Great Bay Masters Mini-meet, 11 August 2002
Pool:  Jenny Thompson Pool, Dover NH, 50 meters


Event 1  Mixed 200 LC Meter IM
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Gromarty, Stuart        38 New England Masters                   2:24.54
     1:06.22 1:18.32
   2 French, Chris           40 New England Masters                   2:37.40
     1:11.19 1:26.21
   3 Clark, Sean             31 New England Masters                   2:43.70
     1:19.36 1:24.34
   4 Rogacki, Daniel         55 New England Masters                   2:44.47
     1:18.41 1:26.06
   5 Neilley, Peter          42 New England Masters                   2:58.97
     1:24.68 1:34.29
   6 Berman, Kym             43 New England Masters                   3:02.01
     1:29.16 1:32.85
   7 Jensen, Eric            62 New England Masters                   3:02.15
     1:28.38 1:33.77
   8 Prescott, Carol         33 New England Masters                   3:23.46
     1:36.39 1:47.07
   9 Slifer, Kathy           56 New England Masters                   3:28.56
     1:44.44 1:44.12
  10 Regan, Maurice          53 New England Masters                   3:41.93
     1:48.75 1:53.18
  11 Green, Arnie            70 Maine Masters Swim Club               3:45.26
     1:49.77 1:55.49

Event 2  Mixed 100 LC Meter Freestyle
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Wilson, Jim             47 New England Masters                   1:00.67
   2 Davis, Guy              43 New England Masters                   1:00.77
   3 Gendreau, Ed            40 New England Masters                   1:00.81
   4 Hirst, Michael          42 New England Masters                   1:07.54
   5 Bright, David           49 New England Masters                   1:07.80
   6 Gingrich, David         39 New England Masters                   1:11.11
   7 Laszlo, Egan            57 New England Masters                   1:14.26
   8 Kisthardt, Joan         23 New England Masters                   1:15.35
   9 LaMont, Bob             46 New England Masters                   1:15.43
  10 Jensen, Eric            62 New England Masters                   1:16.56
  11 Pentheny, Gail          40 New England Masters                   1:16.72
  12 Yu, Yee                 33 New England Masters                   1:16.81
  13 Brown, Diane            29 New England Masters                   1:17.30
  14 Pelletier, Andy         45 New England Masters                   1:18.63
  15 Schmidt, Michael        43 New England Masters                   1:21.09
  16 Paquette, Nick          32 New England Masters                   1:24.54
  17 Read, Phil              60 New England Masters                   1:24.61
  18 Giustra, Frank          65 Maine Masters Swim Club               1:28.26
  19 Livingston, Susan       64 New England Masters                   1:30.94
  20 Vitale, Katheryn        43 New England Masters                   1:31.19
  21 Fredette, Ann           57 New England Masters                   1:34.84
  22 Pickering, Wayne        65 New England Masters                   1:47.10
  23 DeVries, Lorna          48 New England Masters                   2:00.35
  24 Merrill, John           85 Connecticut Masters                   2:06.72
  25 Clapp, Richard          65 New England Masters                   2:22.72
  26 Ouimette, Edward        79 New England Masters                   3:11.39

Event 3  Mixed 200 LC Meter Butterfly
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Neilley, Peter          42 New England Masters                   2:54.03
     1:22.62 1:31.41
   2 Prescott, Carol         33 New England Masters                   3:14.39
     1:32.04 1:42.35
   3 McIntyre, Joan          74 New England Masters                   8:00.70
 --- Green, Arnie            70 Maine Masters Swim Club                    NS

Event 4  Mixed 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Klutey, Rick            39 Connecticut Masters                   1:25.02
   2 Kisthardt, Joan         23 New England Masters                   1:36.98
   3 Carstens, Linda         50 New England Masters                   1:42.60
   4 Slifer, Kathy           56 New England Masters                   1:44.32
   5 Regan, Maurice          53 New England Masters                   1:50.25

Event 5  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Wilson, Jim             47 New England Masters                   2:18.06
     1:07.87 1:10.19
   2 Morse, Ben              30 New England Masters                   2:18.84
     1:07.80 1:11.04
   3 Hirst, Michael          42 New England Masters                   2:32.42
     1:12.08 1:20.34
   4 Neilley, Peter          42 New England Masters                   2:40.53
     1:16.55 1:23.98
   5 Stevens, Patrick        49 New England Masters                   2:45.14
     1:19.91 1:25.23
   6 Story, Karen            28 New England Masters                   2:56.61
     1:25.26 1:31.35
   7 Pelletier, Andy         45 New England Masters                   2:57.90
     1:25.54 1:32.36
   8 Livingston, Susan       64 New England Masters                   3:18.15
     1:37.72 1:40.43
   9 Yu, Yee                 33 New England Masters                   3:23.80
     1:33.66 1:50.14
  10 Fredette, Ann           57 New England Masters                   3:29.66
     1:41.15 1:48.51
  11 Read, Phil              60 New England Masters                   3:32.62
     1:44.14 1:48.48
  12 Pickering, Wayne        65 New England Masters                   3:52.18
     1:51.90 2:00.28
  13 Clapp, Richard          65 New England Masters                   5:01.97
     2:24.85 2:37.12
 --- Pentheny, Gail          40 New England Masters                        NS

