New England Masters Swim Club                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                            GBM 7/20/03 LCM meet at JT Pool - 7/20/03
                                          Results - All

Event 1  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time

   1 Neild, Rachel A         22 Nem-NE                                3:08.08

Event 1  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Parkinson, Charlie      29 UK - Rams-ZZ                          2:51.85
   2 Leach, Amanda           26 Nem-NE                                3:00.64
   3 Elisens, Kerin M        26 Nem-NE                                3:05.06

Event 1  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Prescott, Carol L       34 Nem-NE                                3:10.01
   2 Higgins, Lisa           33 Nem-NE                                3:10.89
   3 Brown, Brandy L         30 Nem-NE                                3:12.36

Event 1  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Livingston, Susan W     65 Nem-NE                                3:49.04

Event 1  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
 --- Hammerschlag, Diego     31 Nem-NE                                     DQ

Event 1  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Schmidt, Michael        41 Mesc-NE                               2:33.34
   2 Gingrich, David M       40 Nem-NE                                3:05.07
   3 Kriekenbeck, Glen       41 Nem-NE                                3:39.13

Event 1  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Stacy, John E           47 Nem-NE                                3:23.82

Event 1  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Bright, David C         50 Nem-NE                                2:55.69
   2 Regan, Maurice          54 Nem-NE                                3:49.20
 --- Johnston, Robert A      52 Nem-NE                                     DQ

Event 1  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
   1 Soroka, James S         56 Nem-NE                                3:30.53

Event 2  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Parkinson, Charlie      29 UK - Rams-ZZ                          1:10.06
   2 Atkinson, Karen E       28 Nem-NE                                1:15.03

Event 2  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 McGarr, Tara J          31 Nem-NE                                1:07.99
   2 Morse, Kristina R       30 Mesc-NE                               1:12.15
   3 Downey, Sarah S         34 Nem-NE                                1:31.25

Event 2  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Persico, Elizabeth      38 Nem-NE                                1:19.69
   2 Cooper, Annie           38 Nem-NE                                1:25.82
   3 Stotler, Ann D          39 Nem-NE                                1:29.75

Event 2  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Tunstall, Nancy M       41 Nem-NE                                1:19.31

Event 2  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Grilli, Tracy L         46 Nem-NE                                1:13.93
   2 Pietuzyk, Eva-Marie     49 Nem-NE                                1:47.08

Event 2  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
 --- Lewis, Karen M          51 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 2  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Yunker, Carol M         56 Nem-NE                                1:32.28
   2 Fredette, Ann B         58 Nem-NE                                1:32.93

Event 2  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 McIntyre, Joan C        75 Nem-NE                                2:04.31

Event 2  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Morse, Benjamin M       31 Mesc-NE                               1:04.10
   2 Hammerschlag, Diego     31 Nem-NE                                1:19.80

Event 2  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Tyler, Bob              41 Nem-NE                                  58.73
   2 Hirst, Michael N        43 Nem-NE                                1:04.30
   3 Jirak, Andy             44 Nem-NE                                1:11.43
   4 Gingrich, David M       40 Nem-NE                                1:11.73
   5 Schubert, David A       42 Nem-NE                                1:14.04
   6 An, Hong                43 Nem-NE                                1:15.84

Event 2  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Mack, Tom               45 Nem-NE                                1:08.96
   2 Colby, Richard J        45 Nem-NE                                1:18.76

Event 2  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Hall, John A            50 Nem-NE                                1:09.60

Event 2  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Jensen, Eric R          62 Nem-NE                                1:13.66
   2 Boder, Robert H         61 Nem-NE                                1:14.17
   3 Rupert, Bill            60 Mesc-NE                               1:15.78

Event 2  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Giustra, Peter E        65 Mesc-NE                               1:23.76
   2 Pickering, Wayne C      66 Nem-NE                                1:37.52
   3 Dyson, Clive            69 Nem-NE                                1:37.72
   4 Clapp, Richard L        66 Nem-NE                                2:22.56

Event 3  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Garrow, Kendra A        29 Nem-NE                                3:19.58

