Jenny Thompson Mini-meet, 16 July 2000
Pool:  Jenny Thompson Pool, 50 meters

NOTE:  ASTERISK TIMES WERE RECORDED WITH ONE WATCH AND ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR 
NATIONAL TOP TEN.  THIS WAS A HAND TIMED MEET.  WE HAD HEAVY RAIN AND A POOR 
VOLUNTEER TURNOUT, SO THERE WERE MANY ONE WATCH TIMES.  WE REGRET THIS MEET 
DID NOT LIVE UP TO OUR USUAL HIGH STANDARDS. 


  NEM      25-29      26     Rebecca Kupcinskas    F    100 BA    1:27.98
  NEM      45-49      45     Karla Nisley-Black    F    100 BA    1:30.44*
  NEM      70-74      72       Joan McIntyre       F    100 BA    2:10.12*
  NEM      75-79      76       Barbara Boley       F    100 BA    2:19.81

  NEM      25-29      26       Kendra Garrow       F    100 BR    1:34.40*
  NEM      35-39      38        Deborah Edin       F    100 BR    1:47.53*
  NEM      75-79      76       Barbara Boley       F    100 BR      DQ

  NEM      30-34      31       Carol Prescott      F    100 FL    1:17.53
  NEM      45-49      47       Marty Pasquali      F    100 FL    1:40.47*
  CONN     65-69      66     Ronnie Kamphausen     F    100 FL    2:01.49

  NEM      40-44      44       Jennifer Luker      F    100 FR    1:13.27*
  NEM      35-39      38       Gail Pentheny       F    100 FR    1:15.96*
  NEM      40-44      43        Tracy Grilli       F    100 FR    1:16.16*
  NEM      55-59      55        Ann Fredette       F    100 FR    1:32.12*
  NEM      75-79      76       Barbara Boley       F    100 FR    2:01.30

  NEM      25-29      26     Rebecca Kupcinskas    F    200 BA    3:09.07
  NEM      45-49      45     Karla Nisley-Black    F    200 BA    3:12.99*
  NEM      19-24      23     Nicole Ciancarelli    F    200 BA    3:23.34*
  NEM      45-49      45       Sally Fellows       F    200 BA    3:28.26

  NEM      35-39      38        Deborah Edin       F    200 BR    3:51.91*

  NEM      30-34      31       Carol Prescott      F    200 FL    2:55.46
  NEM      45-49      47       Marty Pasquali      F    200 FL    3:44.75

  NEM      40-44      44       Jennifer Luker      F    200 FR    2:32.90*
  NEM      40-44      43        Tracy Grilli       F    200 FR    2:42.13*
  NEM      25-29      26       Kendra Garrow       F    200 FR    2:45.28
  NEM      45-49      45       Sally Fellows       F    200 FR    2:57.09*
  CONN     65-69      66     Ronnie Kamphausen     F    200 FR    3:15.69
  NEM      55-59      55        Ann Fredette       F    200 FR    3:18.75*

  NEM      45-49      45       Sally Fellows       F    200 IM    3:23.73
  CONN     65-69      66     Ronnie Kamphausen     F    200 IM    3:57.50*

  NEM      30-34      31       Carol Prescott      F    400 FR    5:27.68*
  NEM      40-44      43        Tracy Grilli       F    400 FR    5:45.07
  CONN     65-69      66     Ronnie Kamphausen     F    400 FR    7:00.47*
  NEM      75-79      76       Barbara Boley       F    400 FR    9:00.78*

  NEM      25-29      26       Kendra Garrow       F    400 IM    6:35.16*
  NEM      70-74      72       Joan McIntyre       F    400 IM   10:44.15

  NEM      45-49      45     Karla Nisley-Black    F     50 BA     43.43*

  NEM      35-39      38        Deborah Edin       F     50 BR     47.88*
  NEM      70-74      72       Joan McIntyre       F     50 BR    1:11.88*

  NEM      40-44      44       Jennifer Luker      F     50 FL     34.09*
  NEM      30-34      31       Carol Prescott      F     50 FL     34.62*
  NEM      25-29      26       Kendra Garrow       F     50 FL     39.67*
  NEM      45-49      45       Sally Fellows       F     50 FL     44.34*

  NEM      30-34      31       Carol Prescott      F     50 FR     32.15*
  NEM      40-44      43        Tracy Grilli       F     50 FR     35.00*
  NEM      45-49      45       Sally Fellows       F     50 FR     36.17*
  NEM      55-59      55        Ann Fredette       F     50 FR     40.00*
  CONN     65-69      66     Ronnie Kamphausen     F     50 FR     41.25*
  NEM      75-79      76       Barbara Boley       F     50 FR    1:17.67*

  NEM      55-59      55        Laszlo Eger        M    100 BA    1:31.75*
  NEM      65-69      65       D Barr Clayson      M    100 BA    1:33.68
  NEM      60-64      62        Larry Dunham       M    100 BA    1:53.37

