M   POWERS, M.-33W     ANDERSON, M.-28M     
      34.56            1:06.97            1:40.82            2:07.82           
  2                MM C X-120                 MM   NE        2:35.13       18  
 DAMIANOS, L.-35W   THOMAS, ERIN-27W   CROCKETT, SEAN-41M SAMBORA, M.-33M      
      43.33            1:35.07            2:04.01            2:35.13           
  3                BU A X-120                 BU   NE        2:37.56       18  
 SCALISE, J.-28W    RAPKIN, SANDY-25W  MARTELL, LENIN-28M BROWN, RONALD-64M    
  4                GBM M X-120                GBM  NE        3:36.64       14  
 ANDERSON, HEIDI-38WBUCCIERO, DAVID-40MMCMAHON, KATIE-19W ANDERSON, BRIAN-43M  
      58.79            2:06.32            2:54.62            3:36.64           
  -                SSY A X-120                SSY  NE            NS         -  
 SCHMIDT, PEGGY-36W MARCHETTA, ANNE-44WBRONDYK, W.-40M    RILEY, DAVID-37M     

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 83
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 45  Mixed  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                NP A X-160                 NP   NE        2:25.17       22  
 GRILLI, T.-42W     BLACK, KARLA-44W   HIRST, M.-39M      BLACK, BOB-45M       
      38.08            1:21.36            1:53.62            2:25.17           
  2                Andover YMCA A X-160       ANDOVNE        2:29.18       18  
 LUSSIER, BECKY-28W JENNINGS, CLIFF-46MRICHELSON, A.-52M  KANE, ELIZABETH-50W  
      37.93            1:14.02            1:48.74            2:29.18           
  3                BENTL A X-160              BENTLNE        2:30.75       18  
 LAWTON, ROBERT-48M GEOGHEGAN, JOAN-46WGORDON, SCOTT-38M  O'DONNELL, C.-34W    
      33.43            1:21.72            1:56.50            2:30.75           
  4                GBM K X-160                GBM  NE        2:33.80       14  
 LANDER, BRUCE-40M  PEIRCE, WILLIAM-41MFELLOWS, S.-44W    HUGHES, DIANE-37W    
      35.78            1:18.04            1:59.91            2:33.80           
  5                LONGF B X-160              LONGFNE        2:43.40       12  
 LEVENS, DEBBIE-46W UNGERLEIDER, G.-47MBROSTRUP-JENSEN-32WGRILLO, FRANK-37M    
      59.03            1:40.43            2:14.12            2:43.40           
 
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM C X-200                GBM  NE        3:11.70       22  
 SEIDEL, A.-58W     DUFOUR, C.-56M     STEVENS, P.-46M    WOODCOCK, SANDY-43W  
    1:08.55            1:58.40            2:33.13            3:11.70           
 
Event 46  Mixed  400  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Mixed Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                GBM E X-76                 GBM  NE        4:59.32       22  
 MCMAHON, KATIE-19W PARQUETTE, MARK-25MGARROW, KENDRA-25W RYDEEN, MICHAEL-29M  
      37.99            1:18.39            1:53.00            2:35.11           
    3:10.54            3:51.17            4:23.76            4:59.32           
 
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                CM B X-100                 CM   NE        4:06.24       22  
 WRIEDE, GREGORY-22MWRIEDE, STEPH-29W  BERRY, ROB-31M     VEAZEY, K.-26W       
      27.05              55.62            1:25.81            1:58.46           
    2:26.82            2:57.08            3:30.14            4:06.24           
  2                GBM G X-100                GBM  NE        4:37.00       18  
 CRAIG, MATT-29M    PRESCOTT, CAROL-30WANDERSON, M.-28M   DALEY, KARA-23W      
      33.41            1:08.10            1:42.56            2:20.94           
    2:51.82            3:26.21            3:59.73            4:37.00           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 84
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 46  Mixed  400  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM I X-120                GBM  NE        4:18.96       22  
 HODGE, PATTY-34W   BUSBY, BUZZ-39M    GENDREAU, E.-37M   POWERS, M.-33W       
      32.59            1:08.50            1:39.28            2:13.40           
    2:41.58            3:12.42            3:44.61            4:18.96           
  2                LONGF B X-120              LONGFNE        4:19.09       18  
 SCZUPAK, R.-30M    BROSTRUP-JENSEN-32WSAMUEL, B.-31W     PHILLIPS, T.-40M     
      29.01            1:01.59            1:35.01            2:12.13           
    2:43.86            3:19.84            3:47.98            4:19.09           
  3                MM C X-120                 MM   NE        4:33.30       18  
 MCDEVITT, M.-37W   RINK, KATHERINE-28WWOTTON, JOE-40M    SAMBORA, M.-33M      
      33.91            1:10.42            1:44.98            2:23.62           
    2:52.40            3:25.18            3:57.10            4:33.30           
  4                CM H X-120                 CM   NE        4:44.18       14  
 KUPCINSKAS, R.-25W DAVAR, GUDARZ-43M  VANKUILENBURG  -34MGOULDER, ALISON-48W  
      33.51            1:12.07            1:47.74            2:26.50           
    3:01.73            3:41.02            4:10.92            4:44.18           
  5                GBM M X-120                GBM  NE        6:23.35       12  
 MALONEY, M.-30W    BUCCIERO, DAVID-40MMONSEES, DAVID-36M MOONEY, JAMYN-21W    
      38.76            1:22.73            2:15.66            3:12.69           
    3:53.26            4:43.55            5:30.75            6:23.35           
  -                SSY A X-120                SSY  NE            NS         -  
 RILEY, DAVID-37M   SCHMIDT, PEGGY-36W MARCHETTA, ANNE-44WBRONDYK, W.-40M      
 