Event 3  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Prescott, Carol L       34 Nem-NE                                3:01.32

Event 3  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Regan, Maurice          54 Nem-NE                                4:19.83

Event 4  Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Neild, Rachel A         22 Nem-NE                                1:40.62

Event 4  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Parkinson, Charlie      29 UK - Rams-ZZ                          1:32.30
   2 Elisens, Kerin M        26 Nem-NE                                1:33.64

Event 4  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Brown, Brandy L         30 Nem-NE                                1:36.22
   2 Downey, Sarah S         34 Nem-NE                                1:50.55

Event 4  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Stotler, Ann D          39 Nem-NE                                1:56.75

Event 4  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 McIntyre, Joan C        75 Nem-NE                                2:48.64

Event 4  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
 --- Fair, David J           27 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 4  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Kriekenbeck, Glen       41 Nem-NE                                1:38.93

Event 4  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Colby, Richard J        45 Nem-NE                                1:48.21

Event 4  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Schmitke, Harry         65 Mesc-NE                               1:48.93

Event 5  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Parkinson, Charlie      29 UK - Rams-ZZ                          2:37.45
   2 Leach, Amanda           26 Nem-NE                                2:40.92
   3 Atkinson, Karen E       28 Nem-NE                                2:41.03
   4 Garrow, Kendra A        29 Nem-NE                                2:46.04
   5 Reilly, Claire W        29 Nem-NE                                2:57.68

Event 5  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 McGarr, Tara J          31 Nem-NE                                2:29.44
   2 Natkin, Lisa            32 Nem-NE                                2:55.14
   3 Brown, Brandy L         30 Nem-NE                                3:01.97

Event 5  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Persico, Elizabeth      38 Nem-NE                                3:01.49
   2 Cooper, Annie           38 Nem-NE                                3:15.02

Event 5  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Tunstall, Nancy M       41 Nem-NE                                2:52.23

Event 5  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Grilli, Tracy L         46 Nem-NE                                2:41.12
   2 Pietuzyk, Eva-Marie     49 Nem-NE                                4:00.07

Event 5  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
 --- Lewis, Karen M          51 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 5  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Yunker, Carol M         56 Nem-NE                                3:22.28
   2 Fredette, Ann B         58 Nem-NE                                3:26.08

Event 5  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Livingston, Susan W     65 Nem-NE                                3:24.97

Event 5  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Schmidt, Michael        41 Mesc-NE                               2:11.88
   2 Tyler, Bob              41 Nem-NE                                2:26.95
   3 Hirst, Michael N        43 Nem-NE                                2:29.82
   4 Schubert, David A       42 Nem-NE                                2:43.50
   5 Jirak, Andy             44 Nem-NE                                2:48.82

Event 5  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Mack, Tom               45 Nem-NE                                2:28.84

Event 5  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Shaw, Greg J            52 Nem-NE                                2:12.37
   2 Bright, David C         50 Nem-NE                                2:37.45

Event 5  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Bourassa, Bob           62 Nem-NE                                2:31.99

Event 5  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Giustra, Peter E        65 Mesc-NE                               3:20.83
   2 Giustra, Frank X        66 Mesc-NE                               3:25.35
   3 Dyson, Clive            69 Nem-NE                                3:44.32
   4 Pickering, Wayne C      66 Nem-NE                                3:47.52
   5 Clapp, Richard L        66 Nem-NE                                5:05.86

Event 6  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Elisens, Kerin M        26 Nem-NE                                1:30.41

Event 6  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Higgins, Lisa           33 Nem-NE                                1:30.95

Event 6  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Bois, Debbie            39 Nem-NE                                1:25.73

Event 6  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Stacy, John E           47 Nem-NE                                1:47.27

Event 6  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Song, Mingjie           56 Nem-NE                                1:38.62

Event 6  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Rupert, Bill            60 Mesc-NE                               1:23.22
   2 Jensen, Eric R          62 Nem-NE                                1:26.75
   3 Boder, Robert H         61 Nem-NE                                1:29.75

