Portsmouth Mini-meet, 17 March 2002
Pool:  Portsmouth City Pool, 25 meters

One watch times, signified with an asterisk, are not eligigle for New England
or National Top Ten Times.  

  NEM      30-34      33        JoAnn Fryer        F    100 BA    1:27.20
  NEM      40-44      40       Nancy Virnelli      F    100 BA    1:28.01
  NEM      40-44      40       Gail Pentheny       F    100 BA    1:38.27
  NEM      25-29      29        Brandy Brown       F    100 BA    1:39.14
  NEM      35-39      39         Lisa Hart         F    100 BA    1:59.47
  NEM      55-59      57       Kathy Brodsky       F    100 BA    2:06.46

  NEM      25-29      26       Kathleen Boyd       F    100 BR    1:26.05
  NEM      25-29      26      Jennifer Wright      F    100 BR    1:27.08
  NEM      30-34      34        Cindy Curtis       F    100 BR    1:27.19
  NEM      25-29      25       Kerin Elisens       F    100 BR    1:30.25
  NEM      40-44      42        Julia Malloy       F    100 BR    1:35.75
  NEM      40-44      40       Gail Pentheny       F    100 BR    1:41.60
  NEM      50-54      50        Nancy Gallo        F    100 BR    1:54.64

  NEM      35-39      35         Kim Wesson        F    100 FL    1:13.97
  NEM      25-29      26       Kathleen Boyd       F    100 FL    1:17.19
  NEM      19-24      24         Karin Cole        F    100 FL    1:19.76
  NEM      40-44      40       Gail Pentheny       F    100 FL    1:39.37
  NEM      45-49      46       Sandy Woodcock      F    100 FL    2:05.11

  NEM      35-39      35         Kim Wesson        F    100 FR    1:07.31
  NEM      40-44      40       Gail Pentheny       F    100 FR    1:14.20
  NEM      45-49      45        Tracy Grilli       F    100 FR    1:14.57
  NEM      19-24      23       Kristine Kuzma      F    100 FR    1:20.23
  NEM      50-54      50        Nancy Gallo        F    100 FR    1:28.73
  NEM      45-49      47        Laurie Teale       F    100 FR    1:32.87
  NEM      35-39      36       Sybil Peckham       F    100 FR    1:33.95
  NEM      35-39      39         Lisa Hart         F    100 FR    1:39.15

  NEM      25-29      25       Kerin Elisens       F    100 IM    1:20.87
  NEM      19-24      24         Karin Cole        F    100 IM    1:22.67
  NEM      45-49      45        Tracy Grilli       F    100 IM    1:24.77
  NEM      40-44      40       Gail Pentheny       F    100 IM    1:30.67
  NEM      19-24      23       Kristine Kuzma      F    100 IM    1:30.92
  NEM      25-29      29        Brandy Brown       F    100 IM    1:30.98
  NEM      55-59      57        Kathy Slifer       F    100 IM    1:33.55
  NEM      19-24      23      Jennifer Machado     F    100 IM    1:36.09
  NEM      50-54      50        Nancy Gallo        F    100 IM    1:40.65
  NEM      45-49      47        Laurie Teale       F    100 IM    1:52.20
  NEM      70-74      74       Joan McIntyre       F    100 IM    2:16.19

  NEM      45-49      45        Tracy Grilli       F    200 BA    3:03.82
  NEM      30-34      33        JoAnn Fryer        F    200 BA    3:15.33
  NEM      30-34      33       Carol Prescott      F    200 BA    3:21.98
  NEM      35-39      35        Wendy Burge        F    200 BA    3:31.84
  NEM      70-74      74       Joan McIntyre       F    200 BA    4:26.90
  NEM      45-49      47        Laurie Teale       F    200 BA