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                LONGF C X-160              LONGFNE        4:53.74       22  
 UNGERLEIDER, G.-47MPHILDIUS, P.-69M   LEVENS, DEBBIE-46W BUJEWITSCH, D.-21W   
      34.66            1:16.74            2:01.34            2:56.07           
    3:13.44            3:42.25            4:35.88            4:53.74           
  2                BENTL A X-160              BENTLNE        4:55.48       18  
 GEOGHEGAN, JOAN-46WGORDON, SCOTT-38M  O'DONNELL, C.-34W  LAWTON, ROBERT-48M   
      38.38            1:20.97            1:58.01            2:47.53           
    3:13.00            3:49.74            4:20.86            4:55.48           
  3                GBM K X-160                GBM  NE        5:06.80       18  
 LANDER, BRUCE-40M  STRICKLAND, J.-38W MOYER, TERRI-38W   WISE, WARREN-44M     
                       1:08.58            1:49.19            2:34.40           
    3:16.77            4:03.66            5:06.80            5:06.80           
 
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM C X-200                GBM  NE        7:16.87       22  
 SEIDEL, A.-58W     DUFOUR, C.-56M     BOLEY, B.-75W      ANDERSON, BRIAN-43M  
      52.25            1:48.49            2:34.45            3:30.61           
    4:24.29            5:25.94            6:15.08            7:16.87           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 85
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
 
Event 46  Mixed  400  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
--- Mixed Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
  1                CONN A X-240               CONN CT        6:35.16       22  
 THORNBERG, RAY-60M MORRILL, R.-76W    DONNELLY, D.-78W   DAVIS, DANIEL-57M    
      42.03            1:31.10            2:23.49            2:44.52           
    3:34.09            4:17.83            5:23.33            6:35.16           
 
Event 47  Mixed  800  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Mixed Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
  1                GBM E X-76                 GBM  NE       12:08.00       22  
 MCMAHON, KATIE-19W PARQUETTE, MARK-25MMOONEY, JAMYN-21W  RYDEEN, MICHAEL-29M  
      39.74            1:24.14            2:10.27            2:55.22           
    3:32.68            4:14.99            5:00.91            5:45.43           
    7:32.62            8:32.90            9:31.26           10:05.04           
   10:45.14           11:27.11           12:08.14           12:08.00           
 
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                GBM G X-100                GBM  NE       10:34.97       22  
 CRAIG, MATT-29M    GARROW, KENDRA-25W ANDERSON, M.-28M   DALEY, KARA-23W      
      32.87            1:09.37            1:47.87            2:26.73           
    3:06.53            3:50.31            4:34.95            5:18.52           
    5:52.70            6:32.06            7:12.98            7:53.48           
    8:29.89            9:10.62            9:53.06           10:34.97           
 