Event 6  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Merrill, John           86 Connecticut Masters-CT                2:00.38

Event 7  Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Neild, Rachel A         22 Nem-NE                                3:33.52

Event 7  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Prescott, Carol L       34 Nem-NE                                3:48.08

Event 7  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Regan, Maurice          54 Nem-NE                                4:08.93

Event 7  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Schmitke, Harry         65 Mesc-NE                               4:02.54

Event 8  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Leach, Amanda           26 Nem-NE                                1:21.12

Event 8  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 McGarr, Tara J          31 Nem-NE                                1:21.89

Event 8  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
 --- Yunker, Carol M         56 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 8  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Morse, Benjamin M       31 Mesc-NE                               1:10.39

Event 8  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Manfredi, Thomas G      60 Nem-NE                                1:26.44

Event 9  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 LePage, Colleen C       30 Nem-NE                                3:24.09

Event 9  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Tunstall, Nancy M       41 Nem-NE                                3:10.42

Event 9  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Grilli, Tracy L         46 Nem-NE                                3:17.48

Event 9  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Bright, David C         50 Nem-NE                                2:57.84

Event 9  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Pickering, Wayne C      66 Nem-NE                                4:47.10

Event 9  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Merrill, John           86 Connecticut Masters-CT                4:22.20

Event 10  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
   1 Garrow, Kendra A        29 Nem-NE                                6:38.30

Event 10  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
   1 Prescott, Carol L       34 Nem-NE                                6:34.87

Event 10  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
   1 Schmidt, Michael        41 Mesc-NE                               5:54.10

Event 10  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
   1 Johnston, Robert A      52 Nem-NE                                6:26.23

Event 10  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
   1 Giustra, Peter E        65 Mesc-NE                               8:44.78

Event 11  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Leach, Amanda           26 Nem-NE                                  32.65
   2 Elisens, Kerin M        26 Nem-NE                                  33.28

Event 11  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 McGarr, Tara J          31 Nem-NE                                  31.19
   2 Higgins, Lisa           33 Nem-NE                                  32.56
   3 Morse, Kristina R       30 Mesc-NE                                 32.77
   4 Brown, Brandy L         30 Nem-NE                                  34.37
   5 Downey, Sarah S         34 Nem-NE                                  40.38

Event 11  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Persico, Elizabeth      38 Nem-NE                                  35.97
   2 Cooper, Annie           38 Nem-NE                                  38.90
   3 Gaughan, Denise M       36 Nem-NE                                  39.10
   4 Stotler, Ann D          39 Nem-NE                                  40.59

Event 11  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Grilli, Tracy L         46 Nem-NE                                  33.54
   2 Pietuzyk, Eva-Marie     49 Nem-NE                                  47.86

Event 11  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Feldmann, Joel T        52 Nem-NE                                  30.48
   2 Lewis, Karen M          51 Nem-NE                                  42.40

Event 11  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Fredette, Ann B         58 Nem-NE                                  40.37
   2 Yunker, Carol M         56 Nem-NE                                  41.12

Event 11  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Hammerschlag, Diego     31 Nem-NE                                  33.95

Event 11  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Tyler, Bob              41 Nem-NE                                  26.32
   2 Hirst, Michael N        43 Nem-NE                                  28.90
   3 Jirak, Andy             44 Nem-NE                                  30.83
   4 Gingrich, David M       40 Nem-NE                                  31.13
   5 Schubert, David A       42 Nem-NE                                  32.96
   6 Kriekenbeck, Glen       41 Nem-NE                                  36.84

Event 11  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Stacy, John E           47 Nem-NE                                  33.76

Event 11  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Hall, John A            50 Nem-NE                                  30.28

Event 11  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Soroka, James S         56 Nem-NE                                  34.99

Event 11  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Boder, Robert H         61 Nem-NE                                  31.25
   2 Rupert, Bill            60 Mesc-NE                                 33.36