  NEM      25-29      26      Jennifer Wright      F    200 BR    3:07.51
  NEM      25-29      29        Brandy Brown       F    200 BR    3:20.24
  NEM      40-44      42        Julia Malloy       F    200 BR    3:23.95
  NEM      40-44      40        Deborah Edin       F    200 BR    3:45.28
  NEM      30-34      33       Carol Prescott      F    200 BR    3:46.67
  NEM      45-49      47       Lee Calderone       F    200 BR    4:09.43

  NEM      30-34      33       Carol Prescott      F    200 FL    3:08.65
  NEM      35-39      35        Wendy Burge        F    200 FL    3:47.43
  NEM      40-44      40        Deborah Edin       F    200 FL    4:13.74
  NEM      55-59      57       Kathy Brodsky       F    200 FL    5:07.36

  NEM      19-24      24         Karin Cole        F    200 FR    2:36.50
  NEM      45-49      45        Tracy Grilli       F    200 FR    2:40.16
  NEM      19-24      23      Jennifer Machado     F    200 FR    3:01.90
  NEM      35-39      35        Wendy Burge        F    200 FR    3:09.39
  NEM      45-49      47       Lee Calderone       F    200 FR    3:34.26
  NEM      35-39      39         Lisa Hart         F    200 FR   4:04.93*

  NEM      25-29      26       Kathleen Boyd       F    200 IM    2:46.45
  NEM      19-24      24         Karin Cole        F    200 IM    2:52.91
  NEM      30-34      34        Cindy Curtis       F    200 IM    2:56.66
  NEM      25-29      29        Brandy Brown       F    200 IM    3:07.50
  NEM      30-34      33       Carol Prescott      F    200 IM    3:07.75
  NEM      40-44      42        Julia Malloy       F    200 IM    3:08.82
  NEM      40-44      40       Nancy Virnelli      F    200 IM    3:16.50
  NEM      30-34      33        JoAnn Fryer        F    200 IM    3:17.73
  NEM      35-39      35        Wendy Burge        F    200 IM    3:23.70
  NEM      45-49      47       Lee Calderone       F    200 IM    4:00.41
  NEM      45-49      46       Sandy Woodcock      F    200 IM    4:07.92

  NEM      30-34      33        JoAnn Fryer        F     50 BA     40.21
  NEM      19-24      23      Jennifer Machado     F     50 BA     48.47
  NEM      70-74      74       Joan McIntyre       F     50 BA     57.43
  NEM      50-54      51         Julie Low         F     50 BA    1:01.01

  NEM      30-34      34        Cindy Curtis       F     50 BR     40.14
  NEM      25-29      26      Jennifer Wright      F     50 BR     40.72
  NEM      25-29      25       Kerin Elisens       F     50 BR     41.00
  NEM      25-29      29        Brandy Brown       F     50 BR     42.06
  NEM      19-24      23       Kristine Kuzma      F     50 BR     42.27
  NEM      40-44      40        Deborah Edin       F     50 BR     46.95
  NEM      55-59      57        Kathy Slifer       F     50 BR     47.72
  NEM      50-54      50        Nancy Gallo        F     50 BR     50.07
  NEM      35-39      36       Sybil Peckham       F     50 BR     53.11

  NEM      30-34      34        Cindy Curtis       F     50 FL     35.22
  NEM      55-59      57        Kathy Slifer       F     50 FL     44.93
  NEM      45-49      46       Sandy Woodcock      F     50 FL     46.49
  NEM      45-49      47       Lee Calderone       F     50 FL     53.95
  NEM      50-54      51         Julie Low         F     50 FL    1:06.22

  NEM      45-49      45        Tracy Grilli       F     50 FR     33.71
  NEM      40-44      42        Julia Malloy       F     50 FR     34.59
  NEM      40-44      40       Nancy Virnelli      F     50 FR     35.19
  NEM      45-49      46       Sandy Woodcock      F     50 FR     36.18
  NEM      19-24      23      Jennifer Machado     F     50 FR     37.73
  NEM      50-54      50        Nancy Gallo        F     50 FR     39.35
  NEM      45-49      47        Laurie Teale       F     50 FR     42.38
  NEM      35-39      36       Sybil Peckham       F     50 FR     42.48
  NEM      35-39      39         Lisa Hart         F     50 FR     42.67
  NEM      50-54      51         Julie Low         F     50 FR     53.44