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM I X-120                GBM  NE        9:35.31       22  
 HODGE, PATTY-34W   BUSBY, BUZZ-39M    GENDREAU, E.-37M   POWERS, M.-33W       
      33.75            1:11.31            1:49.87            2:28.22           
    3:00.25            3:36.93            4:15.55            4:54.65           
    5:57.66            6:31.93            7:05.62            7:39.79           
    8:17.22            8:56.40            9:34.84            9:35.31           
  2                MM C X-120                 MM   NE       10:32.31       18  
 MCDEVITT, M.-37W   DAMIANOS, L.-35W   WOTTON, JOE-40M    SAMBORA, M.-33M      
      36.27            1:15.90            1:56.69                              
    3:15.49            3:59.63            4:45.68            5:29.61           
    6:01.12            6:36.60            7:14.52            7:52.35           
    8:27.74            9:07.99           10:32.31           10:32.31           
  3                GBM K X-120                GBM  NE       11:05.73       18  
 LANDER, BRUCE-40M  TELFORD, AMANDA-30WMOYER, TERRI-38W   WISE, WARREN-44M     
                                                             2:34.06           
    3:12.29            3:56.42            4:42.26            5:25.66           
    6:09.53            6:58.41            7:48.28            8:38.74           
   11:05.73            9:47.53           10:27.26           11:05.73           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 86
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
  -                LONGF A X-120              LONGFNE            DQ         -  
 SCZUPAK, R.-30M    BROSTRUP-JENSEN-32WLESSARD, PAULA-36W PHILLIPS, T.-40M     
      31.39            1:05.28            1:39.41            2:14.13           
    2:49.14            3:28.77                               4:09.40           
    4:44.41            5:22.94            6:02.95            6:43.11           
    7:13.76            7:50.44            9:49.15            9:49.15           
 
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM C X-200                GBM  NE       15:35.17       22  
 SEIDEL, A.-58W     DUFOUR, C.-56M     BOLEY, B.-75W      MONSEES, DAVID-36M   
      54.98            1:54.76            2:55.09            3:55.09           
    4:45.04                                                  7:51.83           
    8:51.16            9:57.50           11:00.81           12:00.47           
   12:47.09           15:35.17           14:36.25           15:35.17           
 
Event 48  Mixed  200  R-Free 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                GBM F X-100                GBM  NE        2:11.71       22  
 RYDEEN, MICHAEL-29MGARROW, KENDRA-25W MONSEES, DAVID-36M PROCTOR, SARAH-26W   
      28.93            1:03.68            1:30.55            2:11.71           
 
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM I X-120                GBM  NE        1:56.82       22  
 HODGE, PATTY-34W   JENSEN JR., D.-39M GENDREAU, E.-37M   POWERS, M.-33W       
      31.26              59.70            1:26.10            1:56.82           
 
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                MM C X-160                 MM   NE        2:35.39       22  
 DAMIANOS, L.-35W   WODELL, ANDREA-40W MCSWEENEY, B.-51M  WOTTON, JOE-40M      
      34.06            1:19.60            2:06.45            2:35.39           
 
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                GBM C X-200                GBM  NE        3:12.08       22  
 SEIDEL, A.-58W     CLEGG, JIM-58M     PEIRCE, WILLIAM-41MBOLEY, B.-75W        
      50.06            1:55.71            2:42.70            3:12.08           
 
Event 49  Mixed  400  R-Medley 
 
 PL                  Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--- Mixed Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
  1                CM B X-100                 CM   NE        4:25.03       22  
 BERRY, ROB-31M     VANKUILENBURG  -34MSTRINGFELLOW   -24WHACKMER, M.-23W      
      30.28            1:02.79            1:34.89            2:13.14           
    2:45.74            3:22.82            3:52.25            4:25.03           
  2                GBM F X-100                GBM  NE        6:09.16       18  
 RYDEEN, MICHAEL-29MGARROW, KENDRA-25W ANDERSON, M.-28M   PROCTOR, SARAH-26W   
      44.39            1:31.79            2:13.15            3:03.35           

Bentley College                                         12/12/1999  8:34P Pg 87
                     NE Masters 1999 SC Meters Championships
                  Dec. 11-12, 1999 Bentley College, Waltham, MA

                     Meet Results for Timed Finals-SC Meters
 
    3:37.02            4:20.01            5:11.03            6:09.16           
 
--- Mixed Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
  1                GBM I X-120                GBM  NE        4:35.38       22  
 HODGE, PATTY-34W   JENSEN JR., D.-39M GENDREAU, E.-37M   POWERS, M.-33W       
      36.12            1:15.09            1:49.61            2:29.42           
    2:57.08            3:29.61            4:00.50            4:35.38           
 
--- Mixed Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
  1                MM C X-160                 MM   NE        7:10.76       22  
 DAMIANOS, L.-35W   MCSWEENEY, B.-51M  WOTTON, JOE-40M    WODELL, ANDREA-40W   
                       1:33.75            2:47.97            4:06.82           
    4:42.88            5:25.57            7:10.76            7:10.76           
 
--- Mixed Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
  1                Andover YMCA A X-200       ANDOVNE        6:28.45       22  
 LUSSIER, BECKY-28W KANE, ELIZABETH-50WROGACKI, D.-52M    CHRISTOPHER, J.-72M  
      39.22            1:20.91            1:37.07            3:12.76           
    3:49.45            4:32.17            5:23.08            6:28.45