Event 11  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Giustra, Frank X        66 Mesc-NE                                 36.48
   2 Pickering, Wayne C      66 Nem-NE                                  40.56
   3 Dyson, Clive            69 Nem-NE                                  42.45
   4 Schmitke, Harry         65 Mesc-NE                                 47.82
   5 Clapp, Richard L        66 Nem-NE                                1:03.54

Event 11  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Ouimette, Edward R      80 Nem-NE                                1:14.75

Event 12  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Brown, Brandy L         30 Nem-NE                                  46.62

Event 12  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Bois, Debbie            39 Nem-NE                                  39.47
 --- Gaughan, Denise M       36 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 12  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Grilli, Tracy L         46 Nem-NE                                  46.03

Event 12  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
 --- Fair, David J           27 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 12  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Bright, David C         50 Nem-NE                                  37.53

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Boder, Robert H         61 Nem-NE                                  43.03

Event 12  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Ouimette, Edward R      80 Nem-NE                                1:41.40

Event 12  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
   1 Merrill, John           86 Connecticut Masters-CT                  56.13

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Garrow, Kendra A        29 Nem-NE                                  40.95

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Prescott, Carol L       34 Nem-NE                                  35.24

Event 13  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Stotler, Ann D          39 Nem-NE                                  55.34
 --- Gaughan, Denise M       36 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 13  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Feldmann, Joel T        52 Nem-NE                                  35.48

Event 13  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Yunker, Carol M         56 Nem-NE                                  46.59

Event 13  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Livingston, Susan W     65 Nem-NE                                  49.72

Event 13  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
 --- Fair, David J           27 Nem-NE                                     NS

Event 13  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Hammerschlag, Diego     31 Nem-NE                                  41.38

Event 13  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Schmidt, Michael        41 Mesc-NE                                 28.36
   2 Gingrich, David M       40 Nem-NE                                  33.93
   3 Schubert, David A       42 Nem-NE                                  34.90

Event 13  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Shaw, Greg J            52 Nem-NE                                  28.17

Event 13  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Soroka, James S         56 Nem-NE                                  42.25

Event 13  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Manfredi, Thomas G      60 Nem-NE                                  33.12
   2 Boder, Robert H         61 Nem-NE                                  45.64

Event 13  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
   1 Pickering, Wayne C      66 Nem-NE                                  52.82

Event 14  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Parkinson, Charlie      29 UK - Rams-ZZ                            39.95

Event 14  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Downey, Sarah S         34 Nem-NE                                  51.31

Event 14  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Cooper, Annie           38 Nem-NE                                  53.59

Event 14  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Fredette, Ann B         58 Nem-NE                                  56.31

Event 14  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Jirak, Andy             44 Nem-NE                                  41.46
   2 Kriekenbeck, Glen       41 Nem-NE                                  42.57
   3 An, Hong                43 Nem-NE                                  42.94
   4 Hirst, Michael N        43 Nem-NE                                  45.66

Event 14  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Hall, John A            50 Nem-NE                                  41.79

Event 14  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Schmitke, Harry         65 Mesc-NE                                 50.17
   2 Giustra, Peter E        65 Mesc-NE                                 51.88

Event 14  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
 --- Ouimette, Edward R      80 Nem-NE                                     DQ

Event 15  Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Atkinson, Karen E       28 Nem-NE                                21:56.34
   2 Story, Karen M          29 Nem-NE                                24:22.68
   3 Reilly, Claire W        29 Nem-NE                                25:26.52

Event 15  Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Natkin, Lisa            32 Nem-NE                                23:41.40
   2 LePage, Colleen C       30 Nem-NE                                26:31.34

Event 15  Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Livingston, Susan W     65 Nem-NE                                27:44.56

Event 15  Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 McIntyre, Joan C        75 Nem-NE                                36:23.71

Event 15  Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Morse, Benjamin M       31 Mesc-NE                               18:48.50

Event 15  Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Schubert, David A       42 Nem-NE                                22:48.52

Event 15  Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Mack, Tom               45 Nem-NE                                19:40.79

Event 15  Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Soroka, James S         56 Nem-NE                                27:28.10

Event 15  Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
   1 Bourassa, Bob           62 Nem-NE                                23:48.49