  NEM      40-44      40        Chris French       M    100 BA    1:07.71
  NEM      40-44      42       Michael Hirst       M    100 BA    1:10.31
  MESC     55-59      59        Bill Rupert        M    100 BA    1:20.89
  NEM      40-44      41       Michael McAfee      M    100 BA    1:26.77

  NEM      25-29      28      Philip Lamoreaux     M    100 BR    1:13.58
  MESC     70-74      70        Arnie Green        M    100 BR    1:52.79

  NEM      40-44      40      Edmund Gendreau      M    100 FL    1:01.38
  CONN     45-49      48         John Craig        M    100 FL    1:03.73
  NEM      45-49      47        Bradley Vear       M    100 FL    1:04.82
  NEM      40-44      40        Chris French       M    100 FL    1:06.10
  MESC     70-74      70        Arnie Green        M    100 FL    1:45.63

  NEM      30-34      30        Jason Baker        M    100 FR     57.02
  NEM      40-44      40        Chris French       M    100 FR     57.68
  NEM      45-49      47        Bradley Vear       M    100 FR    1:01.67
  NEM      40-44      42       Michael Hirst       M    100 FR    1:03.20
  NEM      35-39      35         Ed Champy         M    100 FR    1:04.73
  NEM      35-39      37        Jens Dinter        M    100 FR    1:05.22
  NEM      30-34      33       Steven Veneman      M    100 FR    1:08.56
  NEM      60-64      61        Eric Jensen        M    100 FR    1:11.52
  MESC     70-74      70        Arnie Green        M    100 FR    1:17.17
  NEM      55-59      55         Rich Orkin        M    100 FR    1:26.74

  NEM      25-29      28      Philip Lamoreaux     M    100 IM    1:10.54
  NEM      35-39      37        Jens Dinter        M    100 IM    1:12.00
  NEM      45-49      47        Bradley Vear       M    100 IM    1:16.97
  NEM      60-64      61        Eric Jensen        M    100 IM    1:19.52
  NEM      30-34      33       Steven Veneman      M    100 IM    1:26.94
  NEM      45-49      46         John Stacy        M    100 IM    1:34.05
  NEM      40-44      41       Michael McAfee      M    100 IM    1:34.12

  NEM      30-34      32         Matt Craig        M    200 BA    2:30.18
  NEM      40-44      42       Michael Hirst       M    200 BA    2:30.86
  MESC     55-59      59        Bill Rupert        M    200 BA    2:56.77
  NEM      40-44      41       Michael McAfee      M    200 BA    3:09.23

  NEM      40-44      40      Edmund Gendreau      M    200 BR    2:37.59

  NEM      40-44      40      Edmund Gendreau      M    200 FL   2:20.50*
  NEM      45-49      47        Bradley Vear       M    200 FL    2:28.84
  NEM      50-54      53       Maurice Reagan      M    200 FL    3:59.14
  NEM      55-59      55         Rich Orkin        M    200 FL    4:51.75

  NEM      30-34      32         Matt Craig        M    200 FR    2:19.51
  NEM      45-49      46         John Stacy        M    200 FR    2:57.63

  NEM      30-34      32         Matt Craig        M    200 IM    2:41.24
  NEM      40-44      41       Michael McAfee      M    200 IM    3:20.77
  NEM      45-49      46         John Stacy        M    200 IM    3:22.82