Event 6  Mixed 100 LC Meter Backstroke
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 French, Chris           40 New England Masters                   1:11.75
   2 Gendreau, Ed            40 New England Masters                   1:13.18
   3 Clark, Sean             31 New England Masters                   1:19.20
   4 Black, Karla            46 New England Masters                   1:24.30
   5 Jensen, Eric            62 New England Masters                   1:25.61
   6 Green, Arnie            70 Maine Masters Swim Club               1:41.60
   7 Merrill, John           85 Connecticut Masters                   2:03.78

Event 7  Mixed 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Rogacki, Daniel         55 New England Masters                   3:00.97
     1:24.28 1:36.69
   2 Carstens, Linda         50 New England Masters                   3:34.89
     1:44.20 1:50.69
   3 Prescott, Carol         33 New England Masters                   4:00.09
     1:58.09 2:02.00
   4 Livingston, Susan       64 New England Masters                   4:42.02
     2:18.65 2:23.37

Event 8  Mixed 100 LC Meter Butterfly
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Gromarty, Stuart        38 New England Masters                   1:00.66
   2 Wilson, Jim             47 New England Masters                   1:08.88
   3 Davis, Guy              43 New England Masters                   1:09.45
   4 Berman, Kym             43 New England Masters                   1:21.49
   5 Gingrich, David         39 New England Masters                   1:23.11
   6 Brown, Diane            29 New England Masters                   1:25.11
   7 Laszlo, Egan            57 New England Masters                   1:32.83
   8 Regan, Maurice          53 New England Masters                   1:48.30

Event 9  Mixed 200 LC Meter Backstroke
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 French, Chris           40 New England Masters                   2:37.34
     1:15.56 1:21.78
   2 Rogacki, Daniel         55 New England Masters                   2:57.90
     1:24.81 1:33.09
   3 Black, Karla            46 New England Masters                   3:05.69
     1:30.92 1:34.77
   4 Merrill, John           85 Connecticut Masters                   4:24.74
     1:12.23 1:12.51
   5 Pickering, Wayne        65 New England Masters                   4:50.27
     1:24.21 1:26.06

Event 10  Mixed 400 LC Meter IM
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Gendreau, Ed            40 New England Masters                   5:25.88
     1:12.31 1:26.84 1:31.16 1:15.57
   2 Morse, Ben              30 New England Masters                   5:48.15
     1:15.05 1:34.81 1:40.93 1:17.36
   3 Klutey, Rick            39 Connecticut Masters                   5:55.95
     1:19.27 1:39.19 1:35.33 1:22.16
   4 Neilley, Peter          42 New England Masters                   6:09.79
     1:20.73 1:40.47 1:45.49 1:23.10
   5 Berman, Kym             43 New England Masters                   6:24.36
     1:24.73 1:45.03 1:46.56 1:28.04
   6 Prescott, Carol         33 New England Masters                   7:01.03
     1:34.84 1:52.58 2:04.07 1:29.54
   7 Carstens, Linda         50 New England Masters                   7:06.03
     1:42.65 2:00.00 1:49.14 1:34.24
   8 Regan, Maurice          53 New England Masters                   8:17.96
     1:58.07 2:16.68 1:11.84 1:51.37
   9 McIntyre, Joan          74 New England Masters                  11:45.99
     3:48.17               2:17.35

Event 11  Mixed 50 LC Meter Freestyle
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Davis, Guy              43 New England Masters                     27.79
   2 Clark, Sean             31 New England Masters                     28.02
   3 Hirst, Michael          42 New England Masters                     28.73
   4 Stevens, Patrick        49 New England Masters                     30.14
   5 Gingrich, David         39 New England Masters                     31.74
   6 Bright, David           49 New England Masters                     31.88
   7 Yu, Yee                 33 New England Masters                     33.33
   8 Kisthardt, Joan         23 New England Masters                     34.49
   9 Pentheny, Gail          40 New England Masters                     34.50
  10 Green, Arnie            70 Maine Masters Swim Club                 34.86
  11 Read, Phil              60 New England Masters                     34.91
  12 Pelletier, Andy         45 New England Masters                     35.35
  13 Brown, Diane            29 New England Masters                     35.45
  14 Giustra, Frank          65 Maine Masters Swim Club                 36.67
  15 Vitale, Katheryn        43 New England Masters                     37.77
  16 LaMont, Bob             46 New England Masters                     38.66
  17 Slifer, Kathy           56 New England Masters                     40.01
  18 Fredette, Ann           57 New England Masters                     40.16
  19 Pickering, Wayne        65 New England Masters                     42.61
  20 DeVries, Lorna          48 New England Masters                     52.22
  21 Clapp, Richard          65 New England Masters                   1:03.22
  22 Ouimette, Edward        79 New England Masters                   1:12.31