  NEM      35-39      35    Scott Vankuilenburg    M    100 BR    1:21.26*
  MESC     30-34      31       Brian Newbegin      M    100 BR    1:28.57
  NEM      45-49      49       Robert Seltzer      M    100 BR    1:30.10
  NEM      35-39      39        William Bond       M    100 BR    1:35.43
  NEM      45-49      49     Stanley Longstaff     M    100 BR    1:56.81

  NEM      25-29      26        Brian Fehlau       M    100 FL    1:08.94*
  MESC     30-34      31       Brian Newbegin      M    100 FL    1:22.79*
  NEM      50-54      53      Douglas Walther      M    100 FL    1:23.07

  NCMS     35-39      37         Keith Moon        M    100 FR    1:08.35*
  NEM      55-59      55        Laszlo Eger        M    100 FR    1:14.53*
  NEM      45-49      46        David Grilli       M    100 FR    1:15.40*
  NEM      35-39      39        William Bond       M    100 FR    1:17.41*
  NEM      55-59      59       David Henshaw       M    100 FR    1:20.16*
  NEM      50-54      54        Marc Scheele       M    100 FR    1:20.17*
  NEM      60-64      62        Larry Dunham       M    100 FR    1:20.22*
  NEM      60-64      63      Wayne Pickering      M    100 FR    1:28.96
  NEM      60-64      63       Richard Clapp       M    100 FR    2:35.35

  NEM      55-59      59        Eric Jensen        M    200 BA    2:58.25*
  NEM      45-49      49     Stanley Longstaff     M    200 BA    3:57.06*

  NEM      35-39      35    Scott Vankuilenburg    M    200 BR    3:06.37*
  NEM      40-44      40        Paul Griffin       M    200 BR    3:08.25*
  NEM      45-49      49       Robert Seltzer      M    200 BR    3:10.23
  NEM      65-69      65       D Barr Clayson      M    200 BR    3:51.75*

  NEM      25-29      26        Brian Fehlau       M    200 FR    2:17.43*
  NEM      45-49      46        David Grilli       M    200 FR    2:47.32
  NEM      55-59      59        Eric Jensen        M    200 FR    2:50.63*
  NEM      50-54      54        Marc Scheele       M    200 FR    2:59.45
  NEM      40-44      40        Paul Griffin       M    200 FR    2:59.81*
  NEM      55-59      59       David Henshaw       M    200 FR    3:11.58
  NEM      45-49      49     Stanley Longstaff     M    200 FR    3:12.03*
  NEM      60-64      63      Wayne Pickering      M    200 FR    3:35.44
  NEM      60-64      63       Richard Clapp       M    200 FR    5:19.12

  NEM      25-29      26        Brian Fehlau       M    200 IM    2:37.12
  NEM      55-59      59        Eric Jensen        M    200 IM    3:04.45*

  NEM      25-29      26        Brian Fehlau       M    400 FR    5:01.43*
  NEM      45-49      46        David Grilli       M    400 FR    6:02.28*
  NEM      55-59      55        Laszlo Eger        M    400 FR    6:14.60*
  NEM      50-54      53      Douglas Walther      M    400 FR    6:17.97*
  NEM      40-44      40        Paul Griffin       M    400 FR    6:26.88*
  NEM      45-49      49     Stanley Longstaff     M    400 FR    7:24.83*
  NEM      60-64      63      Wayne Pickering      M    400 FR    7:35.26*
  NEM      60-64      63       Richard Clapp       M    400 FR   11:10.90

  NEM      35-39      35    Scott Vankuilenburg    M     50 BA     40.09*
  NEM      65-69      65       D Barr Clayson      M     50 BA     41.37*
  NEM      35-39      39        William Bond       M     50 BA     41.72*
  NEM      60-64      63       Richard Clapp       M     50 BA    1:24.69*

  NCMS     35-39      37         Keith Moon        M     50 BR     41.42
  NEM      35-39      39        William Bond       M     50 BR     43.76*

  NEM      25-29      26        Brian Fehlau       M     50 FL     29.53*
  NCMS     35-39      37         Keith Moon        M     50 FL     33.07*
  NEM      50-54      53      Douglas Walther      M     50 FL     36.00*
  NEM      60-64      62        Larry Dunham       M     50 FL     41.60*

  NCMS     35-39      37         Keith Moon        M     50 FR     29.47*
  NEM      35-39      39        William Bond       M     50 FR     32.49*
  NEM      55-59      55        Laszlo Eger        M     50 FR     32.85*
  NEM      60-64      60        George Coupe       M     50 FR     32.97*
  NEM      45-49      49     Stanley Longstaff     M     50 FR     33.22*
  NEM      55-59      59       David Henshaw       M     50 FR     33.43*
  NEM      60-64      62        Larry Dunham       M     50 FR     33.50*
  NEM      60-64      63       Richard Clapp       M     50 FR    1:10.75*