  CONN     45-49      48         John Craig        M     50 BA     33.31
  MESC     55-59      59        Bill Rupert        M     50 BA     35.97
  NEM      60-64      61        Eric Jensen        M     50 BA     37.69
  NEM      55-59      55        Mingjie Song       M     50 BA     39.78
  NEM      40-44      41       Michael McAfee      M     50 BA     40.33
  NEM      75-79      78      Edward Ouimette      M     50 BA    1:35.37

  NEM      25-29      28      Philip Lamoreaux     M     50 BR     33.27
  NEM      30-34      33       Steven Veneman      M     50 BR     39.75
  NEM      55-59      55        Mingjie Song       M     50 BR     42.19

  NEM      30-34      30        Jason Baker        M     50 FL     27.86
  NEM      45-49      47        Bradley Vear       M     50 FL     28.55
  CONN     45-49      48         John Craig        M     50 FL     29.52
  NEM      35-39      35         Ed Champy         M     50 FL     33.91
  NEM      50-54      50         Bob Morris        M     50 FL     36.20
  NEM      55-59      55        Mingjie Song       M     50 FL     36.44
  MESC     70-74      70        Arnie Green        M     50 FL     43.57

  NEM      30-34      30        Jason Baker        M     50 FR     25.32
  NEM      40-44      40      Edmund Gendreau      M     50 FR     26.20
  NEM      40-44      42       Michael Hirst       M     50 FR     27.26
  NEM      30-34      32         Matt Craig        M     50 FR     27.64
  NEM      25-29      28      Philip Lamoreaux     M     50 FR     28.64
  NEM      35-39      37        Jens Dinter        M     50 FR     29.45
  NEM      30-34      33       Steven Veneman      M     50 FR     30.03
  NEM      35-39      35         Ed Champy         M     50 FR     30.12
  NEM      50-54      50         Bob Morris        M     50 FR     31.55
  MESC     55-59      59        Bill Rupert        M     50 FR     33.06
  MESC     70-74      70        Arnie Green        M     50 FR     33.82
  NEM      45-49      46         John Stacy        M     50 FR     35.73
  NEM      75-79      78      Edward Ouimette      M     50 FR    1:13.13

******************  RELAYS  *********************************

  MEN   200 FREE    NEM   120   Chris French   40  Michael Hirst  42   Bradley Vear    47   Jason Baker    30 1:50.63
  MEN   200 FREE    NEM   160  Michael McAfee  41   Rich Orkin    55    Matt Craig     32 Edmund Gendreau  40 2:03.34
  MEN   200 FREE    NEM   120   Jens Dinter    37 Maurice Reagan  53 Philip Lamoreaux  28  Steven Veneman  33 2:04.72
  MEN  200 MEDLEY   NEM   120  Michael Hirst   42   Jason Baker   30   Bradley Vear    47   Chris French   40 2:03.66
  MEN  200 MEDLEY   NEM   160  Michael McAfee  41   Rich Orkin    55  Edmund Gendreau  40    Matt Craig    32 2:22.47
  MEN  200 MEDLEY   NEM   120   Jens Dinter    37 Maurice Reagan  53 Philip Lamoreaux  28  Steven Veneman  33 221.48*
 WOMEN  200 FREE    NEM   120   Brandy Brown   29   JoAnn Fryer   33 Jennifer Machado  23   Julia Malloy   42 2:17.47
 WOMEN  200 FREE    NEM   120    Lisa Hart     39  Kerin Elisens  25   Gail Pentheny   40   Cindy Curtis   34 2:20.63
 WOMEN 200 MEDLEY   NEM   120   Brandy Brown   29   JoAnn Fryer   33 Jennifer Machado  23   Julia Malloy   42 2:36.05
 WOMEN 200 MEDLEY   NEM   120  Lee Calderone   47 Jennifer Wright 26    Karin Cole     24  Sandy Woodcock  46 2:46.06
 WOMEN 200 MEDLEY   NEM   120    Lisa Hart     39  Kerin Elisens  25   Gail Pentheny   40   Cindy Curtis   34 248.14*