Event 12  Mixed 50 LC Meter Backstroke
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Rogacki, Daniel         55 New England Masters                     34.77
   2 Bright, David           49 New England Masters                     37.59
   3 Slifer, Kathy           56 New England Masters                     47.61
   4 Merrill, John           85 Connecticut Masters                     56.46
   5 Weisberg, Peggy         55 New England Masters                     58.99
   6 Ouimette, Edward        79 New England Masters                   1:35.56

Event 13  Mixed 50 LC Meter Butterfly
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Gendreau, Ed            40 New England Masters                     29.81
   2 Davis, Guy              43 New England Masters                     30.41
   3 Gingrich, David         39 New England Masters                     33.81
   4 Bright, David           49 New England Masters                     35.52
   5 Stevens, Patrick        49 New England Masters                     36.86
   6 Brown, Diane            29 New England Masters                     37.45
   7 Paquette, Nick          32 New England Masters                     38.76
   8 LaMont, Bob             46 New England Masters                     39.51
   9 Yu, Yee                 33 New England Masters                     41.58
  10 Carstens, Linda         50 New England Masters                     43.22
  11 Story, Karen            28 New England Masters                     45.01
  12 Schmidt, Michael        43 New England Masters                     45.09
  13 Read, Phil              60 New England Masters                     50.08
 --- Giustra, Frank          65 Maine Masters Swim Club                    NS

Event 14  Mixed 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Davis, Guy              43 New England Masters                     40.86
   2 Kisthardt, Joan         23 New England Masters                     43.41
   3 Carstens, Linda         50 New England Masters                     45.87
   4 Slifer, Kathy           56 New England Masters                     47.74

Event 15  Mixed 400 LC Meter Freestyle
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Gromarty, Stuart        38 New England Masters                   4:23.36
     1:03.53 1:06.87 1:07.25 1:05.71
   2 French, Chris           40 New England Masters                   4:45.97
     1:05.84 1:12.26 1:14.55 1:13.32
   3 Gendreau, Ed            40 New England Masters                   4:48.79
     1:10.56 1:13.52 1:13.16 1:11.55
   4 Rogacki, Daniel         55 New England Masters                   5:16.16
     1:13.18 1:21.80 1:22.96 1:18.22
   5 Hirst, Michael          42 New England Masters                   5:17.68
     1:13.56 1:22.15 1:23.72 1:18.25
   6 Klutey, Rick            39 Connecticut Masters                   5:25.46
     1:17.81 1:23.51 1:23.17 1:20.97
   7 Neilley, Peter          42 New England Masters                   5:26.04
     1:17.13 1:23.11 1:22.91 1:22.89
   8 Black, Karla            46 New England Masters                   5:41.55
     1:20.30 1:26.85 1:28.20 1:26.20
   9 Berman, Kym             43 New England Masters                   5:51.57
     1:23.10 1:30.68 1:30.22 1:27.57
  10 Prescott, Carol         33 New England Masters                   5:59.15
     1:25.69 1:30.74 1:32.36 1:30.36
  11 Laszlo, Egan            57 New England Masters                   6:02.98
     1:28.43 1:33.55 1:32.44 1:28.56
  12 Story, Karen            28 New England Masters                   6:13.53
     1:30.56 1:35.12 1:35.76 1:32.09
  13 Peirce, William         44 New England Masters                   6:15.11
     1:27.48 1:36.49 1:37.39 1:33.75
  14 Green, Arnie            70 Maine Masters Swim Club               6:44.62
     1:37.64 1:47.75 1:43.87 1:35.36
  15 Vitale, Katheryn        43 New England Masters                   6:46.90
     1:39.63 1:44.91 1:43.85 1:38.51
  16 Paquette, Nick          32 New England Masters                   7:17.83
     1:40.75 1:50.49 1:58.44 1:48.15
  17 Yu, Yee                 33 New England Masters                   7:53.85
     1:47.93 2:02.19 2:06.37 1:57.36
  18 Read, Phil              60 New England Masters                   7:54.10
     1:52.82 2:05.91 2:05.50 1:49.87
  19 Pickering, Wayne        65 New England Masters                   8:08.71
     1:54.75 2:06.87 2:08.20 1:58.89
  20 Merrill, John           85 Connecticut Masters                   9:36.04
     2:25.69 2:26.12 2:26.39 2:17.84
  21 Clapp, Richard          65 New England Masters                  10:53.56
     2:36.53 2:49.54 2:47.96 2:39.53